Race Results for
2012 Wednesday Night Series
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 08/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Fremont Freewheelers
6 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   
7 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
8 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
9 Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   
10 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   MIT
11 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   
12 Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   
13 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 235909   Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4-5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2 Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
6 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   
6 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Fremont Freewheelers
7 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   
7 juan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
7 Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   
7 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
7 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA 235909   Lamorinda Cycling Club
7 Percy Bautista   Pacifica, CA 303915   Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   MIT
7 Will Wright   Campbell, CA 351738   

Men - Cat 4-5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   
6 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 4-5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
3 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Team Swift
7 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797   Fremont Freewheelers
8 Sean Noble   Soquel, CA 384450   

Men - Cat 4-5 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA 202518   Chica Sexy
2 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
4 Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2 Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
3 Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Matthew Valencia (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2 Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
3 Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Matthew Valencia (4 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
5 Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Scott (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Tim Tsuruda (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
4 Joe Dickerson (4 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
5 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
6 Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Dickerson (1 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
2 Matthew Valencia (2 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
3 Tim Tsuruda (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
4 Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2 Joe Dickerson (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
3 Jeremiah Michaels (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
5 Zachary Scott (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee