Race Results for
USA CRITS SPEED WEEK NCC Weekend
Spartanburg, Anderson, Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  602 DIY Music p/b ABRC
2 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  608 DIY Music p/b AYC
3 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  609 Desire Title/NOBC
4 Troy Brown   Decatur, IL 391945  607 unattached
5 Dawson Askew   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  600 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR DEVELOP
6 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  604 Desire Title/NOBC
7 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  603 Les Amis
8 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  606 Les Amis/Calder Bros.

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  698 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
2 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  699 Desire Title/NOBC
3 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  697 DIY Music p/b AYC

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:07:26.4 225765  17 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
2 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:08:01.3 334672  107 Team Exergy
3 Robert Forster   Santa Monica, CA1:08:01.8 12056  186 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
4 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:02.1 195634  188 unitedHealthcare Professional C
5 Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:08:02.3 222021  102 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
6 Frank Travieso (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:08:02.8 160295  15 Team Coco's
7 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:08:03.5 153638  Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
8 Jeanmichel Lachance (4 - Cat1)   1:08:04.5 401945  19 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
9 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:08:04.9 347902  153 Rosseti
10 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:08:05.0 192584  176 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
11 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA1:08:05.1 280764  71 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
12 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:08:05.6 52534  53 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
13 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:08:06.4 261002  80 Team Exergy
14 Pat Lemieux (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN1:08:06.6 210769  25 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
15 Gavriel Epstein (5 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:08:07.2 179451  22 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
16 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:08:07.6 201118  122 Locos Grill & Pub
17 David Guttenplan (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:08:08.4 177906  79 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
18 Ed Veal   1:08:08.5  RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta
19 Conor Mullervy (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:08:08.5 237726  61 Team Exergy
20 Euris R. Vidal   1:08:08.9  96 CRCA/Foundation
21 Sterling Magnell (3 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA1:08:08.9 120588  112 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
22 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:08:09.6 223318  198 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
23 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:08:10.1 191703  65 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
24 Kevin Mullervy (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:08:10.2 237586  51 Team Exergy
25 Miguel Bryon (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:08:10.5 290219  280 Bluestar-Boom Development
26 Leonardo Martinez (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:08:10.7 185065  163 Team Coco's
27 Christian Parrett (10 - Cat1)   Macon, GA1:08:10.9 220179  175 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
28 Colin Jaskiewicz (11 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:08:12.0 218049  93 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
29 Luis Zayas (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:08:12.6 193019  70 EBP Cycling Team
30 Josh Thornton   Dade City, FL1:08:12.9 82596  190 ZMotion
31 Alexander Bremer (13 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:08:12.9 232069  10 CRCA/Foundation
32 Cole House (5 - Pro)   Oneida Wi1:08:12.9 183112  54 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
33 Maikel Matos (14 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL1:08:13.2 290940  105 Team Coco's
34 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:08:13.4 264739  41 Foundation/CRCA
35 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA1:08:13.7 90413  57 REALDEALRACING/LABICICLETTA
36 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:08:14.5 276237  89 CCB Racing
37 Tony Hall (15 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:08:14.9 257024  92 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
38 David Cueli   Miami, FL1:08:15.1 288788  85 Team Coco's
39 Gabe Lloyd (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:08:16.3 202639  66 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
40 Adam Leibovitz (6 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN1:08:16.4 221190  94 Chipotle- First Solar
41 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA1:08:16.5 380036  145 Team Type 1 DEVO
42 Eric Stubbs (17 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:08:18.5 255870  52 GearLink Racing Inc.
43 Barry Miller (18 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:08:18.9 197897  63 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
44 Jonathan Hamblen (7 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC1:08:24.9 14782  297 Team Mountain Khakis
45 Ivan Dominguez (19 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA1:08:31.1 153619  99 Franco Bicycles
46 Quinn Keogh (8 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:08:32.3 254092  59 Team Exergy
47 Andres Faustino Alzate   New York, NY1:08:33.3 428401  37 Team Exergy
48 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:08:36.7 229606  90 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
49 Brad White   1:08:41.1  184 United Healthcare Professional
50 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA1:08:42.5 277981  279 Iron Data Cycling Team
51 Tommy Nankervis (9 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia1:08:48.2 341438  12 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
52 Rafael A. Meran   1:09:01.1  32 CRCA/Foundation
53 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:09:01.8 194777  182 Team Type 1 DEVO
54 David Wenger (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:09:01.9 89282  88 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
55 Jerome Townsend (10 - Pro)   Princeton, MA1:20:38.2 196503  180 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DQ Yosmani Pol Rodriguez (Cat1)   Miami, FL1:08:05.4 305907  106 Team Coco's
DNF Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  67 Athens Velo Club
DNF Kenneth Ng    356622  101 RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta
DNF Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  75 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Victor Riquelme (Pro)   Tucson, AZ 282338  113 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
DNF Daniel Asconeguy (Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337  152 Rosetti Development
DNF Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228  200 Athens Velo Club
DNF Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  173 Athens Velo Club
DNF Zachery Nave     42 Team Metro Reprographics
DNF Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  120 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
DNF Ben Renkema (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  86 Athletix Cycling Team benefitin
DNF Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316  64 DNA Racing
DNF Jonathan Atkins (Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA 2039  87 beckjanitorial.com
DNF Kyle Knott (Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  44 Athletix Cycling Team benefitin
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  49 DNA Racing
DNF Michael York   Athens, GA 223302  46 Cycle Sport Concepts
DNF Yusuke Higuma (Pro)   Pasadena, CA 376738  111 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
DNF Unknown Rider     194 
DNF Andy Scarano (Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  58 UnitedHealthcare of Georgia p/b
DNF Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  146 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNF Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  91 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
DNF Jacob Hill (Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  142 Firefighters Cycling
DNF Karel Sumbal (Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL 225841  81 GearLink Racing Inc.
DNF Jose Frank Rodriguez     45 Team Coco's

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL35:58.3 228635  513 Flying Ace Cycling Club
2 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA35:58.3 257659  528 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
3 Michael Russell (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA35:58.6 324796  537 Lifetime Bikes / Loganville For
4 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY35:58.8 301743  522 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
5 Eddie Murray (2 - Cat2)   Dawsonville, GA35:58.9 235813  526 Epic Customs
6 Benjamin Bryant   Athens35:59.3 211145  505 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
7 Ruben D Delcristo   35:59.8  510 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
8 Ricardo Perez (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL36:00.1 360295  529 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
9 Carlos norena (4 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c36:00.1 278167  541 
10 Justin Meade (5 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC36:00.4 180665  521 Team Traveller
11 Chad Cheadle (1 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA36:00.5 209823  507 Colavita Norcal
12 David Lee (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC36:00.6 91837  519 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine
13 Matt Dinsmore (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC36:01.3 194334  511 EarthFare/I-9
14 Michael Gearren II (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC36:02.5 312154  533 FSR
15 Steve Senn (3 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC36:03.2 270145  540 unattached
16 Zeb King   Boone, NC36:10.4 307756  518 AppState/W2F/MagicCycles
17 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL36:37.7 179136  502 Flying Ace Cycling Club
18 Eric Muehl (8 - Cat2)   Mills River, NC36:40.4 246666  525 EarthFare / Industry Nine / ABR
19 Johnathan Brown   Covington, TN36:57.0 255591  504 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
20 Robert Monahan (4 - Cat3)   Covington, LA40:50.9 298696  524 Desire Title/NOBC
21 Andrew Steele (5 - Cat3)   Reston, VA40:51.0 172820  530 The Bike Lane
DNF Neal Arnett (Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094  500 Team Gulliver
DNF Justin Evans (Cat2)   Boone, NC 267363  512 Appalachian State University Cy
DNF Jesse Miller (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288  523 Clemson Cycling Team
DNF Kellen Goodell (Cat3)   Charleston, SC 317364  515 CBC Racing Team
DNF Jeremiah Dyer (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  538 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
DNF Myles Lietzke (Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306858  520 cbc racing
DNF Austin Hilliard (Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459  539 Hub Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Garvick   New Bern, NC26:04.7 340986  707 Appalachian State University
2 Zack Kratche   Charleston26:58.8 336238  711 CofC Cycling
3 James Brookshire (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC26:59.1 276390  700 DIY Music p/b ABRC
4 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA26:59.1 351646  726 beckjanitorial.com
5 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC26:59.3 293467  714 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth C
6 Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA26:59.4 40483  725 Reality Bikes
7 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA26:59.4 309177  706 Team Mission Source - NGCA
8 Chris Shadburn (2 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA26:59.8 261047  721 Round Here Racing
9 Michael Diker (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC26:59.9 66668  705 Spinx Bike Racing Team
10 Camilio Restrepo   Greenville, SC26:59.9 340448  727 Les Amis
11 Louis Turra   Greer, SC27:00.2 358753  724 Clemson University
12 Jared Moore (4 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC27:00.7 368500  717 Greenville Spinners Racing
13 Nicholas Luther (5 - Cat4)   Goosecreek, SC27:01.9 287070  713 Mount Pleasant Velo
14 Jason Midkiff (6 - Cat4)   Aurora , CO27:02.2 333226  716 Appalachian State
15 Sean Philyaw (7 - Cat4)   Buford, GA27:02.3 336742  718 Dingo Racing
16 Bobby Hough (8 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC27:02.8 255761  709 Les Amis
17 William Taylor (9 - Cat4)   Easley, SC27:03.8 290549  723 Melo Velo
18 Kelcie Keith (10 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC27:04.8 331644  710 CBC Racing
19 Johnathan Escobar (11 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC27:07.2 282367  728 Unattached
20 Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA28:09.8 358544  712 dingo racing
21 Jimmy Campbell (12 - Cat4)   Chipley, FL29:08.6 326314  703 Colavita South
22 Justin Meschler (13 - Cat4)   Juliette, GA29:10.6 110595  715 Peaks Coaching Group Team Racin
23 Matthew Burt (14 - Cat4)   Grand Forks, ND29:28.5 301731  702 U.S. Military Cycling Fueled by
24 Adam Hewitt (15 - Cat4)   New Bern, NC32:51.0 349346  708 Atomic Cycles
25 Brahim Salam (16 - Cat4)   Austin, TX32:52.0 286166  720 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Riley (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 125478  719 Team Mission Source - NGCA
DNF Edwin Lozano (Cat4)   Greer, SC 206907  701 
DNF Luis Zapata     729 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Igor Rudalev (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA40:55.4 261409  405 Iron Data Cycling Team
2 Cleve Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC40:55.7 144020  412 POA
3 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA42:55.6 227817  408 Athens Velo Club
4 Rodney Dender (1 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC42:55.6 193691  402 POA Cycling
5 Tim Tobbe (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC42:57.1 53594  406 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycle
6 Neal Arnett (3 - Cat2)   Clayton, GA42:57.1 177094  409 Team Gulliver
7 John James (1 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC43:00.9 66736  415 POA
8 Eric Maland (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC45:17.7 122471  416 SDBC
9 Ryan Brooks (3 - Cat3)   Newnan, GA45:18.5 351646  407 beckjanitorial.com
10 Phil Ball (4 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC45:19.0 163271  413 POA
11 Mike Helman (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC45:25.8 321948  414 RTO National
12 Jim Blattner (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO46:10.7 53202  400 Crosstown Velo
13 Justin Meschler (1 - Cat4)   Juliette, GA46:11.5 110595  403 Peaks Coaching Group Team Racin
14 Daniel Larson (3 - Cat1)   Norman, OK48:11.3 58572  411 Athens Velo Club
DNF Jimmy Campbell (Cat4)   Chipley, FL 326314  401 Colavita South
DNF Jeffrey Lyon (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  410 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Igor Rudalev (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA40:55.4 261409  405 Iron Data Cycling Team
2 Cleve Blackwell (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC40:55.7 144020  412 POA
3 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA42:55.6 227817  408 Athens Velo Club
4 Rodney Dender (1 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC42:55.6 193691  402 POA Cycling
5 Tim Tobbe (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC42:57.1 53594  406 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycle
6 Neal Arnett (3 - Cat2)   Clayton, GA42:57.1 177094  409 Team Gulliver
7 Darin Marhanka (4 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC42:59.7 51475  303 POA Cycling Team p/b Eastside C
8 John James (1 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC43:00.9 66736  415 POA
9 Steve Sperry (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC43:20.4 46890  304 POA Cycling Team
10 Eric Maland (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC45:17.7 122471  416 SDBC
11 Ryan Brooks (3 - Cat3)   Newnan, GA45:18.5 351646  407 beckjanitorial.com
12 Phil Ball (4 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC45:19.0 163271  413 POA
13 Mike Helman (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC45:25.8 321948  414 RTO National
14 Timothy Joyce (6 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA45:26.9 87945  302 Athens Velo
15 Jim Blattner (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO46:10.7 53202  400 Crosstown Velo
16 Justin Meschler (1 - Cat4)   Juliette, GA46:11.5 110595  403 Peaks Coaching Group Team Racin
17 Daniel Larson (3 - Cat1)   Norman, OK48:11.3 58572  411 Athens Velo Club
18 John Strickland (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA50:11.5 274153  306 Dingo Race Productions
DNF Star Bridges (Cat4)   Clarkesville, GA 164411  301 Habersham Bicycles
DNF Alan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 263729  307 Velosports Racing
DNF Jeffrey Lyon (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  410 Unattached
DNF Jimmy Campbell (Cat4)   Chipley, FL 326314  401 Colavita South

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Marhanka (1 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC42:59.7 51475  303 POA Cycling Team p/b Eastside C
2 Steve Sperry (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC43:20.4 46890  304 POA Cycling Team
3 Timothy Joyce (1 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA45:26.9 87945  302 Athens Velo
4 John Strickland (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA50:11.5 274153  306 Dingo Race Productions
DNF Star Bridges (Cat4)   Clarkesville, GA 164411  301 Habersham Bicycles
DNF Alan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 263729  307 Velosports Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan (1 - Pro)   Ventura, CA1:01:21.5 186919  273 Team TIBCO
2 Jennifer Purcell (2 - Pro)   Austin, TX1:02:29.6 193628  269 Team TIBCO
3 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:02:29.9 174914  201 RideClean / PatentIt.com
4 Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:02:30.1 199998  229 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:30.1 406658  271 Team TIBCO
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:02:30.1 36345  224 Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac
7 Alexis Ryan (3 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA1:02:30.8 205156  244 Team TIBCO
8 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA1:02:30.8 267768  204 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Debbie Milne (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:02:31.4 84776  239 Absolute Racing/ MSMOC
10 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC1:02:31.7 287411  203 NOW-Novartis for MS
11 Kat Carr (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:02:31.8 219262  205 Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma
12 Carrie Cash Wootten (6 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:02:31.9 163561  206 Pedal the Cause
13 Elizabeth Morse Hill (7 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:02:32.9 126302  254 Z Motion Hill
14 Sara Clafferty (8 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA1:02:33.6 278365  266 ABRT
15 Morgan Patton (9 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:02:34.4 257696  218 Team Type 1
16 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi1:02:37.3 267467  211 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
17 Samantha Schneider (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI1:02:38.3 170980  268 Team TIBCO
18 Erin Burton (2 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC1:02:39.5 320066  270 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
19 Christine Roettger (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:02:40.2 245651  253 Pedal the Cause
20 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:02:40.9 212478  220 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
21 Marianne Holt (10 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC1:02:41.5 149427  275 PainPathways Cycling Team
22 Hannah Miller (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:02:42.4 299147  238 PainPathways Cycling Team
23 Valeria Galeano (11 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL1:02:43.4 218526  210 Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac
24 Cheryl Fuller Muller (12 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:02:43.6 235133  209 Louis Garneau Factory Team
25 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC1:02:45.8 365266  233 PainPathways Cycling Team
26 Vanessa Drigo (13 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:02:47.5 257356  208 Vanderkitten-Focus
27 Kristen Meshberg (14 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:02:47.9 167518  215 Spidermonkey
28 Kathryn Clark (15 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:02:54.3 201335  207 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
29 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:02:57.8 240239  265 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  242 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
DNF Debbie Prouty (Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  276 Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Alice Wallet     264 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Jocelyn Setter (Cat1)   Bothell, WA 278305  223 Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Amy Phillips (Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  241 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
DNF Rebecca Schepps     221 Team Type 1-SANOFI
DNF Colleen Paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938  216 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
DNF Jennie May (Cat2)   Cumming, GA 258525  214 Louis Garneau Factory Team
DNF Mandy Marquardt (Cat2)   Allentown, PA 200340  213 Team Type 1-SANOFI

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI34:48.8 300089  777 Team TIBCO
2 Katie Herman (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA34:49.0 368401  778 LG Factory Team
3 Debbie Prouty   Savannah, GA34:49.2 308680  772 Savannah Wheelmen
4 Christina Scott (1 - Cat4)   Tega Cay, SC34:51.2 367981  773 Globalbike
5 Janet Trubey (2 - Cat4)   Fletcher, NC35:08.9 187030  776 Pepper Palace/ Spin Tech p/b AB
6 Kerry Brown   35:36.0  770 
7 Christine Scully   36:05.8 369092  774 Team Type 1

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  601 DIY Music p/b ABRC

Mixed - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  602 DIY Music p/b ABRC
2 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  698 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
3 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  699 Desire Title/NOBC
4 Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  697 DIY Music p/b AYC
5 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817  608 DIY Music p/b AYC
6 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  609 Desire Title/NOBC
7 Troy Brown   Decatur, IL 391945  607 unattached
8 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  601 DIY Music p/b ABRC
9 Dawson Askew   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  600 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR DEVELOP
10 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  604 Desire Title/NOBC
11 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  603 Les Amis
12 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  606 Les Amis/Calder Bros.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee