Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.84Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO1:02:04 295788  44 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
2106.81Nate WILSON   Boulder, CO1:02:04 207985  California-Giant Strawberries
3108.78Christopher WINGFIELD (1 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:02:04 247269  38 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4110.75Sam BASSETTI   San Geronimo, CA1:02:04 237712  California-Giant Strawberries
5112.72Stephen LEECE (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:02:04 282569  California-Giant Strawberries
6Ricky ESCUELA   1:02:04  18 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
7Michael LARSEN   1:02:04  16 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
8118.63Griffin EASTER (1 - Cat2)   Upland, CA1:02:04 282590  47 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
9120.60Andy GOESSLING   Richmond, CA1:02:04 207262  113 Team Mike's Bikes
10122.57Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:02:04 254025  California-Giant Strawberries
11124.54Roman KILUN (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA1:02:04 153790  107 Kenda 5 Hour
12126.51Marcel J DELISSER (3 - Cat1)   Portland1:02:04 252838  35 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13128.48Stephen MULL (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:02:04 86831  137 Audi
14Stephen BEDFORD   1:02:04  91 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
15132.42Coulton HARTRICH   Juno Beach, FL1:02:04 286536  124 Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
16Zac DAVIES   1:02:04  153 Team Exergy
17Gordon JEWETT   1:02:04  145 RMCC Express
18138.33Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:02:04 254024  10 California-Giant Strawberries
19140.30Jon HORNBECK (5 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA1:02:04 288624  33 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20142.27Joe WATERS (6 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT1:02:04 267821  74 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
21144.24Garrett Suydam (7 - Cat1)   Denver, CO1:02:04 306027  58 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
22146.21Cortlan BROWN (8 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT1:02:04 262949  149 Ski Utah Marketstar
23148.18Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA1:02:04 228238  111 Rapha Focus
24150.15Orion BERRYMAN (9 - Cat1)   Missoula1:02:04 184053  152 Spy-Swamis DET
25Dan MCDONALD   1:02:04  65 Rideokanagan
26154.09Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:02:04 303586  49 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
27156.06Matt LYONS   Denver, CO1:02:04 293046  118 University of Denver
28158.03Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:04 263055  California-Giant Strawberries
29160.00Rob SCHEFFLER (10 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA1:02:04 239048  84 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
30161.97Alister RATCLIFF (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:02:04 193797  132 Chipotle First Solar
31163.94Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA1:02:04 206298  14 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
32165.91Scott TIETZEL   Boulder, CO1:02:04 143903  45 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
33167.88Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA1:02:04 222488  34 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34169.85Justin ROSSI (11 - Cat1)   Reno, NV1:02:04 298550  51 Marc Pro - Strava
35171.82Kirk Carlsen (3 - Pro)   Orinda, CA1:02:04 138681  17 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
36173.79Willy ZELLMER   Missoula, MT1:02:04 225407  25 Gateway Harley-Davidson
37175.76Daniel BECHTOLD (12 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:02:04 286091  31 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38177.73Gabe VARELA (13 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:02:04 249909  37 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39179.70Ty TUTTLE (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:02:04 348228  141 BOO Bicycles
40Manuel FEHLMANN   1:02:04  62 Rideokanagan
41Ben THOMPSON   1:02:04  139 BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
42185.61Mark VERGARI (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:02:04 116564  143 Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
43Sam JOHNSON   1:02:04  154 Team Exergy
44189.55Evan HUFFMAN (14 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:04 256955  California-Giant Strawberries
45191.52Shawn ROSENTHAL (15 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:02:04 196247  114 Team Mike's Bikes
46193.49James MATTIS (16 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA1:02:04 127344  California-Giant Strawberries
47195.46Diego YEPEZ (17 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA1:02:04 288987  15 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
48Scott GRAY   1:02:04  94 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
49David Robinson   1:02:04  104 
50201.37Jesse MOORE (18 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:02:04 204739  California-Giant Strawberries
51203.34Nathaniel ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA1:02:04 258309  122 Yahoo! Cycling Team
52205.31Julian KYER (19 - Cat1)   Boulder Co1:02:04 220448  43 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
53207.28Julian MARTINEZ (20 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA1:02:04 214569  81 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
54209.25Jonathan TEETER (21 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA1:02:04 291414  52 Marc Pro - Strava
55211.22Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (4 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA1:02:04 274643  121 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
56213.19Cameron REX (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS1:02:04 243878  24 Gateway Harley-Davidson
57215.16Lang REYNOLDS   Seattle, WA1:02:04 168449  147 RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen
58217.13Hunter HUFFMAN (5 - Cat2)   Park City, UT1:02:04 338664  71 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
59219.10Jason KING (22 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:02:04 211026  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60221.07Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO1:02:04 255940  42 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
61223.04Andrew BOSCO (23 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA1:02:04 215226  155 Socalcycling.com
62225.01Jon MORO (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:02:04 172183  125 
63Michael PALMER   1:02:04  119 Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew
64228.95Jake STOCKING (24 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:02:04 222652  112 Revolution Cafe Rio
65230.92Paul WARNER (25 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:02:04 349884  127 Trailhead Chiropractic
66Michael VEN DEN HAM   1:02:04  68 Rideokanagan
67234.86Shane BUYSSE (26 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:02:04 271231  151 Spy Swamis DET
68236.83Matt SCHAUPP (7 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA1:02:04 311816  46 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
69Andrew BOONE   1:02:04  92 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
70240.77Brett PETERS (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:02:04 291239  126 
71242.74Trevor CONNOR   Boulder, CO1:02:04 160019  115 Team Rio Grande/BCSM
72Carl HOEFER   1:02:04  95 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
73Patrick MEANS   1:02:04  116 Team S&M
74248.65Arthur RAND (27 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:04 170859  53 Marc Pro - Strava
75250.62Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (9 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA1:02:04 213197  83 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
76252.59Tyler RIEDESEL (28 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:02:04 264518  72 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
77254.56Isaiah NEWKIRK (29 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO1:02:04 282064  22 Gateway Harley-Davidson
78256.53Craig MAGEE (30 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO1:02:04 309830  108 Natural Grocers
79258.50David MESA (10 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA1:02:04 243257  131 Chica Sexy !
80Brendan TREACY   1:02:04  98 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
81262.44Patrick CARO (31 - Cat1)   Claremont1:02:29 88582  12 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
82264.41Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:03:02 9007  76 Giant Bicycles
83266.38Jos LE ROUX   Temecula, CA1:02:04 367190  11 Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
84268.35Ian HOLT   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:04 178103  41 Juwi Solar Cycling Team
85270.32Erik SLACK   Meridian, ID1:02:04 208936  36 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
86Sean CROOKS   1:02:04  144 RMCC Express
87274.26Brian HITCHCOCK (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:02:04 284741  106 Herriott Sports Performance
88276.23Mackenzie KELLY (12 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA1:06:09 286297  48 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli
89278.20Matt PENCE (13 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO1:08:04 262595  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
90280.17Andrew HEMESATH (14 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO1:10:44 254826  59 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
91Cody CAMPBELL   1:15:53  32 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
92Seth COWIE   1:16:04  61 Rideokanagan
93David GONDA   1:16:04  63 Rideokanagan
94Stephen USHY   1:23:04  138 Balance Point Racing
95290.02Clayton MEISNER   1:23:44 350430  66 Rideokanagan
96William LAUBERNDS   1:24:00  96 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
97293.96Spencer COLLOM (15 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:24:00 303882  123 Marc Pro - Strava
98295.93Kyle BUCKOSKY   1:24:00 402693  128 Garneau Evolution
99Scott MANKTELOW   1:24:00  146 RMCC Express
100299.87Winston DAVID   Greenville, SC1:24:00 194743  136 Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
101Adam EDGERTON   1:24:00  93 Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing
102Marvin GUZMAN   1:32:00  64 Rideokanagan
103305.78Michael BOOTH (32 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:32:30 212282  148 Ski Utah Marketstar
DNSRyan TAYLOR     67 Rideokanagan
DNFPatrick St John LYNCH (Cat2)   Napa, CA1:45:00 256144  134 Davis Bike Club
DNFDustin HAHN (Cat2)   Reno, NV1:45:00 280149  54 Marc Pro - Strava
DNFMackenzie GARVIN   1:45:00  133 Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
DNFJoseph PETROWSKI (Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:45:00 200788  57 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNFColton HLAVINKA   1:45:00  129 Volkswagen Boise
DNFGarrett McAllister (Cat2)   Bend, OR1:45:00 278438  73 Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNFJeffrey POLLOCK (Cat2)   Portland, OR1:45:00 204272  109 Portland Velo
DNFSteven WILSSENS (Cat1)   Bothell, WA1:45:00 287991  156 Bikesale.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny LEHMANN   0:45:40  217 Trek Red Truck
2276.39Kelli Emmett (1 - Cat1)   Plymouth Mi0:45:40 156146  225 Giant Bicycles
3291.27Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA0:45:40 266806  204 Exergy TWENTY12
4Rhae SHAW   0:45:40  205 Exergy TWENTY12
5321.03Hilary BILLINGTON (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:45:40 265089  223 Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew
6335.91Ivy AUDRAIN (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:45:40 287816  209 Keller Rohrback
7350.79Jennifer BURTNER (4 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA0:45:40 273510  211 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8365.67Zayda MAGUIRE (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:45:40 263583  216 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9380.55Nicole JUSTICE (5 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA0:45:40 378784  215 Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo
10395.43Lindsay FOX (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:45:40 293037  201 Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11Kristina LACKNER   0:45:40  207 Hutch's-Co-Motion
12425.19Lisa TURNBULL   Springfield, OR0:45:40 243750  213 REP
13440.07Rosalyn ZYLKOWSKI   Seatac, WA0:45:40 303507  208 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
14Kristine BRYNJOLFSON   0:45:50  218 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
15469.83Erin Playman (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:46:49 236552  226 Gentle Lovers
16Jennifer SCHULZ   0:49:27  202 Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept
17499.59Rebecca RUSCH   Ketchum, ID0:49:27 240196  224 Specialized
18514.47Abby MICKEY (4 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO0:49:27 326204  206 GS Panache Horizon Organic
19529.35Sara FLETCHER (5 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA0:50:13 320616  221 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
20544.23Rachel CIESLEWICZ (6 - Cat2)   St. George, UT0:52:10 168989  203 Canyon Bicycles
DNFJennifer APP (Cat2)   Bend, OR 351910  222 Kaladi-Subway

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee