Race Results for
Ride of Silence
Marquette, MI
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Scratch Race on 08/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
2Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
3Mike Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  112 Vision Quest
4Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
3john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
4Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
5Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
6TOM BRINEY   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
7Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
9John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  87 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNFVoytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
2mckenzie dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  19 ABD Cycling Team
3Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  96 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
4Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
7KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
8Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
9Jason Ferguson     103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
11JOSEPH PROSZOWSKI   Chicago, IL 376389  162 Chicago Velo Campus
12Connor Burke   Chicagogo, IL 379663  133 
13Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
14Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
15VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
16Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
17Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  80 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
18DAN KALNY   Downers Grove, IL 339850  139 
19Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  161 
20Steve Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aram Bayzaee (1 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2Ernie Majarucon (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3Patrick Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Daniel Verner (3 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Voytek Glinkowski (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6john cline (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
7Mark Harris (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8JEREMY TREISTER (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230339  71 Half Acre Cycling
9Larry Stoegbauer (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10Mark Winston (1 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11Franco Panveno (6 - Cat3)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Good (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2Chuck Judy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
3Franco Panveno (3 - Cat3)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
4Christopher Mailing (4 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
5Steve Goldberg (1 - Cat5)   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 
6VICTOR ALCAZAR (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 192948  89 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
2John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  90 
3daryus patel   Evanston 348972  115 xXx Racing
4Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
5Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6Sol Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  92 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
2Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  84 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
3Nancy Heymann (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear
4Erica Schwanke (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
5Catherine Watkins (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
6Sandra Samman (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
7Marie Snyder (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee