Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachery JONES (1 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
2 Conor KLUPAR (2 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
3 Matt HERZ (1 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
4 Grant Boursaw (3 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Trek
5 David DIPETRILLO (2 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
6 Danny KOSKI-KARELL (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
7 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
8 Josh SIMPSON (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
9 Nathaniel PITTS (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek
10 Joe ISNER (6 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA 257680  31 Fischer Plumbing
11 Scott VINSON (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
12 Andrew CARLBERG (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 283020  36 Team Spincycle
13 J Fette (8 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
14 Ryan PERLMAN (9 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 130051  11 Keller Rorbach
15 Jason SCHNIEPP (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42448  26 BikeSale.com
16 Jordan LOUIE (11 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek
17 Erik SWANSON (12 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA 70135  29 Broadmark
18 Alden KROLL (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 250624  35 Broadmark
19 Gary BROWN (5 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  Audi
20 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
DNF Robert MCDANIEL (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled

Men - Cat 1/2 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David DIPETRILLO (1 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
2 Andrew CARLBERG (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 283020  36 Team Spincycle
3 Danny KOSKI-KARELL (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
4 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
5 Grant Boursaw (2 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Trek
6 Conor KLUPAR (3 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
7 Zachery JONES (4 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
8 Nathaniel PITTS (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek
9 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
10 Matt HERZ (4 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
11 Josh SIMPSON (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
12 Gary BROWN (5 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  Audi
DNS Robert MCDANIEL (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled
DNF Ryan PERLMAN (Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 130051  11 Keller Rorbach
DNF Scott VINSON (Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
DNF Jason SCHNIEPP (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42448  26 BikeSale.com
DNF Erik SWANSON (Cat2)   Bothell, WA 70135  29 Broadmark
DNF Joe ISNER (Cat2)   Issaquah, WA 257680  31 Fischer Plumbing
DNF Alden KROLL (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 250624  35 Broadmark
DNF J Fette (Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
DNF Jordan LOUIE (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee