Race Results for
2012 Tour of Washington County Stage Race
Smithsburg, Boonsboro and Williamsport, MD
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Frick (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT21:13 135709  127 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
2 Nathan Wilson   Boulder, CO21:19 207985  178 California Giant Berry Farms/sp
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA21:30 211712  104 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
4 Scott Giles (2 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA21:34 196417  131 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
5 Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO21:35 295788  159 Juwi Solar Cycling
6 George Ganoung (3 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV21:53 99328  129 Abrt
7 Brian Sacawa (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD21:59 218882  166 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b
8 Walker Owen (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL22:12 289714  156 Cutaway-3sports
9 Paul Lengermann (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC22:13 216293  143 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
10 Eddie Grystar (5 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA22:17 244283  134 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Jason Meidhof (6 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD22:22 143088  147 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
12 Ryan Mckinney (7 - Cat1)   Reston, VA22:27 97634  146 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
13 Eric Boone (3 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD22:30 293074  109 Abrt
14 Paul Mica (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA22:30 177291  149 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
15 Stephen Robinson (9 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA22:34 30220  164 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma
16 Jimmy Picard (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA22:35 361553  160 Richmond Velo Sports- Rvs
17 Nicholas Taylor (10 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA22:35 305092  173 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
18 Brian Sjoberg (5 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD22:40 40427  168 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
19 Andy Quinn (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA22:41 185549  161 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
20 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC22:41 198408  105 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
21 Nick Bax (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO22:46 193457  108 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
22 Ben Foltz (7 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA22:51 291581  126 Round Here Racing
23 Steven Gordon (12 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA22:53 224401  133 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
24 Jameson Ribbens (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN22:59 243476  163 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Ben Fogle (9 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA23:03 338298  125 Spokes-n-skis/altoona Bicycle C
26 Russell Brown (13 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD23:05 222506  114 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
27 Peter Warner (14 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA23:05 287217  175 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
28 John Delong   Blacksburg, VA23:06 61583  121 Cmi/ Trilogy Group
29 Jordan Cook (10 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA23:10 273244  118 Cutaway-3sports
30 Tim Weiler (11 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE23:13 279988  177 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
31 Mike Hefner (12 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD23:14 220981  135 Abrt
32 Craig Snydal (15 - Cat1)   Ellicott City, MD23:14 177961  170 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
33 Frank Cundiff (13 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA23:32 296101  120 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys
34 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA23:35 268729  154 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b
35 Pierce Schmerge (14 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA23:37 303127  184 The Bike Lane
36 Mark Sommers (15 - Cat2)   Washington, DC23:38 149858  171 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
37 Marcos Lazzarotto (16 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA23:42 292813  142 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b
38 David Bozak (16 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA23:45 155889  111 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
39 Kevin Cross (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC23:45 274599  119 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
40 Greg Wittwer (18 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA23:47 111687  180 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b
41 Ryan Rapolas (19 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA23:48 313046  162 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybike
42 Michael Stearns (20 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA23:50 90951  172 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma
43 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA24:01 228581  152 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys
44 Andrew Shelby (21 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky24:01 240025  167 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
45 Nick Maimone (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA24:02 246414  145 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b
46 Arnaud Borner (22 - Cat2)   State College, PA24:04 273533  110 Lancaster Regional Cycling
47 Sydney Charles   24:16  117 W.s. United - Mangoseed/lucarel
48 Alan Royek (23 - Cat2)   Corry, PA24:19 338202  165 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
49 Greg Abbott (18 - Cat1)   Washington, DC24:21 151860  102 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
50 Craig Nichols (24 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA24:25 305602  153 Team Gpoa
51 Russell Langley (19 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD24:26 105456  140 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
52 Darion Fleming (25 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA24:42 332752  124 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
53 Ranjodh Gill (26 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD24:44 255003  132 Bike Doctor P/b Digi Source
54 Matt Latyszonek (27 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA24:45 128948  141 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
55 Greg Faber (28 - Cat2)   Washington, DC24:46 257531  123 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
56 Dave Fuentes (20 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA24:52 58598  128 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
57 Donald Brew (21 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD24:59 257603  112 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
58 Manuel Caliz (29 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA25:01 244954  115 Round Here Racing
59 Mario Zometa   25:11  182 El Salvador
60 Terry Turner (22 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA25:18 298847  174 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
61 Andrew Wulfkuhle (30 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA25:22 153981  181 Team Gpoa
62 Ronald Barry (31 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD25:27 228297  106 Hpc/list
63 Adam Winck (32 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA25:30 202330  179 Cutaway-3sports
64 Jose Pena (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria26:28 292868  158 Bikeworks Racing
65 Justin Kanter (33 - Cat2)   Moon Twp, PA26:38 201399  139 Pgh Elite Velo/cat
66 Jared Babik (23 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA27:53 165571  103 Team Gpoa
67 Mark Warno (24 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA28:39 601  176 Team Hagerstown
68 Mark Hyatt (34 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA28:44 359191  137 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
69 Tony Abate (35 - Cat2)   Washington, DC31:09 272465  101 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
70 Craig Merritts (36 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA32:10 89628  183 Cat Racing/pitt Elite Velo
DNF David Brookes (Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713  113 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
DNF Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  122 Xo Communications P/b Cisco

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA22:39 114686  334 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
2 Jonathan Holl (1 - Cat3)   Oak Hill, VA22:56 263357  340 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
3 Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ22:57 218857  332 Lost Boys/mountainside
4 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME23:04 322408  350 Base36/smcc/gorhambike
5 Christopher Jones (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA23:04 333188  348 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys
6 Jared Janowiak (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA23:19 97546  345 Gripped Racing
7 Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD23:23 67374  333 Hpc/list
8 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY23:27 233887  371 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
9 Richard Scaduto (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY23:31 319378  378 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
10 Jordan Cross (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA23:36 8219  325 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
11 Nathan Hakken (6 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA23:42 271870  337 The November Bicycles Road Trip
12 Brian Hopkins (7 - Cat3)   Mechanicsburg, PA23:42 224793  341 Mountainside P/b City Islander
13 Vinnie Depalma   Camp Hill, PA23:47 356094  327 Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo
14 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa23:51 289974  363 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
15 Tyler Gorney (8 - Cat3)   Locustgrove, VA23:54 306155  335 Cvrd/u-neak | Designs
16 Mike Breitenbach (9 - Cat3)   Culpeper, VA23:54 282515  310 Cvrd/u-neak | Designs
17 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA23:55 304036  344 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
18 Avery Wilson (10 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO23:59 207986  392 Hpc/list
19 James Johnson (11 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD24:00 246981  347 Abrt
20 Samuel Leblanc (12 - Cat3)   Kenner La24:06 301474  353 4d Racing
21 Dan Baur (13 - Cat3)   Lexington, VA24:10 241116  304 Team Traveller
22 Adam Trost (14 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY24:11 272987  386 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc
23 Matt Keane (15 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA24:13 255862  349 Fat Frogs Racing
24 Riley Majeune-fagan (16 - Cat3)   Golden Co24:14 250791  356 Kelly Benefits/lsv
25 William Morris (17 - Cat3)   Derry, NH24:16 296995  366 Revel Racing/cyclelife
26 John Larson (18 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA24:22 20424  351 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
27 Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD24:27 264085  324 Avc/team Hagerstown-washington
28 Adam Capatch (19 - Cat3)   State College, PA24:30 336448  315 Lancaster Regional Cycling
29 Brian Rohr (20 - Cat3)   Lake View, NY24:31 163892  375 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
30 Gerald Burkett (21 - Cat3)   Middletown24:33 97936  313 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
31 Byron Horgash (22 - Cat3)   Hanover, PA24:34 333312  342 Team Traveller
32 Ben Barnhardt (23 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY24:34 273302  303 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
33 Victor Siegfried (24 - Cat3)   Reston, VA24:36 185280  381 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
34 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC24:37 347402  329 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
35 James Studebaker (25 - Cat3)   Reston, VA24:40 322952  383 The Bike Lane
36 Clifton Chamberlin (26 - Cat3)   Adelphi, MD24:46 193301  317 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
37 Clint Dager   Newark, DE24:53 291076  326 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
38 Jacob Aber (27 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA24:56 292434  301 Cvrd/u-neak|designs
39 Robb Hampton (28 - Cat3)   Darnestown24:59 178989  338 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
40 Manggon Comsan (29 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA25:01 305125  321 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
41 Dan Underwood (30 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA25:04 63111  389 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
42 Will Massey (31 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA25:04 299663  360 Cvrd/ U-neak | Designs
43 Christopher Brown   25:17  311 Virginia Tech
44 Paul Tyrrell (32 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE25:19 85486  388 Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson
45 Timothy Bouchard (33 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY25:23 257910  309 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
46 Khang Le (2 - Cat4)   Chantilly, VA25:23 332952  352 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
47 Thomas Weichmann (34 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY25:31 267062  391 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
48 Karsten Walker (35 - Cat3)   Washington, DC25:32 297820  390 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
49 Mike Spinnler (36 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD25:32 266514  382 Avc/team Hagerstown-washington
50 Dean Pierson (37 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD25:33 46760  370 Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson
51 Andrew Crabb (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD25:36 297763  322 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
52 Leroy Hayes (38 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA25:41 313482  339 Cs Velo
53 Jeff Chun (39 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD25:48 72125  318 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
54 Guy Tawney (40 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD25:53 297561  384 
55 Patrick Dolan (41 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA25:56 286515  328 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
56 Aaron Canale (42 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD26:01 274814  314 Funkier Cycling Team
57 Jonathan Moncton (43 - Cat3)   Washington, DC26:14 204268  365 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
58 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA26:21 285883  330 Berkshire Bike And Board
59 Jim Mock (44 - Cat3)   Bridgeville, PA26:25 155461  364 Charlottesville Racing Club
60 Matt Clements (45 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD26:30 288741  319 Hpc/list
61 Ana Novo (46 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD26:31 314080  369 Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
62 Michael Martin (47 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT26:38 305134  359 Expo Wheelmen
63 Luke Lukas (48 - Cat3)   Courtdale, PA26:43 205779  355 Young Medalists/team Rothrock
64 Peter Bond (49 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD26:45 311674  307 Rcv
65 Tyler Cloutier (50 - Cat3)   Plano, TX27:00 360809  320 Charlottesville Racing Club
66 Gardner Burg (4 - Cat4)   Lawrence27:02 367015  312 U-neak Designs
67 Roscoe Leslie (5 - Cat4)   Laurel27:10 361815  354 Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pi
68 Dustin Carnevale (51 - Cat3)   Washington, DC27:13 146923  316 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
69 Todd Bickling (52 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD27:20 257925  305 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
70 Christopher Crane (53 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD27:24 221089  323 Pax Velo
71 Ian Morrison (54 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD27:29 225571  367 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
72 Bryan Bonn (6 - Cat4)   Amherst, NY27:32 163567  308 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
73 Martin Austermuhle (55 - Cat3)   Washington, DC27:51 274500  302 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
74 Eric Blomquist (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA28:09 355798  306 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
75 Brian Meadowcroft (8 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA28:09 283077  362 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
76 Sam Mccadney (56 - Cat3)   Washington, DC29:11 274746  361 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
77 Howard Tyndle (9 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD29:49 244939  387 Artemis
78 Grant Mandsager (57 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA29:59 249484  357 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
79 Matthew Ringer (58 - Cat3)   Washington, DC38:57 280239  374 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
80 Frank Ramos (59 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD44:47 107776  372 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
DNF Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  343 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
DNF Thomas Fadoul (Cat3)   Mclean, VA 300499  331 Vtv Outreach Team
DNF Jake Thompson (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 251833  385 Hpc/list

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jb Haglund   Ardmore, PA22:37 283056  428 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
2 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA23:20 205467  416 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
3 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD23:20 356256  458 L'equipe De Cyclisme B.c.
4 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT23:51 272355  447 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
5 Neil Markus   Bethesda, MD23:56 291749  443 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
6 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA24:00 297429  472 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
7 Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA24:09 287555  404 Veloworks-spokes1:37:57.14same Time33
8 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA24:14 306948  436 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
9 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC24:21 279667  438 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 Thomas Skinner   Bethesda, MD24:24 309558  460 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
11 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD24:28 280659  453 All American Bicycle Club
12 Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD24:36 172973  468 Abrt
13 Bryce Lowrey   Hummelstown, PA24:37 352740  437 Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI24:41 281642  450 Veloworks-spokes1:37:17.84same Time31
15 Tom Simchak   Takoma Park Md24:57 289991  459 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
16 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA25:06 237759  461 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
17 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA25:07 273786  408 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
18 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD25:08 297638  431 Abrt
19 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD25:11 297873  471 Abrt
20 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA25:17 305601  425 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
21 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD25:23 345906  449 Rock Creek Velo
22 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA25:24 356612  448 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD25:30 302198  446 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
24 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV25:36 352980  469 Team Integrity
25 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA25:47 273235  442 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 Brian Archer   Arlington, VA25:56 283902  402 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
27 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD25:57 339118  456 Route 1 Velo
28 Michael Maret   Newville, PA25:57 290175  441 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
29 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA25:58 282760  451 Team Traveller
30 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD26:08 290004  414 Abrt
31 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD26:10 226606  457 Tri-speed Multisport
32 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA26:10 234042  421 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
33 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA26:15 345888  417 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/
34 Matthew Mchugh   Arlington, VA26:17 337566  445 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
35 Robert Eom   Washington, DC26:17 340424  420 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
36 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA26:22 191862  435 Us Military Cycling Team Fueled
37 Lucas Farr   Charlottesville, VA26:22 366654  423 Euclid
38 Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA26:24 309456  413 Team Traveller
39 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE26:27 139749  424 Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs
40 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC26:27 359595  411 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
41 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA26:29 253942  412 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
42 Michael Kirby   26:39  434 Veloworks-spokes
43 John Dove   26:51  418 Veloworks-spokes
44 Eduardo S. Maeyama   Washington, DC26:53 305772  440 District Velocity Racing P/b Bi
45 Matthew Mcdonald   Herndon, VA26:54 206370  444 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
46 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD26:56 336640  407 Abrt
47 Tim Drayna   Wilmington, DE27:03 305859  419 Morgan Stanley Market Edge P/b
48 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC27:06 271890  403 The Bike Rack Racing
49 James Stroud   Oakton, VA27:13 303990  463 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
50 Michael Weber   Stamfords, CT27:18 367995  470 University Of Maryland
51 48 Trevillianr Carr Iv   27:22  466 Va
52 Gordan Van Hook   27:44  467 Veloworks-spokes
53 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA27:44 337758  427 
54 Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD27:49 358836  439 Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
55 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD27:54 341396  432 University Of Maryland
56 Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD28:04 304438  455 Avc/team Hagerstown-washington
57 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA28:16 265160  464 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
58 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD28:54 272139  433 Ptuning/descartes Cycling
59 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD31:26 272390  410 Rock Creek Velo
DNF Chris Stone   Arlington, VA 300082  462 Am Racing P/b Jack Stone Signs
DNF Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177  465 Wwvc Racing
DNF Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  409 Sportif Coaching Group/ Bpb
DNF Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  426 Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA25:43 289381  210 Velocita
2 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA25:44 226016  206 Velocita
3 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA25:49 300574  213 Syn-fit Race Team
4 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA25:58 194055  227 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing T
5 Ainhoa Perez-diez   Olney, MD26:22 274754  219 Abrt
6 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD26:35 336976  234 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
7 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA26:41 278365  205 Abrt
8 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA26:51 267858  226 Team Sticky Fingers/specialized
9 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC26:51 274789  212 North Tek Gear
10 Sue Mcquiston   Reisterstown, MD26:55 231948  216 Abrt
11 Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD27:03 166665  211 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
12 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO27:08 257195  217 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
13 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH27:24 143297  231 Jeff's Bike Shop
14 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM27:39 254096  224 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
15 Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA27:45 316344  207 Bikebeat/vaassetgroup
16 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN27:50 276333  223 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA28:00 234036  233 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA28:04 358909  229 The Bike Lane
19 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va28:07 289426  220 Velocita
20 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA28:35 304996  215 Velocita
21 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA29:05 279725  201 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
22 Patricia Betcher   Buffalo, NY29:17 328160  202 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
23 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va29:22 204785  230 Pixel Envy Cycling
24 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA29:31 242335  203 Syn-fit Race Team
25 Leslie Winters   Downingtown, PA29:48 38674  232 Edlow Intl P/b Bikebeat
26 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC30:55 344894  228 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
27 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA33:45 220922  208 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
28 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA34:10 358121  218 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  204 North Tek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee