Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:03 194041  49 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Alexander Barouh (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:04 286939  18 BH/Comedy Central
3 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY1:03:09 428926  79 Dominican USA
4 Erik Post (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:20 304430  21 BH/Comedy Central
5 Deivy Capella   1:03:20  60 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
6 Michael Beckerman (1 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ1:03:21 248001  83 FGX Racing
7 Brian Breach (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:23 274223  100 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
8 Douglas O'Neill (3 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ1:03:28 50217  72 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:04:08 307825  24 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
10 Jesse Walker (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:08 353108  97 Setanta
11 Soren Jensen (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:04:10 356782  96 Rapha Racing
12 Paul Chooweenam (5 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:04:17 157345  94 Alanis/Team Alanis
13 Vlad Preoteasa (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:07:25 350162  13 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Edward Zimmermann (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 242219  41 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew McGee   New York, NY0:53:58 137317  424 TARGETRAINING
2 Gregory Lee (1 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:54:03 155828  406 Bicycle Planet Racing
3 James Joseph (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:21 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:54:23 198228  453 
5 Robert Brown (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:23 109614  417 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
6 Scott Gregoire (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:23 180688  479 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
7 Frank Lao (5 - Cat3)   Mineola, NY0:54:23 341034  474 Mineola Bike Club Racing
8 Lance Sniadowski (6 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY0:54:24 279704  418 
9 Mihael Ginghina (7 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:54:24 52288  419 TARGETRAINING
10 john wolkiewicz (1 - Cat4)   Long Beach, NY0:54:24 311898  423 Mineola Bikes
11 Jan Micko (8 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0:54:24 72490  414 Bicycle Planet Racing
12 Daniel Schmalz (9 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ0:54:24 66781  415 BH/Comedy Central
13 Jacek Lewandowski (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:54:25 91707  512 Century Road Club Assoc
14 Wazim Gafur (2 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:54:25 312784  441 Flying Ace Cycling Club
15 Andreas Katehis (3 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:54:25 293601  493 
16 Erick Fernandez (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY0:54:25 310744  517 Chelsea Bicycles Team
17 Colin Tanner (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:25 303894  519 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
18 Todd Brilliant (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:54:26 116974  446 Century Road Club Assoc
19 Samuel Torres (11 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:54:26 340722  507 We Stand United (W.S.)
20 Anthony Maisto (12 - Cat3)   New Port Richey, FL0:54:26 22206  511 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
21 michael zurak (7 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:54:27 332946  405 Mineola Bikes
22 Christian Forsyth (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:54:27 220756  448 Setanta
23 Christopher Shea (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:54:27 55203  433 siggi's/nyvelocity
24 John Lord (14 - Cat3)   Brewster, NY0:54:29 49358  457 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25 Ernesto Paredes (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:54:31 80736  480 siggi's/nyvelocity
26 Samuel Martinez (15 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY0:54:32 120838  425 We Stand United (W.S.)
27 Robert Stern (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:54:32 47733  514 DieHard-Think Racing
28 kenneth ingersoll (10 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC0:54:33 347108  436 siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Leonard Galati (17 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY0:54:35 278879  401 Century Road Club Assoc
30 Kenneth Hochman (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:38 183268  455 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
31 Manuel Frias (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:38 281116  426 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
32 Miguel Estrada (12 - Cat4)   Huntington Station0:54:45 340728  513 
33 Nathan Archibald (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:45 290411  416 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
34 Paul Carbonara (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:45 60376  516 Century Road Club Assoc
35 Marc Cesare (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:46 59874  431 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 Danny Inoa (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:46 275631  521 AXIS
37 Dan Aviles (13 - Cat4)   Mineola, NY0:54:52 322416  411 Mineola Bikes
38 Christopher Pile (23 - Cat3)   Tarrytown, NY0:55:08 144027  522 TARGETRAINING
39 Philip Castaldi (24 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:55:11 290585  509 Lucarelli & Castaldi
40 Christopher Castaldi (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:55:11 45174  432 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
41 Edward Burlem (26 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:56:32 187475  456 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
42 Brian Field (14 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:57:03 117943  520 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
43 John Malcolmson (27 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:57:45 172322  447 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Nosson Spielberg (15 - Cat4)   Brooklyn-1 lap 297498  410 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Rup   516-790-27030:28:23 370673  711 Mineola Bikes
2 Dorian Spencer   Staten Island, NY0:28:24 197222  730 
3 Liam Richmond   New York, NY0:28:24 378198  727 Alanis/Team Alanis
4 Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY0:28:24 367513  717 
5 JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY0:28:24 341902  740 Alanis/Team Alanis
6 tristan lapointe   New York Ny0:28:25 375742  715 
7 Jorge Ramirez   East Meadow, NY0:28:25 372223  707 Mineola Bikes
8 Fernando Vargas   Lake Worth, FL0:28:25 57650  742 Bill Bone Racing Team
9 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY0:28:25 356767  737 
10 Alexis Kraft   Brooklyn, NY0:28:26 115810  739 siggi's/nyvelocity
11 ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:28:27 348788  702 
12 Sean Metz   0:28:28  736 Branch Racing
13 Scott Corso   Levittown, NY0:28:28 316352  735 B&L Bikes
14 Eddie Venegas   Astoria, NY0:28:28 355200  706 Mineola Bike Club Racing
15 Humberto Gamarra   0:28:31  741 
16 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:28:32 274493  714 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Andy Wong   0:28:32  732 
18 Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY0:29:41 292058  731 
19 nikolay koblov   Brooklyn, NY0:30:29 382795  734 
20 Mark Hagan   Brooklyn, NY0:30:34 380913  733 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee