Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.10Peter HINCKLEY   Seattle, WA 328706  347 Blue Rooster
2544.98Chris WEBER   Woodinville, WA 280946  310 Broadmark
3551.86Vern COLE   Kent, WA 65114  338 SCCA Starbucks
4558.74Zqwan PETERSON   Seattle 109655  304 Cucina Fresca
5565.62Jason CONNELL   Lynnwood, WA 305679  365 Apex Racing
6572.50Paul BEAUDOIN   Bellevue, WA 325660  359 Fischer Plumbing
7579.38Annette WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 71338  317 Slalom Consulting
DNPMike THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 295555  341 JL Velo
DNPJoe GROSS   Bellevue, WA 299216  348 Cucina Fresca
DNPDaniel STARK   Mill Creek, WA 71379  355 Broadmark
DNPMark BENDER   Duvall, WA 93725  358 Motofish Racing
DNPYohannes TSEGAY   Melbourne Australia 341836  340 Broadmark
DNPJason CAMERON   Seattle, WA 288763  336 Recycled Cycles
DNPDon WELLS   Seattle, WA 134550  335 Slalom Consulting
DNPBrad STRAUCH   Woodinville, WA 209896  332 Broadmark
DNPDaniel TOMKO   Bellevue, WA 296954  327 Slalom Consulting
DNPEd THIEMANN   Bothell, WA 316058  328 JL Velo
DNPJason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA 293327  321 Starbucks
DNPBrandon SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA 311183  315 JL Velo
DNPTom DONOHUE   Seattle, WA 238989  312 Cucina
DNPTony VETERI   Sammamish, WA 177397  308 Slalom Consulting
DNPHyun LEE   Bothell, WA 50227  307 Broadmark
DNPJerry SHAFER   No City, WA 54693  303 Slalom Consulting
DNPMichael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  302 Slalom Consulting
DNPKoji CONNORS   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  337 JL Velo

Men - 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.68Kenny WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 57046  98 Slalom Consulting
2472.81Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002  58 Team Exergy
3481.94Kyle BUCKOSKY    402693  54 Garneau Evolution
4491.07Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  19 Garage
5500.20Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  23 Cal Giant Specialize
6509.33Ian CRANE   Seattle, WA 184284  27 Hagens Berman
7518.46Zachary JONES   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
8527.59Matt HERZ   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
9536.72Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  HSP
10545.85Josh SIMPSON   Seattle, WA 256802  44 Gregg's Trek
11554.98David DIPETRILLO   Sammamish, WA 314732  51 Broadmark
12564.11Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  59 Hagens Berman
13573.24Gary BROWN   Auburn, WA 5069  60 Audi
DNPWilliam ROBINSON   Redmond, WA 151412  Slalom Consulting
DNPRon SIELINSKI   Redmond, WA 260190  17 Blue Rooster
DNPTony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  18 Fischer Plumbing
DNPBill BOOTH   Seattle, WA 333350  34 Apex Racing
DNPPete BAUGHMAN   Carnation, WA 243415  37 Slalom
DNPJim FLYNN   Port Orchard, WA 51090  38 Keller Rorbach
DNPNiels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  40 Stanley
DNPEd AMDAHL   Redmond, WA 268589  41 SCCA Starbucks
DNPBryan SMITH   Seattle, WA 50504  50 Union Bay Cycling
DNPHarrison DEVINE   Bellevue, WA 290027  57 JL Velo
DNPEric JOHNSON     Slalom Consulting
DNPMatt HALDEMAN   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  Slalom Consulting
DNFEric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  24 Fischer Plumbing
DNFJimmy LINGWOOD   Portland, OR 180618  20 Gentle Lovers

Women - 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.78Amara EDWARDS   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
2504.35Lindsay FELKER   Seattle, WA 303546  115 Peterson Racing
3512.92Alynda LINGWOOD   Portland, OR 165152  127 Gregg's Trek
4521.49Laura CHANG   Kent, WA 258166  104 BikeSale.com
5Rachel CANNING     107 Cycling BC
6538.63Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA 158992  105 Peterson Racing
7547.20Kelly PLESE   Enumclaw, WA 281405  102 Slalom Consulting
8555.77Karen CLAEYS   Seattle, WA 196193  121 Broadmark
10572.91Marissa CARR   Stanwood, WA 336040  130 Gregg's Trek
11581.48Linda COPPA   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
14600.00Tamara STEPHAS   Seattle, WA 133090  111 Broadmark
15600.00Carol JOHNSON   Seattle, WA 197530  114 Gregg's Trek
DNPHeidi BLACKIE   Seattle, WA 207967  106 Broadmark
DNPJennifer LILL   Seattle, WA 230426  113 Broadmark
DNPJane EVELY   Carnation, WA 162455  122 Slalom Consulting
DNPJane CHATEAUBRIAND   Seattle, WA 226258  124 Broadmark
DNPStacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  134 JL Velo

- A-B - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Oliver PERRY   Kent 381316  198 0
2542.78Cole TSANG   Redmond, WA 357060  149 0
3545.56Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  134 JL Velo
4548.34Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  171 Revel Rad
5551.12Layton CARROLL-NOVACK   Seattle, WA 368622  145 JL Velo
6553.90Alex WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA 326272  135 Rad Racing
7556.68Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923  159 JL Velo
8559.46Justin KING   Woodinville, WA 324838  139 JL Velo
9562.24Anders PEDERSEN   Snohomish, WA 328344  158 JL Velo
10565.02Mike JORS   Sammamish, WA 282773  425 JL Velo
11567.80Brennan HODGINS   Mercer Island, WA 361294  147 Cycle U
12570.58Alastair MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA 317500  136 Cycle U
13573.36Justin DORGAN   North Bend, WA 355476  141 JL Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee