Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 271016  44 Team Bikers Choice
2 Ryan Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  60 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3 Timothy Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Britton Kinnard (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  Sonic Cycling
6 Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Kurt Page (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  29 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Jeremy Nagoshiner (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  10 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
9 Shannon Williams (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  25 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
10 John Carr (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  Treehouse Racing
11 David Briggs (6 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  Cycles Veloce
12 William Welborn (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 310038  11 Treehouse Racing
13 Neil Fronheiser (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  20 
14 Mathew Meunier (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  35 NashvilleCyclist.com
15 David Ansel (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 266459  43 
16 Michael Crouch (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
17 Riccardo Cannone (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Scott Winzeler (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290  36 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Kevin Hinson (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  28 MOAB Masters Racing
20 John Waggoner (5 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 147542  48 Sonic Cycling
21 Jacques Cartier (9 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  46 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Michael Palevo (10 - Cat2)   Gallatin, TN 281176  41 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Bradley Wormer (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 248482  12 Treehouse Racing
DNF David Worth (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  61 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  419 Treehouse Racing
2 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  428 SVMIC Cycling
3 Michael Fenoff   Willoughby Oh 304838  427 Team Bikes and Moore
4 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  410 Treehouse Racing
5 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  438 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  431 Caney Fork Racing
7 Steve Ziemba   Franklin, TN 239336  414 NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  453 Treehouse Racing
9 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  418 Treehouse Racing
10 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  426 Caney Fork Racing
11 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  437 Team Bikers Choice
12 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  452 
13 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  409 Team Bikers Choice
14 James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  444 MOAB
15 William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  450 NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  454 Treehouse Racing
17 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  455 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  416 Team Bikers Choice
19 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  412 Team Bikers Choice
20 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  435 Treehouse Racing
21 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  401 Treehouse Racing
22 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  417 
23 William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  457 Treehouse Racing
24 Stephen Albright   Lebanon, TN 364692  441 NashvilleCyclist.com
25 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  402 Treehouse Racing
26 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  406 Treehouse Racing
27 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  415 Team Gran Fondo
28 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  408 Team Gran Fondo
29 Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  446 
30 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  458 Trace Bikes
DNF Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  456 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Grant   Rockvale, TN 357670  543 MOAB
2 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN 356458  533 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 David Koonce   Shelbyville 376163  526 MOAB
4 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  542 Gran Fondo
5 Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN 243561  558 
6 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  501 Gran Fondo Racing
7 Chris Sweeney   Nashville, TN 381140  559 
8 Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN 380004  505 East Nasty
9 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  540 
10 David Jensen   Nashville, TN 366271  507 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Frank Hordos   Lakewood Ranch, FL 346238  539 Treehouse Racing
12 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN 147719  520 MOAB
13 James Waller   Denver, CO 249251  560 Ride615 Development
14 Shane Stratton     567 
15 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  519 Trace Bikes
16 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  570 
17 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  568 
18 Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN 382591  555 MOAB
19 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  508 NashvilleCyclist.com
20 Kevin Latta   Lynnville, TN 382298  531 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
21 Patrick Sheehan   Nashville 380558  523 
22 Stan Wilson   Mount Juliet 380714  514 Ride615 Development
23 Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  527 NashvilleCyclist.com
24 RL Hesson   Spring Hill, TN 376433  563 Trace Bikes
25 John Paul McNeely     538 
26 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  546 Trace Bikes
27 Patrick Taylor   Madison, TN 380495  564 
28 Andrew Bell   Herndon, KY 379499  569 
29 Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  565 
30 Mike Payne     566 
31 Graeme Nelson   Brentwood, TN 368625  502 Trace Bikes

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  207 Treehouse Racing
2 Jessica Owings (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  210 SVMIC Cycling
3 Katie Ryan (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 345508  211 SVMIC Cycling
4 Catherine Dewberry (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 330172  226 Team Belladium
5 Emma Sara (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 206603  231 Trace Bikes
6 Kathy Mead (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  208 SVMIC Cycling
7 Leah Sawyer (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  206 SVMIC Cycling
8 Valerie Nagoshiner (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  205 Team Belladium
9 Paige Vinson (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 382297  224 
10 Karah Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  220 Treehouse Racing
11 Cathy Morgan (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 204300  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Chrysa Malosh (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 279311  202 Treehouse Racing
13 Tammy Richardson (5 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 140031  204 SVMIC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee