Race Results for
2012 NEW YORK CITY CYCLING SERIES
brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40+ (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johann Burrowes (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 198228  312 We Stand United
2 James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 68718  387 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Thomas Cipolla (2 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY1:34:09 6944  319 Century Road Club Assoc
4 Robert Brown (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 109614  361 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
5 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD1:34:09 47971  366 Artemis
6 Glenroy Griffith (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 201793  340 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
7 Lorenzo Brown (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 285683  310 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
8 Mihael Ginghina (4 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:34:09 52288  336 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Frank Arroyo (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:34:09 53625  303 Century Road Club Assoc
10 Jason Taitt (6 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD1:34:09 211175  381 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
11 Brian Wolf (7 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT1:34:09 47710  386 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12 Jan Micko (8 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY1:34:09 72490  362 Century Road Club Assoc
13 Carl Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 206043  306 WS United
14 M Ted Dorsey (2 - Cat4)   Jessup, MD1:34:09 181160  328 Artemis
15 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY1:34:09 115836  326 Century Road Club Assoc
16 Jeffrey Condon (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 321006  322 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 45371  334 Team Squiggle
18 Paul Coluccio (9 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY1:34:09 66269  321 East End/Kreb Cycle
19 Scott Gregoire (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 180688  339 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
20 Rick Spear (11 - Cat3)   Westport, CT1:34:09 60296  376 Target Training
21 Juan Barraza (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 252248  305 Century Road Club Assoc
22 Samuel Frias (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 193519  332 Brauer - Mick Management
23 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ1:34:09 191926  351 Somerset Wheelmen
24 Kurt Gustafsson (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 14451  341 Century Road Club Assoc
25 David Adornato (13 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ1:34:09 192551  309 Team Montclair Bakery
26 Phil Gerbasi (5 - Cat4)   Syosset, NY1:34:09 264353  335 0:00:00
27 Gregory Lee (14 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY1:34:09 155828  352 Century Road Club Assoc
28 Daniel Ciano (15 - Cat3)   Edison, NJ1:34:09 55908  318 Colavita Racing Inc.
29 Howard Tyndle (6 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD1:34:09 244939  383 Artemis
30 laurent gras (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:34:09 333558  338 Century Road Club Assoc
31 Stanislaw Arciszewski (8 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NY1:34:09 188744  302 0:00:00
32 Unknown Rider   1:34:09  
33 Brad Cronk (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 88808  324 0:00:00
34 Josh Davison (5 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA1:34:09 136523  325 QCW Cycling
35 Tony Markovina (9 - Cat4)   Roslyn, NY1:34:09 203952  356 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Matthew Doran (6 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY1:34:09 268390  327 Brauer - Mick Management
37 Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT1:34:09 241325  380 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
38 Vinny Vicari (18 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:34:09 143373  385 Century Road Club Assoc
39 Samuel Martinez (19 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY1:34:09 120838  358 We Stand United (W.S.)
40 Thomas Bennett (20 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:34:09 3341  307 Century Road Club Assoc
41 James Bouderau (21 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT1:34:09 45107  308 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Jonathan Podwil (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 229998  369 Brooklyn Velo Force
43 Richard Foley (7 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:34:09 11947  330 Target Training
44 David Stokes (23 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:34:09 46613  378 Kissena Cycling Club
45 John Moynagh (24 - Cat3)   Floral Park, NY1:34:09 50485  363 Century Road Club Assoc
46 Richard Gonzalez (25 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ1:34:09 13633  337 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
47 Jerry McCalop (10 - Cat4)   Forestville, MD1:34:09 73600  359 Artemis
48 Thomas Bennett (26 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:34:09 3341  307 Century Road Club Assoc
49 #N/A #N/A   1:34:09  313 #N/A
50 Jason Taitt (27 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD1:34:09 211175  381 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
51 Christoffel Prinsloo (8 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY1:34:09 232344  370 Century Road Club Assoc
52 James Nelson (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 137714  364 Kissena Cycling Club
53 Edward Burlem (28 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 187475  311 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
54 Cliff Saper (29 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:34:09 170995  374 Century Road Club Assoc
55 Jim Kaeli (30 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ1:34:09 18404  350 Colavita Racing Inc.
56 Mikael Hanson (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY1:34:09 157023  342 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
57 Unknown Rider   1:34:09  
58 Curtis Lightburn (31 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ1:34:09 60599  353 Liberty Cycle
59 Luigi Luciano (13 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY1:34:09 57875  354 Brooklyn Velo Force
60 Dusan Strika (32 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ1:34:09 61737  379 Kissena Cycling Club
61 Jose Collado (33 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY1:34:09 427699  320 Century Road Club Assoc
62 Danny Inoa (34 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 275631  345 Century Road Club Assoc
63 George Schroeder (14 - Cat4)   Bellmore, NY1:34:09 201058  375 Century Road Club Assoc
64 John Tomlinson (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:34:09 46672  382 Century Road Club Assoc
65 Marc Cesare (35 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:09 59874  317 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
66 Junior Proverbs (36 - Cat3)   Mohegan Lake, NY1:34:09 185086  371 Tarmac Cycling
67 Saul Jacobson (15 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 60090  309 Brooklyn Velo Force
68 Airton Azevedo (37 - Cat3)   New Providence, NJ2:00:00 122474  304 Colavita Racing Inc.
69 William Cantler (38 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 200565  314 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
70 Paul Carbonara (39 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 60376  315 Century Road Club Assoc
72 Peter Cotsis (16 - Cat4)   Chester, NY2:00:00 59008  323 Brauer - Mick Management
73 Ian Ellis (17 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 238053  329 Kissena Cycling Club
74 Christian Forsyth (40 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:00:00 220756  331 Century Road Club Assoc
75 Donald Fuchs (41 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ2:00:00 12506  333 Brauer - Mick Management
76 Glenn Hoffman (42 - Cat3)   Darien, CT2:00:00 308027  343 Black Tie Sports/Spine
77 Ruben Dario Hortado   2:00:00  344 0:00:00
78 Oleksiy Ivanov (18 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 196910  346 0:00:00
79 Stephen Jamison (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:00:00 59952  347 Century Road Club Assoc
80 Nick Jurman (19 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:00 360930  348 Century Road Club Assoc
81 Christian Kaefer (43 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ2:00:00 54742  349 Brauer - Mick Management
82 Jim Kaeli (44 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ2:00:00 18404  350 Colavita Racing Inc.
83 Thomas Luzio (45 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY2:00:00 187590  355 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
84 Gerardo Martinez (46 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ2:00:00 148543  357 Century Road Club Assoc
85 Peter McCormick (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:00 271658  360 Century Road Club Assoc
86 Michael O'Neill (21 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 133690  365 0:00:00
87 Ernesto Paredes (22 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:00 80736  367 Century Road Club Assoc
88 Ken Plundeke (47 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ2:00:00 28312  368 Century Road Club Assoc
89 Jules Roazen (23 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 292659  372 Kissena Cycling Club
90 Reed Rubey (24 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:00:00 206971  373 Century Road Club Assoc
91 David Stearns (25 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 299646  377 Kissena Cycling Club
92 Lawrence Uhrlass (48 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY2:00:00 244597  384 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat4/5 (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY1:11:55 248998  425 Century Road Club Assoc
2 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY1:11:55 341034  456 Mineola Bikes
3 Jason Brown   New York, NY1:11:55 317530  423 Century Road Club Assoc
4 Gregory DeFiore   Staten Island1:11:55 96636  437 Century Road Club Assoc
5 Desmond Griffith   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 163845  497 0
6 Akin Dorsett   New Rochelle, NY1:11:55 260084  438 0
7 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY1:11:55 332616  493 Century Road Club Assoc
8 Sebaj Adele   Jersey City, NJ1:11:55 186677  413 0
9 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ1:11:55 81777  463 Team Montclair Bikery
10 Vladislav Khlopine   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 205478  455 0
11 Javier Mereles   Montclair, NJ1:11:55 304788  464 Team Montclair Bikery
12 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY1:11:55 231618  467 Flying Ace Cycling Club
13 Patrick Burns   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 299352  424 Century Road Club Assoc
14 Kenrick Caesar   Queens, NY1:11:55 296514  427 Major Taylor Development Team
15 Agustin Cervera   Mount Vernon, NY1:11:55 367553  433 Major Taylor Development Team
16 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 326198  422 Cicli Devotion
17 sergio aguirre   New York, NY1:11:55 325240  414 Century Road Club Assoc
18 Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 256179  453 0
19 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 344638  462 Century Road Club Assoc
20 ERIK MAIDA (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY1:11:55 310758  461 0
21 Jesus Flores   Brooklyn, NY1:12:30 310308  442 Century Road Club Assoc
22 Angelo Calilap (2 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY1:12:30 384072  429 0
23 Jon Anderson   Silver Spring, MD1:12:30 359167  417 Route 1 Velo
24 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny1:12:30 342662  466 Major Taylor Development Team
25 Bruce vanSchalkwyk   Brooklyn, NY1:12:30 318428  490 0
26 Christopher Palombini   Somerville, MA1:12:30 141459  471 0
27 Scott Reynolds   1:12:30  477 0
28 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY1:12:30 352676  452 0
29 alan tansey (3 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY1:13:00 318560  485 0
30 Sree Kant   New York, NY1:13:05 357463  454 Century Road Club Assoc
31 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY1:13:05 272009  498 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Jeffrey Albano (4 - Cat5)   Staten Island, NY1:13:05 319062  415 Long Branch Peddler Racing
33 George Luis Cumella   1:13:30  460 0
34 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY1:13:30 304608  439 Century Road Club Assoc
35 EDWARD LIBORIUS   New York1:13:30 303984  458 Somerville Bicycle Shop
36 Ivan Rojas   Pittsburgh , PA1:13:30 356450  496 Century Road Club Assoc
37 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY1:13:30 193622  451 Century Road Club Assoc
38 Carl Calderon (5 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY1:13:51 378682  428 0
39 Patrick Merosier   Jersey City, NJ1:13:51 340516  465 Major Taylor Development Team
40 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY1:13:51 340722  487 We Stand United (W.S.)
41 Andre Vogel (6 - Cat5)   New York, NY1:14:02 377268  491 Century Road Club Assoc
42 Charlie Bird   New York, NY1:14:02 139148  421 Century Road Club Assoc
43 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY1:14:02 281116  443 Century Road Club Assoc
44 Michael Anderson   New York, NY2:30:00 332660  418 Century Road Club Assoc
45 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 381544  419 0
46 Ashley Bernes (7 - Cat5)   London England2:30:00 364855  420 Kissena Cycling Club
47 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY2:30:00 296059  426 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Carl Calderon (8 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 378682  428 0
49 Owen Caprell   New York, NY2:30:00 357870  430 Century Road Club Assoc
50 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ2:30:00 41282  431 Century Road Club Assoc
51 Jeremy Clark   Monroe Mi2:30:00 300921  434 Century Road Club Assoc
52 Andrew Cornelia   Belmont, MA2:30:00 375626  435 0
53 Andres Lopez   2:30:00  436 0
54 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY2:30:00 310744  440 Chelsea Bicycles Team
55 Noah Fessler   Minneapolis, MN2:30:00 365870  441 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
56 phil garofolo (9 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 344332  444 0
57 Patrick Gilmour   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 358452  445 0
58 Graves-Pyror Malik   2:30:00  492 0
59 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY2:30:00 332616  493 Century Road Club Assoc
60 Nigel Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 117009  494 Century Road Club Assoc
61 Brett Halpern   New York, NY2:30:00 14760  495 Century Road Club Assoc
62 Ivan Rojas   Pittsburgh , PA2:30:00 356450  496 Century Road Club Assoc
63 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 193622  451 Century Road Club Assoc
64 Nick Lawson   New York, NY2:30:00 140005  457 Century Road Club Assoc
65 Michael Lombardi   2:30:00  459 0
66 Volker Neumann (10 - Cat5)   White Plains, NY2:30:00 310058  468 0
67 Edward Oliver (11 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 364679  469 Major Taylor Development Team
68 James Orme   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 311034  470 0
69 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY2:30:00 341740  472 Century Road Club Assoc
70 Roger Pierre (12 - Cat5)   Kew Gardens, NY2:30:00 368701  473 0
71 Chris Pino (13 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 377947  474 0
72 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY2:30:00 193176  475 Alanis/Team Alanis
73 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY2:30:00 237266  476 Century Road Club Assoc
74 Todd Royal   New York, NY2:30:00 284780  478 Century Road Club Assoc
75 Gregory Santini (14 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 358553  479 0
76 Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY2:30:00 299054  480 Century Road Club Assoc
77 Mike Smedes   2:30:00  482 0
78 Joe Steele   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 239961  483 #N/A
79 Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY2:30:00 377303  484 0
80 Christain Torres   2:30:00  486 0
81 Matt Upton   New York, NY2:30:00 322326  488 Century Road Club Assoc
82 George Vafiades   New York, NY2:30:00 255032  489 Century Road Club Assoc
83 Nigel Hall   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 117009  494 Century Road Club Assoc
84 Brett Halpern   New York, NY2:30:00 14760  495 Century Road Club Assoc
85 Jose Hernandez   Whitestone, NY2::30:00 281125  496 

Men - Cat1/2/3 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ1:53:30 260034  23 Somerville Bicycle Shop
2 Kyle Murphy (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca1:53:30 303659  37 0
3 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ1:53:30 307825  49 Somerville Bicycle Shop
4 Hammean Walker (2 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY1:53:30 187485  64 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
5 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 47684  61 Century Road Club Assoc
6 Paul Chooweenam (3 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:53:30 157345  13 Alanis/Team Alanis
7 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:53:30 207002  17 NorEast Cycling
8 Michael Perlberg (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 209778  46 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Zebulon Nelessen (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:53:30 175547  73 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 David Taylor   New York, NY1:53:30 172065  62 Century Road Club Assoc
11 Vinicius Tavares (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:53:30 228243  60 Century Road Club Assoc
12 Perez Amaury   1:53:30  45 Arco Iris
13 Cesar Marte   1:53:30  30 GS Mengoni
14 Andrew Estevez (2 - Cat3)   Queens, NY1:53:30 311271  19 Innovation
15 Anthony Morel   1:53:30  53 0
16 Gavin Robertson (6 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ1:53:30 205328  74 Century Road Club Assoc
17 Lynn Murray (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 378614  38 Century Road Club Assoc
18 Willie Payton (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 137827  43 0
19 Juan Pimentel Jr. (3 - Cat3)   Maywood, NJ1:53:30 243357  47 Brauer - Mick Management
20 Glenn Ferreira (9 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ1:53:30 240153  20 Five Four Sports
21 Evan Murphy (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY1:53:30 307642  36 Century Road Club Assoc
22 Andrew Walsh (11 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ1:53:30 251325  65 Century Road Club Assoc
23 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY1:53:30 297263  80 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
24 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 164040  11 We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Chad Butts   New York, NY1:53:30 83254  77 Century Road Club Assoc
26 Samuel Barker (4 - Cat3)   West Orange, NJ1:53:30 264121  Liberty Cycle
27 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:53:30 274367  72 Century Road Club Assoc
28 Jeffrey Young (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:53:30 294682  68 Century Road Club Assoc
29 Kevin Yarde (13 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA1:53:30 171134  67 Central CT Cycling Club
30 Jorge Orrego (5 - Cat3)   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:53:30 286637  41 Team Cosmic
31 Daniel Cleiman (6 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY1:53:30 304255  15 Century Road Club Assoc
32 David Correia (7 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY1:53:30 185511  16 We Stand United (W.S.)
33 Kyle Foley (14 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT1:53:30 174494  21 Central CT Cycling Club
34 Corey Morenz (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:53:30 292732  35 Century Road Club Assoc
35 pedro depena (9 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ1:53:30 310392  18 Innovation Bike
36 Christian Refakis (10 - Cat3)   Huntington, NY1:53:30 350880  50 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Eric Salzer (15 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA1:53:30 237411  55 QCW Cycling
38 Alexei Zakharov (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:53:30 332646  69 Century Road Club Assoc
39 Jamaul Nichols (12 - Cat3)   Jamaica, NY1:53:30 74051  39 Century Road Club Assoc
40 Edward Zimmermann (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 242219  70 We Stand United (W.S.)
41 Alexi Berroa (16 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 71814  79 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
42 John Olsen (14 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:53:30 88447  40 Century Road Club Assoc
43 Jaoquin Cruz   1:53:30  78 0
44 J Partland   New York, NY1:53:30 27351  42 Kissena Cycling Club
45 Samuel Salisbury (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 328144  54 Century Road Club Assoc
46 Jayson Jacobs (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:53:30 310968  25 Century Road Club Assoc
47 Aaron Katin (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:53:30 98888  26 Century Road Club Assoc
48 Alexander Barouh (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 286939  Century Road Club Assoc
49 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ1:53:30 309642  52 Somerville Bicycle Shop
50 David Vollbach (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 225368  75 Kissena Cycling Club
51 Keith Snyder (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 174170  59 Kissena Cycling Club
52 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY1:53:30 258520  10 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
53 Jonathan Lowenstein (19 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:53:30 21706  29 Sports T.E.A.M.
54 Alessandro Matteucci (20 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 120157  32 Century Road Club Assoc
55 Robert Mecea (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 54448  33 Brooklyn Velo Force
56 Gail Bialostok (20 - Cat3)   Cedarhurst, NY1:53:30 199174  GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
57 Vlad Preoteasa (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 350162  48 Kissena Cycling Club
58 Radames Parissi (22 - Cat3)   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:53:30 228468  76 Team Cosmic
59 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 194041  12 We Stand United (W.S.)
60 Gregory LaFiura (23 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:53:30 56692  27 Century Road Club Assoc
61 Augusto Sanchez   1:53:30  56 GS Mengoni
62 Juan Almonte   Somerville, NJ1:53:30 267514  Somerville Bicycle Shop
63 Rob Wing   1:53:30  66 0
64 Reyes Elvys   1:53:30  51 0
65 Roger Montes (21 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 203753  34 Cycle Logic
66 Thomas Bencivengo (22 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:53:30 3270  We Stand United (W.S.)
67 Zak Abdullah (24 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:30:00 205789  Century Road Club Assoc
68 Juan Almonte   Somerville, NJ2:30:00 267514  Somerville Bicycle Shop
69 Sergio Atocha (23 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY2:30:00 251001  Century Road Club Assoc
70 Alexander Barouh (24 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 286939  Century Road Club Assoc
71 Thomas Bencivengo (25 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 3270  We Stand United (W.S.)
72 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 274223  GS Mengoni U.S.A.
73 Kevin Brubaker (26 - Cat2)   New York2:30:00 239671  Century Road Club Assoc
74 Brett Cleaver (27 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 186936  14 We Stand United (W.S.)
75 James Giorgio (25 - Cat3)   Babylon , NY2:30:00 13352  22 0
76 Daniel Hubbard (26 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 61192  24 Kissena Cycling Club
77 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 193990  28 We Stand United (W.S.)
78 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA2:30:00 271225  31 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
79 Roger Montes (28 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 203753  34 Cycle Logic
80 Kyle Peppo (29 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:30:00 231787  44 Century Road Club Assoc
82 Christopher Shaw (27 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA2:30:00 184317  57 Century Road Club Assoc
83 Philip Shaw (28 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:30:00 322688  58 0
84 Matthew Vandivort (29 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY2:30:00 292631  63 Century Road Club Assoc
86 Will Schneider (30 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:30:00 106752  71 VO2maxOut.com
87 Peter Kocher (30 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:30:00 250640  81 Ride Brooklyn

Women - Women (43 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ2:03:47 301780  277 Riptide Cycling
2 CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY2:03:47 320308  285 Century Road Club Assoc
3 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO2:03:47 209762  294 Century Road Club Assoc
4 Beth Renner   New York, NY2:03:47 299267  291 Century Road Club Assoc
5 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:03:47 207005  298 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC2:03:47 331610  283 Artemis
7 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:03:47 174111  287 Century Road Club Assoc
8 Alison Giaime   Brooklyn Ny2:03:47 364682  280 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:03:47 297234  296 Century Road Club Assoc
10 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH2:03:47 332672  290 Century Road Club Assoc
11 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY2:03:47 200503  295 Century Road Club Assoc
12 Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY2:03:47 334526  286 Century Road Club Assoc
13 Lisa Williams   Washington, DC2:03:47 343962  297 Artemis
14 Raquel Miller   New York, NY2:03:47 291594  284 Century Road Club Assoc
15 Cindy Ma   New York, NY2:03:47 127969  282 Century Road Club Assoc
16 Maria Rosenfeld   New York City2:03:47 365695  292 Century Road Club Assoc
17 Adrienne Browning   New York2:03:47 365730  275 Century Road Club Assoc
18 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY2:03:47 264788  279 Century Road Club Assoc
19 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA2:45:00 365349  276 Artemis
20 Lucia Deng   New York, NY2:45:00 329258  278 Century Road Club Assoc
21 Maria Kleppe   2:45:00  281 Century Road Club Assoc
22 Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY2:45:00 376359  288 Century Road Club Assoc
23 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD2:45:00 127831  289 Artemis
24 minori sanchizfung   Greensboro, NC2:45:00 376677  293 Ride Brooklyn
25 Yaina Beras   Newyork, NY2:45:00 309695  299 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee