Race Results for
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
8 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA 125709   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 kelsey mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
11 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA 203150   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
17 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Hi -Tech Bikes
19 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
21 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
22 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA 232855   East Sac Bike Shop
24 Thomas Darlington   San Diego, CA 341852   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
26 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
7 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Darrick McVay   Corona, CA 48797   Team Redlands
10 andrew lee   San Diego, CA 20699   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
12 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
22 michael murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
24 Michael Schade   San Diego, CA 254277   Hi -Tech Bikes
25 Stuart Anderson   San Diego, CA 50775   San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Steve Hegg   Carlsbad, CA 15675   
27 josef rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
29 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
17 Mark Foist   Redlands, CA 223450   Team Redlands
18 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
19 Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA 24799   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
20 Steven Schmidt      
21 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 michael kassow   San Marcos, CA 350424   
23 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Danny Shaw   Temecula, CA 369315   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
25 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Stephen Watson   Upland 367290   
27 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA 60998   BBI-SIC Cycling
30 David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
31 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
32 Ron Guitard   Chula Vista, CA 14403   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Philip Weintraub   Chico, CA 61122   Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
8 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   Celo Pacific
10 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
11 Kenneth Caldera   Imperial, CA 177591   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA 225555   San Diego Cyclo Vets
16 John Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838   
17 John Stellenwerf   Santee, CA 57008   

Men - Masters - 55+/60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
9 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
10 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   Celo Pacific
12 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
14 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
18 Kenneth Caldera   Imperial, CA 177591   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Theodore Lee   San Diego, CA 51026   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
24 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA 225555   San Diego Cyclo Vets
25 John Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838   
26 James Ring   San Diego, CA 206266   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 John Stellenwerf   Santee, CA 57008   

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
3 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
5 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Theodore Lee   San Diego, CA 51026   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
10 James Ring   San Diego, CA 206266   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Schneider   Santa Ana, CA 315702   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
3 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
5 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
6 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Cully White   Studio City, CA 188249   PAA/REMAX
8 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170   OCW/Paramount Racing
9 Peter Pountney   La Jolla, CA 331126   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Allen Kizuka   Arcadia, CA 266647   Velo Allegro
11 Michael McKinney   Huntington Beach, CA 99906   Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 Ray Lafleur   San Diego, CA 311645   
13 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U
14 Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617   San Diego Cyclo Vets
15 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Masters - 70

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA 18933   San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024   
5 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704   PAA/REMAX

Men - Masters - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
2 Leon Sowers   San Diego, CA 351238   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - Masters - 80+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Palmer   San Diego, CA 55524   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Shields   El Cajon, CA 46810   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
2 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   UC Irvine Cycling
3 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   Spy Blue
4 Ernest sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
5 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   San Diego Bicycle Club
6 kelsey mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
7 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
9 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA 276257   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793   
11 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   Catalyst Racing
12 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
14 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100   Ranchos Cycling Club
17 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   San Diego Bicycle Club
18 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
19 Thomas Ryan   Oceanside, CA 50214   Celo Pacific
20 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
22 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
23 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24 Tommy Beringer   Murrieta, CA 3453   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
25 KEITH HOEFER   San Diego, CA 56102   Ranchos Cycling Club
26 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Benjamin Flores   San Diego, CA 48017   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
28 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA 125709   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
33 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
34 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
35 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
37 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA 246709   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001   
40 dave mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
41 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508   Spy Blue
42 Jose Quijada   San Diego, CA 132009   
43 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA 203150   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   Crank Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Ryan Velarde   Lake Forest, CA 339844   UC Irvine Cycling
4 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
5 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
6 brandon jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 lee hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Hi -Tech Bikes
9 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   University of California-Irvine
11 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131   Catalyst Racing
12 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA 305129   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
16 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668   UC Irvine Cycling
18 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 William Ciesielczyk   San Diego, CA 218872   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 mike bomberger   San Diego, CA 157602   Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Montrose Cycling Club
22 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 D Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA 306334   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA 303497   Catalyst Racing
26 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 sal cefalu   San Diego, CA 295448   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28 michael murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA 307330   Catalyst Racing
30 Tyler Kraus   San Jose, CA 271498   Team Pegasus
31 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
32 John Schible   Santee, CA 289640   AQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Joel Price   San Diego, CA 287025   Hi -Tech Bikes
34 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   Catalyst Racing
35 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
36 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
37 Bill Stamos   San Diego, CA 272072   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Sean Gilbert   San Diego, CA 354570   Moment Cycle Sport
39 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA 256862   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
40 JT Lyons   San Diego, CA 238305   Moment Cycle Sport
41 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
42 Eric Ketelhut   San Diego, CA 346006   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
43 William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 james zumwalt   Coronado, CA 252330   San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
46 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
47 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
48 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
50 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA 260366   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
51 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
52 Terry Johnes   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
53 Matt Rieck   San Diego, CA 333108   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Tyler Hanel   Encinitas, CA 331748   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Darlington   San Diego, CA 341852   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Austin CROYET   San Diego, CA 367200   San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Daniel Coronado   San Diego, CA 364647   Catalyst Racing
4 Aaron Silverberg   San Diego 366578   Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
7 Benjamin Hayes   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
8 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Crank Cycling
9 Taso Iosifidis   San Diego, CA 258404   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Christian Kownacki   Chula Vista, CA 310404   
11 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA 93703   Ranchos Cycling Club
12 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA 365930   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Jake Wiener   La Jolla, CA 338324   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Arturo Becerra   San Diegosan Diego, CA 345126   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
16 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524   Catalyst Racing
17 David Howarth   La Mesa, CA 365685   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Alan Goodrich   San Diego Ca. 368534   
19 Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA 366637   Crank Cycling
20 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   
21 Jesse Mindlin   San Marcos, CA 343650   
22 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   
23 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA 299310   
24 Gregg Sprosty   San Diego, CA 376523   
25 james graves      
26 Brad Wise   San Diego, CA 40913   
27 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 george roussos   San Diego, CA 256875   Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Austin Curnow   San Diego, CA 352522   Catalyst Racing
30 Jay Taylor   El Cajon, CA 294484   
31 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   
32 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
34 Kyle Mau   San Diego, CA 366979   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA 365442   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Charles Luke   San Diego, CA 162218   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
38 Andrew Brightman   San Diego, CA 294734   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
39 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Charles Smith   San Diego, CA 365363   Moment Cycle Sport
41 Francisco Torres   Chula Vista, CA 339274   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 Gary Roscoe   Santee, CA 246050   San Diego Cyclo Vets
43 Tim Zaspal   San Diego, CA 348484   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208   San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Chris Ludikhuize   Redlands, CA 366777   Team Redlands
46 Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   San Diego State University
47 david larson   San Diego 358092   Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Meier   Bonsall, CA 294520   
2 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Kyle Murray   Temecula, CA 375398   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Crank Cycling
5 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA 93703   Ranchos Cycling Club
7 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   Catalyst Racing
8 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA 365930   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Thomas Darlington   San Diego, CA 341852   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA 232855   East Sac Bike Shop
11 Tim Zaspal   San Diego, CA 348484   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 danny shaw   Temecula, CA 369315   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Taso Iosifidis   San Diego, CA 258404   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Daniel Coronado   San Diego, CA 364647   Catalyst Racing
15 Austin Curnow   San Diego, CA 352522   Catalyst Racing
16 Dale Watkins   San Diego, CA 221159   
17 Rick Lucia   Ramona, CA 365927   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   
19 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Christian Kownacki   Chula Vista, CA 310404   
21 Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   
22 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524   Catalyst Racing
23 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
24 Richard Danesi      
25 jack hight   Wimberly, TX 366320   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Paul Watson   Irvine, CA 350142   
27 Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   San Diego State University
28 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Raymond King   San Diego 368056   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Matt Maxfeldt   Ramona, CA 366637   Crank Cycling
31 Tomi Reunanen   La Jolla, CA 336038   
32 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   Catalyst Racing
33 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA 365442   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Jay Clementson      
37 Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208   San Diego Bicycle Club
38 Jeff Lucas      
39 Mike Lohmann   Lemon Grove, CA 359963   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Wills   San Diego, CA 316704   Moment Cycle Sport
2 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA 292331   Catalyst Racing
3 Lynne Branchflower (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 291671   Moment Cycle Sport
4 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Melissa Paris   Oceanside, CA 348796   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
7 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
10 Saida Perez (2 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 333988   Veloz
11 Jessica Nadraga (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 305919   Catalyst Racing
12 Molly Kidd (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 188206   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 angela wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
14 Kim Muryama      

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Shauna Davis      

Women - Mastes - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Mendez   San Diego, CA 362301   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL 141377   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA 143728   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
2 Lan Tran   San Diego, CA 227543   San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Masters - 65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 202346   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee