Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Schupp (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  22 Team Bikers Choice
2 Jason Guzak (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212326  70 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3 Mathew Meunier (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  35 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Jason Tatum (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212325  83 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Timothy Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
7 Britton Kinnard (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  Sonic Cycling
8 Scott Winzeler (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  36 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Travis Werts (3 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  Sonic Cycling
10 Thomas Gates (5 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364  23 MOAB Masters Racing
11 Ryan Jones (2 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 287123  31 Spring City Cycling Club
12 Richard Keller (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 323156  82 Scenic City Velo
13 Steve Ziemba (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 239336  64 NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Bernie Clincke (6 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  34 SVMIC Cycling
15 David Briggs (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  Cycles Veloce
16 Neil Fronheiser (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  20 
17 Jacques Cartier (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  46 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 John Waggoner (5 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 147542  48 Sonic Cycling
19 John Carr (9 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  Treehouse Racing
20 Michael Crouch (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
21 Patrick Harkins (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Austinbikes/Revenant
22 Jeremy Nagoshiner (11 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  63 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
23 Shannon Williams (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  25 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
24 Riccardo Cannone (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  NashvilleCyclist.com
25 Jimmy Lancaster (6 - Cat3)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  50 NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Robert Gregory (13 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  13 MOAB Masters Racing
27 Kevin Hinson (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  28 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  410 Treehouse Racing
2 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  472 Treehouse Racing
3 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  419 Treehouse Racing
4 Josua Fuller   Opelika 345574  484 Competitive Velo
5 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  486 Treehouse Racing
6 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  426 Caney Fork Racing
7 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  408 Team Gran Fondo
8 James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  444 MOAB
9 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  445 Treehouse Racing
10 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  453 Treehouse Racing
11 James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  459 MOAB
12 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  417 
13 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  401 Treehouse Racing
14 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  407 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  438 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  416 Team Bikers Choice
17 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  415 Team Gran Fondo
18 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  479 Gran Fondo Racing
19 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  413 Gran Fondo Racing
20 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  478 Team Belladium
21 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN 356458  473 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  412 Team Bikers Choice
23 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  435 Treehouse Racing
24 Jeff Williams   Franklin 141488  439 
25 Douglas Hardin   Goodletsville, TN 156232  411 Team Bikers Choice
26 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  465 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  454 Treehouse Racing
28 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  481 NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  466 
30 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  463 Trace Bikes
31 Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  483 NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  485 Krystal Cycling Team
33 Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  471 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michaelee Bowes     582 
2 David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  526 MOAB
3 Cameron Cook   Hendersonville, TN 374682  574 Team Bikers Choice
4 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN 384784  573 Ride615 Development
5 Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  514 Ride615 Development
6 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN 385951  590 unattached
7 Frank Hordos   Lakewood Ranch, FL 346238  539 Treehouse Racing
8 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  540 
9 Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  505 East Nasty
10 Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  559 
11 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  570 Team Biker's Choice
12 Scott Chen   Nashville 357969  537 Team Gran Fondo
13 Matthew Simmons   Bowling Green, KY 305292  575 
14 Mike Riley   Hendersonville, TN 366820  571 Team Bikers Choice
15 Patrick Sheehan   Nashville 380558  523 
16 David Howe     589 unattached
17 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  501 Gran Fondo Racing
18 Brandon Black   Lebanon, TN 380722  504 Ride615 Development
19 Ross Martin   Clarksville 385171  584 unattached
20 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  516 Trace Bikes
21 Jon Boucher   Franklin, TN 385801  588 unattached
22 Graeme Nelson   Brentwood, TN 368625  502 Trace Bikes
23 Brad Boucher   Franklin, TN 385889  591 unattached

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  207 Treehouse Racing
2 Jessica Owings (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  210 SVMIC Cycling
3 Kailin Acheson (3 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  203 Team Belladium
4 Jessica Christensen (1 - Cat4)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  227 Trace Bikes
5 Katie Ryan (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 345508  211 SVMIC Cycling
6 Leah Sawyer (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  206 SVMIC Cycling
7 Catherine Dewberry (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 330172  226 Team Belladium
8 Kathy Mead (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  208 SVMIC Cycling
9 Kathy Mead (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  234 SVMIC Cycling
10 Marsha Williams (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  209 Treehouse Racing
11 Valerie Nagoshiner (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  205 Team Belladium
12 Kaitlyn Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 384056  233 Unattached
13 Stephanie Hatcher     237 
14 Emily Magli (3 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 326078  218 Treehouse Racing
15 Jennifer Knapp   Nashville, TN 382966  239 
16 Kristi Whitten   Nashville, TN 384919  238 SVMIC Cycling
17 Karah Lewis (4 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  220 Treehouse Racing
18 Jonell Smith (5 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 275468  223 
19 Beth Dodds     240 
20 Paige Vinson (6 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 382297  224 
21 Chrysa Malosh (7 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 279311  202 Treehouse Racing
22 Tammy Richardson (8 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 140031  204 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee