Race Results for
Concord Challenge
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN1:29:53 333890  101 Scenic City Velo

Men - Pro - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN1:44:42 235910  141 Mountain Bike Andy.com
2 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:57:31 140396  138 Scotts Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN1:52:44 260498  140 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN1:54:21 28614  139 Cycology
3 James Simms   White Bluff, TN2:05:00 219412  118 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN1:52:10 9908  135 Cycology Bicycles
2 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:59:17 239424  136 Cookeville Bike Shop
3 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:04:16 127337  133 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Branch (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN1:23:14 253699  112 East Tennessee Bicycle Club
2 Mark Marszalek (2 - Cat2)   Madison, TN1:28:53 374631  114 Team Bikers Choice
3 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:33:57 179899  103 MOAB
4 Mark Poore (1 - Cat1)   Cookeville, TN1:35:37 94493  124 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Dennis Cozort   West Paducah, KY2:00:41 353726  117 Wood-N-Wave
6 Lenny Bruce   2:03:48  123 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Marszalek   Hendersonville, TN1:17:45 175441  113 Team Bikers Choice
2 Patrick Martin   1:28:16  121 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Stefanini   Knoxville, TN1:20:54 342554  104 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN1:23:24 237510  111 MOAB
3 Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN1:26:40 310551  105 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN1:27:14 300920  107 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Nathan Kniss   1:44:28  122 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:23:23 166475  110 Trace Bikes
2 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:37:23 238363  106 
3 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:58:07 276822  115 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Charles Onstott   Knoxville, TN 309532  125 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Totman   Clarksville, TN0:53:17 376381  131 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN0:44:32 113615  137 
2 Daniel lonow   Nashville, TN0:47:31 376894  132 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
3 David Rivera   Fort Campbell, KY0:58:25 354220  129 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bircheat   Clarksville0:41:36 375948  128 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
2 Bruce Martin   Knoxville, TN0:46:56 100461  144 
3 Leland Murphy   Knoxville, TN0:48:32 377634  147 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 John Dorset   0:48:59  148 
5 Mark Smith   0:50:13  126 Mountain Skate and Bike
6 Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY0:56:05 364700  142 Wood -N- Wave
7 Edward Weaver   Powell, TN0:57:48 113139  134 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN0:40:14 371703  109 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN0:43:38 345642  102 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN0:43:53 378724  108 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN0:47:45 357129  119 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN0:41:02 379420  127 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
2 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN0:49:55 260219  116 Team Bikers Choice
3 JohnAustin Miller   Brentwood, TN0:52:08 361721  146 
4 Jon Zetterberg   1:03:02  143 
5 Nate Stewart   1:10:26  145 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Montgomery   Knoxville, TN1:46:17 158643  120 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ning Rivera   Fort Campbell, KY0:53:17 376710  130 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee