Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3462.56Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  355 Trace Bikes
4477.03Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  358 Trace Bikes
5491.50Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  352 Trace Bikes
6505.97Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  356 Trace Bikes
7520.44Graeme Nelson   Brentwood, TN 368625  354 Trace Bikes
8534.91Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN 337482  353 SVMIC Cycling
9Scott Libby     357 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390  398 Krystal Cycling Team
2Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  399 Gran Fondo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.90Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  106 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3176.07John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  114 Treehouse Racing
5186.24John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  103 
8196.41Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  110 Sonic Cycling
10206.58Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  108 Spring City Cycling Club
13216.75Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  115 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
15226.92Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  105 SVMIC Cycling
17237.09Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  101 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
20247.26Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  104 NashvilleCyclist.com
21257.43Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  109 Caney Fork Racing
22267.60Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  112 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
23277.77Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  113 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
24287.94Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  107 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFNathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  111 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFBryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  102 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2144.15Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  140 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4171.08Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  146 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6198.01Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  141 Austinbikes/Revenant
7224.94Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  149 NashvilleCyclist.com
11251.87Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  147 NashvilleCyclist.com
12278.80Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  145 Spring City Cycling Club
14305.73David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  148 Cycles Veloce
19332.66Geoffrey Wile   Nashville, TN 58507  139 Treehouse Racing
25359.59William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  138 Treehouse Racing
26386.52C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  143 
27413.45Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  142 Endeavor Performance
DNFMark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  144 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9297.98Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  150 SVMIC Cycling
16380.72Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  155 Madison Cycles
18463.46Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  154 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.59Bryant Funston (1 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 264527  49 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2148.62Travis Werts (1 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 159867  Sonic Cycling
3154.65Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  14 Team Bikers Choice
4160.68Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5166.71Ryan Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 287123  31 Spring City Cycling Club
6172.74Jason Guzak (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 212326  19 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
7178.77Timothy Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
8184.80Payne Griffin (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 355374  55 BPC Cycling
9190.83John Waggoner (3 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN 147542  48 Sonic Cycling
10196.86Joseph Duhon (4 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137  39 Spring City Cycling Club
11202.89Will Stoffel (2 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 199999  52 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12208.92Kurt Page (5 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  29 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13214.95John Carr (6 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 165544  Treehouse Racing
14220.98Mark Miller (7 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 191339  15 Treehouse Racing
15227.01Shannon Williams (8 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  25 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16233.04Riccardo Cannone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  NashvilleCyclist.com
17239.07Matt Schupp (9 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  22 Team Bikers Choice
18245.10John Gore (10 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 53427  24 
19251.13Kenneth Poole (11 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  SVMIC Cycling
20257.16Paul Haanschoten (4 - Cat3)   Madison, AL 286752  56 Madison Cycles
21263.19David Briggs (12 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 197269  Cycles Veloce
22269.22Alan Rothrock (5 - Cat3)   Jackson, TN 30699  51 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23275.25Jacques Cartier (13 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 230893  46 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24281.28Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  Austinbikes/Revenant
25287.31Michael Crouch (14 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
26293.34Mathew Meunier (15 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  35 NashvilleCyclist.com
27299.37Britton Kinnard (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 64317  Sonic Cycling
28305.40Jeremy Nagoshiner (16 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 267424  10 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
29311.43Jimmy Reed (6 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  54 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30317.46Dale Sanford (7 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 298611  53 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
31323.49Jimmy Lancaster (8 - Cat3)   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  50 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFSam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  47 Swiftwick
DNFBernie Clincke (Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  34 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.87Will Stoffel (1 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 199999  703 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2280.47Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374  709 BPC Cycling
3288.07Alan Rothrock (2 - Cat3)   Jackson, TN 30699  705 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4295.67Neil Fronheiser (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 58637  711 
5303.27Jon Siccardi (4 - Cat3)   Nolensville, TN 310829  778 Treehouse Racing
6310.87Alan Mittelsdorf (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 184792  710 
7318.47Carl D'Alessandro (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  794 Team Gran Fondo
8326.07Chad Moss (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN 279498  779 SVMIC Cycling
9333.67Philip Armbrust (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211714  799 Treehouse Racing
10341.27Nathan Stone (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 364921  782 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11348.87William Brownie (3 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 182732  797 Treehouse Racing
12356.47Josh Butler (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 342808  781 
13364.07Michael Fenoff (8 - Cat3)   Willoughby Oh 304838  792 Team Bikes and Moore
14371.67Jimmy Reed (9 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  708 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15379.27Rick Harris (10 - Cat3)   Hermitage, TN 89146  789 Treehouse Racing
16386.87Alexander Stevens (11 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  780 Team Bikes and Moore
17394.47Ivan Murdock (5 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  787 Gran Fondo Racing
18402.07Eli Wemyss (6 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  784 Team Gran Fondo
19409.67Christopher Beres (7 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 252930  798 Treehouse Racing
20417.27Benjamin Webster (12 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510  785 Caney Fork Racing
21424.87Kevin Cleveland (8 - Cat4)   Fairview, TN 241640  796 Treehouse Racing
22432.47Dale Sanford (13 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 298611  706 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23440.07Gregory Colby (14 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA 274231  795 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24447.67micaiah rockwell (9 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  776 Treehouse Racing
25455.27Micah Russell (10 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 323390  786 Krystal Cycling Team
26462.87Charles Gundlach (11 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  790 NashvilleCyclist.com
27470.47Chris Daffin (15 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757  701 SVMIC Cycling
28478.07Don Fields (16 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874  791 Treehouse Racing
29485.67Cooper Magli (12 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  788 Treehouse Racing
30493.27Dwayne Toombs (17 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  707 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFShawn Ewing (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 307062  793 Treehouse Racing
DNFBradley Wormer (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 248482  704 Treehouse Racing
DNFStephen Albright (Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  783 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFKurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  702 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.34Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  419 Treehouse Racing
2317.89Michael Fenoff   Willoughby Oh 304838  427 Team Bikes and Moore
3323.44David Koonce (1 - Cat4)   Shelbyville 376163  526 MOAB
4328.99Philip Armbrust (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211714  447 Treehouse Racing
5334.54Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  410 Treehouse Racing
6340.09James Grant (3 - Cat4)   Rockvale, TN 357670  543 MOAB
7345.64James Simms (4 - Cat4)   White Bluff, TN 219412  444 MOAB
8351.19micaiah rockwell (5 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  449 Treehouse Racing
9356.74Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  426 Caney Fork Racing
10362.29Alexander Stevens   Jacksonville, AR 243287  556 Team Bikes and Moore
11367.84Christopher Beres (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 252930  401 Treehouse Racing
12373.39Eli Wemyss (7 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  415 Team Gran Fondo
13378.94Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  418 Treehouse Racing
14384.49Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  407 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15390.04Micah Russell (8 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 323390  430 Krystal Cycling Team
16395.59Michael McNeal (1 - Cat5)   Milton, FL 382397  553 West Florida Wheelmen
17401.14Charles Gundlach (9 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN 126508  443 NashvilleCyclist.com
18406.69Steven Austin (2 - Cat5)   Vine Grove , KY 365673  549 NashvilleCyclist.com
19412.24Daniel Robertson (10 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 352942  508 NashvilleCyclist.com
20417.79Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  435 Treehouse Racing
21423.34Steve Durden (11 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 356458  533 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22428.89Carl D'Alessandro (12 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 66207  408 Team Gran Fondo
23434.44Josh Butler (13 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 342808  420 
24439.99Alan D'Alessandro (14 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 263595  501 Gran Fondo Racing
25Chris Cooper     555 
26451.09Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  438 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27456.64Patrick Sheehan (15 - Cat4)   Nashville 380558  523 
28462.19Kody Sanderfer (3 - Cat5)   Hendersonville, TN 379846  541 Gran Fondo Racing
29467.74Matt Winn (16 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 356621  542 Gran Fondo
30473.29Jason Sexton (4 - Cat5)   Nashville 364924  509 Team Bikers Choice
31478.84Jon Damratoski (17 - Cat4)   Brentwood, TN 380004  505 East Nasty
32484.39Cooper Magli (18 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 271411  445 Treehouse Racing
33489.94Kevin Cleveland (19 - Cat4)   Fairview, TN 241640  406 Treehouse Racing
34495.49Jason Torrence (20 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 353638  512 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
35501.04William Greene (21 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 357113  557 NashvilleCyclist.com
36506.59Ivan Murdock (22 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 298503  413 Gran Fondo Racing
37512.14Frank Hordos (23 - Cat4)   Lakewood Ranch, FL 346238  539 Treehouse Racing
38517.69Joshua Lewis (24 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, TN 307593  424 Team Bikers Choice
39523.24Scott Chen (25 - Cat4)   Nashville 357969  537 Team Gran Fondo
40528.79Brian Gaddy (5 - Cat5)   Fort Campbell, KY 365241  521 Team Bikes and Moore
41534.34Kevin Early (6 - Cat5)   Antioch, TN 350854  506 Team Bikers Choice
42539.89Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  446 
43545.44Douglas Hardin (26 - Cat4)   Goodletsville, TN 156232  411 Team Bikers Choice
44550.99Josiah Lightle (7 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 359033  552 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
45556.54Jameson Simms (27 - Cat4)   White Bluff, TN 357129  546 Trace Bikes
46562.09Arvin Jansen (28 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 313306  516 Trace Bikes
47567.64Peter Radebaugh (29 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 344656  528 Trace Bikes
48573.19Timothy Nobles (30 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 266347  527 NashvilleCyclist.com
49578.74Ian Fraser (31 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 211320  440 
50584.29Anthony Vierra (8 - Cat5)   Hopkinsville, KY 371278  554 
51589.84Jonathan King (9 - Cat5)   Hopkinsville, KY 379815  550 
DNFJames Lanier (Cat5)   Madison, AL 382197  551 Spring City Cycling Club/ Madison Cycles
DNFParker Goodson (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 351532  545 Trace Bikes
DNFStephen Albright (Cat4)   Lebanon, TN 364692  441 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.59Kailin Acheson (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 274816  203 Team Belladium
2253.13Amanda Ragle (2 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 314570  207 Treehouse Racing
3272.67Kathy Mead (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  208 SVMIC Cycling
4292.21Paula Burks (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 5542  230 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
5311.75Jessica Owings (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 313558  210 SVMIC Cycling
6331.29Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  232 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
7350.83Katie Ryan (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 345508  211 SVMIC Cycling
8370.37Leah Sawyer (2 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 379991  206 SVMIC Cycling
9389.91Shelly Collins (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394  221 Team Belladium
10409.45Valerie Nagoshiner (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 271999  205 Team Belladium
11428.99Cathy Morgan (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 204300  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
12448.53Chrysa Malosh (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 279311  202 Treehouse Racing
DNFAllison Greening (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 222948  212 Treehouse Racing
DNFMarsha Williams (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 206219  209 Treehouse Racing

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.66Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  307 SVMIC Cycling
2357.11Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  309 Team Belladium
3376.56Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  301 Trace Bikes
4396.01Wendy Marin   Nashville, TN 226204  305 SVMIC Cycling
5415.46Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  311 Team Belladium
6434.91Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  302 Treehouse Racing
7454.36Heather Harris   Hermitage, TN 145113  312 Treehouse Racing
8473.81Christal McNeal   Milton, FL 382401  306 West Florida Wheelmen
9493.26Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  308 NashvilleCyclist.com
10512.71Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  310 SVMIC
11532.16Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  304 Treehouse Racing
DNFEmily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  303 Treehouse Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Abigail Dodd   Nashville, TN 371686  351 Team Gran Fondo
11Makenna Reilly     359 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee