Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO9:27:45 207985  California-Giant Strawberries
2Stephen LEECE (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA9:28:21 282569  California-Giant Strawberries
3Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA9:28:25 258309  122 Yahoo! Cycling Team
4Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL9:28:30 286536  124 Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
5Evan HUFFMAN (2 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA9:29:34 256955  California-Giant Strawberries
6Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO9:30:46 295788  44 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
7Kirk Carlsen (1 - Pro)   Orinda, CA9:30:50 138681  17 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
8Sam JOHNSON   9:30:55  154 Team Exergy
9Stephen MULL (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA9:33:03 86831  137 Audi
10Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA9:33:17 263055  California-Giant Strawberries
11Justin ROSSI (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV9:33:27 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
12Lang REYNOLDS   Seattle, WA9:36:45 168449  147 RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen
13Alister RATCLIFF (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO9:37:08 193797  132 Chipotle First Solar
14Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID9:37:35 208936  36 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15Jon HORNBECK (5 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA9:39:00 288624  33 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA9:39:30 222488  34 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17Scott GRAY   9:39:41  94 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
18Cortlan BROWN (6 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT9:41:27 262949  149 Ski Utah Marketstar
19James MATTIS (7 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA9:42:18 127344  California-Giant Strawberries
20Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO9:42:32 254025  California-Giant Strawberries
21Arthur RAND (8 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA9:42:42 170859  53 Marc Pro - Strava
22Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO9:43:30 178103  41 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
23Orion BERRYMAN (9 - Cat1)   Missoula9:43:57 184053  152 Spy-Swamis DET
24Jake STOCKING (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT9:43:57 222652  112 Revolution Cafe Rio
25Manuel FEHLMANN   9:44:49  62 Rideokanagan
26Griffin EASTER (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA9:45:25 282590  47 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
27Jason KING (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA9:45:35 211026  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28Joe WATERS (12 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT9:45:39 267821  74 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
29Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO9:47:03 255940  42 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
30Jonathan TEETER (13 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA9:50:47 291414  52 Marc Pro - Strava
31Brian HITCHCOCK (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA9:51:47 284741  106 Herriott Sports Performance
32Jos LE ROUX   Temecula, CA9:52:13 367190  11 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
33Isaiah NEWKIRK (14 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO9:53:57 282064  22 Gateway Harley-Davidson
34Ben THOMPSON   9:56:33  139 BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
35Dan MCDONALD   9:57:18  65 Rideokanagan
36Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA9:57:18 228238  111 Rapha Focus
37Gordon JEWETT   9:57:29  145 RMCC Express
38Michael VEN DEN HAM   9:58:15  68 Rideokanagan
39Sean CROOKS   9:58:28  144 RMCC Express
40Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO9:59:58 160019  115 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
41Julian MARTINEZ (15 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA10:00:54 214569  81 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
42Gabe VARELA (16 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID10:00:59 249909  37 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (3 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA10:02:53 213197  83 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44Willy ZELLMER   Missoula, MT10:03:23 225407  25 Gateway Harley-Davidson
45Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (3 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA10:04:05 274643  121 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
46Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO10:04:50 254024  10 California-Giant Strawberries
47Shawn ROSENTHAL (17 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA10:04:58 196247  114 Team Mike's Bikes
48Sam BASSETTI   San Geronimo, CA10:05:01 237712  California-Giant Strawberries
49Roman KILUN (4 - Pro)   Oakland, CA10:05:04 153790  107 Kenda 5 Hour
50Andrew BOONE   10:06:15  92 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
51Cameron REX (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS10:06:33 243878  24 Gateway Harley-Davidson
52Mark VERGARI (5 - Cat2)   Bend, OR10:07:36 116564  143 Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
53Andy GOESSLING   Richmond, CA10:07:48 207262  113 Team Mike's Bikes
54Shane BUYSSE (18 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA10:08:09 271231  151 Spy Swamis DET
55Kyle BUCKOSKY   10:10:16 402693  128 Garneau Evolution
56Hunter HUFFMAN (6 - Cat2)   Park City, UT10:12:09 338664  71 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
57Garrett Suydam (19 - Cat1)   Denver, CO10:13:03 306027  58 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
58Jon MORO (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO10:13:16 172183  125 
59Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA10:13:19 206298  14 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
60Brendan TREACY   10:13:25  98 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
61Tyler RIEDESEL (20 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT10:15:58 264518  72 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
62Stephen BEDFORD   10:18:24  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
63Ty TUTTLE (8 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO10:23:56 348228  141 BOO Bicycles
64Michael LARSEN   10:24:42  16 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
65Andrew HEMESATH (9 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO10:26:49 254826  59 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
66Michael PALMER   10:27:05  119 Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew
67Paul WARNER (21 - Cat1)   Boise, ID10:27:27 349884  127 Trailhead Chiropractic
68Marcel J DELISSER (22 - Cat1)   Portland10:28:04 252838  35 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
69Zac DAVIES   10:30:00  153 Team Exergy
70Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA10:36:34 303586  49 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
71Scott MANKTELOW   10:38:31  146 RMCC Express
72Michael BOOTH (23 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT10:39:06 212282  148 Ski Utah Marketstar
73Brett PETERS (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO10:39:12 291239  126 
74Marvin GUZMAN   10:42:35  64 Rideokanagan
75Seth COWIE   10:54:30  61 Rideokanagan
76Matt SCHAUPP (11 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA10:55:03 311816  46 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
77Matt PENCE (12 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO11:11:11 262595  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
78Mackenzie KELLY (13 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA11:21:14 286297  48 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
79Stephen USHY   11:28:30  138 Balance Point Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhae SHAW   8:08:05  205 Exergy TWENTY12
2Kelli Emmett (1 - Cat1)   Plymouth Mi8:16:13 156146  225 Giant Bicycles
3Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA8:20:07 266806  204 Exergy TWENTY12
4Jenny LEHMANN   8:33:10  217 Trek Red Truck
5Nicole JUSTICE (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA8:33:23 378784  215 Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo
6Rebecca RUSCH   Ketchum, ID8:37:09 240196  224 Specialized
7Hilary BILLINGTON (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR8:37:32 265089  223 Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew
8Lindsay FOX (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ8:37:40 293037  201 Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9Kristina LACKNER   8:40:59  207 Hutch's-Co-Motion
10Erin Playman (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR8:45:20 236552  226 Gentle Lovers
11Jennifer SCHULZ   8:46:33  202 Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept
12Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR8:48:33 243750  213 REP
13Zayda MAGUIRE (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR8:48:51 263583  216 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
14Jennifer BURTNER (4 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA8:48:51 273510  211 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   8:48:56  218 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
16Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA8:58:46 303507  208 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
17Sara FLETCHER (4 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA9:07:19 320616  221 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee