Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 305907  349 Team Cocos
2 Oscar Mauricio Henao (2 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
3 Manuel Caso (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  355 G M Bikes
4 Ortelio Marin (3 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  326 Team Cocos
5 Luis Zayas (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  365 EBP Racing Team
6 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  352 Sun Cycling Team
7 Alexander Gil (5 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  279 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Thomas Gibbons (2 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 346994  341 EBP Racing Team
9 Frankie Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  141 Interactive Metronome Developme
10 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  366 STANS NO TUBES/AXA
11 Esteban Arniella (4 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Big Wheel
12 Joel Barros (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  191 Sun Cycling Team
13 Yariel Bermudez (1 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 308918  348 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 JAKE SILVERBERG (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  373 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
15 Nate Adler (7 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  344 Bill Bone Racing Team
16 Jorge Rodriguez (2 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 315470  123 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Yip Tsang (6 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  361 FLYING ACE CYCLING
18 Christopher Corrigan (8 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
19 Ledy Alonso (3 - Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 288822  119 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Nelson Trujillo (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
21 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  364 EBP Racing Team
22 Damian Serrania (4 - Cat3)   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  96 Velo Masters Of Miami
23 Julio Cruz (10 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  328 G M Bikes
24 Nivio Diaz (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  323 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
25 Roman Morozov (11 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  146 Cool Beans Racing
26 Ashton Hulscher (12 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  40 Unattached
27 Ivan Franco (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Giancarlo Bianchi (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  358 Ace Cycling Club
29 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
30 Kevin Eggart (6 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 291482  71 Ghost Riders
31 Michael Pisarri (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 76890  216 EBP Racing Team
32 Jose Armas (8 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 GS Palm Beach
33 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  42 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
34 Sean Coleman (9 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
35 Greg Cousins (13 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  310 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
36 Stephen D Gilligan (14 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
37 Rick Delgado (9 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
38 Raul Alejandro Bello (10 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  359 FLYING ACE CYCLING
39 Maikel Matos (11 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  354 Cocos Team Coco s
40 Gerardo Rodriguez (15 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  345 Team Cocos
41 Richard Diaz (10 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
42 SERGIO ATOCHA (16 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  360 CHAMPION SYSTEM
43 Eduardo Arboleda (11 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  100 Interactive Metronome
44 Luis Rios (17 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  332 Unattached
45 Ransford Robinson (12 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  330 Bike America Racing Team
46 Laura Parsons (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  370 Primal Rose Bandits
47 Jorge Garcia (13 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  318 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Crystal Little (Cat2)   Davie, FL 287714  39 Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Rainlel Sanchez (Cat1)   Winter Park, FL 59556  195 Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
DNF Valeria Galeano (Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 218526  368 Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Marilyn Cullinane (Cat2)   Greenville 202115  367 Florida Velo
DNF Frank Frederick (Cat3)   Miami, FL 243336  362 Veloce Speedwear Development Te
DNF Roslan Rivera (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  69 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Leynier Alonso (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 288815  357 Cocos Team Coco s
DNF Jaime Oliveros (Cat2)   Miami, FL 411827  351 Unattached
DNF Leonardo Martinez (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  347 Team Cocos
DNF Israel Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  317 Pink Panther
DNF Bryan Crement (Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
DNF Raife Snover (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  316 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  32 Stradalli
2 Sebastian Cano (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 234454  371 Velo Speedwear Div.
3 Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  369 Sun Cycling Team
4 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL 300328  302 EBP Racing Team
5 Abdel Salas (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  377 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 bernardo nardo   Miami, FL 312374  375 Unattached
7 William Loheide (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  396 Unattached
8 Roberto Padron (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 332614  383 Unattached
9 HARVER PEREZ     372 Unattached
10 Ruben Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367259  381 Unattached
11 Mark Stephenson (5 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 338800  304 EBP Racing Team
12 OSvany Huerta (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 292710  407 Unattached
13 Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  389 Rossetti
14 Carlos F Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  379 Unattached
15 Jean Palau (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 348478  393 Sun Cycling Team
16 Michael V. Zurak (6 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY 332946  378 Mineola Bikes
17 ZAID RAHMAN (7 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  209 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Winston Thomas (8 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL 234968  353 J Ace Cycling Club
19 Leonard Hall (9 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 243202  404 Big Wheel Sunrise
20 Yamil Llorens (10 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  394 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Aldo Arencibia (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 362119  391 Unattached
22 serge Augustin (11 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  268 Beans Racing
23 Orelvis Martinez     385 Unattached
24 KrlStian Barrios (12 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 325748  303 EBP Racing Team
25 EARL THOMAS (13 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 352360  400 JMR
26 Amelio Fundora (14 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
27 CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (15 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 366100  399 Rossetti
28 David Abusiewiez (16 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 278686  356 Unattached
29 josue Jr. Perez   Miami, FL 289660  401 Sun Cycling Team
30 Matthew Pourbaix (17 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367706  107 Unattached
31 John Roach (5 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL 361155  196 JMR
32 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  305 EBP Racing Team
33 Dayron Ramirez   Miami, FL 374973  387 Unattached
34 Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  380 Rossetti
35 Adrian Mena   Miami, FL 314478  177 Rossetti
36 Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL 333696  376 EBP Racing Team
37 Brian Fiete (18 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 300560  392 Cycle U
38 Felix James (19 - Cat4)   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  405 FLYING ACE CYCLING
39 Yasser Rodriguez (20 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367294  390 Florida International University
40 Josue Perez (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 107031  402 Sun Cycling Team
41 Larry Bolano (7 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  346 Unattached
42 David Brookes (8 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 215471  395 Unattached
43 Samuel Sanchez     350 Sun Cycling Team
44 Armando Garcia (21 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  150 Sun Cycling Team
45 Jose Maldonado (22 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  233 JMR
46 Mario Alvarez   Miami, FL 341670  363 Sun Cycling Team
47 Jaime Gomez (23 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  46 JMR
48 Bruce Keno (24 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 ZMOTION Racing Team
49 Pedro Hernandez (9 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 367251  388 Unattached
DNF Jorge Luis Perez     374 Unattached
DNF James Callado (Cat5)   Miami, FL 366472  403 Unattached
DNF Pedro Camargo (Cat5)   Miami, FL 361266  398 Unattached
DNF Jason Diaz (Cat4)   Miami, FL 350024  397 Florida International University
DNF Hamlet Alfonso (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 256612  408 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jake Gilmore   Lauderhill, FL 370658  406 Unattached
DNF Jorge Jaile (Cat5)   Coral Gables 368068  386 Florida International University
DNF Saun Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  112 Unattached
DNF Alejandro Verano (Cat5)   Pompano Beach, FL 348014  384 JMR
DNF Cristian Puentes     382 Unattached
DNF Carlos Pagan (Cat5)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  241 JMR
DNF Eddie Arboleda (Cat5)   Coconutcreek, FL 318546  99 Bicycle Generation
DNF Frank Morejon (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367256  343 Stradalli

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ortelio Marin (1 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  326 Team Cocos
2 Ransford Robinson (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  330 Bike America Racing Team
3 GUSTAVO FERRER   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  178 G M Bikes
5 Sean Coleman (2 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Greg Cousins (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  310 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Luis Rios (3 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  332 Unattached
8 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  317 Pink Panther
10 Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  32 Stradalli
11 Amelio Fundora (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
12 Julio Cruz (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  328 G M Bikes
13 Nivio Diaz (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  323 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
14 Raife Snover (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  316 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Christopher Kaye (4 - Cat3)   Miami 155612  320 Unattached
16 Rick Delgado (5 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Javier Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
18 Milton Behrens (2 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  307 GS Palm Beach
19 Kevin Eggart (7 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 291482  71 Ghost Riders
20 eonel Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  321 Ghost Riders
21 Jorge Garcia (8 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  318 Cool Beans Racing
22 stephen Tannenbaum (3 - Cat4)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  172 Unattached
23 Crystal Little (7 - Cat2)   Davie, FL 287714  39 Primal Rose Bandits
24 Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  329 Velo Masters Of Miami
25 Cesar Ramirez (4 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  319 Big Wheel
26 Carlos Ortiz (9 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
27 ROLANDO ARNIELLA   Hallandale Beach, FL 374998  313 Unattached
28 Jose Molina (10 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  67 Velo Masters Of Miami
29 Jeff Fleming (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  230 GS Palm Beach
30 Jose Armas (11 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 GS Palm Beach
31 Edixon Rodriguez (12 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
32 Richard Diaz (13 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
33 Hugo Elias (14 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 63707  331 Unattached
DNF Carlos Cruz (Cat3)   Sunrise, FL 138705  50 Miami Masters
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  79 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  121 Performance Team
DNF MIGHAEL ROWE (Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  314 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
DNF Shaun Redman (Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  312 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
DNF Stephen D Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  14 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUSTAVO FERRER   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 WALLIE Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Shaun Redman (1 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  312 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
4 Charles Rosenthal (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
5 MIGUEL Valle (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  335 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Jeff Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  230 GS Palm Beach
7 Rolando Hurtado (4 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
8 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  92 Cool Beans Racing
10 Peter Aldridge (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  340 Performance Fitness-Detray Cen
11 Alexsandro Bianchi (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 209428  327 Unattached
12 Jonathan Creavalle (6 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  29 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Bruce Keno (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 303950  66 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  54 Miami Masters
15 Ari Hirschman (3 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 46844  337 Unattached
16 Renny Ortiz (2 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  338 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Tamyra Barnard (1 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 202120  339 Alligator's Cycling Team
18 RICHARD Abreu   Miami 341592  301 EBP Racing Team
19 Daniel Stauber (4 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  187 Velo Masters of Miami Inc
20 Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  329 Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Sheila Cousins (4 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  311 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Victor Balmaseda (7 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  333 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Peter Smith (3 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 269222  306 EBP Racing Team
24 ROMINA Mok (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  325 Rosebandits
25 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  101 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
26 Luis Bastidas (4 - Cat5)   Pembroke, FL 116090  322 Miami Masters
27 Bryan Crement (5 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
28 Paul Perry (5 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
29 Edwin Webb (9 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390  324 Cool Beans Racing
30 Leigh Holland (6 - Cat4)   Delray Beach Fl 349142  309 JMR
DNF MIGHAEL ROWE (Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  314 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  79 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  334 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee