Race Results for
2012 Wednesday Night Series
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Stefan Eberle   Mountain View, CA 294211   
4 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
5 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038   Tri Valley Velo
7 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen   Mill Valley, CA 56320   
8 Mark Prado   Milpitas, CA 316568   LTO Velo
9 Matthew Hamm   Denver 365791   
10 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   
13 Colleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA 304828   

Men - Cat 4-5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Eberle   Mountain View, CA 294211   
2 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
4 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038   Tri Valley Velo
6 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
8 Mark Prado   Milpitas, CA 316568   LTO Velo
9 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen   Mill Valley, CA 56320   
11 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   
12 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
13 Matthew Hamm   Denver 365791   
14 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
15 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Colleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA 304828   

Men - Cat 4-5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Eberle   Mountain View, CA 294211   
2 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038   Tri Valley Velo
3 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Mark Prado   Milpitas, CA 316568   LTO Velo
6 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
7 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273   Team TIBCO II
8 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
9 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
11 Matthew Hamm   Denver 365791   

Men - Cat 4-5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Stefan Eberle   Mountain View, CA 294211   
3 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038   Tri Valley Velo
4 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
6 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
7 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4-5 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Stefan Eberle   Mountain View, CA 294211   
3 Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038   Tri Valley Velo
5 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen   Mill Valley, CA 56320   
6 Matthew Hamm   Denver 365791   
7 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Colleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA 304828   

Men - Cat 3-4 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Abal Nick      Tieni Duro
7 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
8 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
9 Clark Natwick   San Mateo, CA 25743   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3-4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
4 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
5 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Clark Natwick   San Mateo, CA 25743   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
9 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828   San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
11 Abal Nick      Tieni Duro
12 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815   Ciclistas del Valle

Men - Cat 3-4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Clark Natwick   San Mateo, CA 25743   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
7 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
10 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815   Ciclistas del Valle
11 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3-4 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
4 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
5 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Clark Natwick   San Mateo, CA 25743   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3-4 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Brandon Jones   San Diego , CA 306357   GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
4 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA 53815   Ciclistas del Valle
7 Abal Nick      Tieni Duro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCook (1 - Cat2)   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
2 Matthew Abdalah (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Dan Currell (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 235364   Bianchi-St Paul
5 Eliot Logan (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Metromint Cycling
6 Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Montano Velo Track Team
8 Garrett Hankins (4 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
9 Marius Farioletti (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   Affinity Cycles
10 Andreas Vogel (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237199   
11 Matthew Valencia (6 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hankins (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
2 Dan Currell (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 235364   Bianchi-St Paul
3 David McCook (3 - Cat2)   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
4 Marius Farioletti (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   Affinity Cycles
5 Matthew Abdalah (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Samuel Milroy (5 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
7 Andreas Vogel (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237199   
8 Eliot Logan (6 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Metromint Cycling
9 Justin Fraga (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 145583   Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Montano Velo Track Team
11 Matthew Valencia (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
12 John Cheetham (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
13 John Licatesi (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
14 Douglas Ambrisko (9 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 57394   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hankins (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
2 Andreas Vogel (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237199   
3 Marius Farioletti (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   Affinity Cycles
4 Matthew Abdalah (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Dan Currell (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 235364   Bianchi-St Paul
6 Samuel Milroy (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
7 Justin Fraga (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 145583   Alto Velo Racing Club
8 John Cheetham (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
9 Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Montano Velo Track Team
10 John Licatesi (4 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hankins (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
2 Marius Farioletti (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   Affinity Cycles
3 Samuel Milroy (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
4 Dan Currell (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 235364   Bianchi-St Paul
5 Justin Fraga (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 145583   Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Andreas Vogel (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237199   
7 Matthew Abdalah (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Montano Velo Track Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Currell (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 235364   Bianchi-St Paul
2 Garrett Hankins (2 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus
3 Samuel Milroy (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
4 David McCook (4 - Cat2)   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
5 Robert Evans (1 - Cat1)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Montano Velo Track Team
6 Marius Farioletti (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 263130   Affinity Cycles
7 John Cheetham (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
8 Matthew Abdalah (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
9 John Licatesi (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee