Race Results for
2012 Spring Fling of cycling
Deland/Deleon Springs, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 01/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL7:59:10.631 177274  24 Atlantic Shores Velo
2 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL7:59:10.902 252844  99 GearLink Racing INC.
3 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL7:59:11.732 311519  13 Compass Cycling Team
4 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL7:59:20.348 133173  42 Infinity Bike Shop
5 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL7:59:21.132 212434  22 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO7:59:40.416 202202  10 Firefighters Cycling Association
7 Ryan Cross   7:59:40.530  40 Priority Health Cycling Team
8 Lazaro Mencia   Orlando, FL7:59:40.627 268717  26 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL7:59:40.663 67282  16 Cool Beans Racing
10 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL7:59:40.737 219566  Florida Velo
11 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC7:59:40.750 193086  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL7:59:41.145 73508  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL7:59:41.354 82596  47 GG Events Management
14 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL7:59:41.536 255870  12 GearLink Racing INC.
15 Brent Bell   Orlando, FL7:59:41.587 278661  43 The Fit Lab
16 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL7:59:41.661 31413  GearLink Racing INC.
17 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL7:59:41.864 62201  27 Atlantic Shores Velo
18 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL7:59:41.877 21461  28 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL7:59:42.003 286862  45 GearLink Racing INC.
20 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL7:59:42.523 211913  20 Florida Velo
21 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL7:59:42.661 138708  29 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
22 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL7:59:43.036 281872  205 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL7:59:43.913 202522  11 Cool Beans Racing
24 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL7:59:47.753 82561  39 VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL7:59:48.884 108570  41 The Fit Lab
26 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT7:59:50.071 61424  Zanes Cycling Club
27 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL8:00:02.868 152659  Unattached
28 Colin Rice   Orlando, FL8:00:12.916 226235  The Fit Lab
29 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL8:00:12.984 280524  Florida Velo
30 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL8:13:21.984 235209  32 Best of the Bay Cyclist
31 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL7:50:47.983 8354  44 The Fit Lab
32 David Munoz   Orlando, FL7:26:57.904 241035  25 Atlantic Shores Velo
33 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL7:27:07.459 159112  46 The Fit Lab

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL6:58:52.731 257185  421 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Michael Frenette (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL6:58:53.036 56405  432 Unattached
3 Marcus Watters (2 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL6:58:53.397 105245  438 DWC Racing
4 Pascal Jugy (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL6:58:53.515 196983  422 Florida Velo
5 Daniel Green (2 - Cat3)   Windermere, FL6:58:53.520 98922  416 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Trevor Maclaine (3 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL6:58:54.188 276661  419 Florida Masters Cycling
7 David Butcher (3 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL6:58:54.821 141566  418 Atlantic Shores Velo
8 Dale Showell (4 - Cat5)   Lake Worth, FL6:58:55.949 297934  448 Sundance Brotherhood
9 Daniel O'hara (5 - Cat5)   The Villages, FL6:58:56.108 173555  420 Florida Masters Cycling
10 Charles Griffiths (6 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL6:58:56.704 257813  417 Florida Velo
11 P Douglas Folkerth (7 - Cat5)   Gainesville, FL7:08:22.134 114025  433 Cycle Logic

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL6:57:16.479 152459  358 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Charles Jerabek (1 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL6:58:30.382 46930  350 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 John Stone (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO6:58:31.918 332428  327 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Robert Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Dunnellon, FL6:58:36.558 337024  326 Florida Masters Cycling
5 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL6:58:52.171 115188  352 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Joe Mckee (1 - Cat5)   Winter Haven, FL6:58:52.223 69803  998 Unattached
7 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL6:58:52.468 237588  360 Hoover's Essential Health Market
8 Julius Aulisio (3 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL6:58:52.477 187514  342 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Michael Rhoades (4 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL6:58:52.513 202152  354 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
10 David Steigerwalt (2 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL6:58:52.718 140742  328 The Fit Lab
11 Paul Harris (5 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL6:58:52.936 215188  322 Hoover's Essential Health Market
12 Seth Layton (2 - Cat5)   Lutz, FL6:58:52.960 338086  308 Florida Velo
13 Michael Chiarella (3 - Cat5)   Clearwater, FL6:58:53.169 253573  346 Florida Velo
14 John Tanner (6 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL6:58:53.217 155000  353 Florida Velo
15 Stuart Lamb (7 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL6:58:53.354 288588  306 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
16 Brian Davis (8 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL6:58:53.425 359091  341 B3 cycling
17 Don Fields (9 - Cat3)   Prestonsburg, KY6:58:53.641 164073  314 Peloton Sports Group
18 Paul Hawkins (4 - Cat5)   Lakeland, FL6:58:54.043 106432  318 Team Bent's
19 Paul Bordas (3 - Cat4)   Stuart, FL6:58:54.150 342576  339 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20 Marshall Reeves (5 - Cat5)   Melbourne Beach, FL6:58:54.655 221607  356 Infinity Bike Shop
21 Christopher Burrough (4 - Cat4)   Satellite Beach, FL6:58:54.814 102804  345 Infinity Bike Shop
22 John Gibson (5 - Cat4)   Fleming Island, FL6:58:55.529 249400  321 Jacksonville Racing Club
23 Mark Mcbroom (10 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL6:58:55.581 46806  309 Unattached
24 Matthew Stuart (11 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT6:58:55.926 50345  329 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
25 Fred McLaughlin (6 - Cat4)   Destin, FL6:58:56.107 325242  312 Unattached
26 Michael Rigby (12 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL6:58:56.468 29871  336 Atlantic Shores Velo
27 James Wright (2 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL6:59:11.976 68129  330 Jacksonville Racing Club
28 Steven Kurth (13 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL6:59:22.485 101266  305 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
29 D Mark Parker (14 - Cat3)   Englewood, FL6:59:35.661 238085  332 Peloton Sports Group
30 Glenn Harsin (6 - Cat5)   Ridge Manor, FL7:01:59.604 259608  323 Florida Velo
31 David Mikolaitis (7 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL6:24:20.447 289327  307 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9999 Edgar Leano (8 - Cat4)   St Cloud, FL6:58:55.906 224847  359 Truckee Bicycle Team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL7:29:09.103 71611  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL7:29:09.525 121299  216 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Stephen Selby (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL7:29:29.747 58557  225 Orlando Velo
4 Pedro Leon (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL7:29:49.501 20915  104 GS Palm Beach
5 Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL7:29:50.763 299873  204 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
6 Kirk Corsello (2 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA7:29:50.836 57055  223 Iron Data Racing
7 Philip Elliott (3 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL7:29:52.037 51741  219 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Charles Ford   Columbus, OH7:29:52.209 56830  230 Unattached
9 Shaun Redman (1 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL7:29:52.347 239227  303 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
10 Todd Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN7:29:52.431 49330  222 Florida Velo
11 Chuck Holstein (3 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL7:29:52.561 263775  301 Florida Velo
12 Russell Mitchell (1 - Cat5)   Longwood7:29:52.607 191900  227 Unattached
13 Jose Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL7:29:52.897 281175  232 Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Julio Rojas (5 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL7:29:52.902 175402  118 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
15 Jack Gonzalez (5 - Cat3)   Ormond Beach, FL7:29:53.100 279939  300 Team Primal Racing
16 Christopher Olson (2 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL7:29:53.320 220713  210 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17 Ken Schofield (6 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL7:29:53.423 207006  213 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Milton Behrens (3 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL7:29:53.729 297857  217 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
19 Theodore Fleming (7 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL7:29:54.602 175705  30 Team Hotel San Jose
20 Winces Velasco (2 - Cat5)   Deltona, FL7:29:55.006 74192  231 Hoover's Essential Health Market
21 Paul Williams (6 - Cat3)   Largo, FL7:29:55.579 38404  224 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
22 Raife Snover (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL7:29:56.058 246899  212 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Scott Erker (4 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL7:29:56.063 327188  203 Cycle Logic
24 Greg Pickren (3 - Cat5)   Oldsmar, FL7:29:58.127 242627  229 Unattached
25 Peter Galvin (4 - Cat5)   Lake Mary, FL7:29:58.229 367626  226 Unattached
26 Israel Vera (9 - Cat2)   Miami, FL7:30:03.419 242172  109 Unattached
27 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL7:30:36.567 175371  233 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
28 Ted Bolt   Jacksonville, FL7:32:05.641 374865  228 Unattached

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hauff (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL7:53:43.906 316662  107 Compass Cycling Team
2 Andres Munera (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL7:53:44.526 307870  116 Synergy Racing Team
3 Thomas Zawadski (2 - Cat4)   Dunedin, FL7:57:52.534 331048  131 Synergy Racing Team
4 Eric Specht (3 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL7:58:53.851 305631  117 Compass Cycling Team
5 Anthony Prioli (1 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL7:58:56.780 28734  114 Synergy Racing Team
6 Vance James (2 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL7:58:57.003 47935  103 Synergy Racing Team
7 Vincent Cook (1 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL7:58:57.478 7670  126 Synergy Racing Team
8 Luis Torres (4 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL7:58:57.983 287136  132 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Tim Ballenger (5 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL7:58:58.259 293135  124 Compass Cycling Team
10 Ryan Williams (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL7:58:58.887 312528  102 Unattached
11 Sean Stanton (6 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL7:58:58.897 308557  111 Compass Cycling Team
12 Jeff Leonard (1 - Cat5)   Winter Garden, FL7:58:59.245 367335  134 Compass Cycling Team
13 Rene Fonseca (2 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL7:58:59.369 181444  105 Compass Cycling Team
14 Pat Rugg (7 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL7:58:59.678 328080  221 Compass Cycling Team

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pavlik   Lithia, FL6:59:26.753 305643  437 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL6:58:55.102 359791  215 Relaj Cycling
2 Brent White   Green Cove Springs, FL7:02:48.951 360806  206 Unattached
3 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL6:57:29.797 269208  202 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Nicholas LeBlanc   Fernandina Beach, FL7:03:59.858 375911  208 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL7:31:19.754 305727  368 University Bicycle Center
2 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL7:31:19.757 334084  333 Hoover's Essential Health Market
3 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL7:31:19.887 257825  331 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
4 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL7:31:20.079 273311  344 Infinity Bike Shop
5 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL7:31:20.430 95714  365 University Bicycle Center
6 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL7:31:20.648 334714  324 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
7 Chris Slack   Venice, FL7:31:20.744 270967  334 Infinity Bike Shop
8 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL7:31:22.014 33586  335 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
9 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL7:31:22.086 287211  320 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL7:31:22.253 296605  200 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL7:31:22.294 304174  325 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
12 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL7:31:23.403 261096  304 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
13 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL7:31:23.466 280638  319 Florida Velo
14 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL7:31:23.685 266290  337 Unattached
15 Brian Stalvey   Jacksonville, FL7:31:24.084 234312  362 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Dean Middleton   Orlando, FL7:31:24.694 55805  366 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL7:31:24.950 289218  313 Jacksonville Racing Club
18 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL7:31:25.006 343850  367 University Bicycle Center
19 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL7:31:25.362 310845  355 Infinity Bike Shop
20 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL7:31:25.437 243336  315 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
21 Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL7:31:26.067 304529  311 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22 Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL7:31:26.149 226652  363 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
23 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL7:31:26.667 250989  364 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
24 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL7:31:36.549 292511  357 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
25 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL7:32:20.925 277949  340 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
26 Andrew Mcmullen   Staugustine, FL6:58:56.317 304523  361 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL7:31:20.986 286909  436 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
2 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL7:31:21.053 317256  403 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL7:31:21.248 336940  426 Unattached
4 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC7:31:21.333 365192  442 Unattached
5 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL7:31:22.216 317254  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL7:31:22.913 308426  434 Unattached
7 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL7:31:23.052 286798  462 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 James Harter   Winter Garden, FL7:31:23.190 288143  411 Unattached
9 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO7:31:23.216 296888  415 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
10 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL7:31:23.269 336294  405 Unattached
11 Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL7:31:23.270 362686  401 University Bicycle Center
12 James Gunter   Orange Park, FL7:31:23.440 351932  449 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL7:31:23.613 336918  424 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Brian Collie   St. Johns, FL7:31:23.625 263976  435 Unattached
15 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL7:31:23.834 359932  423 Cool Beans Racing
16 Christopher Evensen   Sanford, FL7:31:23.939 353680  459 Unattached
17 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL7:31:23.990 305247  458 University Bicycle Center
18 Ruben Darancou   Cocoa Beach, FL7:31:24.142 56375  444 Space Coast Velo Sport
19 Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD7:31:25.344 282259  453 B3 cycling
20 Edwin Pinzon   Tampa, FL7:31:25.352 305843  457 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
21 Justin Ersland   Jacksonville, FL7:31:25.576 354754  451 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22 Mike Montgomery   Fort Pierce, FL7:31:25.625 361928  413 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
23 David Jordan   Jacksonville, FL7:31:25.727 259093  461 Jacksonville Racing Club
24 Robert Link   Orlando, FL7:31:25.916 316010  404 VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL7:31:25.921 237223  431 Hoover's Essential Health Market
26 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL7:31:26.021 332308  412 Hoover's Essential Health Market
27 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL7:31:26.944 212674  427 Unattached
28 Robert Paulsen   Mesa, AZ7:31:26.964 354802  452 VeloBrew Cycling Club
29 Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL7:31:27.176 277106  409 Cool Beans Racing
30 John Hovius   Groveland, FL7:31:27.869 306148  460 Orlando Road Club Inc
31 Randy Walker   Port Saint Lucie, FL7:31:27.944 361982  414 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
32 William Duggan   Saint Augustine, FL7:31:28.434 330024  499 Unattached
33 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL7:32:15.215 265487  406 Unattached
34 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL7:14:38.992 304954  214 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35 Daxx Terry   Jacksonville, FL7:21:42.697 300223  456 VeloBrew Cycling Club
36 Serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL7:24:47.362 328694  429 Cool Beans Racing
37 Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL7:31:29.490 340162  455 Unattached
38 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL7:34:07.422 306147  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
39 Timothy Faw   Columbus, OH7:02:12.162 282173  454 VeloBrew Cycling Club
40 Peter King   Jacksonville, FL7:39:07.265 296941  400 VeloBrew Cycling Club
41 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx6:05:06.165 334904  430 Cool Beans Racing
42 Jeff Dicken   Altamonte Springs, FL8:56:06.050 301730  408 (RS) 3 Racing
43 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL8:57:41.647 309110  450 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Patton   6:58:44.956  600 B3 cycling
2 Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL6:58:45.657 304636  536 GearLink Racing INC.
3 JC Figueredo   Deland, FL6:58:46.681 353266  510 Unattached
4 James Rispoli   6:58:46.691  519 Unattached
5 Kyle Williams   Fernandina Beach, FL6:58:50.195 347542  543 Unattached
6 Daniel Flesch   Deland, FL6:58:50.913 355420  542 Unattached
7 Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL6:58:50.962 148262  508 Florida Velo
8 Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL6:58:51.048 307695  544 Hoover's Essential Health Market
9 Ken Rodgers   Eugene, OR6:58:51.547 330646  559 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
10 Charles Willis   Deland, FL6:58:51.894 355418  541 Unattached
11 Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL6:58:52.036 333424  505 Team Bent's
12 Duverney Porras   Riverview6:58:54.999 365601  520 Unattached
13 David Suggs   Orlando, FL6:58:55.181 367125  516 Compass Cycling Team
14 David Silloway   Rochester, NY6:58:55.227 119410  524 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Rick Gregson   Orange Park, FL6:58:58.612 333568  512 Unattached
16 Steven Ergle   Gainesville, FL6:58:59.538 357333  509 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17 David Muszynski   Indian Harbour Beach, FL6:58:59.845 367083  551 Unattached
18 Thomas Cox   Gainesville, FL6:59:02.053 367074  534 Unattached
19 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville6:59:02.125 367164  500 Unattached
20 Jeffrey Blain   Saint Cloud, FL6:59:03.391 3853  530 Unattached
21 jose medina   Jacksonville, FL6:59:03.413 247576  507 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
22 Vincent Hahr   Orlando, FL6:59:03.843 367213  513 Unattached
23 Charles Hall   Chattanooga , TN6:59:05.584 337048  514 Scenic City Velo
24 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL6:59:07.191 351492  529 Unattached
25 Jeffrey Bennett   Jacksonville, FL6:59:08.404 366195  535 Unattached
26 Brian Gallagher   6:59:12.156  354 Unattached
27 Jonathan Winter   New Milford, CT6:59:12.164 321162  555 Unattached
28 Christopher Rupe   Seffner6:59:17.145 359278  528 Unattached
29 Ethan Tapp   Winter Park, FL6:59:28.204 365787  548 Unattached
30 Justin Pries   Orlando Fl6:59:30.309 366793  523 Unattached
31 David Mcmullen   6:59:31.309  560 VeloBrew Cycling Club
32 William Lorenzen   6:59:36.997  550 Unattached
33 Javier Gomez   Orlando, FL6:59:40.470 366618  557 Unattached
34 Burl Spurlock II   Prestonsburg, KY7:00:05.428 367146  525 Pro-Fitness Multisports
35 junio almonte   Lithia, FL7:00:22.308 365942  532 University Bicycle Center
36 Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL7:03:25.597 214063  501 Unattached
37 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL7:07:59.865 362061  527 University Bicycle Center
38 Trey DeBerry   7:10:54.926  556 Unattached
39 Joe Kennedy   Riverview, FL7:10:55.436 347962  549 Unattached
40 Ron Henson   7:10:56.895  554 Unattached
41 Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL7:11:59.613 365039  503 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
42 Edward Danow   Ormond Beach, FL7:12:02.252 354442  511 Unattached
43 Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL7:12:06.257 351630  506 Unattached
44 Victor Ephrem   Jacksonville7:13:12.554 357745  540 VeloBrew Cycling Club
45 OSMAY RODRIGUEZ   Tampa, FL7:13:52.634 360687  561 Unattached
46 Gary Jordan   Plantcity, FL7:15:05.755 300878  504 Unattached
47 Marc Stalvey   Ocala, FL9:36:46.435 365749  526 Unattached
48 Bobby Plewniak   Orlando, FL6:41:24.719 367448  539 Unattached
49 Gary Searls   Riverview, FL6:41:25.289 351160  518 Unattached
50 Austin Meyer   6:41:26.723  552 Unattached
51 Craig Leckie   Bartow, FL9:48:12.883 327054  522 Unattached
9998 Thomas Rice   Fayetteville, NC7:04:52.228 217284  521 Unattached
9998 Jeffrey Miller   6:05:34.844  558 Unattached

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL6:58:52.827 290669  115 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL6:58:53.678 233167  123 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL6:58:55.079 332820  136 Infinity Bike Shop
4 Kristy Neuenschwander   Saint Petersburg6:58:55.251 367009  133 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
5 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL6:58:55.675 287529  106 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Jeannette Perez   Orlando, FL6:58:55.876 366764  113 The Fit Lab
7 Cathy Kamhi   Largo, FL6:58:57.193 305518  447 Florida Velo
8 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX7:00:39.819 288493  110 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL7:29:52.183 126302  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL7:29:52.709 329750  50 The Fit Lab
3 Katie Degoursey   Jacksonville, FL7:29:53.806 175344  48 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT7:29:53.861 210378  96 Zanes Cycling Club
5 Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL7:29:54.006 360228  49 Unattached
9998 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL6:48:36.388 296276  37 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9998 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL6:27:05.156 289443  352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee