Race Results for
Fast Fridays Race Series at IndyCycloplex/MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton BARRETT   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Andrej BANASZKIEWICZ (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 David MORSE (2 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016   
4 George GEIER (3 - Cat2)   Marion, IN 46633   Puget Sound Cycling Club
5 Matt JONES (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
6 Jon LAZARD   Marion, IN 55674   
7 Brad DeMOTT (5 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrej BANASZKIEWICZ (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 John KELLY (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 18827   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 Frank LaRONDIE (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 185062   Scheller's Racing Team
4 John SCHMITZ (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
5 Jon LAZARD (2 - Cat3)   Marion, IN 55674   
6 Wes HARRIS (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
7 George GEIER (5 - Cat2)   Marion, IN 46633   Puget Sound Cycling Club
8 Brad DeMOTT (6 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
9 John SINGLETON (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 181968   Wheeltags

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan FRETER   Columbus, OH 266654   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2 Tim NIXON   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 Jeff Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 190471   
4 Scott BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
5 Will GLEASON   New Albany, OH 231092   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Thomas REVARD   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
7 Dan WENZELBURGER   Saint Louis, MO 362418   Off the Front Racing
8 Michael HART   Indianapolis, IN 314910   Team CFW - Freewheelin
9 Christopher DAY   Zionsville, IN 300120   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel CRAFT   Indianapolis, IN 249070   Fat Frogs Elite
2 Adam PERLER   Carmel, IN 307117   Team CFW - Freewheelin
3 Scott COUTURIER   Indianapolis, IN 297637   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 Johnnie LEWIS   Avon, IN 21084   Team CFW - Freewheelin

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney HATTEN (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Luanne MURRAY (1 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
3 Sierra SIEBENLIST (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee