Race Results for
Fixed Gear Classic
Blaine, MN
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Endurance

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franco Marvulli   47   
2Jeanmichel Lachance (1 - Cat1)   Laweranceville, GA38 376741   
3Leon Van Bon   35   
4Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA32 222021   Latino Cycling Team
5Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR31 266774   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
6Alexander Gonzalez   21   
7Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI19 289623   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
8Samuel Horstmann   13   
9Michael Alborn   11   
10Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11Bobby Unverzagt (2 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA253787   Get Crackin'-MS Society
12Al Urbanski (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR262778   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
13Daniel Casper (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN214654   
14Joe Prettyman (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR284314   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
15Jeffrey Whiteman (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL181146   Flatlandia Cycling Team
16Brent Emoff (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA259427   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
17Merrill Lutsky (6 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN294615   Harvard University

Men - Cat 1/2 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Fraley (1 - Cat1)   Menomonee Falls, WI55 202651   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2Danny Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Rolling Meadows, IL48 256071   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3Jeffrey Whiteman (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL46 181146   Flatlandia Cycling Team
4Jesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA42 222483   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
5Jason Garner (4 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL39 42620   
6Daniel Currell (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN32 235364   
7Robert Mayfield (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO24 275501   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8Michael Hall   23   
9Kevin Perez (3 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL16 190386   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR16 266774   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
11Franco Marvuli     
12Paul Malenke (4 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA82738   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13Sean Vig (5 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL291066   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14Ted Schmidt   Canfield, OH61948   Team Glenwood
15Andrew Kruse (5 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
16Brent Emoff (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA259427   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
17Innokenty Zavyalov (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN319002   Omnium Racing
18Joe Prettyman (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR284314   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
19Al Urbanski (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR262778   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
20Charles Anderson (9 - Cat2)   Blaine, MN73373   
21Emile Abraham (7 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA222021   Latino Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Endurance

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO59 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2Shelby Reynolds (1 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA43 188007   Helens/Cannondale
3Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN39 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
4Erin Glover (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR34 357591   Bike Central
5Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX32 288678   FCS Cycling
6Linsey Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN22 266416   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
7Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN22 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8Tara McCormick (3 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA20 229993   Exergy Twenty12
9Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO16 310004   
10Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA14 293380   Exergy TWENTY12
11Kristen Meshberg (3 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
12Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA184933   Broadmark Capital
13Payton Thomas   Euless, TX280627   FCS Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA54 184933   Broadmark Capital
2Madalyn Godby (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO51 271427   
3Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA47 293380   Exergy TWENTY12
4Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT42 263393   
5Erin Glover (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR36 357591   Bike Central
6Elena Dorr (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL27 225028   ABD Cycling Club
7Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN23 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8Shelby Reynolds (3 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA18 188007   Helens/Cannondale
9Payton Thomas   Euless, TX18 280627   FCS Cycling
10Jenifer Fischer   Red Wing, MN15 297493   
11Linsey Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN11 266416   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12Terra James (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
13Tara McCormick (4 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA229993   Exergy Twenty12
14Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO310004   
15Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX288678   FCS Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee