Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL2:32:23.1 368872  401 Fairhope Bicycle Company
2Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA2:43:58.1 325480  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3Grayson Gavras   Fairhope2:46:23.6 360148  403 Fairhope Bicycle Company
4Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA2:48:03.1 294510  406 S3 Racing team
5gus grow   Mobile, AL2:55:23.5 334532  405 Frazier Cycling
6Natalie Melton   Fairhope, AL2:59:49.9 351666  410 Fairhope Bicycle Company
7Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL3:09:44.0 375332  412 Fairhope Bicycle Company
8Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL3:10:50.6 334666  402 Fairhope Bicycle Company
9Madison Beach   Scituate, MA3:20:49.1 337092  409 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Woody Boudreaux (1 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA3:23:50.0 193992  22 Herring Gas Cycling
2Tracy Martin (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA3:24:04.8 166132  10 S3 Racing team
3Timothy Regan (2 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA3:24:12.3 166133  21 Herring Gas Cycling
4Jacob Brewer (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:24:15.8 263501  24 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
5Frank Moak (2 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS3:24:55.3 41597  23 Herring Gas Cycling
6Blair Krogh (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:25:02.7 314514  19 Raising Cane's Racing
7Jordan Lambert (3 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:25:05.9 297469  25 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
8John Dias (2 - Cat3)   Luling, LA3:25:10.7 54226  S3 Racing team
9Robert Monahan (3 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:25:10.9 298696  Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Melvin Barrios (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX3:25:13.4 294768  29 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11Brian Jones (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX3:25:16.8 254260  16 GS Tenzing
12Jason Bordelon (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge3:25:17.7 298245  26 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
13Wylie Bagley (5 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA3:25:24.4 228798  11 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
14Kyle Boudreaux (6 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:25:26.4 171264  Raising Cane's Racing
15Jonathan Lang (6 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:25:26.6 244682  32 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
16Justin Leighton (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX3:25:31.1 129185  Shama Cycles
17Diego Ortiz (7 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA3:25:38.1 250862  18 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
18Andrew Hammond (7 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS3:25:38.6 213476  28 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
19Kenneth Bellau (5 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA3:25:53.6 53859  27 Herring Gas Cycling
20Michael McBrien (8 - Cat2)   Milton, FL3:25:56.8 278514  0
21Joseph Bolton (9 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:26:20.5 193893  14 Fairhope Cycling Project
22Andrew Williamson (10 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:26:24.2 278577  12 Fairhope Cycling Project
23John Brizzard (11 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:29:07.4 275771  0
24Bennie Flores (8 - Cat3)   Pride, LA3:39:02.4 52111  20 Tiger Cycling Foundation
25Gene McBrien (9 - Cat3)   Milton, FL3:39:11.7 278513  0
26Tyler Hutchinson (12 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS3:44:44.5 281348  15 Absolute Racing Team
27Alexander Hanes (10 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL3:46:39.3 72996  13 Fairhope Cycling Project

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Novak (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:06:22.8 271440  308 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:06:45.0 201550  305 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3Wallace Groda (1 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX3:07:04.2 14246  323 Bike Barn (Texas)
4Doug Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL3:07:08.6 290535  307 Subaru Cyclones/West Florida Wheelmen
5Jaro Jurenka (1 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:07:18.6 193993  310 Midsouth Masters Cycling
6Keith Breaux (3 - Cat2)   Monroe, LA3:07:23.6 4704  312 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7Glen Watson (2 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX3:07:28.7 290034  321 Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas)
8Glenn Richard (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA3:07:30.7 238039  326 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9Judd Troxler   3:07:31.2  332 Peake Cycling/Peake Cycling
10Shan Smith (5 - Cat2)   Tylertown, MS3:07:31.6 69639  322 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
11Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX3:07:31.8 50573  329 Austinbikes Cyclocross Team/Austinbikes/Revenant
12Scott Gurganus (3 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA3:07:33.9 186366  335 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
13Mark McMurry (4 - Cat3)   La Place, LA3:07:50.1 50922  316 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14Thomas Gates (6 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN3:07:53.5 45364  333 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
15Mitchell Evans (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA3:07:56.5 216985  317 Raising Cane's Racing
16Brendon Hale (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:08:02.9 56245  327 Atlas Cycling Team
17Kevin Landry (5 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA3:08:10.3 77897  325 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18Leonard Kopowski (4 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA3:08:16.1 19644  336 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
19Stacey Eckerson (6 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS3:08:24.4 240266  314 Indian Cycle Racing
20VJ Liberto (5 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA3:09:59.9 215913  331 Peake Cycling/Peake Cycling
21Charles Dixon (6 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX3:10:12.9 53469  328 Austinbikes/Revenant
22Joseph Noack (7 - Cat3)   Woodlands, TX3:12:50.4 70981  301 The Woodlands Cycling Club
23Michael Fontana (7 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA3:17:10.1 57794  311 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
24Ed Kendrick (8 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA3:21:31.5 230524  320 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
25Jason Miller (9 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:22:51.4 218768  313 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
26Rolan Jaramillo (8 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA3:23:42.5 261024  318 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27Patrick Fresneda (9 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA3:29:17.1 237874  319 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28Derek Brouwer (10 - Cat4)   Erie, CO3:31:47.7 334786  304 Swift Cycling
29Jay Scheib (10 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:32:41.7 208693  302 Midsouth Masters Cycling
30Keith Andrews (11 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA3:42:29.6 50939  324 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
31Ronald L Smith (12 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA3:52:42.0 67592  330 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA2:51:55.6 324032  182 Tulane University
2Jared Black   Pensacola, FL2:52:08.9 339304  175 Subaru Cyclones/West Florida Wheelmen
3John Wozniak   Pearl, MS2:54:57.3 334102  188 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
4Adam Morris   Belden, MS2:55:06.9 337684  186 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
5Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX2:55:14.9 322966  174 Austinbikes/Revenant
6Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA2:55:16.0 355844  176 Raising Cane's Racing
7Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA2:55:16.1 331166  180 Tulane University
8Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA2:55:18.4 345040  168 Team LaS'port
9Justin Addison   Covington, LA2:55:22.0 306750  197 St. Paul's High School - Holy Rollers/St. Paul's School
10Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS2:55:23.4 311633  160 
11Greg Tant   Madison, MS2:55:26.1 290458  155 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
12Dudley Fanguy   Conehatta , MS2:55:27.4 341786  162 
13JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA2:55:28.4 303584  164 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
14William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:30.4 238642  158 Raising Cane's Racing
15David Moeller   Covington, LA2:55:30.9 180537  169 
16Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX2:55:35.4 294738  194 
17ryan barnes   New Orleans2:55:35.6 367647  181 Tulane University
18Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:55:36.2 228867  170 NOMAMBO/EASTBANK/NOMAMBO
19Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:46.5 281156  161 Raising Cane's Racing
20Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA2:55:47.5 299447  171 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21Justin Ford   Long Beach, MS2:55:47.6 323080  183 Tiger Cycling Foundation
22Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS2:55:47.8 100469  156 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
23Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA2:55:48.1 314156  178 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD2:55:51.3 331320  179 Tulane University
25Mathew Street   New York2:55:52.5 368851  196 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
26Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:54.2 288498  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:55.0 187769  173 Raising Cane's Racing
28Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:56.9 263143  192 
29Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS2:55:57.0 325074  165 Fairhope Cycling Project
30Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA2:56:00.9 337580  159 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
31John Viator   Sulphur, LA2:56:14.1 297401  189 Rhino Racing
32Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA2:56:15.5 346392  167 Fairhope Cycling Project
33Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA2:57:38.5 306481  154 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
34Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA3:03:39.0 335810  193 Raising Cane's Racing
35Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA3:09:46.1 265029  184 Rhino Racing
36Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX3:21:53.8 274383  151 Sugar Cycles
37Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS3:22:01.6 337330  187 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
38Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS3:22:06.3 239824  163 
39Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX3:22:15.1 247418  152 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing/Sugar Cycles
40Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX3:22:29.9 290690  177 Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas)
41Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX3:27:41.1 239805  150 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing/Sugar Cycles
42Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX3:28:00.7 270016  153 Sugar Cycles
43Edwin Olivares   New Orleans, LA3:29:45.5 379269  157 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Doria   Houma, LA0:00:00 338668  247 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
2aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA0:00:06 355634  246 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
3Brian Baum   New Orleans, LA0:00:07 311783  212 
4Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA0:00:09 225593  236 
5Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA0:00:14 374783  237 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
6evan mcmanus   Westlake La0:00:16 379783  213 Jolly Roger Cycling
7Reggie Tabor   50425067880:00:17 379693  206 
8Jacob Schoen   New Orleans, LA0:00:26 368697  244 
9Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA0:00:29 380780  235 
10erick ascencio   Reedley0:00:38 375800  207 Absolute Racing Team
11Weldon Hill   Baton Rouge0:00:39 358408  227 Raising Cane's Racing
12Scott McManus   Westlake La0:00:43 380650  214 Jolly Roger Cycling
13Michael Dupin   Lake Charles0:00:45 380653  211 
14Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA0:00:50 352798  245 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
15william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL0:00:52 304865  202 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
16Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA0:00:53 360702  230 Raising Cane's Racing
17Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX0:00:54 357978  241 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18Brian Frederick   Brandon, MS0:01:05 368964  228 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
19Adrian Haynes   New Orleans, LA0:01:07 349254  248 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX0:01:10 366829  231 Raising Cane's Racing
21Christian Fontaine   Metairie0:01:11 375473  226 
22Michael Hinchcliff   Conway, AR0:01:13 380973  219 
23Jonathan Thomas   Batonrouge, LA0:01:17 309862  242 
24Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA0:01:17 367631  210 
25Jason Cash   New Orleans, LA0:01:18 374950  232 
26Herbert Guhn   Denham Springs, LA0:01:22 369304  215 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
27Mario Montagnino   Harahan, LA0:01:27 304303  229 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28Curtis George   Houston, TX0:01:28 359382  240 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29James Rollins   0:01:35  238 
30Dave Foley   Covington, LA0:01:38 380979  201 
31Nathan Doan   New Orleans, LA0:01:48 359269  233 
32Ruffus Darden   Denham Springs, LA0:02:00 381589  234 
33Nicholas Burton   Shreveport, LA0:06:20 354792  203 
34William Thompson   Gulfport, MS0:09:30 381530  216 
35Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA0:09:34 340272  221 GEAUX Race
36Jonathan Comeaux   Napoleonville, LA0:11:46 370309  205 BG Bicycles
37Thomas Sugg   Baton Rouge, LA0:12:11 375747  223 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
38Cliff Mount   Baton Rouge, LA0:12:18 377754  225 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
39Jarrett Keller   Baton Rouge, LA0:12:21 276705  218 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
40Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA0:13:06 311389  224 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
41Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA0:20:34 381675  208 
42Joey Comeaux   Napoleonville0:47:53 377583  204 BG Bicycles
43Emerich Heny   Houma, LA1:45:26 349596  243 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Hurst (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA2:26:17.2 288229  465 S3 Racing team
2Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:26:19.4 311038  455 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3Melissa Paris (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA2:26:44.1 348796  466 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4Mary Jimenez (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA2:27:15.5 64143  468 Team LaS'port
5Allyson Beach (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH2:28:10.4 308581  458 Fairhope Bicycle Company
6Samantha Stein (1 - Cat4)   Vacherie2:28:44.0 334286  461 Raising Cane's Racing
7Julie Cook (4 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN2:29:01.1 306112  456 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8Angela Crone (5 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:29:06.4 334816  457 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9casey malone (6 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:29:58.4 287444  453 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10Louise Cheetham (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:35:55.3 330890  463 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
11Roberta Beckers (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA2:38:34.7 317618  454 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12Judith Kendrick (3 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA2:39:57.6 237040  464 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13Leigh Holland (4 - Cat4)   Delray Beach Fl2:40:25.8 349142  462 ZMOTION Racing Team
14Claire Daunis (5 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA2:47:49.1 331926  460 Raising Cane's Racing
15Abigail Beach (6 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA2:56:58.6 337090  469 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee