Race Results for
2012 Wednesday Night Series
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 08/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Fremont Freewheelers
6Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   
7Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
8Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
9Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   
10Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   MIT
11Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   
12Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   
13Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 235909   Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4-5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
6Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   
6Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Fremont Freewheelers
7Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   
7juan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
7Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   
7Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
7Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 235909   Lamorinda Cycling Club
7Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   
7Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915   Alto Velo Racing Club
7Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   MIT
7Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Men - Cat 4-5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   
6Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 4-5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
3Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
4Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
6Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
7Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Fremont Freewheelers
8Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   

Men - Cat 4-5 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
4Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
6Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
3Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
5Matthew Valencia (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
3Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Matthew Valencia (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
5Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
6Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Scott (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2Tim Tsuruda (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
4Joe Dickerson (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
5Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
6Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Dickerson (1 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
2Matthew Valencia (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
3Tim Tsuruda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
4Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
3Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
4Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
5Zachary Scott (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee