Race Results for
2012 Sea Otter Classic - Road
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt COOKE   Boulder, CO01:08.0 190900  118 Team Exergy
2 Morgan Schmitt (1 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA01:08.0 189118  56 Team Exergy
3 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA01:14.0 17590  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
4 Stephen LEECE (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA01:19.0 282569  12 California Giant-Specialized
5 Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA01:48.0 377149  53 Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT (3 - Pro)   Sonoma, CA02:03.0 274643  100 Wonderful Pistachio's
7 Noe GIANETTI   02:07.0  28 Team Exergy
8 Kirk CARLSEN (4 - Pro)   Orinda, CA02:12.0 138681  116 ProoFFCycling.com
9 Tyler BRANDT (2 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA02:16.0 210604  90 Team Mike's Bikes
10 Logan Loader-Mooney (5 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA02:16.0 198542  46 Team Exergy
11 Christian VARLEY (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA02:20.0 367732  96 Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA02:21.0 263055  11 California Giant-Specialized
13 Nate ENGLISH   Berkeley, CA02:24.0 258309  27 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
14 James WINGERT (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA02:26.0 256481  98 Team Mike's Bikes
15 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA02:35.0 367190  45 Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Menso DE JONG (6 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA02:40.0 243003  119 Jelly Belly
17 Keith HILLIER (5 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA02:42.0 276108  33 Marc Pro - Strava
18 Andrew GOESSLING (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY02:42.0 207262  92 Team Mike's Bikes
19 Rudolph NAPOLITANO (7 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA02:42.0 214693  94 Stage 17 Racing
20 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO02:54.0 254024  13 California Giant-Specialized
21 Lucas Binder (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA02:58.0 262024  81 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
22 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA03:01.0 237712  16 California Giant-Specialized
23 Joe WATERS (9 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT03:06.0 267821  72 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
24 Sean MAZICH   Yuma, AZ03:22.0 196405  49 Jelly Belly
25 Andres Diaz Corrales (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID03:47.0 334670  26 Team Exergy
26 Jesse SMITH (11 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA04:23.0 283869  36 Marc Pro - Strava
27 Daniel CASSIDY (12 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX05:04.0 190683  61 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
28 Arthur RAND (13 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA05:39.0 170859  35 Marc Pro - Strava
29 Julian MARTINEZ (14 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA07:24.0 214569  89 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
30 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI07:24.0 230799  57 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
31 Sam JOHNSON (7 - Pro)   Boise, ID07:24.0 208321  29 Team Exergy
32 Jonathan TEETER (15 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA07:24.0 291414  38 Marc Pro - Strava
33 Connor MCCUTCHEON (16 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA07:24.0 279388  93 Simple Green/Bike Religion
34 Eric RIGGS (17 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA07:31.0 191302  95 Team Mike's Bikes
35 Ben BERTIGER (18 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA09:32.0 213564  88 Stage 17 Racing
36 Spencer COLLOM (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA12:23.0 303882  31 Marc Pro - Strava
37 Lars FINANGER (19 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX12:23.0 204441  82 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
38 Thorlak FRANCK   San Diego, CA12:23.0 377821  83 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
39 Andrew CHOCHA (20 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA12:35.0 78680  62 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
40 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA16:12.0 243988  22 Get Crackin'-MS Society
41 Jordan BROCHU   16:42.0  112 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
42 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO16:42.0 191242  18 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
43 Tyler RIEDESEL (21 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT16:42.0 264518  71 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
44 Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA17:32.0 177959  25 Get Crackin'-MS Society
45 Kris LUNNING (22 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA18:40.0 121729  34 Marc Pro - Strava
46 Adam CARR (8 - Pro)   Colchester, VT18:40.0 208854  117 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
47 David BROCKBANK (23 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT18:40.0 277908  74 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
48 Max Korus (9 - Pro)   Woodside, CA18:40.0 290610  30 Kenda/5-Hour Energy
49 Eric LOSAK (24 - Cat1)   San Clemente18:40.0 175239  52 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
50 Miles LAMON (25 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA18:40.0 187271  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
51 Branton CURT (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA3:18:40 218287  115 San Jose Bicycle Club
52 John LOEHNER   New York, NY3:18:40 47769  17 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
53 Norman ZELLERS (26 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA3:18:40 140740  64 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
54 David GOODMAN (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA3:18:46 229367  85 Athens Velo Club
55 Collin BERRY (4 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA3:18:51 298247  23 Get Crackin'-MS Society
56 Mathieu ROY   3:18:51  113 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
57 Richard VISINSKI (5 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT3:18:51 221223  101 Upton Bass Racing
58 Benjamin SWEDBERG   Kent, WA18:56.0 200484  14 California Giant-Specialized
59 Nathan FREED (27 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA18:56.0 86484  32 Marc Pro - Strava
60 Chris STASTNY (28 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA18:56.0 249743  15 California Giant-Specialized
61 Matthew ABDALAH (6 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA18:56.0 224627  99 Webcor-Alto Velo
62 Garrett MCALLISTER (7 - Cat2)   Bend, OR19:05.0 278438  75 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
63 Joseph WHITMAN (29 - Cat1)   State College, PA19:20.0 177933  19 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
64 Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (8 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA19:23.0 288274  97 Stage 17 Racing
65 Daniel KATZ (30 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA19:39.0 227135  42 Stage 17 Racing
66 Ryan MELE   Washington, PA20:59.0 158772  20 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
67 Taylor CLEMENTS (9 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA21:06.0 290380  24 Get Crackin'-MS Society
68 Bryce YOUNG (10 - Cat2)   North Ogden, UT23:48.0 274878  73 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
69 Shawn ROSENTHAL (31 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA28:06.0 196247  87 Team Mike's Bikes
70 Tim SRENASKI (32 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO29:08.0 208544  114 GS Boulder/Trek Store
71 Ian MOIR (10 - Pro)   Long Beach, CA30:02.0 218004  54 Optum Pro Cycling
72 Jason PETERSON (11 - Cat2)   Davis, CA31:03.0 296225  63 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
73 Yannick BEDARD   37:06.0  111 EKOI.com-Gaspesien
74 Gustavo-Adolfo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA37:11.0 217128  103 Velo Club LaGrange
75 Ben BARTHEL (12 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA39:15.0 267927  21 Get Crackin'-MS Society
76 Tosh CLEMENTS (13 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA39:24.0 304402  41 Stage 17 Racing
77 Bryan LARSEN (33 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA39:41.0 195204  43 Stage 17 Racing
78 Roman KILUN (11 - Pro)   Oakland, CA59:04.0 153790  Kenda/5-Hour Energy
79 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA08:41.0 367187  44 Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Augusto PERAZA (Cat2)   West Covina, CA 306432  104 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Jonathan MOSKOWITZ (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  86 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas FREY (Cat1)   Des Moines Ia 180819  102 Boo Bicycles
DNF Justin ROSSI (Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  37 Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Takahiro OGASAWARA     55 The Bike Journal
DNF Patrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Chris JOHNSON (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 87702  80 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabian VAZQUEZ   Losangeles, CA 303089   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Chad CHEVERIER   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
3 Kenneth SPENCER   Monte Sereno, CA 206881   CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Jeff BLOCK   Pasadena, CA 306165   Ritte Racing
5 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO 208361   University of California-Berkeley
6 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
7 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408   
8 Robert STOTTS   Burbank, CA 34317   
9 Jeffrey STERN   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Dave PANKRATZ   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
11 Brooks SIZEMORE   San Francisco, CA 335986   Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La 331420   
13 Adam ZEEN   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
14 Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202   SquadraSF
15 Jason FRANCIA   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
16 Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
17 John LUK   Millbrae, CA 305015   Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Aaron ANAYA   Santa Maria, CA 341304   One Way Cycling
19 Juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
20 Adam CRAMER   Olympia, WA 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
21 Richard NAGEL   Vacaville, CA 345938   Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
22 Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
23 John BOGGS   Chicago, IL 240322   xXx Racing
24 Nicholas SOSA   Santa Cruz, CA 305618   
25 Benedikt TOELDTE   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
26 Michael LEFRANCOIS   Kings Beach, CA 353850   
27 Ronnie DEBRUM   Santa Maria, CA 273011   One Way Cycling
28 Massimo PALUMBO   Greenbrae, CA 220827   
29 Dylan QUINTANA   Boise, ID 324240   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
30 Benjamin QUINTANA   Boise, ID 324238   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Brad EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831   
32 Jeff STEIN   Weimar, CA 295435   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Nathan CARPENTER   Berkeley, CA 332502   
34 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA 269793   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961   
2 Christopher FURGIUELE   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Steve SHARP   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4 Dan PERRY      
5 Ron LEWKIEWICZ   San Francisco, CA 356750   Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Jordan GUDEBSKI   Oakland, CA 356928   
7 Lance LOVEDAY   Auburn, CA 305459   Victory Velo Racing
8 Richard SARLES   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Wolf Pack Cycling
9 Doug COOK      
10 Aaron DALRYMPLE   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11 Rafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
12 John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
13 Tim MITCHELL      
14 Lanier BENKARD   Woodside, CA 233122   Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Mike MCCULLOUGH   Auburn, CA 56771   
16 Laurence HALL   San Francisco, CA 362352   
17 Steve PICKEL   San Diego, CA 307330   Catalyst Racing
18 Andrew HEINEMANN   Soledad, CA 356964   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Patrick MAHAN   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
20 Jesus ORTEGA   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
21 Anthony DE LA FUENTE   Encinitas, CA 272158   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff SPAULDING   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Thomas GREENE   Emerald Hills, CA 14069   Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Daniel GOLDSMITH   Grass Valley, CA 258865   SHO-AIR/ SERT
4 Harold REIMER   Santa Clara, CA 304549   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Michael COCHRAN   Sacramento, CA 297795   East Sac Bike Shop
6 Dicky HARRIS   Oak Park, CA 170521   
7 G TARIN   Knightsen, CA 252241   Taleo Racing
8 Rod ROZMAN   Placerville, CA 142500   Body Concepts
9 Mark LUKE   Goleta, CA 131303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Eric MURRAY      
11 Christopher METZ   Danville, CA 333224   
12 Chris VOLTZ   San Francisco, CA 102647   Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Randy MILLARD   Auburn, CA 303844   Victory Velo Racing
14 Randy FLOYD   Newcastle, CA 90079   Victory Velo Racing
15 Blair PETERSON   Mill Valley, CA 118422   Above Category Racing
16 Alton CHAMBERS   Stateline, NV 6571   
17 John VIPIANA   San Anselmo 36721   Olympic Club
18 Andrew BRIGHTMAN   San Diego, CA 294734   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Chris MARSH   Moorpark, CA 22585   Fast Friday
20 Matt WEIDENFELLER   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday
21 Laurence HALL   San Francisco, CA 362352   
22 Russell MCCRARY   San Ramon, CA 253276   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
23 Ken NEUMEYER   Thousand Oaks, CA 195285   
24 Gregg MARIONI   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25 Dean ABT   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
26 William FISH   Simi Valley, CA 102675   Fast Friday
27 Jim MILLER      
28 Ryan ALLEN      
29 Matt CONIDARIS   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
30 Dominic CLARK   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
31 Thomas RATHBUN   Monument, CO 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
32 James INGHAM      
33 Steven SPRINKLE   Austin, TX 159240   
34 James PEACOCK   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
35 Michael ENRIGHT   Huntington Beach, CA 354536   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
36 Michael SALAMEH   Los Altos, CA 324130   
37 Byron HAY   Pleasanton, CA 362213   VSRT/DS Electric
38 Mark MANN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 75473   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
39 Jaime RAMIREZ-SERRANO   Superior, CO 218202   Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Mike WILLIAMS   La Verne, CA 285880   Southern California Velo
41 Kurt KOVACKS   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
42 Paul PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA 304986   Taleo Racing
43 John HAWKINS      
44 Lance BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher MALLOY   San Luis Obispo, CA 366032   SRAM Factory
2 Derek UNLAND   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102   SRAM Factory
3 Michael Scanlon   San Francisco, CA 92506   
4 Matt DESHAZO   Arcata, CA 354018   
5 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA      
6 Nate COLLINS      
8 Marty TIMMONS   Pacific Grove, CA 356640   Naval Postgraduate School
9 Adam MACK      
10 Brent WOOD   Tempe 311882   Team Las Vegas Cyclery
11 John KIRKWOOD      
12 Joseph FONG   Castro Valley, CA 291030   
13 Matthew Mckenzie   Monterey, CA 362206   
14 Tim REYNOLDS      
15 Charles RUSHER   Davis, CA 366549   
16 Alessandro PRETO   Bellevue, NE 334386   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17 Ken MCNEIL   San Jose, CA 307657   
18 Giles GOODWIN      
19 David OHEARN   Niceville, FL 332852   Naval Postgraduate School
20 Brian FEDERMANN   Lompoc, CA 366955   One Way Cycling
21 Gautham DARAPANENI   Davis, CA 366664   
22 Jeff Wong   San Leandro, CA 379237   
23 Nolan SEMRAU   Washington, DC 336762   Naval Postgraduate School
24 Brendan SHANNON   Pasadena, CA 375372   
25 Cheng Chang CHEN      
26 Kyle HUGHES      
27 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
28 Chad KALOCINSKI      
29 Austin CURNOW   San Diego, CA 352522   Catalyst Racing
30 Alec MILLER   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124   
32 Douglas CEBIK      
33 Patrick ONEIL      
34 Tom REEVES      
35 Kyle TRUDELL   Sacramento, CA 375057   
36 Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
37 Jason ENGLE   Harrisburg, SD 332930   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
38 Jonathan CEBIK   Seaside, CA 375265   
39 Tyler DONNELL   Seaside, CA 365589   Naval Postgraduate School
40 Nathaniel HAYES   Monterey, CA 368445   Naval Postgraduate School
41 Jeff HUOT   Salix Iowa 365841   Cutters Racing
42 Richard GOLDMAN   Philadelphia, MS 239824   
43 Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006   Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
45 Gil LAZARO      
46 John Michael LEOPOLD      
47 Michael Heller   Santa Monica, CA 375361   
48 Stanley WONG   Pacific Grove, CA 337214   
49 Sasan ALISHAHI      
50 Will SCHEEL      
51 Adam SPICER      
52 Jimmy MASTROM      
53 Ryan SUAREZ   Rocklin 380963   
54 Grant LINHARES   Modesto, CA 345826   
55 Yao SAETERN   Richmond, CA 366975   Eden Bicycles Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James MORTSON   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
2 Ricardo BARROSA   Danapoint, CA 304920   
3 Greg WILLARD   Arcata, CA 376247   
4 Matthew ESH   San Francisco, CA 378326   
5 Anthony SILVA   Salinas, CA 310207   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Richard BOLT   Mountain View, CA 114640   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Frank KIM   San Francisco, CA 367056   Evergreen Cycling
8 Mark SAETURN   Oakland, CA 291888   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Eric LIN   Elk Grove 41167   
10 Samuel TURNEY   San Francisco, CA 190465   
11 Giles HEALEY   Carmel, CA 158386   
12 Jason NEARN   Fresno , CA 367019   Stevens Bicycle Racing
13 J.d. DANIELS   Union City Ca 366401   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
14 Allen YIP   Alameda, CA 237781   Team Oakland Cycling
15 Charles DAYENGEL   Pacific Grove, CA 362071   
16 Zachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   Taleo Racing
17 Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA 368901   
18 Paul KEIL   Merced, CA 377581   
19 Jay ALIDO      
20 Jose VALLE   San Jose, CA 332748   Los Gatos
21 Eric LEE      

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg COLLEY   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
2 Matthew JACKSON      Naval Postgraduate School
3 John GRUBE      
4 Quentin SIMS   Santa Maria, CA 107036   One Way Cycling
5 Ryosei KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA 356162   
6 William LONG      
7 Jay MOCCIO   Visalia, CA 365078   
8 Marc GARIBALDI      Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Marc GARIBALDI   Hillsborough, CA 339286   Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Joe KAYSER   Mill Valley 376541   Studio Velo
10 Derek LAURITZEN   San Luis Obispo, CA 294022   
11 Fred CRONE   Auburn 8183   
12 Ken CLUFF   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
13 Paul MIERS   Reno, NV 111682   Reno Wheelmen
14 David BORBA   Aptos, CA 335202   
15 Tom FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
16 Dennis KAWAMURA   Blackfootkfoot, ID 347230   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
17 John WATKINS      
18 Michael STAWOWY   Los Gatos 370632   San Jose Bicycle Club
19 Mark TUCKER   San Diego, CA 362416   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Randal BUCK   San Rafael, CA 121426   
21 Dale WATKINS   San Diego, CA 221159   
21 Mike BRUGGEMAN   Newport Beach, CA 362391   Radsport Cycling Team
22 Mike BRUGGEMAN   Newport Beach, CA 362391   Radsport Cycling Team
22 Terry FARROW      
23 Terry FARROW      
23 J FERNANDEZ      
24 Andrew COETZEE      
24 J FERNANDEZ      
25 Andrew COETZEE      
25 Dino MICHELETTI      
26 Dino MICHELETTI      
26 Stanley TSANG   Pacifica, CA 304553   Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Stanley TSANG   Pacifica, CA 304553   Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Frank KOZAK   Santa Maria, CA 305342   Cutters Racing
28 Ernie LONG      
28 Frank KOZAK   Santa Maria, CA 305342   Cutters Racing
29 Ernie LONG      
29 Andre LEIRO   Redwood City, CA 364801   Peninsula Velo Racing
30 Andre LEIRO   Redwood City, CA 364801   Peninsula Velo Racing
30 Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA 348558   
31 Greg Saunders   Milpitas, CA 354004   Team Soundpony
31 Michael TAUBER   San Francisco, CA 348558   
32 Gregory SAUNDERS   Tulsa, OK 45893   Team Soundpony
32 Eric WIEBE   La Quinta 375186   
33 Mike SCAGLIONE      
33 Eric WIEBE   La Quinta 375186   
34 Mike SCAGLIONE      
34 Chris TILTON   San Francisco, CA 310722   Team Roaring Mouse
35 Patrick SCOTT      
36 Patrick SCOTT      
36 Edward CRUZ   Penn Valley, CA 239696   
37 Jim KEE      
37 Edward CRUZ   Penn Valley, CA 239696   
38 Jim KEE      
38 Tom SMITH      
39 Tom SMITH      
39 Brian VON TRESS   Granite Bay, CA 379250   
40 Randall GREEN   Helena, MT 305409   Team Great Divide
40 Brian VON TRESS   Granite Bay, CA 379250   
41 Randall GREEN   Helena, MT 305409   Team Great Divide
41 Martin LACEY   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Racing
42 Martin LACEY   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Racing
42 Vince COONS   Vacaville, CA 226535   Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
43 Vince COONS   Vacaville, CA 226535   Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
43 Mark RICHARDSON      
44 Mark RICHARDSON      
DNF Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO13:42.0 98704  162 NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA14:20.0 232172  151 NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Loren ROWNEY   14:22.0  163 Specialized-Lululemon
4 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA14:42.0 158992  133 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
5 Alisha WELSH (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ14:49.0 276369  140 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
6 Pascale SCHNIDER   15:02.0  167 Exergy TWENTY12
7 Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh15:10.0 260200  176 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Lindsay MYERS (1 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA15:13.0 272063  159 Tibco to the Top
9 Kristina SELEY (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA15:13.0 223809  168 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
10 Kathleen GILES   Solomons, MD15:16.0 215759  154 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
11 Beth NEWELL   Oakland, CA15:21.0 252152  160 NOW and Novartis for MS
12 Rebecca WERNER   Menlo Park, CA15:23.0 381881  173 SportVelo
13 Jasmin HURITINO   2:15:31  156 Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Jacquelyn CROWELL   Alpharetta, GA2:15:34 185441  121 Exergy TWENTY12
15 Heather VAN SICKLE (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA2:15:37 289752  137 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
16 Heather Logan SPRENGER   2:15:42  170 Exergy TWENTY12
17 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA2:15:47 266806  125 Exergy TWENTY12
18 Anne SAMPLONIUS   Boulder, CO2:15:49 223053  166 NOW and Novartis for MS
19 Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO2:15:54 221135  138 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
20 Kasey CLARK   Lafayette, CO16:07.0 219698  131 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
21 Maura KINSELLA (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:12.0 289951  144 Vanderkitten-Focus
22 Peggy LEGRAND (1 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC18:18.0 272836  150 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
23 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX18:33.0 347150  175 Vanderkitten-Focus
24 Nicole Justice   Saratoga, CA19:37.0 378784  157 
25 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA20:04.0 205968  129 NOW and Novartis for MS
26 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT20:04.0 210903  130 NOW and Novartis for MS
27 Alexis RYAN (5 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA22:43.0 205156  143 Tibco to the Top
28 Danielle HAULMAN (2 - Pro)   Davis, CA22:43.0 181367  155 Tibco to the Top
29 Molly VAN HOUWELING (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA23:20.0 201051  128 Metromint Cycling
30 Marley SMITH (7 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA23:40.0 276961  169 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
31 Fiona STROUTS (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA23:44.0 338404  171 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
32 Jennifer WEINBRECHT (8 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA24:06.0 267997  172 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
33 Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA24:06.0 145511  134 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
34 Jacqueline KURTH   Palm City, FL24:06.0 182253  127 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
35 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA24:06.0 167636  149 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
36 Lindsay FOX (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ24:06.0 293037  148 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
37 Amy CHANDOS (4 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ24:34.0 256409  126 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38 Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA25:33.0 234400  123 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
39 Vanessa DRIGO (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC29:18.0 257356  147 Vanderkitten-Focus
40 Bridie O'DONNELL   29:18.0  161 Vanderkitten-Focus
41 Kendall RYAN (3 - Pro)   Ventura, CA29:20.0 186919  165 Tibco to the Top
42 Marissa AXELL (10 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA33:28.0 269569  141 Touchstone Climbing
43 Lauren LISCINSKI (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA34:40.0 221896  124 Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
44 Nichole WANGSGARD (11 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT35:52.0 100972  139 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
45 Karlee GENDRON   2:36:32  152 Specialized-Mazda-SGC
46 Sunshine TOWNSEND (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA2:36:49 327398  142 Tibco to the Top
47 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR2:37:04 202033  174 Vanderkitten-Focus
48 Heather LIPANA (7 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA2:37:39 333090  136 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
49 Kelly CROWLEY   Redwood City, CA42:35.0 256919  146 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing
50 Courtney DIMPEL   Aptos, CA48:16.0 302140  145 Vanderkitten-Focus
51 Mary-Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA36:16.0 254874  120 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
52 Alicia BOLAND (8 - Cat2)   Kent, WA36:16.0 255790  132 Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee