Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.53Thomas Bencivengo (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 3270  28 We Stand United (W.S.)
2164.83Kyle Murphy (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca0:59:48 303659  87 
3170.13Jermaine Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:59:50 164040  148 We Stand United (W.S.)
4175.43Tony Hall (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:07 257024  158 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
5180.73Allan Rego (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:00:07 274367  162 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6186.03Scott Savory (4 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:00:08 297263  68 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
7191.33Stalin Quiterio Cuello (5 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:00:08 307825  143 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8196.63Erin Korff (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:08 60297  81 AXIS
9201.93Daniel Lim (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:09 60821  141 DieHard-Think Racing
10207.23Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:00:09 282338  168 Wonderful Pistachios
11212.53Horace Burrowes (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:10 149234  118 We Stand United (W.S.)
12217.83Paul Chooweenam (5 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:00:10 157345  169 Alanis/Team Alanis
13223.13John Anthony (6 - Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ1:00:11 266198  170 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
14228.43Robert Lombardi (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:11 99949  FinKraft Cycling
15233.73Benjamin Fackler (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:11 269252  99 Sixcycle-RK&O
16239.03James Mahlmann (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:11 290950  Finkraft
17244.33Edward Zimmermann (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:12 242219  41 We Stand United (W.S.)
18249.63Jayson Jacobs (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:12 310968  130 W&D Racing-NY Velo
19254.93Soren Jensen (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:12 356782  96 Rapha Racing
20260.23Vlad Preoteasa (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:12 350162  13 Kissena Cycling Club
21265.53Robert Mecea (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:13 54448  39 Brooklyn Velo Force
22270.83Matt Seaton (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:13 327350  33 Century Road Club Assoc
23276.13Roger Montes (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:13 203753  139 Cycle Logic
24281.43Allen Carr (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:15 354200  149 Major Taylor Development Team
25286.73Christopher Shaw (8 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA1:00:18 184317  32 FGX Racing
26292.03Wilson Vasquez (7 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY1:00:19 36516  174 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
27297.33Chris Brennan (8 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM1:00:19 120346  167 
28302.63Phil Penman (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:27 234885  172 BH/Comedy Central
29307.93Brian Breach (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:32 274223  132 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30313.23Brett Cleaver (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:56 186936  25 We Stand United (W.S.)
31318.53Nicholas VanWinkle (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:01:08 119896  146 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
32323.83Franklin Burgos (10 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY1:01:25 258520  171 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
33329.13Michael Prokopec (9 - Cat3)   St Albans, NY 98692  144 Century Road Club Assoc
34334.43Chad Butts (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY-1 lap 83254  173 enduranceWERX
35339.73Etsu Taniguchi (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY-1 lap 237492  11 Century Road Club Assoc
36345.03Michael Boardman (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 241308  29 BH/Comedy Central

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.86James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:03 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
2260.86Lance Sniadowski (2 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY0:52:03 279704  526 
3264.86Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:52:03 198228  453 
4268.86Robert Brown (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:04 109614  417 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
5272.86Christopher Castaldi (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:04 45174  432 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6276.86stefan singer (5 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ0:52:04 344740  465 siggi's/nyvelocity
7280.86Edikson Pena (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:04 353764  443 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
8284.86Danny Chee (2 - Cat4)   Ozone Park, NY0:52:04 295233  282 Alanis/Team Alanis
9288.86Mihael Ginghina (6 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:52:04 52288  419 TARGETRAINING
10292.86Dan Aviles (3 - Cat4)   Mineola, NY0:52:05 322416  411 Mineola Bikes
11296.86Nathan Brauer (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:05 47711  445 Foundation
12unknown rider   0:52:05  34? 
13304.86michael zurak (5 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:52:05 332946  405 Mineola Bikes
14308.86Jan Micko (7 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0:52:05 72490  414 Bicycle Planet Racing
15312.86Jeff Gottesman (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:05 210156  596 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
16316.86Scott Gregoire (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:06 180688  479 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
17unknown rider   0:52:06  34? 
18Unknown Rider   0:52:06  281 
19328.86Manuel Frias (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:06 281116  590 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
20332.86Malcolm Mitchell (7 - Cat4)   Bronx Ny0:52:06 342662  566 Major Taylor Development Team
21336.86Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY0:52:07 342242  285 enduranceWERX
22340.86Christian Forsyth (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:07 220756  448 Setanta
23344.86Stanislaw Arciszewski (8 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NY0:52:07 188744  544 
24Jose Daniel Diaz   0:52:07  571 
25352.86Philip Josolowitz-Luce (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:07 256179  284 
26356.86Steven Patak (9 - Cat4)   Bayville Ny0:52:07 367011  536 Mineola Bikes
27Unknown Rider   0:52:08  277 
28364.86Robert Wallace (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:08 287248  553 Sids Bikes NYC
29368.86Gregory Lee (12 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:52:08 155828  406 Bicycle Planet Racing
30372.86Miguel Estrada (11 - Cat4)   Huntington Station0:52:08 340728  513 
31376.86Phillip Maronilla (12 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY0:52:08 173798  583 Century Road Club Assoc
32380.86Bryan Guenther (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:08 332616  279 Century Road Club Assoc
33384.86Preston Stanley (14 - Cat4)   Farrockaway, NY0:52:08 299789  478 Flying Ace Cycling Club
34388.86Carl Nelson (15 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:52:08 231618  598 Flying Ace Cycling Club
35392.86Wazim Gafur (16 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:52:09 312784  278 Flying Ace Cycling Club
36Simon Shukhomaua   0:52:09  569 Major Taylor
37400.86Todd Brilliant (17 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:09 116974  446 Century Road Club Assoc
38unknown rider   0:52:09  34? 
39408.86Spiridon Katehis (18 - Cat4)   Malverne , NY0:52:10 292058  595 
40412.86Rameshwar Ramkissoon (19 - Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY0:52:10 193176  421 Alanis/Team Alanis
41416.86Aaron Mangum (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:11 344638  530 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
42420.86Henoch Getz (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:12 109367  532 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
43424.86Peter Nicolardi (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:12 348338  597 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
44428.86Nicholas Mitchell (21 - Cat4)   Wantagh, NY0:52:14 226511  547 Mineola Bikes
45432.86Leonard Galati (15 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY0:52:15 278879  401 Century Road Club Assoc
46436.86Cliff Saper (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:15 170995  525 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
47440.86Thomas Cipolla   Locust Valley, NY0:52:15 6944  588 Bicycle Planet Racing
48444.86Paul Carbonara (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:20 60376  516 Century Road Club Assoc
49448.86Matthew Rossi (22 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:30 301499  450 Arc Racing
50452.86Dennis Schwandtner (18 - Cat3)   Huntington Station, NY0:52:37 49248  402 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
51456.86Jose Curbelo (23 - Cat4)   Woodhaven, NY0:52:44 332960  594 Mineola Bikes

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.99Peter Rup   516-790-27030:28:07 370673  711 Mineola Bikes
2442.03Joshua Hartman   Brooklyn, NY0:28:07 356898  719 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
3458.07David Amzallag   Brooklyn, NY0:28:07 357755  781 
4474.11Jason Szwejkowski   East Meadow, NY0:28:07 370823  756 Mineola Bikes
5490.15JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY0:28:07 341902  740 Alanis/Team Alanis
6506.19Clement Gibson   Ijamaica, NY0:28:14 383633  780 
7522.23Alexis Kraft   Brooklyn, NY0:28:16 115810  745 siggi's/nyvelocity
8538.27Edward Nessen   New York, NY0:29:45 365251  790 siggi's/nyvelocity
9554.31ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NYP&P 348788  702 
10570.35Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 274493  714 Kissena Cycling Club
11586.39Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 206804  701 Kissena Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee