Race Results for
MSC #3, Wildflower Rush
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.69Ross Milan   Denver, CO5:44.59 173237  Yeti Cycles National Team
2311.98Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY5:46.46 295562  109 Beacon Cycles / Kona
3329.27Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO5:49.95 104313  72 Durango Devo
4346.56Lucas Lemaire   Durango, CO5:52.61 264893  839 Lucky Buddha
5363.85Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO5:55.89 213616  88 Rocky Mountain Shimano
6381.14Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO5:59.46 201161  29 Wolf Rock Racing SRAM
7398.43Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA6:02.37 122912  31 Team Jamis
8415.72Michael Pastore   Avon, CO6:02.98 85683  596 
9433.01Macky Franklin   Taos6:05.67 215111  19 ORBEA - TUFFSHED
10450.30Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO6:06.28 210855  75 Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
11467.59Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO6:11.41 322098  813 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
12484.88Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO6:24.60 12796  991 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek
13502.17Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO6:25.71 261790  972 www.ridesolstice.com
14519.46Noah Sears   Fruita, CO6:27.17 289720  890 Santa Cruz MRP Jett Easton
15536.75Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM6:27.93 259921  522 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
16Ben Schrader   6:32.90  1002 Progressive Trail Designs
17571.33Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO6:54.50 227700  57 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
18588.62Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA8:22.69 153753  547 
DNSJoey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
DNSTrevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CODNS 242852  Yeti Fox Factory
DNSChris Boice   Albuquerque, NMDNS 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Layne Plummer   Tucson, AZ6:28.72 377652  510 
2Alexander Carpenter   6:32.51  1031 Team Darrell ect.
3560.00Ben Turner   Surprise, AZ6:37.73 374904  509 
4570.00Justin White   Aspen, CO6:38.75 347218  793 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
5580.00Kyle Fissel   Palisade, CO6:39.88 335268  1087 Grassroots Cycles / MRP White Brothers
6Robert Parson   6:53.11  1105 Adam Way Racing
DNSAaron Raines   Laramie, WYDNS 279101  801 University of Wyoming

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.50Jesse Ruland   Grand Junction, CO6:12.95 353786  1095 Grassroots Cycles
2509.79Joe Horwat   Albuquerque, NM6:27.21 184632  1090 Boulder Training Systems
3517.08Beau Baigas   Breckenridge, CO6:28.37 192450  771 
4524.37Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO6:33.16 278670  842 Taktikel / Progressive Trail Designs
5531.66Rohan Stites   Arenas Valley, NM6:33.89 296097  943 Gila Hike and Bike / Kenda Tires
6Robert Moore   6:34.31  1113 
7Santiago Garcia   Central City, CO6:42.24 179289  995 aCOS
8Jimmy Rivera   6:43.08  502 
9560.82Jason Goff   Louisville, CO6:43.59 13506  1111 Epic Endurance Cycling
10568.11Gary Dye   Telluride, CO6:48.52 152235  1091 Telluride Gravity Works
11John Ensign   6:57.15  616 Aloha Mountain Racing
12582.69Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO7:16.24 329908  886 Mojo Wheels
13589.98Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO7:23.87 102948  617 Azonic/ODI/Magura
DNSHarinam Khalsa   Arvada, CODNS 200731  504 
DNSGary Gibson   Gunnison, CODNS 109553  520 Colorado Fitness
DNSWill Edgington   Boulder, CODNS 314428  524 DamnPhine
DNSMichael Wagener   Taos, NMDNS 279657  658 Team F.I.Taos
DNSJoe Bass   DNS  775 
DNSJason Hofman   Grand Junction, CODNS 16452  835 maxxis/gamut
DNSSteven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CODNS 263081  855 FLiBYE Racing / Tomac
DNSJacob Gonzales   Taos, NMDNS 245268  892 Team F.I.Taos/Taos Cyclery
DNSJason Mead   Grand Rapids, MIDNS 191208  1114 Yeti

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.36Justin Noel   Boulder6:08.66 318254  704 SMBA
2476.54W Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO6:09.36 298725  971 SMBA
3490.72Gabe Neymark   Golden, CO6:32.87 299554  671 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4504.90Ross Ellwood   Boulder, CO6:45.11 298726  970 SMBA
5519.08Jack Vanderbeek   Steamboat Springs, CO6:51.82 320460  614 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
6533.26Quinn Reece   Boulder, CO7:07.88 378260  900 SMBA
7547.44Ben Shay   Evergreen, CO7:12.76 315608  992 aCOS
8Ollie Howson   7:18.10  959 
9Cameron Zirk   7:40.68  956 SMBA
10589.98Devin Duster   Boulder, CO8:35.77 362625  973 SMBA
DNSDerek Pansze   Durango, CODNS 295484  817 Durango Devo
DNSAiden Clark   Grand JunctionDNS 377432  638 livetrainrace.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.65Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO6:31.63 139238  111 Standard Process
2497.13Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO6:46.61 182273  104 Durango Devo
3512.61Maria Pastore   Eagle, CO7:08.02 298902  601 
4528.09Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT7:09.09 301746  521 Southern Express Multisport Racing
5543.57Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO7:09.46 234957  10 Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC
6559.05Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO7:14.31 353356  847 Taktikel/Progressive Trail Design
7574.53Kim Godfrey   Louisville, CO7:19.67 352832  507 Rocky Mounts/Demon Dirt/Optic Nerve
8590.01Elizabeth Sampey   Crested Butte, CO7:27.04 339186  513 Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Simpson   Longmont, CO10:02.62 321970  869 

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ariana Dittmer   Grand Junction, CO7:49.05 305828  1066 CoMotion Sports
2Olivia Noel   8:49.21  703 SMBA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee