Race Results for
Tropical Cyclocross
Miami , FL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing
2 Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing
3 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 Racing
4 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   Gearlink
5 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing
6 Ludovico Ferro      
7 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174   
8 Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity Bike Shop
9 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   Orlando Road Club
11 Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Hunter      352 Racing
2 Ivan Castillo   Hialeah, FL 288821   
3 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071   Velo Masters of Miami
4 Michael King   West Melbourne, FL 365939   Infinity Bike Shop
5 Jonathan Rodriguez      
6 Arturo Martinez   Santa Clarita, CA 264408   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015   Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
8 Matthew Pourbaix   Miami, FL 367706   
9 Chris Stevens      
10 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Bill Bone Racing Team
11 Michael Folino   Beavercreek Ohio 390586   
12 Michael Cowart   Jacksonville, FL 202253   
13 Clint Laird      Taco Palenque Cycling
14 Jonathan Decker   Moriches , NY 209497   West Michigan Coast Riders
15 Jason Diaz   Miami, FL 350024   Florida International University
16 Robert Thweat      
17 Alfredo Gonzalez   Mesa, AZ 257661   Landis/Trek
18 Scott Finlay      

Men - Cat3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing
2 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625   Velo Brew
3 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL 66431   GearLink Racing
4 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   Flying Ace Cycling Club
5 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793   Miami Bike Shop
6 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Bike Werx

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Slack (1 - Cat2)   Venice, FL 270967   Infinity Bike Shop
2 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL 280626   ZMotion Racing Team
3 Keith Richards (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 222964   352 Racing
4 Jason Guillen (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 280227   GearLink Racing
5 Tim Hayes (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 208801   352 Racing
6 Christian Ahrens (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 326524   352 Racing
7 John Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   Colavita Racing
8 Ken Jones (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 159625   Velo Brew
9 Richard Buning (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing

Men - cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Rich (1 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL 79839   Infinity Bike Shop
2 Keith Lawler (1 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 310798   Miami Velo Racing
3 Graham Partain (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 250066   352 Racing
4 Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL 29856   Garneau Florida
5 John Armstrong      
6 Michael Cowart   Jacksonville, FL 202253   
DNF Darren Venditti (Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 276793   

Men - 55+ - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   Orlando Road Club
2 Tom Langley   South Miami, FL 200793   Miami Velo Racing

Men - 45+ - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   Unattached
3 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   West Coast Cycling
4 Carlos Casas   Miami, FL 164786   Unattached
5 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174   Unattached
6 Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   Infinity Bike Shop
7 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Bill Bone Racing Team
8 Andre Guillemot      Unattached
10 Rafael Aguilar      Unattached

Women - SS - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Adi Miro      

Women - Cat4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Katherine Adams   Sarasota 391282   

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Parsons (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 298947   Rosebandits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee