Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 06/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA 333350  323 Apex
2 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  301 JL Velo
3 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  333 Husky Cycling
4 Tony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  331 Fisher Plumbing
5 Cameron FORSYTHE   Woodinville, WA 12059  306 Starbucks
6 Brandon SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA 311183  315 JL Velo
7 Nick BROWN   Kirkland, WA 187588  313 Recycled Cycles
8 Koji CONNORS   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  337 JL Velo
9 Annette WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 71338  317 Slalom Consulting
10 Mike FREIMANN   Port Orchard, WA 342260  330 Old Town
11 Jason CAMERON   Seattle, WA 288763  336 Recycled Cycles
12 Michael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  302 Slalom Consulting
13 Chris WEBER   Woodinville, WA 280946  310 Broadmark
14 Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA 293327  321 Starbucks
15 Ed THIEMANN   Bothell, WA 316058  328 JL Velo
16 Nathaniel BAIRD   Seattle, WA 296946  320 Whitman
17 Bret SEHORN   Mill Creek, WA 88190  319 Fischer Plumbing
18 Tom DONOHUE   Seattle, WA 238989  312 Cucina
19 Randy BOETTCHER   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  329 
20 Robbin GOLDFOOS   Maple Valley, WA 196376  309 JL Velo
21 Paul BEAUDOIN   Kirkland, WA 325660  359 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
22 Eric BIERMANN   Everett, WA 256422  334 Slalom Consulting
23 Brad STRAUCH   Woodinville, WA 209896  332 Broadmark
24 Hamish HILL   Woodinville, WA 381157  326 
25 John KLUPAR   Fall City, WA 183761  360 Cucina Fresca
26 Steve LINDELL   Bellevue, WA 218873  314 Gregg's
DNS Kelly PLESE   Enumclaw, WA 281405  325 Slalom Consulting
DNF Tom GENTRY   Seattle, WA 97034  322 JL Velo
DNF Don WELLS   Seattle, WA 134550  335 Slalom Consulting
DNF John CARRICA   Bellevue, WA 174289  311 
DNF Tony VETERI   Sammamish, WA 177397  308 Slalom Consulting
DNF Hyun LEE   Bothell, WA 50227  307 Broadmark

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 57046  98 Slalom Consulting
2 Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
3 James Lingwood (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 180618  41 Gentle Lovers
4 Ian MENSHER (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 156693  Keller Rorbach
5 Matt HERZ (1 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
6 Conor KLUPAR (4 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
7 Grant Boursaw (5 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Trek
8 David DIPETRILLO (2 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
9 Jim FLYNN (6 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
10 Gary BROWN     Audi
11 Andrew CARLBERG (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 283020  36 Team Spincycle
12 Robert MCDANIEL (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled
13 David MATTHEWS (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 52628  39 BikeSale.com
14 Jason SCHNIEPP (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42448  26 Wines of WA
15 Jordan LOUIE (6 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek
16 Ed AMDAHL   Redmond, WA 268589  20 SCCA Starbucks
17 Scott VINSON (7 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
18 J Fette (8 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
19 William Kirk Robinson (9 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
20 Danny KOSKI-KARELL (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
22 Davis SHEPHERD (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 292230  33 Gregg's Trek
DNS Eric JOHNSON     18 Slalom Consulting

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee