Race Results for
Rim Nordic Downhill Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chaisson Sisson   Las Vegas, NV00:04:57 366590  515 Kali Protectives

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA00:03:50 316782  579 KHS Bicycles
2 Tanner Alcala   Lake Arrowhead00:04:25 383219  415 Wake & Wheel
3 Jason Cleghorn   00:04:27  517 TNT Racing
4 E Bronson Moore   Altadena CaDNF 364910  547 Covina

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Lawlor   00:04:27  586 San Diego
2 Ryan Jones   00:04:46  514 Mission Viejo

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Parlopino   00:03:15  550 La Verne
2 Jonathan Simek   00:03:20  584 Carlsbad
3 Alec Bauer   Murrieta, CA00:03:24 342522  496 Avent Cycles.com
4 Richard Holec   Murrieta, CA00:03:28 393803  545 Bombshell
5 Erich Kuhlmann   00:03:34  568 Mission Viejo
6 Dale Paul   East Stroudsburg, PA00:04:21 27444  597 Wake & Wheel Bike Shop

Men - Jr. Cat. 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA00:02:54 320590  556 KHS Junior Development
2 Charlie Harrison   Trabuco Canyon, CA00:03:00 375880  518 ODI/Trek Satellite Racing
3 Brandon Coughlin   Ladera Ranch, CA00:03:07 379225  577 Ladera Ranch
4 Nickolas Schultz   00:03:19  559 Beaumont Realty
5 Alex Bale   Mission Viejo, CA00:03:46 358500  513 Mission Viejo

Men - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Wheeler   00:03:29  590 Alta Loma
2 Ian Krog   00:03:31  536 Wake & Wheel
3 Brandin Chemello   00:03:32  495 Corona
4 Kyle Collins   00:03:33  572 San Diego
5 Chris Pfeiffer   00:04:28  510 Corona

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Trussell   00:03:28  580 Jamul
2 Rigo Hernandez   Hialeah, FL00:04:02 111059  497 La Mirada
3 Alex Vedugo   00:04:10  538 Whittier
4 Trey Jarno   00:04:14  012 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Guillermo Delgadillo   00:04:21  498 PMBC

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Chemello   00:03:53  499 Corona
2 Rowdy Bricco   00:04:21  526 Team Bricco
3 Robert Rodriguez   00:04:44  503 Alhambra
4 Michael Yartzoff   00:05:18  231 Incycle

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Frederick Valencia   00:04:42  493 TNT Racing
415 Geoffrey Secor   KHS  489 Azonic

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Viggers   00:02:57  542 Coates Cyclery/Renthal/SDG
2 Kevin Viggers   00:03:00  544 Coates Cyclery
3 Drae Jones   00:03:03  516 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Charles Legg   00:03:07  564 TNT Racing
5 John Hall   00:03:11  553 The Bike Shop/Spy
6 Kyle Madden   00:03:12  581 Lake Elsinore
7 Cody Secor   Rialto, CA00:03:13 234417  488 TNT Racing
8 Cameron Sether   00:03:14  566 OC Bike Gauge
9 Mike Yartzoff   Redlands, CA00:03:15 360906  251 Incycle
10 Andrew Beck   00:03:18  561 Claremont
11 Derek Atkinson   Riverside, CA00:03:21 380749  546 Southridge USA
12 Tyler Deweese   Corona, CA00:03:22 382610  560 KHS
13 Nick Mackey   San Juan Capistrano, CA00:03:23 290848  596 Orange
14 Greg Jones   00:03:24  567 Troy Lee Designs/AME
15 Thomas Stees   00:03:25  555 Fullerton Bicycles
16 Jacob Riffel   Camarillo, CA00:03:26 383026  452 Specialized/Bills Bike Shop
17 Michael Butler   00:03:30  574 Incycle DH Team
18 Jack Griffin   00:03:31  569 Mission Viejo
19 Timothy Godfrey   00:03:37  501 KHS / Gravity Pirates
20 Kyle Oreilly   Geyserville, CA00:03:52 378306  511 Oneil MX
21 CJ Foust   00:04:01  576 One Ghost Industries

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Zink   Yorba Linda, CA00:03:12 39515  575 Dirty
2 Danny Guernsey   00:03:13  592 Chains Required Bike Shop
3 Christian Gingerich   Upland, CA00:03:16 383386  563 Upland
4 Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA00:03:21 180054  537 DownFast
5 Kyle Martinez   00:03:26  528 Dirty Drunx
6 Casey Hignite   Huntington Beach, CA00:03:27 211240  593 Huntington Beach
7 Jason Brown   00:03:28  527 The Bike Company
8 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO00:03:29 39290  570 Bear Valley Bikes
9 David Hardwick   00:03:33  552 Tustin
10 Steven Herrera   00:03:35  598 B-Rads Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Simpson   00:03:20  573 Incycle DH
2 Kevin Sigler   00:03:25  594 Gravity Pirates
3 David Peacock   00:03:26  490 Dirty Drunx
4 John Secor   00:03:35  484 TNT Racing
5 Vince Wheeler   00:03:36  588 TNT Racing
6 Erwin Ruiz   00:03:57  541 TCMTB Racing

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Collins   San Diego, CA00:03:37 383391  571 San Diego
2 Walter Malzahn   San Juan Capistrano, CA00:03:58 330504  520 San Juan Capistrano

Men - Cat. 1 - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Seaquist   Henderson, NV00:02:56 324232  512 Gravity Pirates/Endless Thoughts Media
2 Joshua Nevelson   San Diego, CA00:03:00 304538  582 ISO/Frame Defender
3 Israel Tilman   Prescott00:03:01 367308  531 Gravity Pirates
4 Brian Roark   El Cajon, CA00:03:04 314004  558 El Cajon

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Guerrero   San Diego , CA00:03:01 14363  519 South County Gravity Racing
2 David DiGeronimo   Carlsbad, CA00:03:02 133284  529 Carlsbad
3 James DeHaven   Chatsworth, CA00:03:05 234369  534 KHS Bicycles
4 Erick Kozin   Ventura, CA00:03:06 19744  485 Nema
5 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA00:03:12 167804  487 Z-Racing/Nema/KHS

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Darter   Topanga, CA00:02:54 153158  509 Topanga
2 Bruce Custer   Ventura, CA00:03:04 94829  486 Nema/Foes
3 Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA00:03:12 199506  543 TNT Racing
4 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA00:03:15 98126  232 Incycle Downhill Team
5 Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CA00:03:16 279011  524 Santa Monica
6 Tad Lent   San Diego, CA00:03:20 194496  533 TNT Racing
7 Mikey Lucero   Los Angeles, CA00:03:24 89228  562 Coates Cyclery

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA00:03:25 107266  400 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA00:03:42 198502  523 Incycle Downhill Team
2 Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA00:04:12 334790  007 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA00:02:45 42824  539 Hyper
2 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA00:02:49 154642  532 Bike Vault/ODI
3 Arthur Babcock   Fulton, NY00:02:50 312428  591 One Ghost Industries
4 Chappy Fiene   Temecula00:02:51 369248  502 One Ghost Industries
5 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA00:02:52 181390  002 Bear Valley Bikes
6 Jon Buckell   Pasadena, CA00:02:53 218074  578 ODI/Trek/Incycle
7 Dean Abrams   Newbury Park, CA00:02:54 268152  587 Newbury Park
8 Cody Johnson   San Diego, CA00:02:55 291622  583 KHS/Troylee/Xfusion
9 Troy DElia   Moreno Valley, CA00:03:05 224206  540 Fues Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA00:03:50 174132  595 Laguna Niguel
2 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA00:04:02 175876  522 Incycle Downhill Team
3 Kim Finch   Whittier, CA00:04:28 243696  589 Fullerton Bikes
4 Dani Ezell-Johnson   00:04:44  585 San Diego

Women - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 McKenna Merten   Jamul Ca00:05:20 378493  525 Soul Cycles

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Radavich   00:04:14  504 PMBC

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Martin   Park City, UT00:03:30 165525  530 Vixen Racing/Loeka Factory Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee