Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  352 Trace Bikes
3 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  360 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  399 Gran Fondo Racing
4 Jonah Snare     397 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  114 Treehouse Racing
2 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  121 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  124 Team Bikers Choice
4 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  126 Sonic Cycling
8 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  123 MOAB Masters Racing
11 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  118 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
13 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  122 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  120 SVMIC Cycling
16 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  125 
21 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  112 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
22 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  127 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
24 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  113 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
26 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  117 MOAB Masters Racing
27 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  111 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
28 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  119 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  148 Cycles Veloce
7 Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  149 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  137 Bicycles Etc.
12 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  134 MOAB Masters Racing
14 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  132 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  136 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
25 Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  135 KnoxVelo Club
DNF David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  131 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  156 MOAB Masters Racing
10 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  157 901 Racing
17 Edward McClarty   Nashville, TN 260460  158 MOAB Masters Racing
20 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441  159 Jackson Spokes
23 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  154 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  199 St Louis Cycling Club
29 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  198 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 John Hart (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  71 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Patrick Harkins (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Britton Kinnard (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  Sonic Cycling
5 Mathew Meunier (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  35 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657  62 The Pony Shop
7 Michael Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
8 Gregory Miller (4 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  67 KnoxVelo Club
9 Steve Ziemba (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 239336  64 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Thomas Gates (3 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364  23 MOAB Masters Racing
11 Christopher Cundiff (4 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  65 Bicycles Etc.
12 Timothy Hall (5 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 John Carr (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  Treehouse Racing
14 Matt Schupp (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  22 Team Bikers Choice
15 Shannon Williams (7 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  25 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16 Jimmy Reed (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  72 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
17 Jason Guzak (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212326  70 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
18 David Worth (6 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  61 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
19 John Gore (9 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  24 
20 Kenneth Poole (10 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  SVMIC Cycling
21 Riccardo Cannone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  NashvilleCyclist.com
22 john king (11 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  66 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Jeremy Nagoshiner (12 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  63 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
24 Robert Gregory (13 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141  69 MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Jimmy Lancaster (Cat3)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  50 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john king   Houston, TX 303793  715 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  719 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 William Welborn (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 310038  712 Treehouse Racing
4 Don Fields (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  791 Treehouse Racing
5 James Grant (1 - Cat4)   Rockvale, TN 357670  763 MOAB
6 Neil Fronheiser (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  711 
7 Steven Ragle (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 303199  770 Treehouse Racing
8 Riccardo Cannone (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  720 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Chad Moss (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498  779 SVMIC Cycling
10 Hartono Tanuwidjaja (2 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  768 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Steve Durden (3 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 356458  756 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Christopher Beres (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 252930  798 Treehouse Racing
13 Shawn Ewing (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 307062  793 Treehouse Racing
14 Jimmy Lancaster (8 - Cat3)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  716 NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Mark Yoshida (9 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  718 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Dwayne Toombs (10 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  707 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Jimmy Reed (11 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  722 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Carl D'Alessandro (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  794 Team Gran Fondo
19 Eli Wemyss (6 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  784 Team Gran Fondo
20 Matthew Thompson (7 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 301078  755 
21 Josh Butler (8 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 342808  781 
22 Alexander Stevens (12 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  758 Team Bikes and Moore
23 Gregory Colby (13 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 274231  795 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Rip Clayton (9 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 309392  757 Treehouse Racing
25 James Simms (10 - Cat4)   White Bluff, TN 219412  765 MOAB
26 Cooper Magli (11 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  788 Treehouse Racing
27 Ivan Murdock (12 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  787 Gran Fondo Racing
28 Nathan Newton (13 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 201701  771 Team Bikers Choice
29 Kevin Cleveland (14 - Cat4)   Fairview, TN 241640  796 Treehouse Racing
30 Benjamin Webster (14 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  785 Caney Fork Racing
31 Dale Chrystie (15 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171  774 BPC Cycling
32 Thomas Boyle (16 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  761 Treehouse Racing
33 Nate Lelek (17 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  772 Team Bikers Choice
34 Steve Ziemba (15 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 239336  713 NashvilleCyclist.com
35 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  721 Team Belladium
36 Josua Fuller (18 - Cat4)   Opelika 345574  764 Competitive Velo
37 Steve Fermanich (19 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  760 BPC Cycling
38 Chris Daffin (16 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  701 SVMIC Cycling
39 Micah Russell (20 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 323390  754 Krystal Cycling Team
40 David Bradbury (21 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 303982  762 Treehouse Racing
41 Nick Reyes (22 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 333858  769 Trace Bikes
42 Kevin Hinson (17 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 76393  714 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  438 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR 243287  451 Team Bikes and Moore
3 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  475 Treehouse Racing
4 Eli Wemyss (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  415 Team Gran Fondo
5 Christopher Beres (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 252930  401 Treehouse Racing
6 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  428 SVMIC Cycling
7 James Simms (3 - Cat4)   White Bluff, TN 219412  444 MOAB
8 David Bradbury (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 303982  472 Treehouse Racing
9 Carl D'Alessandro (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  408 Team Gran Fondo
10 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  426 Caney Fork Racing
11 Hartono Tanuwidjaja (6 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  455 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  410 Treehouse Racing
13 James Grant (7 - Cat4)   Rockvale, TN 357670  459 MOAB
14 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  419 Treehouse Racing
15 Jon Damratoski (8 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 380004  505 East Nasty
16 Steve Fermanich (9 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  474 BPC Cycling
17 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  468 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Alan D'Alessandro (10 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 263595  501 Gran Fondo Racing
19 Josua Fuller (11 - Cat4)   Opelika 345574  470 Competitive Velo
20 Josh Butler (12 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 342808  464 
21 Patrick Sheehan (13 - Cat4)   Nashville 380558  523 
22 Kevin Cleveland (14 - Cat4)   Fairview, TN 241640  406 Treehouse Racing
23 Philip Armbrust (15 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211714  453 Treehouse Racing
24 Rip Clayton (16 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 309392  454 Treehouse Racing
25 Cooper Magli (17 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  445 Treehouse Racing
26 Chris Cooper (1 - Cat5)   Castalian Springs, TN 382591  555 MOAB
27 Steve Durden (18 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 356458  473 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
28 Micah Russell (19 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 323390  471 Krystal Cycling Team
29 Jason Torrence (20 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 353638  465 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
30 Ivan Murdock (21 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  413 Gran Fondo Racing
31 Matt Winn (22 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 356621  542 Gran Fondo
32 Dale Chrystie (23 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171  467 BPC Cycling
33 Thomas Boyle (24 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  462 Treehouse Racing
34 David Koonce (25 - Cat4)   Shelbyville 376163  526 MOAB
35 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  435 Treehouse Racing
36 Jameson Simms (26 - Cat4)   White Bluff, TN 357129  546 Trace Bikes
37 Jeff Williams (27 - Cat4)   Franklin 141488  439 
38 Stephen Jolley (2 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 147719  520 MOAB
39 Nick Reyes (28 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 333858  463 Trace Bikes
40 Douglas Hardin (29 - Cat4)   Goodletsville, TN 156232  411 Team Bikers Choice
41 Nate Lelek (30 - Cat4)   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  412 Team Bikers Choice
42 Timothy Nobles (31 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 266347  527 NashvilleCyclist.com
43 Daniel Robertson (32 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  508 NashvilleCyclist.com
44 Alex Winston (3 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 282300  540 
45 Kevin Latta (4 - Cat5)   Lynnville, TN 382298  531 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
46 William Greene (33 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 357113  450 NashvilleCyclist.com
47 Joseph Ward   Mount Juliet, TN 381484  565 
48 Patrick Taylor   Madison, TN 380495  564 
49 William Robinson (5 - Cat5)   Madisonville, KY 361486  579 
50 Kenneth Wallac     578 
51 Tony Askew   Brentwood, TN 384269  577 unattached
DNF Josiah Lightle (Cat5)   Nashville, TN 359033  552 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  207 Treehouse Racing
2 Catherine Dewberry (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 330172  226 Team Belladium
3 Kailin Acheson (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  203 Team Belladium
4 Marsha Williams (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  209 Treehouse Racing
5 KiKi Cunningham (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 382289  216 Team Belladium
6 Valerie Nagoshiner (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  205 Team Belladium
7 Leah Sawyer (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  206 SVMIC Cycling
8 Jessica Christensen (2 - Cat4)   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  227 Trace Bikes
9 Kathy Mead (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  234 SVMIC Cycling
10 Karah Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  220 Treehouse Racing
11 Chrysa Malosh (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 279311  202 Treehouse Racing

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  313 Team Belladium
2 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  301 Trace Bikes
3 Kaitland Hammond   Nashville, TN 384056  314 unattached
4 Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN 379991  317 SVMIC Cycling
5 KiKi Cunningham   Nashville, TN 382289  316 Team Belladium
6 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  309 Team Belladium
7 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  315 Trace Bikes
8 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  308 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  304 Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  361 Team Gran Fondo
6 Megan Collins   Erie, PA 246182  362 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee