Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Zappala   San Francisco, CA 208836  539 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  505 Team Swift
3 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT 360414  511 Team Plan7
4 Anton Bennett   Oakland, CA 375484  502 Godspeed
5 James Weinberger   Corte Madera, CA 269456  546 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695  501 UC Davis
7 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA 267000  519 Tri Valley Velo
8 Ron Lewkiewicz   San Francisco, CA 356750  525 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Sam Hardt     513 Audi Cycling Team
10 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  537 Rio Strada Racing
20 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA 310212  516 
21 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  514 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Jp Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061  532 Mikes Bikes
23 Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  518 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  507 
25 Raul Ariecs     547 
26 Dylan McCrum   Sonoma, CA 366104  523 Colavita Racing
27 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  520 University of California - Santa Cruz
28 Andrew Warner   Oakland, CA 327942  536 
29 niall murray   San Francisco, CA 299981  524 Team every man jack
30 Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070  515 
31 Matthew Santillan   Fairfield, CA 322792  533 Taleo Racing
32 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV 302983  549 Nevada Cycling
33 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924  510 Team Roaring Mouse
34 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  535 Team City Sacramento
35 Benjamin Orven Zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  538 sjbc
36 manny managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360  522 SJBC
37 Tyler Place   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  528 Team City Sacramento
38 Stan Green   Martinez, CA 365605  541 
39 Blake Ridgway   Santa Rosa, CA 365305  530 Colavita/NorCal
40 Roberto Medeiros   Oakland, CA 331356  545 
41 Leo Romanovsky   San Francisco, CA 345596  531 Dolce Vita
42 Brad Thomas   San Anselmo, CA 341200  540 Santa Clara University
43 Shane Greenan   Napa, CA 368225  512 
44 Dak Suangka   Antioch Il 368136  548 
45 Jason Covey   San Jose  368412  544 
46 Karan Desai   San Francisco, CA 362149  508 Team Swift
47 Byron Alvarez   Sonoma, CA 322178  500 Colavita Racing NORCAL
48 Joshua Sacha   Fairfield, CA 282328  543 Fuji-Oval Racing
DNP Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  509 
DNP Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504  526 Windsor Bikes
DNP Oswaldo Padilla   Benicia, CA 359883  527 
DNP Ian Richards   Oakland, CA 145603  529 
DNP Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  503 
DNP Joseph Mackey   Windsor, CA 355266  521 Windsor Bicycle Center Race Team
DNP Michael Ewers   San Rafael, CA 250445  534 North American Velo
DNP Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA 118317  504 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  506 
DNP Andrew Gallagher     542 
DNP John Johnson   Santa Rosa, CA 364971  517 Sho-air/Rock n' Road

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA 357549  904 Victory Velo Racing
2 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  934 Rio Strada Racing
3 Sam Hardt     925 Audi Cycling Team
4 Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  906 Taleo Racing
5 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  912 Team Revolutions
6 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  963 Village Peddler
7 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014  909 International Christian Cycling Club
8 Donald Pattalock   Reno, NV 333470  946 Team Audi Racing
9 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  951 Tri Valley Velo
10 Ron Lewkiewicz   San Francisco, CA 356750  971 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Christopher Zappala   San Francisco, CA 208836  966 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Julio Cesar Esqueda (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA 272384  921 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Jonathan Kibera   Nairobi 370643  968 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  913 
15 Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  915 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
16 Allen Yip   Alameda, CA 237781  965 Team Oakland
17 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  974 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  936 Fuji-Oval Racing
19 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  943 Victory Velo
20 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  950 Eden Racing Team
21 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  923 
22 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  924 Portocork Round Pond Racing
23 Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  932 
24 Blas Garcia     972 
25 Alex Jitloff   Reno, NV 78297  930 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club
26 Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  935 Windsor Bicycle Center
27 Jeff Sciaroni   San Francisco, CA 31957  973 SquadraSF
28 Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  942 Forward Motion Race Club
29 Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  944 Major Motion Cycling Club
30 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  908 SJBC
31 Chandon Clenard   Redwood City, CA 220605  911 McGuire Cycling Team
32 jon wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  964 Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
33 Paul McKenna   Montara, CA 365781  940 Third Pillar
34 Donald Barlow   San Francisco, CA 364929  903 Taleo
35 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  947 Windsor Bicycle Center
36 John Johnson   Santa Rosa, CA 364971  931 Sho-air/Rock n' Road
37 Nathan Smith   Oakland, CA 51197  955 Major Motion Cycling Club
38 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  919 
39 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  914 Unattached
40 Joshua Grass   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  922 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
41 manny managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360  938 SJBC
42 Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  900 
43 Dan Toothman (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco 305143  959 Evergreen Racing
44 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  910 Taleo Racing
45 JOhn Tsamasfyros   San Mateo, CA 331076  962 Coretechs Cycling
46 Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  948 Fightin' Bobas
47 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA 195397  961 Tri Valley Velo
48 Doniso Padilla     967 
49 Richard Paul   Reno, NV 27450  952 Reno Wheelmen
50 Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA 306712  901 portocork roundpond racing
51 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  949 Fightin' Bobas
52 Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  928 Windsor Bicycle Center
53 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  957 Taleo Racing/ LaMorinda cyling
54 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  939 Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
55 Vincent Dulay (3 - Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA 348538  920 Webcor Alto Velo
56 Michael Tauber   San Francisco, CA 348558  958 Breakaway Performance
57 David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  953 Taleo
58 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  941 Taleo Racing
59 Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  960 Fuji Oval Racing
60 Andrew Heinemann   Soledad, CA 356964  926 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
61 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  927 Team Revolutions
62 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  945 Team Revolutions
63 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  917 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
64 Tim Cox (4 - Cat5)   Emerald Hills 365570  916 SJBC
65 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  918 
DNP Kristopher Blee   Chico, CA 118317  905 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNP Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA 307277  907 n/a
DNP Alex Lai (Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA 365160  933 
DNP Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  969 
DNP Steve Loebach   Orangevale, CA 254066  937 
DNP frank sisneros   Vacaville, CA 354246  954 Fugi Oval Racing
DNP Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  956 North American Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  411 Team Mikes Bikes
2 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  449 Taleo Racing Team
3 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  455 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  407 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  466 OTR Racing
6 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  442 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Kevin VanGundy   Fresno, CA 331830  462 Team City
8 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  424 SquadraSF
9 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  465 Velo Reno pb Tamarack Junction
10 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  403 Team specialized juniors
11 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  434 Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  448 N/A
13 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  460 Team Chica Sexy
14 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  418 Tieni Duro
15 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  425 Rio Strada Racing
16 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  473 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  429 Windsor Bicycle Center
18 Alex Young   Davis, CA 331168  472 UC Davis
19 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  402 SquadraSF
20 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  432 Victory Velo
21 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  421 Portocork Round Pond Racing
22 Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  477 Fuji-Oval Racing
23 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  409 Team Swift
24 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  457 North American Velo
25 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  412 Team Revolutions
26 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  450 Berkeley Bicycle Club
27 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  427 third pillar racing
28 Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 274369  417 Tieni Duro
29 Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722  475 
30 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  406 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
31 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  447 Fightin' Bobas
32 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  463 Unattached
33 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  419 SquadraSF
34 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  420 Team Swift
35 Karl Twelker   Palo Alto, CA 205991  474 Stanford University
36 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  430 SJBC
37 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  471 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  422 Team Revolutions
39 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  408 SJBC
40 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  405 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
41 Donald Pattalock   Reno, NV 333470  444 Team Audi Racing
42 Alexander Neigher   Davis, CA 304595  441 
43 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  404 Dolce Vita Cycling
44 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  461 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  470 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
46 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992  416 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47 Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156  476 
48 Heath West   Houston, TX 310101  467 
49 John Morehouse   Petaluma, CA 319366  437 Team Swift
50 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  410 
51 Ryan McMillen   Seaside, CA 221354  433 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
52 John Constas   Danville, CA 273788  479 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  478 
54 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  435 NAV
55 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  438 FreewheelBRITEsport
56 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  445 Windsor Bicycle Center
57 Zachary Davis   Davis, CA 304736  415 
58 Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  446 Fightin' Bobas
59 Christopher White   Salinas, CA 297747  468 Monterey Bay Racing Team
60 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346  451 Team City
61 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  413 SJBC
62 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  469 Team Swift
63 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  443 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
64 Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA 335990  464 Tieni Duro
65 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  431 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
66 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  414 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
67 Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067  428 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
68 George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  459 Davis Bike Club
DNP Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  439 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  423 Windsor Bicycle Center
DNP Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  440 Team Revolutions
DNP David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA 286747  426 SJBC
DNP Daniel Aduna   Davis, CA 257600  400 
DNP Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  454 Tieni Duro
DNP David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  452 Taleo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958  354 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  308 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 giuseppe errico   Mountain View, CA 353204  311 Squadra SF
4 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  325 Team Mikes Bikes
5 David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192  327 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  309 ClassBook.com / North American Velo
7 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA 317858  335 Davis Bike Club
8 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  315 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  331 kovarus/wells fargo
10 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  346 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  314 Team Swift
12 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  310 Tieni Duro
13 Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770  345 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA 234863  317 Above Category Racing
15 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  304 Colavita Racing-Norcal
16 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  326 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
17 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  316 Los Gatos
18 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584  344 University of California-Santa Cruz
19 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  329 Team Swift
20 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  348 Third Pillar
21 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  301 Tieni Duro
22 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  324 Tieni Duro
23 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  349 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  300 SJBC
25 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  330 Tieni Duro
26 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  303 Team Mike's Bikes
27 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  302 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  332 
29 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  312 Tieni Duro
30 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426  358 Team Clover
31 Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  342 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
32 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  339 Chica Sexy
33 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  340 Davis Bike Club
34 Rider Unknown     352 
35 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760  305 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
36 Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  323 Windsor Bicycle Center
37 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  328 Tieni Duro
38 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  357 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  307 Davis Bike Club Race Team
40 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  353 Metromint Cycling
41 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  351 Metromint Cycling
42 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  338 taleo racing
43 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  322 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
44 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  341 R4R Make-A-Wish
45 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  334 Team Specialized Juniors
46 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  306 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
47 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  318 R4R Make A Wish
48 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  355 SquadraSF
49 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  336 Metromint Cycling
50 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  313 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Alexander Palmer   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488  347 SquadraSF
DNP Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  356 SquadraSF
DNP Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758  360 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  350 Colavita Norcal
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  359 SquadraSF
DNP Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  343 SJBC
DNP Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  319 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  822 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Jens Hillen (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  807 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
3 Rodney Spradlin (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  836 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Gregg Betonte (4 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  801 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
5 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  816 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Max Mack (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  838 Health is Wealth
7 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  833 Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  823 SJBC
9 Hunter Ziesing (6 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  832 Echelon/Charity of Choice
10 Erin Walker (7 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  828 Fightin' Bobas
11 Richard Pepper (8 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  818 Team Clover (p/b Elevengear)
12 Michael Boehme (1 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  802 Colavita Racing-Norcal
13 Charles Pockell-Wilson (9 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  820 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Doug Rappaport (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198514  834 
15 Rob Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 216112  808 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Mark Vandenberghe (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  827 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Dennis Pedersen (5 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  817 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Morgan Mahanke (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  837 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Rick Lawton (7 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  812 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Thomas Adams (8 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 80644  800 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Karl Wurzbach (9 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA 260329  830 Davis Bike Club
22 Joseph Foster (10 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  806 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
23 paul diaz (10 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260  831 Colavita Racing-Norcal
24 Rann Valdez (11 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  826 Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Mark Petrucci (12 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 57790  819 unattached
26 Chris Tanner (11 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 226929  825 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
27 Scot McLean (13 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  814 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28 David Colyer (14 - Cat3)   Novato, CA 259783  803 Taleo Racing
29 John Licatesi (15 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  813 Davis Bike Club
30 Darryl Smith (12 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  824 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
31 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  835 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
32 Jess Raphael (16 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  821 Health Is Wealth
33 Bubba Melcher (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  815 Team Specialized Racing Masters
34 John Ford (14 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 129994  805 Morgan Stanley - Specialized
35 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  804 Cycles Fanatic
36 Donald Langley (15 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  811 Team Specialized Racing masters
DNP Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  829 Kovarus/Wells Fargo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  890 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Greg Bollella (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 235126  898 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Joe Saunders (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 47412  892 Morgan Stanley- Specialized
4 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  899 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Stan Urban (3 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  851 Morgan Stanley- Specialized
6 Craig Snider (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 297048  891 Taleo Racing
7 Thomas McDonough (3 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  893 Fightin' Bobas
8 Phillip Heiman (4 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  895 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 Leon Iannarelli (5 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 49838  894 precision bicycles
10 Manuel Borges (6 - Cat3)   Vacavaille, CA 254360  897 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  California Giant/Specialized
2 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  15 Team Mike's Bikes
3 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  51 Team Mike's Bikes
4 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  21 Team Mike's Bikes
5 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  17 McGuire Cycling Team
6 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  26 California Giant/Specialized
7 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  Team Specialized Racing Masters
8 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  69 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
9 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  31 Jamis-Sutter Home Professional Cycling Team
10 Jakub Magnusek     28 CyclesFANATIC.com
11 Christopher Dudley (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 285988  77 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  64 McGuire Cycling Team
13 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  55 
14 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  71 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
15 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  52 Team Mike's Bikes
16 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  44 Whole Athlete-Specialized
17 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643  53 Wonderful Pistachio's
18 David Hunt (2 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 256161  16 Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  Team Mike's Bikes
20 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
21 Rider Unknown     
22 Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA 204317  73 Squadra SF
23 Michael Gil (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 261220  14 Metromint Cycling
24 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831  33 
25 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  25 Team Clif Bar
26 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  36 Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
27 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  67 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28 Byron Anson (4 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  81 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29 Giel Denijs   Redwood City 365889  76 Baby Dump
30 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  39 Team Mike's Bikes
31 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  23 Clif Bar Cycling Team
32 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  19 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  12 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett
34 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  63 McGuire Cycling Team
36 Rider Unknown     
37 Doug Hall (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  56 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  43 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
39 Jeff Linder (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  68 Alto Velo Racing Club
40 Mark Deterline (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  11 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
41 Mark Fleishman (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  13 
42 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  Team Clif Bar
43 Peter Nicholson (9 - Cat2)   Mill Valley 219558  34 True Communications
44 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  45 California Giant/Specialized
45 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV 195008  78 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Alton Dunnigan (10 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  59 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
47 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  27 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  30 California Giant/Specialized
49 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  Wonderful Pistachio's
50 Philip Roberts (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  40 CyclesFANATIC.com
51 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725  79 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  42 Team Mike's Bikes
53 Russell White (12 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  49 Davis Bike Club
54 Jonathan Moskowitz (13 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  32 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
55 Cody Tapley (14 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  46 Whole Athlete/Specialized
56 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
57 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  20 California Giant/Specialized
58 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA 97881  61 Team Clover
59 Matthew Abdalah (15 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
60 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett
61 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  66 Team Mike's Bikes
62 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (16 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  48 5 rings
63 Matthew Valencia (17 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  47 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448  70 Juwi Solar Cycling
DNP Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  75 Squadra SF
DNP Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  10 Cycles Fanatic
DNP Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  35 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP John Cavanaugh (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  HDR Lombardi Racing Team
DNP Peter Brown (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  54 Team Clover
DNP Alexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles 257445  80 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  62 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNP Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  38 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Richard Pepper (Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  37 Team Clover (p/b Elevengear)
DNP Paul Penn (Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  60 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Danny Rondon (Cat2)   Tulare , CA 30514  41 Sierra Pacific p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Donald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  24 Team Specialized Racing masters
DNP Aaron Beardsley (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  Studio Velo
DNP Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  18 Team Clif Bar cycling
DNP Doran Mori (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  72 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Mark Wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA 145594  65 Norcal
DNP Erin Walker (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  74 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  564 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  562 Chico Corsa
3 Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  560 tieni duro youth cycling club
4 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  553 SJBC
5 Alexander Selivanoff   Santa Rosa, CA 298473  567 Team Swift
6 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  559 SJBC
7 Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA 300278  552 SJBC
8 David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA 286747  558 SJBC
9 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  555 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
10 Lucianno Lamperti     977 Team Swift
11 Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  568 Davis Bike Club
12 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  976 Team Swift
13 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  563 Team Swift
14 Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364  556 Team Swift
15 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  554 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Calvin Hersey   Novato, CA 303353  557 Team Swift
17 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  570 Davis Bike Club
18 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  566 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Lane Sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902  571 
20 Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738  569 
21 Aley AbdelGhaffar   Davis, CA 364871  550 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Julian Bonilla-Rangel   Davis 366133  551 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Bobby Missirian   Mountain View, CA 311925  565 SJBC
24 Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  561 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  136 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  140 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
3 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  129 Tieni Duro
4 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  135 Team Swift
5 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  131 Tieni Duro
6 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  146 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA 333248  121 Team specialized juniors
8 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  133 Team Swift
9 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  125 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  144 SJBC
11 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  143 Tieni Duro
12 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  124 Team Swift
13 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  142 Team Specialized Juniors
14 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  138 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  147 Team Swift
16 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  149 
17 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  123 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  130 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
19 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  145 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  137 Chico Corsa
21 Matthew Nemeth   Esparto, CA 349668  141 Davis Bike Club
22 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654  148 SJBC
23 Troy Mock   San Francisco, CA 365347  139 
24 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  122 Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete
25 Peyton DeLaughder   Davis 365907  127 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
DNP Ian Fryer   Castro Valley, CA 367416  132 CVC Northgate

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  190 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  192 Team Swift
3 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  199 SJBC
4 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  194 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  187 Team Swift
6 Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  179 SJBC
7 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  195 Tieni Duro
8 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  196 Team Swift
9 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  182 Tieni Duro
10 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  189 Tieni Duro
11 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  184 Tieni Duro
12 John Morehouse   Petaluma, CA 319366  186 Team Swift
13 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  180 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  166 SJBC
15 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  198 Tieni Duro
16 Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA 335990  178 Tieni Duro
17 Michael Shelver   Concord, CA 335160  181 Tieni Duro
18 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  183 Team Swift
19 Samuel McLaughlin   Claremont, CA 319674  188 Team Swift
20 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  167 San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Rider Unknown     177 
22 Brendan Borrall   Santa Rosa, CA 367328  197 Team Swift
23 Emmett Mountjoy   Occidental, CA 366867  185 Team Swift
DNP Anthony Fryer   Oakland 341204  193 CVC Northgate

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucianno Lamperti     977 Team Swift
2 Gianni Lamperti   Sebastopol, CA 355260  976 Team Swift
3 Isaiah Chass   Sebastopol 320750  975 Team Swift
4 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  979 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Anthony Selivanoff   Santa Rosa, CA 367829  980 Team Swift
6 Isaac Van Aelstyn     981 Team Swift
7 Cooper Miller   Napa 374988  978 Napa River Velo
8 Niles Wesley   Alameda, CA 352902  982 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  645 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Maya Bacon   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  626 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
3 Melissa Diede   Napa, CA 306548  636 Fuji/Oval
4 Cecily Majerus   Berkeley, CA 366149  652 
5 Kelly Coplin   San Francisco, CA 356873  647 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  639 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
7 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  650 
8 Brooke Barnum-Roberts     628 Metromint Cycling
9 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  631 Team TIBCO II
10 Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  627 Rio Strada Racing
11 Annie Carrino   Portola Valley, CA 371325  648 
12 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA 332412  635 Metromint Cycling
13 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  637 Tieni Duro
14 Jenny Bosch- Mora   Martinez, CA 343058  644 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
15 Candice Smith   Oakland, CA 308532  630 Early Bird Development Team
16 Jessica LaPonsey   San Francisco, CA 367422  646 Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Elisabeth Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  649 Metromint Cycling
18 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  629 Fuji-Oval Racing
19 Kristen Gentilucci   Oakland, CA 366673  638 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
20 Amelia Conlen   Los Osos 366525  634 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
21 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA 337278  633 Early Bird Development Team
22 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  651 
23 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  641 Team Revolutions
24 Ellen Wilson   Vacaville 365823  642 Fuji-Oval Racing
25 Bridget Carlson   Fairfield, CA 374569  632 
26 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  640 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  625 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  226 Vanderkitten-Focus
2 Schnider Pascale     232 Energy Twenty 12
3 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA 327398  241 Team TIBCO II
4 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  217 Primal/MapMyRide
5 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  201 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
6 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  205 Steven's Bikes
7 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  215 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  243 Metromint Cycling
9 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  236 Now + Novartis for MS
10 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  242 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
11 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  223 Metromint Cycling
12 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  235 Pacific Crush Racing
13 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  227 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
14 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  229 Touchstone Climbing
15 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  210 Team Tibco II
16 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  206 Vanderkitten-Focus
17 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  218 Vanderkitten Focus
18 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  214 Touchstone Climbing
19 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  220 Team TIBCO II
20 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  216 RED Racing
21 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  233 Metromint Cycling
22 Fiona Strouts   Menlo Park, CA 338404  239 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
23 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  230 Metromint Cycling
24 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  211 Metromint Cycling
25 Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090  231 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
26 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  204 Iron Data /Thirsty Bear Racing Team
27 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  213 Touchstone Climbing
28 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  240 Red Racing
29 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA 328844  209 Metromint Cycling
30 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010  225 Cycles FANATIC
31 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430  208 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
32 Beverley McInnes   Carmichael, CA 60785  299 Rio Strada
33 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140  234 Vanderkitten
34 Misha Scovill   Fresno, CA 302962  221 CyclesFANATIC.com
35 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  237 Vanderkitten-Focus
36 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  212 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
37 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822  297 Third Pillar
38 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  238 Team TIBCO II
39 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA 266378  203 Team BLack
40 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  219 Team TIBCO II
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205  224 Cycles FANATIC factory racing
DNP Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca  315192  228 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNP Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  222 Metromint Cycling
DNP Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  207 CyclesFANATIC.com
DNP Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208  200 Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  605 Davis Bike Club
2 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172  604 SJBC
3 Alexandra Lange     606 
4 Kathryn Petersen   Santa Barbara 367363  600 Team Swift

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  603 SJBC
2 Allegra Rotondo   Hayward, CA 353580  601 Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  693 SJBC
2 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  699 Team Swift

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  695 Team TIBCO II
2 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  694 HDR p/b Lombardi's Sports
3 Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  698 Team Swift
4 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  696 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Annie Darst   Davis, CA 366599  697 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee