Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY4:13:58 233613  14 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar De
2 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT4:13:58 216553  59 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA4:13:59 218736  42 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG T
4 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX4:15:00 194685  18 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG T
5 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA4:15:00 204225  99 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
6 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA4:15:00 229481  89 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar De
7 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI4:15:00 215167  71 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
8 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX4:15:00 254929  57 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA4:15:04 249743  67 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
10 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO4:15:11 207985  74 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
11 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA4:17:27 256955  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
12 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS4:17:27 197714  62 Elbowz Racing
13 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO4:17:27 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
14 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO4:17:27 287030  15 Juwi Solar Cycling
15 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA4:17:52 279388  43 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL4:21:54 311519  52 
17 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia4:21:57 221327  33 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
18 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA4:21:57 271963  56 Team Mike's Bikes
19 John Harris   Ledyard, CT4:22:16 283275  29 CCB Racing/CCB
20 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN4:22:42 240464  116 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
21 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA4:22:42 244283  105 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO4:22:42 276415  103 Juwi Solar Cycling
23 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC4:22:42 263324  35 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea
24 Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT4:22:47 282625  121 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl
25 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa4:22:56 320408  125 Team Type 1- Development
26 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA4:24:14 282569  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
27 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL4:24:14 193035  97 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
28 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA4:24:14 238093  92 
29 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA4:24:14 247147  107 Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash
30 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA4:24:14 210604  83 Team Mike's Bikes
31 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH4:24:14 266654  101 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
32 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga4:24:19 296838  142 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
33 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL4:24:19 239266  131 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
34 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:24:19 284479  63 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
35 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI4:24:19 291766  70 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
36 David Cueli   Miami, FL4:24:24 288788  19 Team Cocos
37 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA4:24:24 213564  10 Stage 17 Racing
38 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO4:24:24 259780  PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas R
39 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI4:24:24 243416  12 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
40 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA4:24:58 195794  109 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
41 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA4:26:58 229367  28 Athens Velo Club
42 Griffin Easter   Upland, CA4:31:03 282590  95 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
43 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN4:31:07 257134  110 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
44 Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl4:31:34 294665  90 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
45 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR4:33:25 290785  96 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen
46 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA4:42:59 277981  124 Iron Data Racing
47 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL1 lap 266282  86 Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmingham Velo
48 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL1 lap 244277  64 Florida Velo
49 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL1 lap 252844  61 GearLink Racing INC.
50 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az1 lap 243091  32 White Mountain Road Club
51 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio1 lap 329942  65 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
52 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT1 lap 225407  76 Gateway Harley-Davidson
53 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR1 lap 233873  77 Fayetteville Wheelmen
54 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN1 lap 224589  78 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX1 lap 254872  81 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
56 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA1 lap 298247  82 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
57 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC1 lap 304444  85 Carolina Break- Mens/Carolina Break
58 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1 lap 253798  94 Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Club
59 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA1 lap 271744  129 Stage 17 Racing
60 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA1 lap 288274  133 
61 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT1 lap 274283  144 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
62 John Pratt   Niles, MI1 lap 306188  58 Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
63 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX1 lap 199154  87 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNS Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MDDNS 212942  60 HydroMax Cycling Team/Sports T.E.A.M.
DNS Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NCDNS 261080  69 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNS Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SCDNS 281799  93 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNS Stradford Helms   Greenville, SCDNS 193828  108 Team Type 1- Development
DNS Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WADNS 200484  130 California Giant Cycling
DNS Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZDNS 306276  139 Mesa Cycles Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNS Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CADNS 251783  143 Whole Athlete-Specialized/Whole Athlete
DNS Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MODNS 262595  51 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PADNS 249618  48 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNS Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CODNS 309830  41 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNS Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GADNS 191327  45 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNS Joshua Berry   Ketchum, IDDNS 228474  UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNS Weston Luzadder   Carmel, INDNS 240464  116 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNS Robert Squire   Sandy, UTDNS 267198  66 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNS Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, INDNS 221190  37 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNF Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CADNF 218355  104 Southern California Velo
DNF Darion Fleming   Manassas, VADNF 332752  100 
DNF Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CADNF 286608  26 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNF Matt Lyons   Denver, CODNF 293046  40 Primal - 1st Bank
DNF Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GADNF 256439  38 Hincapie Development team/Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CADNF 237712  80 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNF Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NCDNF 299937  134 Lone Star Racing Club
DNF Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CADNF 262526  122 Southern California Velo
DNF Neal Forbes   Columbus, INDNF 251328  140 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club
DNF oliver flautt   BoulderDNF 307228  25 Athens Velo Club
DNF Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MODNF 282064  47 
DNF Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NEDNF 231748  49 
DNF Michael Stone   Monroe, GADNF 258441  68 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CADNF 263055  55 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling
DNF Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CADNF 251921  138 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team
DNF Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTDNF 237769  46 UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
DNF Alder Martz   Charlotte NcDNF 202082  118 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Tyler Magner   Griffin, GADNF 222180  117 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CADNF 286297  111 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNF david carpenter   Nashville, TNDNF 292419  88 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CTDNF 260405  75 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FLDNF 187343  73 The Fit Lab
DNF Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PADNF 283449  34 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Kevin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 189245  24 Super Squadra
DNF Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CADNF 195204  114 Stage 17 Racing
DNF Luke Keough   Sandwich, MADNF 229135  112 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
DNF Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CADNF 239919  17 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo
DNF David Brookes   Cabin John, MDDNF 272713  84 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PADNF 250164  127 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Steven Larsen   PlacervilleDNF 203934  115 Stage 17 Racing
DNF Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FLDNF 233774  132 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club
DNF Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MODNF 224219  Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling /GS Ciao
DNF Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CADNF 224306  Bontrager-Livestrong
DNF Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FLDNF 272424  20 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
DNF Marcel DeLisser   PortlandDNF 252838  21 
DNF Isaac Enderline   Cary, NCDNF 300421  22 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF James Bird   Kenilworth, ILDNF 239434  11 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Brown   Covington, TNDNF 188123  13 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team
DNF David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CADNF 271685  Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TXDNF 238136  PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas Racing
DNF Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CADNF 224627  
DNF Taylor Warren   Loveland, CODNF 287780  72 Rams Cycling Team/Colorado State University
DNF Craig Creeden   Longwood, FLDNF 211913  137 
DNF Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NCDNF 253239  123 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio/Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNF Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FLDNF 258254  120 Florida Velo
DNF Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CODNF 295788  53 Juwi Solar Cycling
DNF jason marshall   Stanley, NCDNF 266082  146 Velo 16 BSG
DNF Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CADNF 224173  135 Southern California Velo
DNF Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FLDNF 325196  AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac/GS Palm Beach
DNF Ian Moir   Long Beach, CADNF 218004  119 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FLDNF 271372  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Shane Haga   Colorado Springs, CODNF 249581  106 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity/Super Squadra
DNF Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PADNF 318896  23 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
DNF Colt Peterson   Boulder, CODNF 287772  54 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CADNF 177959  126 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNF Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJDNF 231560  27 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/Century Road Club Assoc
DNF James LaBerge   Napa, CADNF 221376  113 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CADNF 290380  91 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNF Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CADNF 267927  79 Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC
DNF Michael Sheehan   Austin, TXDNF 323876  128 Jack & Adam's Racing Team

Men - T2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Peace   San Diego, CA0:50:10 232476  94 B&L Bikes
2 Alexander Mask   Pembroke Pines, FL0:52:33 229425  84 
3 Ryan Boyle   Monroe Connecticut0:52:33 380158  99 Roger C. Peace

Men - T1 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM1:21:52 104705  100 Race Team/Sport Systems Mountai

Men - H4 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Pilon   Raleigh1:40:23 187079  98 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Gregory Damerow   New Richmond, OH2:23:00 353322  95 
3 Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL2:31:44 375593  97 
4 Joseph Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL2:33:15 328046  96 US Handcycling

Men - H3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA1:41:37 353302  89 
2 Grant Berthiaume   Tucson, AZ1:46:14 382717  34 
3 Tom Davis   Fremont, IN1:50:16 366939  86 
4 owen Daniels   Yucaipa, CA1:58:09 381752  14 
5 Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA2:00:52 349356  91 US Handcycling
6 Gerard AhFook   Tucson, AZ2:25:52 280601  18 
7 Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN2:45:12 292213  90 

Men - H2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lachenauer   Reno, NV1:30:02 343538  75 
2 Matthew Updike   Denver, CO1:32:05 169071  67 US Handcycling
3 David Randall   Mansfield, OH1:32:06 299855  66 US Handcycling
4 Butch Martin   Fishers, IN1:43:04 380647  72 
5 Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM1:57:47 369226  73 US Handcycling
6 Josh Sharpe   Navarre, FL2:08:13 351002  76 
7 jacob freeland   Asheville2:09:54 376103  70 
8 Craig Cornwall   Boise2:17:09 133580  65 Lactic Acid Cycling
9 Michael Murphy   Arlington, VA2:25:26 353312  74 
10 Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC2:25:27 352680  71 

Men - H1 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Pedeferri   Camarillo, CA0:57:25 27573  60 US Handcycling
2 Gregory Taylor   Charlotte, NC1:08:59 380861  61 
3 Delmon Dunston   Riverside , CA1:22:24 355144  63 
4 Al Kovach   Coronado, CA1:30:42 379539  62 
5 AARON ROUX   Tucson, AZ2:01:08 319626  17 

Men - C5 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS1:15:54 216306  53 Guinness Cycling Team
2 Roman Pino   Lake Mary, FL1:15:54 308058  50 The Fit Lab
3 Cogen Nelson   Clermont Fl1:20:03 370262  36 
4 Sean VanGerena   Orlando, FL1:27:25 379979  55 
5 Zachary Linhardt   Yukon, OK1:39:12 193084  51 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams
6 Jorge Avalos   Windcrest, TX1:45:23 382392  13 

Men - C4 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 1:16:04 324190  38 Ride 2 Recovery
2 Jeffrey Martin   Oceanside, CA1:16:04 319570  39 Crank Cycling
3 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH1:16:05 261597  41 Spin
4 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC1:16:05 278146  43 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
5 steve kelly   Draper, UT1:20:05 374782  25 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO1:21:14 313338  35 Ride 2 Recovery
7 Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO1:27:24 191851  44 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
8 Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA1:35:51 76052  40 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen A
9 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY1:54:50 360447  54 Covington-Newport Cycling

Men - C3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Farrell   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:08 99649  30 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Jason Paxton   Cibolo, TX1:16:09 250272  27 
3 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL1:26:43 74392  26 ABD Cycling Team/ABD Cycling Cl
4 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC1:26:43 340764  29 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - C2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Keith   Woodinville, WA1:16:25 56633  31 
2 Brett Weitzel   Salt Lake City, UT1:28:55 351704  20 
3 Bryant Young   Greenville1:34:11 273282  21 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu

Men - C1 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:27:25 276874  16 RIDE Cyclery
2 Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA1:38:08 58744  15 US Paralympic Team

Men - BVI - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD1:46:19 266675  Tachycardia Racing
2 Stephen Harris   Eugene, OR1:48:15 317792  
3 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC1:51:41 118798  Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
4 stan moore   Medford1:56:36 375199  
5 Kevin Meyers   Greenfield, WI2:01:08 295266  Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND2:16:46 204143  ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Sean Johnson   Aberdeen, SD2:36:52 347448  

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID1:49:04 280215  464 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
2 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA1:49:04 261831  431 Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
3 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA1:49:04 296167  495 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
4 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN1:49:04 255591  414 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
5 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA1:49:04 310546  455 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc
6 Jack Maddux   Fresno1:49:29 296879  444 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:51:07 234564  434 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL1:51:07 296605  439 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
9 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:51:16 240217  482 Killington Mountain School Cycl
10 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA1:51:56 299892  459 Rome Velo
11 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1:51:57 257659  454 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
12 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA1:51:57 252912  443 Frazier Cycling
13 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC1:51:57 281804  488 Constellation Cycling
14 david duquette   Gastonia, NC1:51:57 324900  487 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En
15 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN1:51:57 244643  432 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL1:51:57 301623  435 Interactive Metronome Developme
17 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA1:51:57 274822  466 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
18 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA1:51:57 253770  408 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 William Barta   Boise, ID1:51:57 277745  404 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
20 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA1:51:57 289433  429 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA1:51:57 343132  494 Southern California Velo
22 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA1:51:57 286757  486 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX1:52:02 325060  403 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
24 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA1:52:02 246131  411 Junior Flyers
25 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:52:02 226301  480 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
26 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA1:52:02 294912  450 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
27 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:02 293880  437 FFKR Architects Racing/Velospor
28 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA1:52:02 288219  419 Team Citius/High Voltage Racing
29 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA1:52:02 295295  405 UPMC Cycling Performance
30 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL1:52:02 312558  473 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
31 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA1:52:02 298696  449 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans
32 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA1:52:02 285713  490 Team Swift
33 Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO1:52:02 363008  416 
34 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX1:52:02 303566  479 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
35 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ1:52:02 277470  485 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat
36 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho1:52:02 251347  427 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
37 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA1:52:02 292324  472 HPC/LIST/HPC
38 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA1:52:02 306718  412 Monticello Velo Club
39 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA1:52:02 305555  417 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
40 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI1:52:02 305239  460 Prochain Cycling
41 Evan East   Little Rock, AR1:52:13 345978  428 Team Carve/Central Arkansas Vel
42 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL1:52:13 304529  446 VeloBrew Cycling Club
43 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT1:52:13 283479  426 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
44 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA1:52:13 317940  415 Tru Cycling
45 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN1:52:13 298438  475 Scenic City Velo
46 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL1:52:39 329554  468 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
47 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA1:52:41 255576  478 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA1:55:32 299802  451 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
49 Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA1:55:32 284009  441 Miller School of Albemarle p/b
50 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX1:57:26 259586  406 787 Racing
51 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA1:58:10 255580  493 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
52 Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI2:00:26 311360  458 Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
53 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR2:00:29 278565  469 
54 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ2:00:29 241677  496 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
55 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ2:00:35 318812  465 Somerset Wheelmen
56 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC2:00:37 307679  484 Matrix Cycling Club
57 John Curtis   Eagle, ID2:01:00 320356  425 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
58 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:03:33 320000  423 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
59 James Knippel   Miami, FL2:03:35 329556  442 Team Coco's/Team Cocos
60 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI2:06:06 247466  470 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle
61 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY2:12:40 260842  410 Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc
62 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH2:14:12 298929  430 Prochain Cycling
63 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN2:18:25 318688  463 Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Cl
64 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI2:21:16 309507  481 Miller School of Albemarle p/b
DNF Jake Thompson   Arlington, VADNF 251833  476 HPC/LIST/HPC
DNF Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NCDNF 281805  489 Constellation Cycling
DNF Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TXDNF 309277  462 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CADNF 250315  418 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
DNF josue Perez   Miami, FLDNF 289660  457 Sun Cycling Team
DNF Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJDNF 229865  436 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Ian McShane   Louisville, KYDNF 257336  447 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MNDNF 244626  433 County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen

Women - H3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Rosa   Cool1:01:34 296615  92 Victory Velo Racing
DQ Monica Bascio   Evergreen, CO0:48:26 157906  93 

Women - H2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianna Davis   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:33 307172  79 UTAH HANDCYCLE
2 Alicia Dana   Putney, VT0:54:05 193048  80 Putney Bicycle Club
3 Anjii Hanson   Davis, CA0:58:56 339074  82 
4 Megan McCauley   Charlotte, NC1:09:52 380818  81 
5 Carrie Finale   Pacifica, CA1:11:38 353594  78 

Women - C5 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA1:16:18 256919  58 Primal/Map My Ride Professional
2 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO1:27:24 223804  59 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
3 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL1:28:55 261249  56 US Paralympics

Women - C4 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS1:28:55 304072  57 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team/San
2 Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA1:33:51 219845  45 Team Army-USAC

Women - C3 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1:38:08 169611  32 

Women - C2 - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Jones   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:12 160740  24 Guinness Cycling Team

Women - BVI - Para

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Scdoris   Bend, OR1:20:19 183634  
2 Kara Vatthauer   Tucson, AZ1:25:17 352428  12 

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA2:08:40 205156  669 Team TIBCO II
2 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID2:08:46 251513  652 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
3 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO2:11:01 267818  671 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
4 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC2:11:01 307916  653 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
5 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:11:01 282412  675 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC2:11:01 287411  651 NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cyc
7 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT2:11:01 299236  658 Killington Mountain School Cycl
8 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY2:11:07 314836  659 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI2:11:09 225258  662 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
10 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA2:11:09 281672  670 Team TIBCO II
11 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA2:11:12 229338  661 Frazier Cycling
12 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID2:11:22 268528  673 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
13 Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX2:11:24 251058  672 Team TIBCO II
14 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI2:18:56 298510  667 Team Extreme
15 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA2:18:57 240336  664 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA2:23:07 291028  668 Team TIBCO II
17 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX2:23:07 247242  663 Matrix Cycling Club
18 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA2:24:57 254284  674 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO2:25:19 260785  657 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
20 Dominique Danco   Burlington, VT2:33:10 381475  656 Killington Mountain School
21 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH2:44:03 308581  654 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
22 Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC2:44:31 332380  660 Forest Acres Cycling Team
23 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID2:55:01 277097  655 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Eryn Maris   Buckley, WADNF 264004  676 Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing
DNF Joanna Millstein   Washington, DCDNF 307282  677 Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee