Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory JACK   Seattle, WA 329332  333 Husky Cycling
2 Karl CUNNINGHAM   Seattle, WA 293139  352 Keller Rorbach
3 Tony BRAVETTI   Brier, WA 144794  305 Fairstart
4 Cameron FORSYTHE   Woodinville, WA 12059  306 Starbucks
5 Eric BIERMANN   Everett, WA 256422  334 Slalom Consulting
6 Daniel TOMKO   Bellevue, WA 296954  327 Viking Sport Seattle
7 Koji CONNORS   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  337 JL Velo
8 Sean MAGINNESS   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  350 Mr Crampys
9 Randy BOETTCHER   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  329 0
10 Jeff NETTLES   Seattle, WA 159943  354 Recycled Cycles
11 Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA 293327  321 Starbucks
12 Jason CAMERON   Seattle, WA 288763  336 Recycled Cycles
13 Paul BEAUDOIN   Kirkland, WA 325660  359 Fischer Plumbing
14 Chris ADOLF   Everett, WA 1204  324 JL Velo
15 Zqwan PETERSON   Seattle 109655  304 Cucina Fresca
16 Tom GENTRY   Seattle, WA 97034  322 JL Velo
17 Will NIEMANN-ROSS   Portland, OR 272436  342 Gregg's Trek
18 Nick BROWN   Kirkland, WA 187588  313 Recycled Cycles
19 Robbin GOLDFOOS   Maple Valley, WA 196376  309 JL Velo
20 Chris JOHNS   Tacoma, WA 310331  316 Blue Rooster
21 Chris WEBER   Woodinville, WA 280946  310 Broadmark
22 Brian GLASS   Seattle, WA 13409  353 Team Stanley
DNS Mike FREIMANN   Port Orchard, WA 342260  330 Old Town
DNS Bret SEHORN   Mill Creek, WA 88190  319 Fischer Plumbing
DNF Hyun LEE   Bothell, WA 50227  307 Broadmark
DNF Kyle WATSON   Redmond, WA 278072  349 Mr Crampys
DNF Yohannes TSEGAY   Melbourne Australia 341836  340 Broadmark
DNF Tony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  331 Fischer Plumbing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay FELKER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  115 Peterson Racing
2 Kelly PLESE (1 - Cat1)   Enumclaw, WA 281405  325 Slalom Consulting
2 Amara EDWARDS (2 - Cat1)   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
3 Taylor BOGLIOLI (2 - Cat2)   Pullman, WA 174533  131 Washington Stat U
3 Amara EDWARDS (3 - Cat1)   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
4 Laura CHANG (3 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 258166  104 BikeSale.com
5 Linda COPPA (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
5 Taylor BOGLIOLI (4 - Cat2)   Pullman, WA 174533  131 Washington Stat U
6 Linda COPPA (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
7 Devon SIMPSON (3 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 196519  117 Team Group Health
DNS Kelly PLESE (Cat1)   Enumclaw, WA 281405  325 Slalom Consulting
DNF Devon SIMPSON (Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 196519  117 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee