Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Werts (1 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  Sonic Cycling
2 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  88 Team Bikers Choice
3 Timothy Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Richard Keller (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 323156  82 Scenic City Velo
6 david carpenter (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  84 Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Patrick Harkins (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Ryan Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 287123  31 Spring City Cycling Club
9 Matt Schupp (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  22 Team Bikers Choice
10 John Carr (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  Treehouse Racing
11 Jason Guzak (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212326  70 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
12 Riccardo Cannone (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Neil Fronheiser (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  20 
14 Ryan Sullivan (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  60 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
15 Jacques Cartier (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  46 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657  62 The Pony Shop
17 Michael Crouch (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
18 Shannon Williams (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  25 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
19 Jeremy Nagoshiner (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  63 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
20 Mathew Meunier (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  35 NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Scott Winzeler (4 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  36 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Bernie Clincke (9 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  34 SVMIC Cycling
23 Thomas Gates (10 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364  23 MOAB Masters Racing
24 Robert Gregory (11 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  13 MOAB Masters Racing
25 Benjamin Webster (5 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  86 Caney Fork Racing
26 Jeffrey Haase (6 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 14517  87 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
27 Bradley Wormer (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 248482  12 Treehouse Racing
DNF David Briggs (Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  Cycles Veloce
DNF Jason Tatum (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212325  83 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  487 Treehouse Racing
2 James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  459 MOAB
3 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  438 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  489 MOAB
5 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  486 Treehouse Racing
6 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  416 Team Bikers Choice
7 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  435 Treehouse Racing
8 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  472 Treehouse Racing
9 James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  444 MOAB
10 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  445 Treehouse Racing
11 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  401 Treehouse Racing
12 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  453 Treehouse Racing
13 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  417 
14 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  479 Gran Fondo Racing
15 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  419 Treehouse Racing
16 William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  491 NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  463 Trace Bikes
18 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  408 Team Gran Fondo
19 Jeff Williams   Franklin 141488  439 
20 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN 356458  473 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
21 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  406 Treehouse Racing
22 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  482 Trace Bikes
23 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  481 NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Scott Chen   Nashville 357969  488 Team Gran Fondo
25 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  478 Team Belladium
26 John Scott   Franklin, TN 291725  490 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  493 Trace Bikes
28 Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  466 
29 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  492 Trace Bikes
DNF Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  413 Gran Fondo Racing
DNF Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  410 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  590 unattached
2 David Howe     589 unattached
3 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  501 Gran Fondo Racing
4 Cory Gatz     601 Ride615 Development
5 McKenley Owen     599 
6 Frank Hordos   Lakewood Ranch, FL 346238  539 Treehouse Racing
7 Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  505 East Nasty
8 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  540 
9 Mike Riley   Hendersonville, TN 366820  571 Team Bikers Choice
10 Michaelee Bowes   Waverly, TN 386430  582 
11 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  573 Ride615 Development
12 Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  514 Ride615 Development
13 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  568 
14 Patrick Sheehan   Nashville 380558  523 
15 Brian Gaddy   Fort Campbell, KY 365241  521 Team Bikes and Moore
16 Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn 386951  597 
17 Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  584 unattached
18 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  516 Trace Bikes
19 Dan Oxley     594 Bike Pedlar
20 Brandon Black   Lebanon, TN 380722  598 Ride615 Development
21 Kenneth Wallace     586 
22 Graeme Nelson   Brentwood, TN 368625  502 Trace Bikes
DNF Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  559 
DNF James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  570 Team Biker's Choice

Women - Women/1/2/34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Ryan (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 345508  211 SVMIC Cycling
2 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  226 Team Belladium
3 Jessica Owings (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  210 SVMIC Cycling
4 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  209 Treehouse Racing
5 Kailin Acheson (3 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  203 Team Belladium
6 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  234 SVMIC Cycling
7 Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN 379991  206 SVMIC Cycling
8 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  205 Team Belladium
9 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  227 Trace Bikes
10 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  236 Team Belladium
11 Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  238 SVMIC Cycling
12 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  244 Team Belladium
13 Paige Vinson   Franklin, TN 382297  224 
14 Savannah White   Nashville, TN 383495  243 
15 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  204 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee