Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 06/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 57046  98 Slalom Consulting
2 Grant Boursaw (2 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Trek
3 Jim FLYNN (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
4 Gary BROWN     Audi
5 Ian MENSHER (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 156693  Keller Rorbach
6 Conor KLUPAR (5 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
7 Matt HERZ (1 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
8 David MATTHEWS (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 52628  39 BikeSale.com
9 Robert MCDANIEL (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled
10 Andrew CARLBERG (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 283020  36 Team Spincycle
11 David DIPETRILLO (4 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
12 Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
13 Jason SCHNIEPP (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42448  26 Wines of WA
14 Jordan LOUIE (6 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek
15 James Lingwood (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 180618  41 Gentle Lovers
16 J Fette (7 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
17 Davis SHEPHERD (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 292230  33 Gregg's Trek
18 Danny KOSKI-KARELL (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
19 William Kirk Robinson (10 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
DNS Eric JOHNSON     18 Slalom Consulting
DNF Scott VINSON (Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
DNF Ed AMDAHL   Redmond, WA 268589  20 SCCA Starbucks

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen CLAEYS (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 196193  121 Broadmark
2 Alynda LINGWOOD (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 165152  127 Gregg's Trek
3 Lindsay FELKER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  115 Broadmark
4 Amara EDWARDS (1 - Cat1)   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
5 Jennifer LILL (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 230426  113 Broadmark
7 Heidi BLACKIE (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 207967  106 Broadmark
8 Linda COPPA (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
9 Alexie MONTALAND (6 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  126 Peterson Racing
10 Sara KING     123 Gregg's Trek
11 Rachel HONG (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 270643  128 Team Group Health
12 Tamara STEPHAS (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 133090  111 Broadmark
13 Jesse OPP (8 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 283252  125 Gregg's Trek
DNS Kelly PLESE (Cat1)   Enumclaw, WA 281405  325 Slalom Consulting

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee