Race Results for
Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (Heat 2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL0:26:33 350524   Michael's Cycles Team
2 Raymond Sciuckas   Palatine, IL0:26:33 336378   Vision Quest
3 Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL0:26:34 374744   
4 Sabin West   Chicago0:26:34 356786   
5 brian dunlavy   Richmond, IL0:26:34 357461   
6 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL0:26:34 377993   
7 Ken Gans   0:26:34   
8 Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI0:26:35 361020   Michael's Cycles Team
9 Rob Eisenmenger   Villapark, IL0:26:35 320128   Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
10 Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL0:26:35 380494   xXx Racing
11 Daniel Kurowski   Lombard, IL0:26:36 370943   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12 Ross Dungo   Elgin, IL0:26:36 266433   Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
13 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL0:26:36 282724   Iron Cycles
14 Guillermo Herrera   Berkeley, IL0:26:36 376257   
15 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL0:26:37 297898   Village-Verdigris Cycling
16 Jeremy Pearson   0:26:37   
17 William Guy   Chicago Il0:26:37 371086   Half Acre Cycling
18 Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL0:26:37 311231   
19 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL0:26:37 375699   
20 Rob Hocking   Downers Grove, IL0:26:38 352500   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
21 Kurt bentsen   Crystal Lake0:26:38 375978   PSIMET Racing
22 Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co 0:26:39 376719   Half Acre Cycling
23 jero Bean   Madison, WI0:26:40 366741   Brazen Dropouts
24 Graham Morrison   Carpentersville, IL0:26:45 349676   North Branch Cycling Club
25 Dan Jacobs   0:28:35   
26 Joseph Hollerbach   Elk Grove Village, IL0:29:30 362389   
27 Todd Case   0:29:30   
28 Przemyslaw Krol   0:29:32   
29 Yevgeniy Rabinovich   0:29:32   
30 Jason Miller   0:29:32   
31 alex soto   0:29:33   
32 Mateusz Krol   Roselle, IL0:29:46 383217   
33 Rob Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL0:29:46 303386   PSIMET Racing
34 troy tetzlaff   Downs, IL0:29:46 379485   
35 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL0:29:46 210500   
36 Elias Hernandez   Chicago, IL0:29:46 324790   

Men - Cat 5 (Heat 1)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Monzon   Chicago, IL0:26:39 380443   
2 Justin Taylor   Chicago0:26:39 387037   
3 Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL0:26:40 380494   xXx Racing
4 Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL0:26:40 377993   
5 Dan Nativ   0:26:40   
6 jorge canales   Chicago, IL0:26:40 399763   
7 Zernyu Chou   Chicago, IL0:26:40 401384   
8 John Malloy   Chicago, IL0:26:41 379992   
9 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL0:26:41 401378   
10 rick schopp   Warrenville, IL0:26:41 185666   
11 Siddharth Hariharan   Bolingbrook, IL0:26:41 340780   
12 Todd Dolezal   0:26:44   
13 Jesse Sisk   Grayslake, IL0:26:44 353098   
14 freddy bernabe   Hollister 0:26:45 361716   
15 Alex Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI0:27:00 379325   ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Ben Dorschner   0:28:06   
17 Joey Scott   Chicago, IL0:28:10 380881   
18 Maurice Matamayen   Round Lk Bch, IL0:28:16 116472   
19 Milan Petrik   0:28:25   
20 Adam Hart   Marengo, IL0:29:05 379119   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Daniel Harder   Tiffin0:29:05 377096   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA1:35:53 309411   
2 Daniel Holt (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:35:53 63559   Team Type 1- Development
3 Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:35:53 222021   Latino Cycling Team
4 Jeanmichel Lachance (3 - Cat1)   1:35:54 401945   Latino Cycling Team
5 Zack Allison (4 - Cat1)   Arlington Va1:35:54 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Camilo Ulloa   1:35:54   
7 Zach Bergh (5 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX1:35:55 254872   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
8 Jim Baldesare (6 - Cat1)   Kent, OH1:35:55 63797   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
9 Dan HArm   Seattle1:35:55 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
10 Maxwell Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI1:35:55 178840   LAPT CC
11 Jeff Pendlebury (8 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH1:35:59 307012   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
12 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ1:35:59 306276   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
13 Brandon Feehery (9 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL1:35:59 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
14 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS1:35:59 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
15 Robert White (10 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:36:02 197162   RACC pb GG
16 Branden Russell (11 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa1:36:03 320408   Team Type 1- Development
17 John Grant (12 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY1:36:03 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
18 Kyle Perry (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:36:04 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
19 Johnathan Freter (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH1:36:05 266654   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
20 Nick Chevalley (13 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO1:36:05 283503   Gateway Harley-Davidson
21 Jake Rytlewski (14 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN1:36:05 133501   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
22 Dan Teaters (15 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI1:36:07 214818   RACC pb GG
23 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI1:36:07 289623   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
24 Andrew Ulvestad (16 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA1:36:07 306183   Rhythm Racing
25 Cory Hickman (3 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL1:36:08 119288   Scarlet Fire Racing
26 Eric Hill (17 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI1:36:09 334878   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Suarez Perez   1:36:09   
28 Daniel Lam (18 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:36:09 239504   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
29 Mitchell Kersting (4 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY1:36:09 237344   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
30 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA1:36:10 380036   
31 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co1:36:10 378871   
32 Nick Vetter (5 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN1:36:13 263471   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
33 Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT1:36:13 225407   Gateway Harley-Davidson
34 Trevor Rolette (6 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL1:36:13 226739   South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Bryan McVey (19 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL1:36:13 264045   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
36 Richard Stuart (20 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:36:14 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
37 Chris Moore (7 - Cat2)   Woodridge, IL1:36:16 277388   Burnham Racing
38 Nicholas Ramirez (21 - Cat1)   Normal, IL1:36:20 296749   ENZO'S Cycling
39 Thomas Price (8 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS1:36:21 28705   Mercy Cycling Team
40 Alan Antonuk (22 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:36:21 200093   Team Priority Health
41 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX1:36:36 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
42 Jeremy Grimm (23 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH1:36:38 187082   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
43 Adam York (24 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:36:38 210584   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
44 John Eisinger (25 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY1:36:55 202079   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
45 Phillip Snodgrass (26 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX1:37:12 266817   DNA Racing
46 Austin Vinton (27 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO1:37:33 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
47 Andrew Buntz (28 - Cat1)   West Des Moines1:37:43 291573   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
48 Ryan Freund (29 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL1:37:58 279249   ENZO'S Cycling
49 Douglas Fagan (30 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:37:59 205802   Racing For Riley
50 Alex Meyer (31 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:37:59 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
51 Nathan Labecki (9 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI1:37:59 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
52 John Callahan (10 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN1:37:59 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
53 Kelby Shaw (11 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI1:37:59 232522   RACC pb GG
54 Daniel Solomon (12 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL1:37:59 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Matt Pence (13 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO1:37:59 262595   Gateway Harley-Davidson
56 Adam Kaye (14 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:37:59 290612   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
57 Adam McClurg (15 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI1:37:59 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
58 Clayton Chase (16 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI1:37:59 246297   RACC pb GG
59 Andre Vandenberg (32 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1:37:59 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
60 Mark Hotchkin (17 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi1:38:01 190321   Leadout Racing
61 Christopher Lynch (18 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI1:38:01 278183   RACC pb GG
62 Matthew Zimmer (19 - Cat2)   De Witt, IA1:38:01 320582   American Equity Racng Team
63 John Woods (20 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN1:38:01 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
64 Ryan Shean (33 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:38:13 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
65 Daniel Williams (21 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL1:38:13 227015   Korte Hammer Down Racing
66 Kip Spaude (34 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI1:38:13 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
67 Jason Stoner (22 - Cat2)   Athens, OH1:38:13 139111   Fiets Met Slagroom
68 ara oggoian (23 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL1:38:13 26581   Team Bicycle Heaven
69 Matt Rossman (24 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:42:31 195297   
70 Adam Bergman (35 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN1:42:31 103032   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL0:58:07 309567   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL0:58:07 340630   South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville0:58:08 218778   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI0:58:08 287594   Team Extreme
5 John Wolters   Seattle, WA0:58:08 287592   Rhythm Racing
6 Luke Oostindie   Middleville, MI0:58:08 268132   East Hills Velo
7 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL0:58:08 278207   ABD Cycling Club
8 Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA0:58:08 309108   Team TATI
9 Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL0:58:08 294000   Burnham Racing
10 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO0:58:08 298124   Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:58:08 103984   Momentum Racing
12 Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL0:58:08 360075   xXx Racing
13 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI0:58:08 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:58:09 268873   ABD Cycling Team
15 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL0:58:09 306935   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL0:58:09 303225   PSIMET Racing
17 Tom Driver   Chicago, IL0:58:09 142034   Burnham Racing
18 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI0:58:09 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
19 ryan OBoyle   Shorewood, IL0:58:09 299155   South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Bill Champion   Merrillville, IN0:58:09 227214   RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
21 Michael Fioretti   Schaumburg Il0:58:09 360847   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Jay Major   Miami, FL0:58:09 220750   FloridaVelo
23 Steven Sharp   Bloomington, IN0:58:09 309661   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
24 Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN0:58:09 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
25 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL0:58:10 282223   ABD Cycling Club
26 Michael BERMAN   Chicago, IL0:58:10 201203   Team TATI
27 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL0:58:11 353512   ABD Cycling Team
28 Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL0:58:11 82335   Vision Quest
29 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL0:58:12 200766   South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI0:58:12 270480   Team Priority Health
31 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette0:58:12 264204   Audi
32 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL0:58:12 97352   Dogfish Racing Team
33 Travis Heller   Parker, CO0:58:13 264205   Team Extreme
34 Drew Martin   Ada, MI0:58:13 292972   East Hills Velo
35 konrad witt   Wood Dale, IL0:58:14 247336   ABD Cycling Team
36 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL0:58:15 229687   Rhythm Racing
37 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL0:58:15 45211   Wolverine Sports Club
38 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL0:58:17 335560   Rhythm Racing
39 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL0:58:18 176370   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
40 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL0:58:23 297483   Rhythm Racing
41 Cory Davenport   Belvidere, IL0:58:24 284782   South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL0:58:26 296775   Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI0:58:32 175053   
44 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO0:58:53 275391   Burnham Racing
45 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL0:59:15 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
46 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL0:59:32 51887   Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
47 Ezra Ward-Packard   Lake Geneva0:59:32 320680   
48 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI0:59:32 309896   ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL0:59:32 294085   xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL0:34:40 379076   
2 Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL0:34:40 357980   xXx Racing
3 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL0:34:40 237961   
4 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL0:34:40 310896   
5 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL0:34:40 288101   Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
6 Dave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL0:34:40 313264   W2 Racing
7 Andres Echeverri   Chicago, IL0:34:40 340880   Play It Again Sports Cycling
8 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL0:34:40 307857   Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL0:34:40 245393   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Joe Stadnik   Lombard, IL0:34:40 356792   Team Got Wind?
11 robert gauss   Kenosha, WI0:34:41 45366   Kenosha Velosport Inc
12 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL0:34:41 276599   Rhythm Racing
13 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL0:34:41 317230   W2 Racing
14 Matthew Riddle   Oak Park, IL0:34:41 344432   Team Pegasus
15 jeff biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL0:34:42 267166   Village-Verdigris Cycling
16 Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL0:34:42 290946   Project 5 Racing
17 William Kragie   Chicago, IL0:34:42 374822   Indiana University-Bloomington
18 Paul Halupka   Chicago0:34:42 356578   Team TATI
19 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL0:34:44 230918   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
20 Tyler Fitzgerald   Barrington, IL0:34:44 368489   University of Vermont
21 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL0:34:44 316898   Vision Quest
22 Daniel Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL0:34:44 291549   
23 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il0:34:45 306312   xXx Racing
24 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI0:34:45 254084   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL0:34:45 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
26 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL0:34:45 136377   
27 guiober cuevas   Montgonery, IL0:34:45 341388   
28 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL0:34:45 251883   Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL0:34:46 314730   xXx Racing
30 James Reineking   St Charles, IL0:34:46 325552   Bicycle Heaven
31 Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA0:34:46 342874   Trails-Edge Cycling Team
32 Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL0:34:47 338390   Play It Again Sports Cycling
33 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL0:34:47 244544   Tower Racing
34 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL0:34:48 30450   South Chicago Wheelmen
35 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL0:34:50 307994   Colavita Racing, Inc.
36 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL0:34:51 230104   Team TATI
37 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL0:34:55 302899   Village-Verdigris Cycling
38 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL0:34:58 283951   PSIMET Racing
39 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL0:35:21 241614   Colavita Racing, Inc.
40 Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il0:35:42 375158   ABD Cycling Team
41 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL0:35:42 181163   Vision Quest
42 David Pratt   Macomb, IL0:35:42 312886   Team Bicycle Heaven
43 Mike Radlicz   Arlington Heights, IL0:35:42 307187   W2 Racing
44 Rob Bramlette   Blue Island, IL0:35:55 301527   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
45 Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL0:35:55 309583   
46 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL0:35:55 282025   Half Acre Cycling
47 Nathan Ellington   Palatine, IL0:35:55 155516   Village-Verdigris Cycling
48 Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL0:35:55 244617   W2 Racing
49 David Fairburn   Mount Prospect, IL0:35:59 237654   Team Mack Racing Assn
50 Mark Welter   Arlington Heights, IL0:35:59 67193   
51 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL0:35:59 281964   xXx Racing
52 Masayuki Tsuchiya   Elk Grove Village, IL0:35:59 308353   Spidermonkey Cycling
53 Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL0:35:59 313698   Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
54 Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL0:35:59 294055   
55 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL0:35:59 314192   PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MONKO   Buffalo Grove, IL0:25:53 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Bob MAZURSKY   Buffalo Grove, IL0:25:53 320562   Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3 mark NOWACK   Plainfield, IL0:25:54 347710   
4 Timothy SULLIVAN   Oak Brook, IL0:25:55 275616   Project 5 Racing
5 Ken GANS   0:25:55   
6 brian DUNLAVY   Richmond, IL0:25:55 357461   
7 Michael NEAL   Oak Park, IL0:25:56 367012   
8 Brad ERICKSON   Baltimore, MD0:25:56 10901   VCB/Race Pace
9 Maciej KURKA   Chicago, IL0:25:56 275599   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Joseph MARUSICH   Elk Grove Village, IL0:25:56 298833   
11 Hans YEATES   Western Springs, IL0:25:56 380093   
12 Rob EISENMENGER   Villapark, IL0:25:56 320128   Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
13 Ken KREBS   Saint Charles, IL0:25:56 193353   
14 Kurt BENTSEN   Crystal Lake0:25:57 375978   PSIMET Racing
15 Guillermo HERRERA   Berkeley, IL0:25:57 376257   
16 Craig MCKENZIE   Darien, IL0:25:57 268611   ABD Cycling Team
17 Timothy MURAKAMI   Valparaiso, IN0:25:57 249778   
18 John DUNNE   0:25:58   
19 Mike SMOLENSKI   0:26:00   
20 Robert Hornbaker   Champaign0:26:00 379312   
21 Humberto ESPINO   Brookfield, IL0:26:01 311231   
22 Rob HOCKING   Downers Grove, IL0:26:06 352500   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Scott WINSETT   River Forest, IL0:26:29 369012   Team TATI
24 barron GIRA   Sleepy Hollow, IL0:26:30 257330   PSIMET Racing
25 Thomas RICHARDS   Elburn, IL0:26:35 378279   Team Bicycle Heaven
26 keith MILLER   0:27:48   
27 Alex KOCH   Glen Ellyn, IL0:28:11 292375   
28 Bryan CONNELLY   Forest Park, IL0:28:12 361272   Tower Racing
29 Stephen HARDMAN   Metamora0:28:13 361672   PSIMET Racing
30 Joseph LUNIAK   Kildeer, IL0:28:16 338528   Vision Quest
31 Pawel WYDRA   Mount Prospect, IL0:28:41 378686   
32 Patrick OBOYLE   Lemont0:28:41 396670   
33 Rob HAFFEY   Crystal Lake, IL0:28:41 303386   PSIMET Racing
34 frank MAIN   0:28:42   
35 Dan HARDER   Alton Il0:28:42 366639   
36 Randy RUZANSKI   0:28:42   
37 Harvard TOWNSEND   0:28:42   
38 Ron POWERS   0:28:42   
39 Paul HERMAN   0:29:05   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jade WILCOXSON   Talent, OR1:05:17 255887  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
2 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   Cedar Springs, MI1:05:18 231296  97 Exergy 2012
3 Kendall RYAN (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA1:05:18 186919  53 TIBCO
4 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO1:05:18 98704  NOW and Novartis for MS
5 Samantha SCHNEIDER (2 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI1:05:18 170980  50 TIBCO
6 Christ GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX1:05:18 217750  14 NOW and Novartis for MS
7 Jennifer PURCELL (3 - Pro)   Austin, TX1:05:18 193628  51 TIBCO
8 Elizabeth WILBORNE (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR1:05:18 301155  100 LeBorne Development
9 Leah KIRCHMANN   1:05:18 380328  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
10 Tina PIC (2 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:05:18 41951  60 Colavita-EspnW
11 Anne SAMPLONIUS   Boulder, CO1:05:20 223053  11 NOW and Novartis for MS
12 PENUELA MARTINE   1:05:20  19 COLOMBIA
13 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA1:05:20 221594  23 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
14 Jackie KURTH   Palm City, FL1:05:20 182253  88 Primal/MapMyRide Pro Women
15 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA1:05:20 205968  13 NOW and Novartis for MS
16 Jeannie KUHAJEK (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL1:05:20 316598  34 PSIMET Racing
17 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO1:05:20 143575  49 TIBCO
18 Zoe REKER (2 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN1:05:20 290558  92 ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO1:05:20 221135  28 Team Kenda presented by Gearg
20 Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT1:05:20 212025  58 Colavita/EspnW
21 Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY1:05:20 245769  20 Farm Team Elite Women Cyclin
22 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT1:05:20 210903  15 NOW and Novartis for MS
23 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA1:05:20 379338  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
24 Annie EWART   1:05:20 380329  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
25 Miranda GRIFFITHS   Asheville, NC1:05:20 383794  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
26 Hayley GIDDENS   Wanganui 1:05:29 380901  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
27 jessica PRINNER   South Elgin, IL1:05:30 225342  42 ABD
28 Moriah MACGREGOR   1:05:30 377733  57 Colavita/EspnW
29 Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC1:05:30 229620  55 Colavita/EspnW
30 Alexia MUFFAT   Austin, TX1:05:30 384349  31 
31 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA1:05:30 232172  12 NOW and Novartis for MS
32 Rhae-Christie SHAW   Seattle, WA1:05:30 405043  96 Exergy 2012
33 Whitney SCHULTZ (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:05:30 252835  16 Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma
34 Lex ALBRECHT   1:05:30 380330  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
35 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA1:05:30 158992  90 Primal/MapMyRide Pro Women'
36 Add ALBERSHARDT   Matthews, NC1:05:30 287411  10 NOW and Novartis for MS
37 Kat CARR (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:05:33 219262  33 Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma
38 Courtney LOWE   Asheville, NC1:05:33 379339  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
39 SERIKA GULUMA ORTIZ   1:05:38  18 COLOMBIA
40 Joanie CARON   1:06:38 427364  56 Colavita/EspnW
41 Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ1:08:14 405300  59 Colavita-EspnW
42 SANABRIA SANCHE   1:08:14  17 COLOMBIA
43 Meredith EHN (3 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ1:08:21 142893  22 Farm Team Women's Elite
44 Lindsay MYERS (4 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA1:08:30 272063  52 TIBCO
45 Anna BARENSFELD   Ellwood City Pa1:08:34 234148  Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
46 Kristen MESHBERG (5 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:09:10 167518  35 keller Rohrback
47 Audr FRIEDRICHSEN (6 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY1:10:27 273110  21 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycli
48 Andrea PETHER (4 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI1:10:27 343188  94 ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Kathryn CLARK (7 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:11:30 201335  25 Team Kenda presented by Gearg
50 Nicole MERTZ (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis1:12:02 367685  98 Grand Performance/Bianchi
51 Kelly RICHTER   1:12:02  36 PSIMET Racing
52 Rachel BYUS (6 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ1:12:02 260379  24 FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
53 Elizabeth LAUER (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:12:02 290993  29 Team Kenda presented by Gearg
54 Liz GERRITY (8 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:14:29 307001  26 Team Kenda presented by Gearg
55 Katie SPITTLEHOUSE   1:14:37 381047  91 ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Jennifer GREENBERG (8 - Cat1)   Chicago , IL1:15:25 231027  27 Team Kenda presented by Gearg
57 Lindsey DURST (9 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO1:16:09 270694  95 ISCorp Cycling Team
58 Sara YOUMANS (9 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID1:16:09 268528  99 Keller Rohrback
59 Colleen PAINE   Dahlonega, GA1:17:34 259938  30 Team Kenda presented by Gearg
DNF Nicky WANGSGARD (Cat1)   Cedar City, UTDNF 100972  89 Primal/MapMyRide pro womens

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI0:25:02 300089   Team TIBCO II
2 Ellen Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:25:04 338666   xXx Racing
3 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI0:25:07 317498   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
4 Katie Isermann (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:25:07 300135   PSIMET Racing
5 Lori Hotchkin (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids Mi0:25:08 333304   REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Anna Luckow (1 - Cat4)   Deerfield, IL0:25:09 365847   Alberto's Sport
7 erin woloszyn (4 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL0:25:09 277535   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Sue Wellinghoff (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:25:09 311622   xXx Racing
9 Catherine Edgar (6 - Cat3)   West Chicago, IL0:25:10 160021   
10 Sophia Lee (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:25:10 238450   Team TATI
11 Angela Rochester (8 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL0:25:10 286332   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
12 Chelsea Clark (9 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:25:10 309613   Team Priority Health
13 Colleen Hughes (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL0:25:11 314246   Team TATI
14 Mel Hamilton (3 - Cat4)   Homewood0:25:13 384927   South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Jennifer Skierka (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI0:25:15 376377   
16 Ramona Kuna (5 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL0:25:15 211195   Alberto's Sport
17 Rebecca Schur   Cleveland Heights, OH0:25:17 375334   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee