Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA45:23.80 258309  122 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Sam JOHNSON   45:56.74  154 Team Exergy
3 Evan HUFFMAN (1 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA45:57.00 256955  California-Giant Strawberries
4 Stephen LEECE (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA46:08.51 282569  California-Giant Strawberries
5 Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO46:11.07 207985  California-Giant Strawberries
6 Julian KYER (3 - Cat1)   Boulder Co46:22.31 220448  43 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
7 Justin ROSSI (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV46:29.68 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
8 Jonathan TEETER (5 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA46:40.11 291414  52 Marc Pro - Strava
9 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO46:44.86 254025  California-Giant Strawberries
10 Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL47:09.44 286536  124 Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
11 Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO47:12.66 143903  45 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
12 Brian HITCHCOCK (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:19.60 284741  106 Herriott Sports Performance
13 Cortlan BROWN (6 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT47:23.71 262949  149 Ski Utah Marketstar
14 Kirk Carlsen (1 - Pro)   Orinda, CA47:41.90 138681  17 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
15 Alister RATCLIFF (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO47:42.41 193797  132 Chipotle First Solar
16 Roman KILUN (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA47:43.98 153790  107 Kenda 5 Hour
17 Stephen MULL (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA47:55.19 86831  137 Audi
18 Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA47:55.56 263055  California-Giant Strawberries
19 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO47:56.74 295788  44 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
20 Gabe VARELA (8 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID48:00.21 249909  37 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Winston DAVID   Greenville, SC48:07.24 194743  136 Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
22 Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO48:11.46 255940  42 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
23 Spencer COLLOM (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA48:26.04 303882  123 Marc Pro - Strava
24 James MATTIS (9 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA48:37.38 127344  California-Giant Strawberries
25 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO48:44.08 254024  10 California-Giant Strawberries
26 Daniel BECHTOLD (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID48:46.54 286091  31 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 Shawn ROSENTHAL (11 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA48:55.30 196247  114 Team Mike's Bikes
28 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA48:55.48 237712  California-Giant Strawberries
29 Andrew BOONE   49:07.71  92 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
30 Jason KING (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA49:09.50 211026  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31 Stephen BEDFORD   49:10.06  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
32 Orion BERRYMAN (13 - Cat1)   Missoula49:11.14 184053  152 Spy-Swamis DET
33 Tyler RIEDESEL (14 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT49:15.73 264518  72 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
34 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA49:16.28 222488  34 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 Jesse MOORE (15 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA49:18.17 204739  California-Giant Strawberries
36 Matt LYONS   49:19.98  118 University of Denver
37 Mark VERGARI   49:30.69  143 Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
38 Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO49:35.24 178103  41 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
39 Jake STOCKING (16 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT49:39.28 222652  112 Revolution Cafe Rio
40 Jon HORNBECK (17 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA49:39.48 288624  33 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 Cody CAMPBELL   49:43.08  32 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 Isaiah NEWKIRK (18 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO49:50.08 282064  22 Gateway Harley-Davidson
43 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA49:53.88 228238  111 Rapha Focus
44 Lang REYNOLDS   Seattle, WA49:58.14 168449  147 RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen
45 Zac DAVIES   50:15.53  153 Team Exergy
46 Sean CROOKS   50:16.45  144 RMCC Express
47 Jeffrey POLLOCK (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR50:24.04 204272  109 Portland Velo
48 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA50:24.32 206298  14 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
49 Marcel J DELISSER (19 - Cat1)   Portland50:35.89 252838  35 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
50 Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID50:39.38 208936  36 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
51 Kyle BUCKOSKY   50:44.18 402693  128 Garneau Evolution
52 Rob SCHEFFLER (20 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA50:47.54 239048  84 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53 Cameron REX (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS50:53.19 243878  24 Gateway Harley-Davidson
54 Patrick CARO (21 - Cat1)   Claremont50:53.79 88582  12 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
55 Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO50:53.84 160019  115 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
56 Michael BOOTH (22 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT50:57.12 212282  148 Ski Utah Marketstar
57 Garrett Suydam (23 - Cat1)   Denver, CO51:03.18 306027  58 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
58 Dan MCDONALD   51:08.34  65 Rideokanagan
59 Joe WATERS (24 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT51:12.83 267821  74 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
60 Hunter HUFFMAN (5 - Cat2)   Park City, UT51:16.52 338664  71 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
61 Carl HOEFER   51:20.34  95 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
62 Andrew HEMESATH (6 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO51:20.73 254826  59 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
63 Colton HLAVINKA   51:22.29  129 Volkswagen Boise
64 Diego YEPEZ (25 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA51:23.49 288987  15 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
65 Scott GRAY   51:23.51  94 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
66 Willy ZELLMER   Missoula, MT51:25.52 225407  25 Gateway Harley-Davidson
67 Griffin EASTER (7 - Cat2)   Upland, CA51:25.95 282590  47 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
68 David MESA (8 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA51:30.21 243257  131 Chica Sexy !
69 Andy GOESSLING   Brooklyn, NY51:32.04 207262  113 Team Mike's Bikes
70 Paul WARNER   51:35.91  127 Trailhead Chiropractic
71 Jos LE ROUX   Temecula, CA51:38.14 367190  11 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
72 Carl Robinson   51:54.42  104 
73 Christopher WINGFIELD (26 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA52:00.44 247269  38 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
74 Scott MANKTELOW   52:07.81  146 RMCC Express
75 Patrick St John LYNCH   52:08.43  134 Davis Bike Club
76 Gordon JEWETT   52:08.51 40167  145 RMCC Express
77 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA52:16.36 303586  49 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
78 Seth COWIE   52:16.62  61 Rideokanagan
79 Carl Decker   Bend, OR52:29.96 9007  76 Giant Bicycles
80 Brendan TREACY   52:30.59  98 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
81 Steven WILSSENS   52:34.54  156 Bikesale.com
82 Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (9 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA52:36.10 213197  83 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
83 Adam EDGERTON   52:48.74  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
84 Ty TUTTLE (10 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO52:55.42 348228  141 BOO Bicycles
85 Brett PETERS (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO53:01.91 291239  126 
86 Michael LARSEN   53:20.85  16 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
87 Craig MAGEE (27 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO53:21.81 309830  108 Natural Grocers
88 Michael VEN DEN HAM   53:25.58  68 Rideokanagan
89 Arthur RAND (28 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA53:50.16 170859  53 Marc Pro - Strava
90 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (4 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA53:52.40 274643  121 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
91 Patrick MEANS   54:40.24  116 Team S&M
92 Ricky ESCUELA   54:45.29  18 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
93 Stephen USHY   54:51.43  138 Balance Point Racing
94 Andrew BOSCO (29 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA54:55.21 215226  155 Socalcycling.com
95 Jon MORO (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO54:55.45 172183  125 
96 Joseph PETROWSKI (13 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO55:02.75 200788  57 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
97 Mackenzie KELLY (14 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA55:23.67 286297  48 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
98 Manuel FEHLMANN   55:24.59  62 Rideokanagan
99 Ryan TAYLOR   55:33.81  67 Rideokanagan
100 Garrett McAllister (15 - Cat2)   Bend, OR55:45.67 278438  73 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
101 Matt PENCE (16 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO55:46.26 262595  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
102 Marvin GUZMAN   55:55.09  64 Rideokanagan
103 Julian MARTINEZ (30 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA56:11.43 214569  81 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
104 David GONDA   56:33.71  63 Rideokanagan
105 Clayton MEISNER   57:00.50 350430  66 Rideokanagan
106 William LAUBERNDS   57:25.46  96 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
107 Shane BUYSSE (31 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA57:59.78 271231  151 Spy Swamis DET
108 Matt SCHAUPP (17 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA58:03.28 311816  46 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
109 Michael PALMER   58:21.92  119 Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew
110 Ben THOMPSON   58:22.72  139 BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
111 Dustin HAHN   58:22.72  54 Marc Pro - Strava
112 Mackenzie GARVIN   58:22.72  133 Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhae SHAW   50:06.74  205 Exergy TWENTY12
2 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA51:37.81 266806  204 Exergy TWENTY12
3 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi55:16.22 156146  225 Giant Bicycles
4 Rebecca RUSCH   Ketchum, ID57:14.21 240196  224 Specialized
5 Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA57:45.90 303507  208 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 Sue BUTLER (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR57:53.16 211472  214 River City Bicycles
7 Kristina LACKNER   58:15.75  207 Hutch's-Co-Motion
8 Jenny LEHMANN   58:45.35  217 Trek Red Truck
9 Nicole JUSTICE (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA59:02.71 378784  215 Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo
10 Jennifer BURTNER (2 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA59:15.68 273510  211 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11 Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR1:00:01.27 243750  213 REP
12 Jennifer APP (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:00:07.30 351910  222 Kaladi-Subway
13 Jennifer SCHULZ   1:00:20.47  202 Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept
14 Zayda MAGUIRE (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:00:43.64 263583  216 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
15 Lindsay FOX (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ1:00:59.10 293037  201 Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Erin Playman (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:01:30.47 236552  226 Gentle Lovers
17 Hilary BILLINGTON (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:01:56.47 265089  223 Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew
18 Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   1:02:15.66  218 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
19 Ivy AUDRAIN (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:05:16.42 287816  209 Keller Rohrback
20 Sara FLETCHER   1:07:17.51  221 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
21 Rachel CIESLEWICZ (6 - Cat2)   St. George, UT1:07:39.24 168989  203 Canyon Bicycles
22 Abby MICKEY (7 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO1:13:42.49 326204  206 GS Panache Horizon Organic
DNS Heather DUNPHY (Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285  219 Trisports/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee