Race Results for
USA CRITS SPEED WEEK NCC Weekend
Spartanburg, Anderson, Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:23:28.4 195634  188 unitedHealthcare Professional C
2 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:23:28.6 334672  107 Team Exergy
3 Robert Forster   Santa Monica, CA1:23:28.7 12056  186 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
4 Emile Abraham (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:23:28.8 222021  102 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
5 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:23:28.9 153638  Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
6 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:23:29.0 192584  176 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
7 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:23:29.4 201456  120 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
8 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:23:30.1 261002  80 Team Exergy
9 Frank Travieso (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:23:30.2 160295  15 Team Coco's
10 Rafael A. Meran   1:23:30.3  32 CRCA/Foundation
11 Luis Zayas (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:23:30.4 193019  70 EBP Cycling Team
12 Brendan Cornett (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:23:30.7 201118  122 Locos Grill & Pub
13 Colin Jaskiewicz (6 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ1:23:30.8 218049  93 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
14 Kevin Mullervy (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:23:31.3 237586  51 Team Exergy
15 Kyle Knott (7 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC1:23:31.4 274033  44 Athletix Cycling Team benefitin
16 Joseph Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:23:31.4 223318  198 Type 1 - SANOFI
17 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:23:32.0 276237  89 CCB Racing
18 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:23:32.1 191703  65 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
19 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:23:32.3 347902  153 Rosseti
20 David Guttenplan (8 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:23:32.3 177906  79 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
21 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:23:32.4 52534  53 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
22 Miguel Bryon (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:23:32.4 290219  192 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
23 Cole House (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi1:23:32.5 183112  54 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
24 Sterling Magnell (3 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA1:23:32.8 120588  112 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
25 Ed Veal   1:23:32.9  RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta
26 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:23:33.1 247483  184 United Healthcare Professional
27 Ben Renkema (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:23:33.9 193086  86 Athletix Cycling Team benefitin
28 Alexander Bremer (11 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:23:34.0 232069  10 CRCA/Foundation
29 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA1:23:34.5 90413  57 REALDEALRACING/LABICICLETTA
30 Adam Leibovitz (4 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN1:23:34.5 221190  94 Chipotle- First Solar
31 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC1:23:35.0 151074  189 VeloShine Cycling Team
32 Conor Mullervy (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:23:35.0 237726  61 Team Exergy
33 Gavriel Epstein (12 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:23:35.1 179451  22 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
34 Diego Garavito (13 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:23:35.8 172738  135 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
35 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:23:36.1 225765  17 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
36 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:23:36.7 161583  197 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
37 Jonathan Atkins (14 - Cat1)   Peachtree City, GA1:23:37.7 2039  87 beckjanitorial.com
38 Euris R. Vidal   1:23:37.7  96 CRCA/Foundation
39 Tony Hall (15 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:23:37.8 257024  92 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
40 Eric Stubbs (16 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:23:38.4 255870  52 GearLink Racing Inc.
41 Gabe Lloyd (17 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:23:38.6 202639  66 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
42 Ivan Dominguez (18 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA1:23:39.0 153619  99 Franco Bicycles
43 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:23:39.4 264739  41 Foundation/CRCA
44 Christian Parrett (19 - Cat1)   Macon, GA1:23:40.1 220179  175 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
45 Tommy Nankervis (6 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia1:23:43.5 341438  12 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
46 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA1:23:44.0 380036  145 Team Type 1 DEVO
47 Karel Sumbal (20 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL1:23:44.2 225841  81 GearLink Racing Inc.
48 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC1:23:44.2 193830  300 Bissell Pro Cycling
49 Kenneth Ng   1:23:44.7 356622  101 RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta
50 Thomas Gibbons (21 - Cat1)   Linwood, NJ1:23:45.0 346994  EBP Cycling Team
51 Jeanmichel Lachance (22 - Cat1)   1:23:45.3 401945  19 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
52 Maikel Matos (23 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL1:23:45.7 290940  105 Team Coco's
53 Paul (PJ) Price   Columbia, SC1:23:45.9 296500  170 F.A.C.T.
54 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:23:46.4 238008  75 CRCA/Foundation
55 Robert White (24 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:23:46.5 197162  40 RACC p/b GearGrinder
56 Marc Williams (25 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:23:46.6 258491  48 Athletix Cycling Team benefitin
57 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:23:48.0 229606  90 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
58 Oliver Flautt   Boulder1:23:48.2 307228  200 Athens Velo Club
59 Josh Oxendine (26 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC1:23:48.4 275965  195 DIY Music
60 Johnny Mitchell (27 - Cat1)   Florence, SC1:23:48.9 306291  183 Team Ville LLC
61 Quinn Keogh (7 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:23:49.0 254092  59 Team Exergy
62 Rider Unknown   1:23:49.7  
63 Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx1:23:52.5 165316  64 DNA Racing
64 Barry Miller (28 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:23:52.7 197897  63 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
65 Chris Ernst   1:23:53.2  196 DIY Music
66 Andres Faustino Alzate   New York, NY1:23:53.9 428401  37 Team Exergy
67 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC1:23:54.1 239739  26 Team Metro
68 Josh Thornton   Dade City, FL1:23:54.4 82596  190 ZMotion
69 Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:23:54.6 312706  73 EBP Cycling Team
70 David Wenger (29 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:23:54.8 89282  88 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
71 Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA1:23:55.0 203439  91 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
72 Daniel Asconeguy (30 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA1:23:55.4 259337  152 Rosetti Development
73 Jackie Simes (8 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA1:23:57.4 150549  Jamis/Sutter Home
74 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:23:57.6 305654  100 Jamis/Sutter Home
75 Andy Scarano (31 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:24:05.2 178109  58 UnitedHealthcare of Georgia p/b
76 Logan Cornel   1:24:10.8 401398  77 RealDealRacing/LaBicicletta
77 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:24:27.4 148088  187 unitedHealthcare Professional C
78 Pat Lemieux (9 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN1:24:51.9 210769  25 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
79 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA1:35:41.3 280764  71 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
DQ Yosmani Pol Rodriguez (Cat1)   Miami, FL1:23:29.1 305907  106 Team Coco's
DNF Jerome Townsend (Pro)   Princeton, MA 196503  180 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Andrew Crater (Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  172 cleveland clinic sports health/
DNF Chris Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  193 Les Amis Calder Brothers
DNF Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  194 Maxxis/First Endurance
DNF Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  146 Team Type 1 DEVO
DNF Jose Frank Rodriguez     45 Team Coco's
DNF David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  85 Team Coco's

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY40:12.2 301743  349 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
2 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA40:13.0 257659  345 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
3 Mark Brown (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC40:13.3 114797  328 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine
4 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL40:13.3 228635  361 Flying Ace Cycling Club
5 Chad Cheadle (1 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA40:13.9 209823  369 Colavita Norcal
6 Mitchell Jacaruso (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY40:13.9 282121  356 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
7 Jeremiah Dyer (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC40:14.1 281799  334 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
8 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL40:14.5 179136  372 Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Alexis Batista (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC40:14.8 53618  373 Presbyterian Sports medicine/En
10 Mike Gearren Ii (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC40:14.9 312154  362 Full Spectrum Racing
11 Carlos Norena (5 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c40:15.0 278167  324 Gusto Cycle Team
12 Steve Senn (3 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC40:15.1 270145  341 
13 Edward Greene (4 - Cat3)   Ipswich40:15.9 288723  331 Team Athletix Benefiting Global
14 Joel Nunez (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC40:16.4 308436  326 Unattached
15 Matt Dinsmore (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC40:16.7 194334  366 EarthFare/I-9
16 Justin Meade (7 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC40:17.1 180665  350 Team Traveller
17 Zeb King   Boone, NC40:17.5 307756  353 AppState/W2F/MagicCycles
18 Oscar Jimenez (6 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC40:17.6 357205  320 Team GCR
19 Andrew Kimble (7 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC40:17.7 263899  354 VelosSports Racing
20 Ruben D Delcristo   40:18.2  367 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
21 Isaac Strickland (8 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA40:18.3 275823  339 BeckJanitorial.com
22 Kellen Goodell (8 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC40:18.3 317364  360 CBC Racing Team
23 David Lee (9 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC40:18.6 91837  352 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine
24 Ricardo Perez (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL40:20.9 360295  343 Blue Star-Boom Development Team
25 Peter Kay (11 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC40:24.2 193080  355 Athletix Cycling Team benefitti
26 Nick Fishbein (12 - Cat2)   Concord, NC40:25.0 151074  330 Veloshine
27 Brad Harman (9 - Cat3)   Warrenville, SC40:25.1 252264  358 Chain Reaction
28 Willie Payton (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY40:29.7 137827  344 
29 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC40:32.3 258439  371 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
30 Erik Peterson (10 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC40:38.6 185968  333 Team Ville LLC
31 Andrew Steele (11 - Cat3)   Reston, VA40:44.0 172820  340 The Bike Lane
32 Brendan Dillow (14 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC40:49.4 260279  321 DIY Music
33 Johnathan Brown   Covington, TN40:50.5 255591  370 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
34 Richard Bailey (15 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC42:17.8 239739  335 Team Metro
35 Hans Halaixt (12 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC42:19.9 258874  322 BeckJanitorial.com
36 Justin Evans (16 - Cat2)   Boone, NC42:58.9 267363  364 Appalachian State University Cy
DNF Adam Escobar (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 257876  365 RTO
DNF Yuans Halaixt (Cat2)   Greenville 251940  359 GCRT
DNF Jeffrey Lyon (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  336 Unattached
DNF Robert Monahan (Cat3)   Covington, LA 298696  346 Desire Title/NOBC
DNF Robert Donovan (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  329 Les Amis

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Kratche   Charleston24:21.2 336238  450 CofC Cycling
2 Jason Rogers (1 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC24:24.4 64641  435 Globalbike Club
3 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC24:24.7 293467  447 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth C
4 Matthew Wood (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC24:25.1 323744  426 Les Amis
5 Terrence Slifer (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC24:25.2 295415  421 Globalbike
6 Jay Middleton (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC24:25.3 94365  445 
7 Michael Diker (5 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC24:25.6 66668  459 Spinx Bike Racing Team
8 Jared Moore (6 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC24:25.7 368500  441 Greenville Spinners Racing
9 Jason Midkiff (7 - Cat4)   Aurora , CO24:26.0 333226  444 Appalachian State
10 Unknown Rider   24:26.1  422 
11 William Jenkins (1 - Cat5)   Waxhaw, NC24:26.2 263327  453 Globalbike Charlotte
12 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA24:26.3 351646  424 BICR
13 Kelcie Keith (8 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC24:26.7 331644  451 CBC Racing
14 James Brookshire (9 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC24:26.7 276390  464 DIY Music p/b ABRC
15 Jason Moore (10 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX24:26.9 305694  440 
16 Robert Defoor (11 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC24:27.1 191401  428 Low Country Racing
17 Bobby Hough (12 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC24:27.4 255761  454 Les Amis
18 Clint Davis (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC24:27.6 379239  460 Globalbike
19 Matthew Chisholm (13 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC24:28.3 299731  423 Trysports p/b Timex
20 Jimmy Campbell (14 - Cat4)   Chipley, FL24:30.2 326314  461 Colavita South
21 Mark Gonda (15 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC24:31.0 206798  456 Globalbike
22 Nicholas Luther (16 - Cat4)   Goosecreek, SC24:31.1 287070  449 Mount Pleasant Velo
23 Nicholas Mayernick (17 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC24:33.2 267775  446 Sycamore Cycles/Crosstown Velo
24 Julio Lopez (18 - Cat4)   Morganton, NC24:34.5 304192  429 Fiets Maan Racing
25 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA24:36.4 309177  458 Team Mission Source - NGCA
26 Larry Sengewalt (19 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC25:07.0 300034  433 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En
27 Karl Johnson (3 - Cat5)   Spartanburg, SC25:11.5 377350  452 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
28 Edwin Lozano (20 - Cat4)   Greer, SC25:16.3 206907  425 Gusto
29 Scott Brunner   Spartanburg, SC25:20.0 218367  463 Stark Velo
30 Brahim Salam (21 - Cat4)   Austin, TX34:21.1 286166  434 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
31 Nick Blanchard (22 - Cat4)   Merritt Island Fl34:21.2 276240  465 DIY / AYC by ABRC
32 Walter Montoya (23 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC34:21.3 339870  442 TEAM GCR
33 Daniel Monteith (4 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC34:21.3 331994  443 Forest Acres Cycling Team
34 Mark Adam Abramowicz (24 - Cat4)   Irmo, SC34:21.3 307179  467 KindHuman Sports
35 Dean Pennypacker (5 - Cat5)   Fort Mill, SC34:21.4 372955  437 Globalbike CLT
36 Matthew Burt (25 - Cat4)   Grand Forks, ND34:21.4 301731  462 U.S. Military Cycling Fueled by
37 Glen Batista   34:21.4  466 Unattached
38 Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC34:21.4 370967  430 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyclin
DNF Erik Parker (Cat4)   Denver, CO 349896  427 Velosports
DNF Steve Riley (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 125478  436 Team Mission Source - NGCA

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:07:03.7 144020  566 POA
2 Bruce Humphries (2 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC1:07:03.9 187757  564 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC1:07:04.1 279576  748 Veloshine
4 Rodney Dender (2 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC1:07:04.4 193691  575 POA Cycling
5 Peter Mathern (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC1:07:19.2 158593  572 Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Tim Tobbe (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC1:07:19.9 53594  569 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycle
7 Matt Tebbetts (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC1:07:20.0 290271  570 POA Cycling
8 Andrew Kimble (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC1:07:20.0 263899  573 VelosSports Racing
9 Willie Payton (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:07:20.4 137827  567 
10 Todd Mion (6 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC1:07:24.2 50781  560 RTO
11 Jim Blattner (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:07:39.4 53202  563 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycle
12 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA1:15:52.4 227817  559 Athens Velo Club
DNF John James (Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  568 POA
DNF Phil Humbert (Cat3)   Greer, SC 48421  565 Window Bang Racing
DNF Ryan Brooks (Cat3)   Newnan, GA 351646  562 BICR

Men - Masters - 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cleve Blackwell (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:07:03.7 144020  566 POA
2 Bruce Humphries (2 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC1:07:03.9 187757  564 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC1:07:04.1 279576  748 Veloshine
4 Rodney Dender (2 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC1:07:04.4 193691  575 POA Cycling
5 Steve Sperry (3 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC1:07:17.5 46890  749 POA
6 Peter Mathern (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC1:07:19.2 158593  572 Greenville Spinners Racing
7 Darin Marhanka (4 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC1:07:19.4 51475  753 POA Cycling Team p/b Eastside C
8 Tim Tobbe (5 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC1:07:19.9 53594  569 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycle
9 Matt Tebbetts (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC1:07:20.0 290271  570 POA Cycling
10 Andrew Kimble (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC1:07:20.0 263899  573 VelosSports Racing
11 Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:07:20.4 137827  567 
12 Tom Sunday (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC1:07:20.9 34657  750 Forest Acres Cycling Team
13 Todd Mion (8 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC1:07:24.2 50781  560 RTO
14 Jim Blattner (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:07:39.4 53202  563 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycle
15 Gene Samuel   1:09:19.4 379895  746 Team Trek
16 Marcus Jones (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC1:09:24.2 92985  745 Sycamore Cycles/Crosstown Velo
17 Joel Price (5 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC1:11:20.6 207000  751 Colavita Racing
18 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA1:15:52.4 227817  559 Athens Velo Club
DNF Ryan Brooks (Cat3)   Newnan, GA 351646  562 BICR
DNF Phil Humbert (Cat3)   Greer, SC 48421  565 Window Bang Racing
DNF John James (Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  568 POA
DNF Craig Savage (Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 46712  747 Scarlet Fire Racing

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Sperry (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC1:07:17.5 46890  749 POA
2 Darin Marhanka (2 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC1:07:19.4 51475  753 POA Cycling Team p/b Eastside C
3 Tom Sunday (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC1:07:20.9 34657  750 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Gene Samuel   1:09:19.4 379895  746 Team Trek
5 Marcus Jones (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC1:09:24.2 92985  745 Sycamore Cycles/Crosstown Velo
6 Joel Price (3 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC1:11:20.6 207000  751 Colavita Racing
DNF Craig Savage (Cat2)   Fort Mill, SC 46712  747 Scarlet Fire Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:03:07.8 174914  201 RideClean / PatentIt.com
2 Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:03:08.4 199998  229 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
3 Jennifer Purcell (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX1:03:08.4 193628  269 Team TIBCO
4 Kendall Ryan (2 - Pro)   Ventura, CA1:03:08.5 186919  273 Team TIBCO
5 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:03:08.7 36345  224 Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac
6 Morgan Patton (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:03:08.8 257696  218 Team Type 1
7 Emily Weinert (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:03:09.1 282470  268 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8 Carrie Cash Wootten (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:03:09.2 163561  206 Pedal the Cause
9 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA1:03:09.3 267768  204 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (4 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO1:03:09.5 406658  271 Team TIBCO
11 Christy Keely (2 - Cat2)   Holland Mi1:03:09.6 267467  211 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
12 Alexis Ryan (5 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA1:03:09.6 205156  244 Team TIBCO
13 Sara Clafferty (6 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA1:03:10.4 278365  266 ABRT
14 Vanessa Drigo (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:03:10.4 257356  208 Vanderkitten-Focus
15 Kat Carr (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:03:10.4 219262  205 Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma
16 Elizabeth Morse Hill (9 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL1:03:10.5 126302  254 Z Motion Hill
17 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC1:03:10.8 287411  203 NOW-Novartis for MS
18 Cheryl Fuller Muller (10 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:03:10.8 235133  209 Louis Garneau Factory Team
19 Debbie Milne (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:03:10.9 84776  239 Absolute Racing/ MSMOC
20 Rebecca Schepps   1:03:11.1  221 Team Type 1-SANOFI
21 Valeria Galeano (12 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL1:03:11.5 218526  210 Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac
22 Kristen Lasasso (13 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:03:11.6 151408  212 Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac
23 Colleen Paine (14 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA1:03:11.9 259938  216 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
24 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:03:12.1 240239  265 MVP Health Care Cycling
25 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:03:12.2 212478  220 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
26 Shannon Parrish (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:03:12.6 298925  225 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
27 Ann Koehler (15 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH1:03:12.6 195481  232 Modry Evergreen
28 Liz Gerrity (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:03:12.6 307001  260 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
29 Marianne Holt (16 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC1:03:12.9 149427  275 PainPathways Cycling Team
30 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC1:03:13.0 307916  277 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR
31 Mandy Marquardt (5 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA1:03:13.1 200340  213 Team Type 1-SANOFI
32 Kristen Meshberg (17 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:03:13.8 167518  215 Spidermonkey
33 Jocelyn Setter (18 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA1:03:14.2 278305  223 Stranamanti Cycling
34 Hannah Miller (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:03:14.8 299147  238 PainPathways Cycling Team
35 Erin Burton (7 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC1:03:15.1 320066  270 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
36 Jennie May (8 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA1:03:15.1 258525  214 Louis Garneau Factory Team
37 Amy Phillips (9 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN1:03:15.3 337516  241 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
38 Kathryn Clark (19 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:03:15.3 201335  207 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
39 Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC1:03:15.4 365266  233 PainPathways Cycling Team
40 Christine Roettger (10 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO1:03:24.3 245651  253 Pedal the Cause

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI21:25.3 300089  767 Team TIBCO
2 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS21:25.4 269339  790 Team Type 1-SANOFI
3 Katie Herman (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA21:26.1 368401  787 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
4 Mollie Brewer (1 - Cat4)   High Point, NC21:27.7 332976  799 ParCycles.com
5 Elizabeth Lee (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC21:27.8 231228  796 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
6 Christy Scott (2 - Cat4)   Tega Cay, SC21:28.5 367981  792 Globalbike
7 Erin Lyon (3 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL21:28.6 377984  795 Rose Bandits
8 Christina Panella (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA21:28.7 185944  794 Peachtree Bicycles
9 Elizabeth Brady (3 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC21:28.9 294254  788 Team Headstrong
10 Janet Trubey (5 - Cat4)   Fletcher, NC21:29.1 187030  789 Pepper Palace/ Spin Tech p/b AB
11 Salley Reamer (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC21:29.5 307699  793 FACT
12 Christine Scully   21:30.6 369092  791 Team Type 1
13 April Kinney (7 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC21:33.4 377907  797 
14 Isabella Brookshire (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC22:38.7 283548  798 DIY Music p/b ABRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee