Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA 293327  321 Starbucks
2 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  333 Husky Cycling
3 Vern COLE   Kent, WA 65114  338 SCCA Starbucks
4 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  301 JL Velo
5 Bret SEHORN   Mill Creek, WA 88190  319 Fischer Plumbing
6 Yohannes TSEGAY   Melbourne Australia 341836  340 Broadmark
7 Mike THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 295555  341 JL Velo
8 Michael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  302 Slalom Consulting
9 Mike FREIMANN   Port Orchard, WA 342260  330 Old Town
10 Zqwan PETERSON   Seattle 109655  304 Cucina Fresca
11 Robbin GOLDFOOS   Maple Valley, WA 196376  309 JL Velo
12 Andy TANABE   Seattle, WA 255667  343 Bike Sale
13 Chris WEBER   Woodinville, WA 280946  310 Broadmark
14 Chris ADOLF   Everett, WA 1204  324 JL Velo
15 Randy BOETTCHER   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  329 
16 Ed THIEMANN   Bothell, WA 316058  328 JL Velo
17 Nick BROWN   Kirkland, WA 187588  313 Recycled Cycles
18 Chris JOHNS   Tacoma, WA 310331  316 Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA 333350  323 Apex
2 Cameron FORSYTHE   Woodinville, WA 12059  306 Starbucks
3 Koji CONNORS   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  337 JL Velo
4 Brandon SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA 311183  315 JL Velo
5 Joshua GERAK   Seattle, WA 256081  351 Blue Rooster
6 Tony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  331 Fisher Plumbing
7 Jerry SHAFER   No City, WA 54693  303 Slalom Consulting
8 Will NIEMANN-ROSS   Portland, OR 272436  342 Gregg's Trek
9 Ian CONNORS   Portland, OR 54837  345 Unattached
10 Nathaniel BAIRD   Seattle, WA 296946  320 Whitman
11 Jeffrey Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  339 Fisher Plumbing
12 Tom DONOHUE   Seattle, WA 238989  312 Cucina
13 Paul BEAUDOIN   Kirkland, WA 325660  359 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14 John CARRICA   Bellevue, WA 174289  311 
15 John KLUPAR   Fall City, WA 183761  360 Cucina Fresca
16 Hyun LEE   Bothell, WA 50227  307 Broadmark
17 Tom GENTRY   Seattle, WA 97034  322 JL Velo
17 Chris MCKENZIE   Bothell, WA 146258  344 Broadmark

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
2 David DIPETRILLO (1 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
3 Zachery JONES (1 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
4 Conor KLUPAR (2 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
5 Nathaniel PITTS (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek
6 Matt HERZ (3 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
7 Jim FLYNN (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
8 Ron SIELINSKI (4 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  27 Blue Rooster
9 Conard KORNMANN (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237292  47 Slalom
10 Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
11 Gary BROWN     Audi
12 Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  23 HSP
13 William ROBINSON (6 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
14 Josh SIMPSON (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
15 Scott VINSON (8 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
16 David MATTHEWS (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 52628  39 BikeSale.com
17 Patrick MONTEITH (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 265795  13 Kryki-Audi
18 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
19 Robert MCDANIEL (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled
20 Joe ISNER (12 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA 257680  31 Fisher Plumbing
20 Pekka Jaske (13 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 250965  48 JL Velo
20 Ron SIELINSKI (14 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  16 Blue Rooster
20 J Fette (15 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
24 Danny KOSKI-KARELL (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
DNF Eric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  37 Fisher Plumbing
DNF Ed AMDAHL   Redmond, WA 268589  20 SCCA Starbucks
DNF Thorsten ASKERVOLD (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  46 HSP
DNF Jordan LOUIE (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alynda LINGWOOD (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 165152  127 Gregg's Trek
2 Amara EDWARDS (1 - Cat1)   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
3 Lindsay FELKER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  115 Peterson Racing
4 Marissa CARR (2 - Cat3)   Stanwood, WA 336040  130 Gregg's Trek
5 Mirna NIETO (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 303593  119 Starbucks
6 Heidi BLACKIE (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 207967  106 Broadmark
7 Cindy CHOUDHRY (5 - Cat3)   Woodinville, WA 302353  112 Broadmark
8 Jesse OPP (6 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 283252  125 Gregg's Trek
9 Taylor BOGLIOLI (2 - Cat2)   Pullman, WA 174533  131 Washington Stat U
10 Sara KING     123 Gregg's Trek
11 Devon SIMPSON (7 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 196519  117 Team Group Health
12 Tamara STEPHAS (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 133090  111 Broadmark
13 Rachel HONG (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 270643  128 Team Group Health
14 Linda COPPA (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
15 Alexie MONTALAND (10 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  126 Peterson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee