Race Results for
Spa City Extreme 6 Hour MTB Classic
Hot Springs, AR
(Event Information)
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 03/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - 1-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN COOK   Hot Springs National Park6:18:45 170840  49 Bell & Company
2 CHAD CRAGLE   Little Rock, AR5:41:41 320204  51 AR Cycling & Fitness
3 COOPER DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR5:54:27 307374  55 Bell & Company
4 ALEX BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR5:55:38 321414  37 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 CALEB PIERCE   North Little Rock, AR6:07:15 338178  139 AR Cycling & Fitness
6 GERALD DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR5:27:22 300927  57 Bell & Company
7 ZANE JEFFERS   Hot Springs, AR5:46:32 238475  94 Bell & Company
8 CLAY CHITTENDEN   Glenpool, OK5:00:01 311345  42 Hammerhead Bikes.com
9 DEREK KING   Little Rock, AR5:18:01 305608  99 Spokes
10 DAVID NORRIS   5:31:22  130 
DNF JARED MEYER   Springfield, MODNF 369406  119 
DNF PETE RIDILLA   Tulsa, OKDNF 110491  148 Hammerhead Bikes.com
DNF JACOB TUCKER   DNF  172 
DNF AUSTIN MORRIS   Colcord, OKDNF 353998  125 CARVE

Men - Solo - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELLIOT MCKINNEY   Amarillo, TX5:34:37 169299  185 
2 RYAN FEAGAN   Omaha, NE5:41:56 181860  64 Trek Bicycle Store
3 MATT BROWN   Emporia, KS5:58:55 5115  35 
4 WILLIAM CLARK   Tulsa, OK6:09:24 307221  44 Hammerhead Bikes.com
5 BRIAN JENKINS   Russellville, AR6:13:14 343388  95 
6 JARED SORRELLS   Fayetteville, AR6:13:49 182384  166 
7 JOHN REINAN   Lakeville, MN6:18:20 362137  145 
8 MICAH PATTERSON   Scott, AR6:18:47 350632  134 Spokes
9 RYAN MESCHKE   Springfield, MO6:24:50 367013  187 FAT TIRE FIXATI
10 PHILIP PRATER   Little Rock, AR5:05:25 230091  190 CARVE
11 TODD EYBERG   Council Bluffs, IA5:17:52 305930  61 Greenstreet Velo Club
12 BEN ROGOWSKI   Minneapolis, MN5:22:10 284865  151 Angry Catfish
13 REILLY FRAKES   Lowell, AR5:32:12 343222  68 Snapple Cycling Team
14 DENNY HESS   Wynne, AR5:38:05 370127  85 CARVE
15 BRANDON JACKMAN   Tulsa, OK5:38:11 327740  91 Hammerhead Bikes.com
16 CHAD PAYNE   Harrison, AR5:47:05 207902  194 Bell & Company
17 DEREK CHAVEZ   Texarkana, TX5:53:43 352602  41 
18 CHRISTOPHER RANDLE   Haymarket, VA5:56:58 175858  142 Spokes
19 LUKE SCHLEIF   6:13:09  155 
20 James Murphy   Senatobia, MS6:19:34 375898  127 
21 SHANE WAITES   Minden, LA5:03:31 344404  175 Team LaS'port
22 ADAM TAYLOR   Memphis, TN5:08:09 347618  169 
23 ANDREW WINGERTER   Bella Vista, AR5:10:39 142424  179 
24 KYLE KRUGER   Norman, OK5:10:53 229411  102 Snapple Cycling Team
25 MATTHEW PICKARD   5:14:31  137 
26 CHARLES EMMONS   Springfield, MO5:15:26 279787  60 CARVE
27 TOMAS BOHM   Little Rock, AR5:26:24 368550  184 
28 BRADLEY HOPPER   Oakland Tn6:11:22 365974  88 
29 JEREMY COOK   Omaha, NE5:02:01 245814  48 Trek Bicycle Store
30 MICHAEL MILES   Omaha, NE5:14:40 151897  120 Trek Bicycle Store
31 DAVID GREEN   5:20:53  75 
DNF JASON ROMERO   DNF  152 
DNF MICHAEL MOONEY   Benton, ARDNF 356879  122 AR Cycling & Fitness
DNF JOHN TAYLOR   Clarendon, ARDNF 374977  170 
DNF CODY RANKIN   Little Rock, ARDNF 248846  143 CARVE
DNF DAVID SLOVICK   Minnetonka, MNDNF 234315  160 

Men - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRACY MARTIN   Alexandria, LA5:31:52 166132  24 S3 RACING
2 RICHARD MACHYCEK   Sherwood, AR5:34:36 22016  192 AR Cycling & Fitness
3 CHRIS RENSHAW   Tulsa, OK5:39:35 154710  146 Hammerhead Bikes.com
4 TERRY CODDINGTON   Conway, AR5:43:19 230012  45 
5 JEFF TURNER   Richardson, TX5:49:35 177873  173 Dallas Racing
6 MARK GULLETT   Springfield, MO5:50:13 303500  79 Mercy Kuat
7 KURT SEARVOGEL   Sheridan, AR5:57:19 217964  156 AR Cycling & Fitness
8 DAVID BOWEN   6:04:26  193 Spokes
9 BOB OCKEN   Little Rock, AR6:06:55 182504  132 CARVE
10 BRENT BARRETT   Germantown, TN6:12:20 114917  26 Los Locos
11 MICHAEL MATTOX   Littlerock, AR6:16:06 281104  113 CARVE
12 YURI COOK   Allen, TX6:20:54 360713  50 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
13 KARL HANSON   Little Rock, AR6:21:55 215256  81 CARVE
14 DENNIS RATHKE   6:28:30  144 
15 JAMES GASTON   Little Rock, AR5:27:00 229854  71 Spokes
16 LONNIE KINKADE   Colorado Springs, CO5:30:27 19209  100 Spokes
17 MARK FIEGEL   Collinsville, OK5:30:59 335904  65 360 Sports
18 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS   Oakland, TN5:37:13 100125  53 Stanky Creek Cycling
19 TODD HOLTMANN   Ballwin, MO5:38:36 286736  87 Off the Front Racing
20 RODNEY SMALL   Conway, AR6:06:35 343510  161 
21 KEITH MERRIMAN   Memphis, TN6:08:25 309650  118 
22 TONY BARRETT   6:09:15  28 
23 WARD MCLAIN   Bossier City, LA6:18:40 147039  117 Team LaS'port
24 CHRISTIAN COMBS   Oklahoma City, OK6:25:33 196855  47 Off Camber Cycling
25 JAMIE ROBERTS   5:09:39  188 
26 DUANE MOORE   Cabot, AR5:16:18 338626  124 Bell & Company
27 BOBBY PIERCE   Fortsmith, AR5:17:01 291244  138 Mercy Cycling Team
28 DOUG AKIN   Little Rock, AR5:19:58 227921  21 
29 JEFFREY FOES   Alton, MO5:20:11 308560  67 
30 RANDY ROBERTS   5:40:03  150 
31 JAMES C. FRANK   5:53:18  69 
32 CLARK MORRIS   Colcord, OK5:54:02 353996  126 CARVE
33 PRICE BARKER   Bossier City, LA6:21:49 176705  189 LOCO
34 DAVID PAOLI   Maumelle, AR5:00:39 344662  133 CARVE
35 TODD WIXON   Omaha, NE5:02:09 340746  180 EVCCX - Monster
36 BILL GOODGION   5:02:20  74 
37 MICHAEL GREEN   5:19:09  76 

Men - Solo - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER TEMPEST   Gallup, NM6:05:30 102793  171 
2 CHRIS IRVING   Arlington, TN5:21:04 85185  90 Red Ant Racing
3 JOHN ASHBY   Texarkana, AR5:23:31 304034  23 CARVE
4 WES WRIGHT   Harrison, AR5:25:30 216001  182 Bell & Company
5 ROMAN STRAND   5:27:40  168 
6 ROBERT NIELSEN   Benton, AR5:31:36 306448  128 CARVE
7 KEVIN KLAMMER   Tulsa, OK5:32:35 146457  101 Hammerhead Bikes.com
8 RON LIEBERMAN   Austin, TX5:49:18 21154  103 Matrix Cycling Club
9 RANDY SMITH   Emporia, KS5:54:09 317248  164 
10 DON FLETCHER   Little Rock, AR5:04:48 157337  66 CARVE
11 GREG JOHNSON   5:10:58  96 
12 GENE LUDWIG   5:13:28  111 CARVE
13 RICHARD HOYT   Alexander, AR5:16:29 322016  89 Spokes
14 ROBERT LOFFLER   Galena, MO5:26:16 21455  105 Bell & Company
15 JAY JAMES   5:27:39  92 
16 MARK SINGLETON   5:29:55  159 
17 KEVIN RUEHLE   Rogers, AR5:41:59 278241  153 
18 DAVID BLAISUS   Pettigrew, AR6:11:18 246404  33 Bell & Company
19 BRUCE BERKHEIMER   6:20:07  31 
20 RICHARD BELL   El Paso, AR6:20:39 238657  30 Bell & Company
21 KEN CHAMBLISS   5:07:53  40 
22 CARL NORRIS   Fort Smith, AR5:09:27 97247  129 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF WILLIAM CLARK   DNF  43 

Men - Solo - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK SEDERBERG   Batesville, AR5:41:22 171312  157 
2 JACK GOATCHER   Conway, AR6:23:33 318178  73 Spokes
3 TOM BURKS   Little Rock, AR5:02:44 5544  39 CARVE
4 ED HAWKINS   Waldron, AR5:10:45 15479  82 Ouachita Cycling Club
DNF Virgil Young Jr.   North Little Rock, ARDNF 368604  183 Bell & Company

Men - Solo - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER BURGESS   5:00:03  38 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PEAT HENRY   Saint Louis, MO5:44:49 345312  84 
2 STEVE FRIEDMAN   Wildwood, MO6:10:16 330106  70 Off the Front Racing
3 BROOK MAYBERRY   Edmond, OK6:21:13 290803  114 Hammerhead Bikes.com
4 RAY PORTER   Dallas, TX6:24:40 270765  140 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
5 STEPHEN DURHAM   Pine Bluff Ar6:28:20 343578  58 Spokes
6 JASON MCGHEE   Little Rock, AR5:15:47 108591  115 
7 MAX SMITH   5:26:50  163 
8 MATTHEW RUNGE   Little Rock, AR5:27:17 30867  154 Spokes
9 JOHN DUVALL   Moore, OK5:51:07 243725  191 TEAM PHOENIX
10 RYAN JOHNSON   Little Rock, AR6:15:32 18034  97 Snapple Cycling Team
11 JIM BARTON   Maumelle, AR5:04:19 290743  29 AR Cycling & Fitness
12 BLAKE LIGON   6:25:52  104 
DNF DALLAS SMITH   DNF  162 
DNF SAMMY DAVIDSON   Tulsa, OKDNF 176264  52 Team Soundpony

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID TINKER JUAREZ   Whittier, CA5:51:35 18332  FACTORY CANNOND
2 BRYAN FAWLEY   Denton, TX6:09:35 198394  62 OBREA USA
3 KIP BIESE   Colorado Springs, CO6:10:58 92714  32 
4 ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA6:15:45 326206  34 
5 AARON ELWELL   Topeka, KS5:32:33 115327  59 Twin Six
6 FRANK WEBBER   Little Rock, AR6:04:43 260111  176 ORBEA/TUFF SHED

Women - Solo - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH GIBEAU   Colorado Springs, CO6:03:14 13169  72 
2 JESSICA NOYOLA   Encinitas, CA6:15:18 293983  131 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
3 STEPHANIE BROWN   Emporia, KS6:13:24 317246  36 
4 LORINDA PUTTER   Allen, TX6:14:31 269731  141 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
5 KIM MCLAIN   Bossier City, LA6:18:39 330544  116 Team LaS'port
6 EMMA DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR6:30:00 341932  56 Bell & Company
7 ALYSSA JOURNEY   Little Rock, AR5:36:14 187780  98 Spokes
8 ADIEL LOONEY   5:49:45  108 
9 CYNDI BALLARD   Tulsa, OK6:00:19 311924  25 Hammerhead Bikes.com
10 CHRISTINA BARRETT   Oakland, TN5:00:02 300273  27 
11 LAURA WOOLDRIDGE   5:24:32  181 AR Cycling & Fitness

Women - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROXZANNE FEAGAN   Omaha, NE6:13:00 168049  63 Trek Bicycle Store
2 LAUREEN COFFELT   Memphis, TN6:29:34 294185  46 Los Locos
3 JO SPENCER   Little Rock, AR6:13:12 261084  167 Spokes
4 KAREN HOLTMANN   Ballwin, MO6:22:41 278808  86 Trek Bicycle Store
5 KAREN GULLEDGE   Minden, LA5:07:26 364961  78 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
6 MIA PHILLIPS   Republic, MO5:15:41 271970  186 ETHOS RACING
7 GINGER RENSHAW   Tulsa, OK6:00:21 342848  147 Hammerhead Bikes.com
8 DENISE WEBER   Bloomington, IL6:17:25 209658  177 Off-Road Racing Team
9 KRISTA ANDERSON   Texarkana, TX5:38:47 200947  22 CARVE

Women - Solo - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BETH WEIMER   Springfield, MO5:47:34 333844  178 
2 SUZANNE HAWKINS   Waldron, AR6:26:10 103607  83 Ouachita Cycling Club
3 TERRI GRIFFIN   Dallas, TX5:26:44 308205  77 Ouachita Cycling Club

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MONIQUE PUA MATA   Yucaipa, CA5:45:06 208698  
2 ANDREA WILSON   Cordova, TN6:10:40 256188  Mid South Velo

Mixed - Everyone

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID TINKER JUAREZ   Whittier, CA5:51:35 18332  FACTORY CANNOND
2 BRYAN FAWLEY   Denton, TX6:09:35 198394  62 OBREA USA
3 KIP BIESE   Colorado Springs, CO6:10:58 92714  32 
4 ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA6:15:45 326206  34 
5 RYAN COOK   Hot Springs National Park6:18:45 170840  49 Bell & Company
6 TRACY MARTIN   Alexandria, LA5:31:52 166132  24 S3 RACING
7 AARON ELWELL   Topeka, KS5:32:33 115327  59 Twin Six
8 RICHARD MACHYCEK   Sherwood, AR5:34:36 22016  192 AR Cycling & Fitness
9 ELLIOT MCKINNEY   Amarillo, TX5:34:37 169299  185 
10 CHRIS RENSHAW   Tulsa, OK5:39:35 154710  146 Hammerhead Bikes.com
11 CHAD CRAGLE   Little Rock, AR5:41:41 320204  51 AR Cycling & Fitness
12 RYAN FEAGAN   Omaha, NE5:41:56 181860  64 Trek Bicycle Store
13 TERRY CODDINGTON   Conway, AR5:43:19 230012  45 
14 PEAT HENRY   Saint Louis, MO5:44:49 345312  84 
15 MONIQUE PUA MATA   Yucaipa, CA5:45:06 208698  
16 JEFF TURNER   Richardson, TX5:49:35 177873  173 Dallas Racing
17 MARK GULLETT   Springfield, MO5:50:13 303500  79 Mercy Kuat
18 COOPER DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR5:54:27 307374  55 Bell & Company
19 ALEX BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR5:55:38 321414  37 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
20 KURT SEARVOGEL   Sheridan, AR5:57:19 217964  156 AR Cycling & Fitness
21 MATT BROWN   Emporia, KS5:58:55 5115  35 
22 SARAH GIBEAU   Colorado Springs, CO6:03:14 13169  72 
23 DAVID BOWEN   6:04:26  193 Spokes
24 FRANK WEBBER   Little Rock, AR6:04:43 260111  176 ORBEA/TUFF SHED
25 PETER TEMPEST   Gallup, NM6:05:30 102793  171 
26 BOB OCKEN   Little Rock, AR6:06:55 182504  132 CARVE
27 CALEB PIERCE   North Little Rock, AR6:07:15 338178  139 AR Cycling & Fitness
28 WILLIAM CLARK   Tulsa, OK6:09:24 307221  44 Hammerhead Bikes.com
29 STEVE FRIEDMAN   Wildwood, MO6:10:16 330106  70 Off the Front Racing
30 ANDREA WILSON   Cordova, TN6:10:40 256188  Mid South Velo
31 BRENT BARRETT   Germantown, TN6:12:20 114917  26 Los Locos
32 ROXZANNE FEAGAN   Omaha, NE6:13:00 168049  63 Trek Bicycle Store
33 BRIAN JENKINS   Russellville, AR6:13:14 343388  95 
34 JARED SORRELLS   Fayetteville, AR6:13:49 182384  166 
35 JESSICA NOYOLA   Encinitas, CA6:15:18 293983  131 CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
36 MICHAEL MATTOX   Littlerock, AR6:16:06 281104  113 CARVE
37 JOHN REINAN   Lakeville, MN6:18:20 362137  145 
38 MICAH PATTERSON   Scott, AR6:18:47 350632  134 Spokes
39 YURI COOK   Allen, TX6:20:54 360713  50 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
40 BROOK MAYBERRY   Edmond, OK6:21:13 290803  114 Hammerhead Bikes.com
41 KARL HANSON   Little Rock, AR6:21:55 215256  81 CARVE
42 RAY PORTER   Dallas, TX6:24:40 270765  140 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
43 RYAN MESCHKE   Springfield, MO6:24:50 367013  187 FAT TIRE FIXATI
44 STEPHEN DURHAM   Pine Bluff Ar6:28:20 343578  58 Spokes
45 DENNIS RATHKE   6:28:30  144 
46 LAUREEN COFFELT   Memphis, TN6:29:34 294185  46 Los Locos
47 PHILIP PRATER   Little Rock, AR5:05:25 230091  190 CARVE
48 JASON MCGHEE   Little Rock, AR5:15:47 108591  115 
49 TODD EYBERG   Council Bluffs, IA5:17:52 305930  61 Greenstreet Velo Club
50 CHRIS IRVING   Arlington, TN5:21:04 85185  90 Red Ant Racing
51 BEN ROGOWSKI   Minneapolis, MN5:22:10 284865  151 Angry Catfish
52 JOHN ASHBY   Texarkana, AR5:23:31 304034  23 CARVE
53 WES WRIGHT   Harrison, AR5:25:30 216001  182 Bell & Company
54 MAX SMITH   5:26:50  163 
55 JAMES GASTON   Little Rock, AR5:27:00 229854  71 Spokes
56 MATTHEW RUNGE   Little Rock, AR5:27:17 30867  154 Spokes
57 GERALD DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR5:27:22 300927  57 Bell & Company
58 ROMAN STRAND   5:27:40  168 
59 LONNIE KINKADE   Colorado Springs, CO5:30:27 19209  100 Spokes
60 MARK FIEGEL   Collinsville, OK5:30:59 335904  65 360 Sports
61 ROBERT NIELSEN   Benton, AR5:31:36 306448  128 CARVE
62 REILLY FRAKES   Lowell, AR5:32:12 343222  68 Snapple Cycling Team
63 KEVIN KLAMMER   Tulsa, OK5:32:35 146457  101 Hammerhead Bikes.com
64 CHRISTOPHER DAVIS   Oakland, TN5:37:13 100125  53 Stanky Creek Cycling
65 DENNY HESS   Wynne, AR5:38:05 370127  85 CARVE
66 BRANDON JACKMAN   Tulsa, OK5:38:11 327740  91 Hammerhead Bikes.com
67 TODD HOLTMANN   Ballwin, MO5:38:36 286736  87 Off the Front Racing
68 RICK SEDERBERG   Batesville, AR5:41:22 171312  157 
69 ZANE JEFFERS   Hot Springs, AR5:46:32 238475  94 Bell & Company
70 CHAD PAYNE   Harrison, AR5:47:05 207902  194 Bell & Company
71 RON LIEBERMAN   Austin, TX5:49:18 21154  103 Matrix Cycling Club
72 JOHN DUVALL   Moore, OK5:51:07 243725  191 TEAM PHOENIX
73 DEREK CHAVEZ   Texarkana, TX5:53:43 352602  41 
74 RANDY SMITH   Emporia, KS5:54:09 317248  164 
75 CHRISTOPHER RANDLE   Haymarket, VA5:56:58 175858  142 Spokes
76 RODNEY SMALL   Conway, AR6:06:35 343510  161 
77 KEITH MERRIMAN   Memphis, TN6:08:25 309650  118 
78 TONY BARRETT   6:09:15  28 
79 LUKE SCHLEIF   6:13:09  155 
80 JO SPENCER   Little Rock, AR6:13:12 261084  167 Spokes
81 STEPHANIE BROWN   Emporia, KS6:13:24 317246  36 
82 LORINDA PUTTER   Allen, TX6:14:31 269731  141 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
83 RYAN JOHNSON   Little Rock, AR6:15:32 18034  97 Snapple Cycling Team
84 KIM MCLAIN   Bossier City, LA6:18:39 330544  116 Team LaS'port
85 WARD MCLAIN   Bossier City, LA6:18:40 147039  117 Team LaS'port
86 JAMES MURPHY   6:19:34  127 
87 KAREN HOLTMANN   Ballwin, MO6:22:41 278808  86 Trek Bicycle Store
88 JACK GOATCHER   Conway, AR6:23:33 318178  73 Spokes
89 CHRISTIAN COMBS   Oklahoma City, OK6:25:33 196855  47 Off Camber Cycling
90 EMMA DRUMMOND   Springdale, AR6:30:00 341932  56 Bell & Company
91 CLAY CHITTENDEN   Glenpool, OK5:00:01 311345  42 Hammerhead Bikes.com
92 TOM BURKS   Little Rock, AR5:02:44 5544  39 CARVE
93 SHANE WAITES   Minden, LA5:03:31 344404  175 Team LaS'port
94 JIM BARTON   Maumelle, AR5:04:19 290743  29 AR Cycling & Fitness
95 DON FLETCHER   Little Rock, AR5:04:48 157337  66 CARVE
96 KAREN GULLEDGE   Minden, LA5:07:26 364961  78 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
97 ADAM TAYLOR   Memphis, TN5:08:09 347618  169 
98 JAMIE ROBERTS   5:09:39  188 
99 ANDREW WINGERTER   Bella Vista, AR5:10:39 142424  179 
100 ED HAWKINS   Waldron, AR5:10:45 15479  82 Ouachita Cycling Club
101 KYLE KRUGER   Norman, OK5:10:53 229411  102 Snapple Cycling Team
102 GREG JOHNSON   5:10:58  96 
103 GENE LUDWIG   5:13:28  111 CARVE
104 MATTHEW PICKARD   5:14:31  137 
105 CHARLES EMMONS   Springfield, MO5:15:26 279787  60 CARVE
106 MIA PHILLIPS   Republic, MO5:15:41 271970  186 ETHOS RACING
107 DUANE MOORE   Cabot, AR5:16:18 338626  124 Bell & Company
108 RICHARD HOYT   Alexander, AR5:16:29 322016  89 Spokes
109 BOBBY PIERCE   Fortsmith, AR5:17:01 291244  138 Mercy Cycling Team
110 DEREK KING   Little Rock, AR5:18:01 305608  99 Spokes
111 DOUG AKIN   Little Rock, AR5:19:58 227921  21 
112 JEFFREY FOES   Alton, MO5:20:11 308560  67 
113 ROBERT LOFFLER   Galena, MO5:26:16 21455  105 Bell & Company
114 TOMAS BOHM   Little Rock, AR5:26:24 368550  184 
115 JAY JAMES   5:27:39  92 
116 MARK SINGLETON   5:29:55  159 
117 ALYSSA JOURNEY   Little Rock, AR5:36:14 187780  98 Spokes
118 RANDY ROBERTS   5:40:03  150 
119 KEVIN RUEHLE   Rogers, AR5:41:59 278241  153 
120 BETH WEIMER   Springfield, MO5:47:34 333844  178 
121 ADIEL LOONEY   5:49:45  108 
122 JAMES C. FRANK   5:53:18  69 
123 CLARK MORRIS   Colcord, OK5:54:02 353996  126 CARVE
124 CYNDI BALLARD   Tulsa, OK6:00:19 311924  25 Hammerhead Bikes.com
125 GINGER RENSHAW   Tulsa, OK6:00:21 342848  147 Hammerhead Bikes.com
126 DAVID BLAISUS   Pettigrew, AR6:11:18 246404  33 Bell & Company
127 BRADLEY HOPPER   Oakland Tn6:11:22 365974  88 
128 DENISE WEBER   Bloomington, IL6:17:25 209658  177 Off-Road Racing Team
129 BRUCE BERKHEIMER   6:20:07  31 
130 RICHARD BELL   El Paso, AR6:20:39 238657  30 Bell & Company
131 PRICE BARKER   Bossier City, LA6:21:49 176705  189 LOCO
132 BLAKE LIGON   6:25:52  104 
133 SUZANNE HAWKINS   Waldron, AR6:26:10 103607  83 Ouachita Cycling Club
134 CHRISTINA BARRETT   Oakland, TN5:00:02 300273  27 
135 CHRISTOPHER BURGESS   5:00:03  38 
136 DAVID PAOLI   Maumelle, AR5:00:39 344662  133 CARVE
137 JEREMY COOK   Omaha, NE5:02:01 245814  48 Trek Bicycle Store
138 TODD WIXON   Omaha, NE5:02:09 340746  180 EVCCX - Monster
139 BILL GOODGION   5:02:20  74 
140 KEN CHAMBLISS   5:07:53  40 
141 CARL NORRIS   Fort Smith, AR5:09:27 97247  129 Mercy Cycling Team
142 MICHAEL MILES   Omaha, NE5:14:40 151897  120 Trek Bicycle Store
143 MICHAEL GREEN   5:19:09  76 
144 DAVID GREEN   5:20:53  75 
145 LAURA WOOLDRIDGE   5:24:32  181 AR Cycling & Fitness
146 TERRI GRIFFIN   Dallas, TX5:26:44 308205  77 Ouachita Cycling Club
147 David Norris   Fairbanks, AK5:31:22 139686  130 
148 KRISTA ANDERSON   Texarkana, TX5:38:47 200947  22 CARVE
DNF SAMMY DAVIDSON   Tulsa, OKDNF 176264  52 Team Soundpony
DNF DALLAS SMITH   DNF  162 
DNF PETE RIDILLA   Tulsa, OKDNF 110491  148 Hammerhead Bikes.com
DNF JARED MEYER   Springfield, MODNF 369406  119 
DNF AUSTIN MORRIS   Colcord, OKDNF 353998  125 CARVE
DNF JACOB TUCKER   DNF  172 
DNF DAVID SLOVICK   Minnetonka, MNDNF 234315  160 
DNF JASON ROMERO   DNF  152 
DNF JOHN TAYLOR   Clarendon, ARDNF 374977  170 
DNF MICHAEL MOONEY   Benton, ARDNF 356879  122 AR Cycling & Fitness
DNF CODY RANKIN   Little Rock, ARDNF 248846  143 CARVE
DNF Virgil Young Jr.   North Little Rock, ARDNF 368604  183 Bell & Company
DNF William Clark   Broken Arrow, OKDNF 341898  43 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee