Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Giancarlo Bianchi (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  739 FLYING ACE CYCLING
2Alexander Gil (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  740 FLYING ACE CYCLING
3Alejandro Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  709 EBP Racing Team
4Rafael DelSolDominguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  728 Rossetti
5Roslan Rivera (2 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  69 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6Yip Tsang (3 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  361 FLYING ACE CYCLING
7David Guttenplan (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  731 United Healthcare At Georgia
8Oscar Mauricio Henao (5 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
9Steven Mlujeak (6 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  389 ZMOTION Racing Team
10Garret Moore (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  742 Bike America Racing Team
11Esteban Arniella (4 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Hollywood Big Wheelers
12Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL 312706  718 EBP Racing Team
13Kurt Wagner (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 334714  723 Veloce Speedwear Div.
14Christopher Corrigan (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
15Ryan Williams (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 312528  720 Unattached
16Ashton Hulscher (7 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  482 Unattached
17Gunter Hermanni (8 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  710 EBP Racing Team
18Nivio Diaz (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  717 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
19Darren Matthews     744 Team Cocos
20Brent Lucas (4 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
21Guillermo Guzman (5 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  507 Cool Beans Racing
22Jose Armas (6 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
23Julio Rojas (9 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  713 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
24Ortelio Marin (7 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  738 Team Cocos
25Jorge Garcia (7 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  712 Ghost Riders
DQYosmani Pol Rodriguez (Cat1)   Miami, FL 305907  741 Team Cocos
DNFChristopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  670 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFRichard Diaz (Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  720 Unattached
DNFYariel Bermudez (Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 308918  729 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  505 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
DNFDan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  600 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edwin Ortiz (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 349462  735 Galiz Cycling Team
2Lisandro CRISTIA   Miami, FL 365545  559 Galiz Cycling Team
3Sean Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  736 Unattached
4MAURICIO Araya   Miami, FL 367263  103 Galiz Cycling Team
5Abdel Salas (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  377 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL 300328  745 EBP Racing Team
7Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  727 EBP Racing Team
8Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  32 Galiz Cycling Team
9Amelio Fundora (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  721 Velo Masters Of Miami
10serge Augustin (4 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  750 Cool Beans Racing
11Joel Corrales (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 382491  748 Unattached
12Matthew Strongin (5 - Cat4)   Miami Shores, FL 280046  655 Cool Beans Racing
13Julien Rodriguez     733 G M Bikes
14Rick Avendano (2 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 338024  732 Unattached
15Daniel Sandberg (3 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 227517  560 Unattached
16Carlos Pagan (4 - Cat5)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  743 JMR
17Ivan Rodriguez (6 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 359801  746 FIU CYCLING TEAM
18Matthew Straney (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 380202  660 Unattached
19Armando Garcia (8 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  704 Sun Cycling Team
20Iarry bolano (5 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  346 TEAM JMR
21Jose A Rodriguez (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 340500  664 Velo Masters Of Miami
22Jose Bravo   Miami, FL 384588  737 Unattached
23Pedro Hernandez (7 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 367251  749 Unattached
24Ehider Arango (8 - Cat5)   Pompano Beach, FL 312751  580 Unattached
25Abraham Nunez     730 Unattached
DNFKelly Rodriguez (Cat4)   Weston, FL 48842  747 Unattached
DNFGiovanni Ceccarelli     734 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julio Rojas (1 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  713 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
2Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 340500  664 Velo Masters Of Miami
3Nivio Diaz (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  717 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
4Richard Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
5Eduardo Pichardo (2 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 227279  714 PC CAR TRADE
6Christopher Wright (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  670 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7Carlos Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
8Ransford Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  515 Bike America Racing Team
9Dan Valdes (3 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  600 Cool Beans Racing
10Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  505 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
11Grant Bruggemann (3 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 87464  578 Bike America Racing Team
12Brent Lucas (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
13Cesar Ramirez (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  319 Big Wheel
14Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
15Fernando Garcia (6 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
16Marcus Maharajh (2 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 106401  414 Unattached
17Leonel Rodriguez (4 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
18Charles Rosenthal (7 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
19Marco Beltran (8 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 225734  215 PC CAR TRADE
20Jorge Garcia (9 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  712 Ghost Riders
21Edixon Rodriguez (10 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  622 Big Wheel Sunrise
22Bryan Crement (5 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
23Jose Armas (11 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
24ROLANDO ARNIELLA (5 - Cat5)   Hallandale Beach, FL 374998  707 Unattached
25Noe Gonzalez (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  716 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
26Gustavo Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
27Gustavo Silva   Davie, FL 234252  719 Ghost Riders
28michael dwyer (12 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  619 Cool Beans Racing
29Guillermo Guzman (13 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  507 Cool Beans Racing
30Javier Ortiz (14 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
31Roger Phanord (15 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  671 Bike America Racing Team
DNFTodd Michael Switzer     706 Unattached
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 America Racing Team
DNFSteven Mlujeak (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  389 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel
2Amelio Fundora (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  721 Velo Masters Of Miami
3Gustavo Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
4Scott Wood (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  625 Cool Beans Racing
5Peter Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  724 Performance Fitness-Detray Cen
6Peter Carlos (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  300 Velo Masters Of Miami
7MIGUEL Valle (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  335 Big Wheel Sunrise
8Hernan Perilla (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
9Peter Smith (1 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 269222  306 EBP Racing Team
10Juan Acosta (6 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 60621  725 Big Wheel Sunrise
11Bryan Crement (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
12Victor Balmaseda (7 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  333 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13Alberto Medero (8 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 89067  56 Miami Masters
14Rolando Hurtado (9 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
15Francisco Vasquez (2 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  722 Big Wheel Sunrise
16Alexsandro Bianchi (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 209428  715 JKR Team
17Nelson Molina   Hialeah, FL 49578  708 Galiz Cycling Team
18Franklin Walsh     711 Unattached
DNFFitzroy Craig (Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  334 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFPaul Perry (Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
DNFBruce Keno (Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 America Racing Team
DNFCharles Rosenthal (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee