Race Results for
2012 Wednesday Night Series
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 05/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - M&O #1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
3 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
5 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
6 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   
8 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   Team TIBCO II
9 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   

Men - Cat 4-5 - M&O #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
3 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
4 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
5 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 4-5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
3 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
5 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
6 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4-5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
4 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
5 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
6 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   
8 Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   
9 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   Team TIBCO II

Men - Cat 4-5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
3 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
4 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 4-5 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
2 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
3 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670   Team TIBCO II
4 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
5 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468   Team TIBCO II
8 Alex Lai   Sunnyvale, CA 365160   
9 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   

Men - Cat 3-4 - M&O #1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
6 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 3-4 - M&O #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
7 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
8 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3-4 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
4 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
8 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 3-4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
5 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
6 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing

Men - Cat 3-4 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
2 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club

Men - Cat 3-4 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Aaron Alino   San Jose, CA 304600   
4 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Racing
5 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - M&O #1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
3 Doug Hall (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Delta Velo
4 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   
5 Mark Chaisson (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Kalani Hines (2 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - M&O #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Mark Chaisson (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Doug Hall (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Delta Velo
4 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
5 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   
3 Doug Hall (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Delta Velo
4 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
5 Samuel Milroy (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
6 Mark Chaisson (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Matthew Abdalah (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Kalani Hines (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
9 David Mesa (4 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   
2 Doug Hall (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Delta Velo
3 Jeromy Cottell (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Matthew Abdalah (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 224627   Alto Velo Racing Club
5 David Mesa (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy
6 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
7 Samuel Milroy (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
8 Kalani Hines (3 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
9 Mark Chaisson (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 90030   Third Pillar
10 Tim Bengston (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 3296   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   
3 Doug Hall (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Delta Velo
4 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
5 Kalani Hines (1 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
6 Mark Chaisson (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Milroy (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 263091   LTO Velo
2 William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517   
3 Jeromy Cottell (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Doug Hall (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Delta Velo
5 Keith Hillier (1 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
6 Mark Chaisson (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Kalani Hines (2 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee