Race Results for
Healthy Newton Omnium
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tanner putt   Park City, UT1h 00:31.907 216553  26 
2 ty magner   Griffin, GA1h 01:25.094 222180  17 
3 Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1h 01:25.223 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
4 Spencer Gaddy (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1h 01:25.986 256705  96 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc59:56.9 202082  19 
6 michael stone   Boulder, CO1h 00:02.480 370798  31 
7 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1h 00:26.803 337040  99 787 Racing
8 Jeffrey McGrane (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN1h 00:26.943 256582  20 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 igor rudalev (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1h 01:24.324 261409  29 Iron Data Racing
10 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1h 01:26.276 257659  98 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
11 Juan Carlos Arias (1 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA1h 00:02.114 374968  
12 Leonardo Marquez (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA1h 00:02.792 347902  18 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 Micheal York (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1h 00:02.837 223302  92 Locos Grill & Pub Cycling Team
14 Andrew Smith   1h 00:03.169  97 Depaula Racing
15 Marek Lipold (4 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA1h 00:03.455 228079  16 
16 Andy Scarano (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1h 00:03.499 178109  94 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17 daniel rudalev (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA1h 00:03.559 277981  30 Iron Data Racing
18 James Gotsick (6 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA1h 00:03.869 69847  11 Iron Data Racing
19 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1h 00:03.944 177637  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
20 Benjamin Bryant (6 - Cat1)   Athens1h 00:05.568 211145  Latino Cycling Team
21 Timothy Hall (7 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC1h 00:06.065 179788  12 NashvilleCyclist.com
22 John Hart (8 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN1h 00:23.236 141477  13 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 Chris Chotas (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1h 00:34.275 137731  LITESPEED-BMW
24 Hank Beaver (10 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA1h 00:03.107 123734  LITESPEED-BMW
25 Brad Parkerson (7 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  22 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
26 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  10 
27 Matt Brooks (8 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1- Development
28 Unknown Rider      
29 Tim Bell (9 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 302597  Krystal Elite Cycling Team
30 Dylan DeGan (11 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  
31 Clay Parks (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 56716   LITESPEED-BMW
DNF Wes Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 27328  25 Litespeed-BMW
DNF Rainiel Sanchez (Cat1)   Winter Park, FL 59556  43 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA44:29.8 299892  321 Rome Velo
2 Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA44:30.0 288098  328 Frazier Cycling
3 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA44:30.1 252912  331 Frazier Cycling
4 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN44:30.4 201680  308 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA44:30.4 300680  306 Round Here Racing
6 Michael Russell   Lawrenceville, GA44:30.5 324796  348 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA44:30.8 83369  305 C Town Racing
8 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA44:30.8 291862  317 Round Here Racing
9 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA44:31.0 307301  324 
10 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA44:31.2 222452  318 Team Mission Source-NGCA
11 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA44:32.4 243945  347 Smyrna Bicycles
12 ROBERT BERGHEL   Chattanooga, TN44:32.7 306836  300 Scenic City Velo
13 Dan Klapheke   Atlanta, GA44:43.0 126632  316 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
14 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA44:43.5 316742  311 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA46:27.9 103976  307 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16 Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA45:10.4 301846  330 Team Mission Source-NGCA
17 Matt Stahl   Rome, GA43:14.3 33761  325 Rome Velo
18 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA14:29.1 248376  329 LITESPEED-BMW
19 Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA15:19.3 288121  323 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA35:13.3 346042  405 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA35:22.8 359186  406 Depaula Racing
3 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA35:23.0 360406  401 
4 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA35:23.3 273828  410 Frazier Cycling
5 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA35:23.5 142548  408 
6 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA35:23.5 223855  423 Frazier Cycling
7 Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA35:23.6 345944  422 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA35:23.7 125478  498 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9 Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico35:23.7 369051  441 Southern Crescent Cycling
10 Jeff Kahley   Macon, GA35:23.7 338314  494 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
11 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA35:23.9 285246  402 Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 James Todd   Norcross, GA35:24.0 272621  433 Frazier Cycling
13 Joshua Fuller   Opelika35:24.0 345574  414 Competitive Velo
14 star bridges   Clarkesville, GA35:24.0 164411  439 Habersham Bicycles
15 Christian Dicenso   Atlanta, GA35:24.3 338118  442 Drummond Racing
16 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN35:24.4 270841  432 Scenic City Velo
17 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA35:24.6 279392  415 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
18 Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA35:24.7 204612  429 Doulos Cycling
19 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA35:24.9 306802  424 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA35:25.1 289308  445 Habersham Bicycles
21 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA35:26.1 309177  412 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
22 Chip Jones   Centerville, GA36:32.9 367533  417 Doulos Cycling
23 Selby Holler   Opp, AL36:33.3 318900  497 PCP Race Team
24 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA35:36.6 314822  438 Team Mission Source-NGCA
25 William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA35:39.0 272683  435 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
26 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA36:33.4 331590  444 Frazier Cycling
27 Calvin Perry   Austell, GA36:34.7 343554  448 Depaula Racing
28 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA37:27.0 277334  447 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Palmer (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC36:08.7 232169  669 
2 Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA36:08.9 40483  652 realitybikes.com
3 Todd Gould (2 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA36:09.3 73194  659 Rome Velo
4 Modesto Diaz (3 - Cat4)   Puerto Rico36:10.4 369051  657 Southern Crescent Cycling
5 William Bruning   Atlanta, GA36:10.7 234318  653 Team Mission Source-NGCA
6 Kelly Edwards (4 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC36:10.8 270854  658 Augusta Cross Coalition
7 Dawson Morton (5 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA36:11.1 348432  697 
8 Mark Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Albany, GA36:11.7 342494  698 PCP Race Team
9 David Haney (6 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA36:11.7 335282  661 Frazier Cycling
10 Tom Adrien (7 - Cat4)   Macon, GA36:53.4 286052  699 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
11 Casey Hannan (2 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA36:56.5 271943  662 
12 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL37:25.3 278500  675 Velo City Pro Cycle
13 Stephen Jansa (8 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA36:24.3 235407  665 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
14 Colin Whelan (9 - Cat4)   Bonaire, GA36:55.8 62891  673 Doulos Cycling
15 Scott May (3 - Cat5)   Kennesaw, GA37:31.5 367051  680 Rome Velo
16 Louis Leclerc (10 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA27:45.3 321974  679 Team Mission Source-NGCA
17 Jimmy Campbell   Anderson, SC28:16.2 252942  677 
18 Bill Cole (11 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA05:31.3 239860  655 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jason bewley   Jefferson, GA28:58.8 376393  527 
2 Jermaine Middleton   Kennesaw, GA28:58.8 343582  570 
3 Thomas Freckmann   Woodstock, GA28:58.8 360373  506 
4 Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA28:58.9 365475  523 BeckJanitorial.com
5 blake bradford   Conyers, GA29:03.1 295286  501 
6 Ed Felty   Sharpsburg, GA29:03.2 341416  531 BeckJanitorial.com
7 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA29:04.1 367386  510 PCP Race Team
8 Paul Dallas   Smyrna29:05.6 371310  505 Drummond Racing
9 Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX29:07.1 379302  533 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
10 Michael Dodson   29:08.8  572 
11 Robert Buckhaults   Smyrna, GA29:11.3 360018  528 Depaula Racing
12 Kevin Ogden   Decatur, GA29:11.8 379769  522 
13 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA29:17.2 381099  571 
14 Matthew McCullough   Dahlonega, GA29:17.4 353334  519 
15 Steve Cavanaugh   29:39.1  503 
16 Mark Jastredowski   Cumming, GA30:07.2 381700  515 
17 Alexis Carbajac   35:48.9  569 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC01:35.0 61620  102 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:35.0 5048  103 LITESPEED-BMW
3 Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452  144 Peachtree Bikes
4 Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC01:35.1 180823  110 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
5 Kent Wheeler (3 - Cat1)   Albany, GA01:35.5 175991  116 Deeds Publishing
6 Terry OToole (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA01:35.9 59628  112 Iron Data Racing
7 James Gotsick (4 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA01:38.6 69847  106 Iron Data Racing
8 Steve Carrell (4 - Cat1)   Norcross, GA 6251  145 Peachtree Bikes
9 Brady Rogers (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  142 
10 Nello Teer (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA03:07.5 240265  115 Team Mission Source-NGCA
11 Greg Gilbert (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 13226  149 Team Mission Source-NGCA
12 Brian DeRose (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA03:12.9 145540  105 Deeds Publishing
13 Charles Seward (6 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA01:50.9 45926  114 Unione Sportiva Italiana
14 Dale Hair (7 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA01:51.4 55034  107 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
15 John Fillyaw (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 177493  147 Velo Voodoo
16 Tony Blansit (4 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA02:11.4 231516  100 Doulos Cycling
17 Charles Rossignol (8 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:01.8 173111  113 Litespeed-BMW
18 Todd Palmer (5 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO 230756   Deeds Publishing
19 Ronnie Bratcher (6 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA02:24.5 4666  101 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
20 Brad Harper (9 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA 185352  143 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Todd   Norcross, GA18:04.3 272621  612 Frazier Cycling
2 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA18:42.2 279392  606 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
3 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA18:48.0 357029   Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA18:49.8 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA19:18.8 348098  604 
6 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA18:02.1 336652  614 Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA18:14.7 277334  609 Frazier Cycling
8 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA19:36.8 279393  605 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
9 Iam Schirmer   Marietta, GA19:45.5 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA18:46.6 361133  607 Frazier Cycling
11 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328  602 Frazier Cycling
12 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  615 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA46:52.0 235133  203 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA46:47.3 229338  202 Frazier Cycling
3 Stephanie Cucaz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville46:47.5 288099  201 Frazier Cycling
4 Michele Moulton (2 - Cat1)   Albany, GA46:48.8 283377  206 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5 Paula Burks (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN46:49.4 5542  200 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
6 Nancy Jones (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA46:59.2 273590  204 VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Dominique Shore (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA46:28.3 236179  207 Frazier Cycling
8 Jennie May (6 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA47:09.0 258525  205 Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Aldridge (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA05:57.5 273899  365 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Michelle Hayner (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX05:57.5 355384  399 Velossimo Racing
3 Melinda Spratt (3 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX05:58.1 296729  363 Depaula Racing
4 Evelyn Ewing (4 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA05:58.4 223218  355 Peachtree Bikes
5 Elizabeth Lee (5 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA05:58.6 231228  358 Louis Garneau Factory Team
6 Kimberly Nelson (6 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA05:58.6 373219  360 Sorella Cycling
7 Frances Sledge (7 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL06:07.8 333616  361 Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Kimberly Campione (8 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA06:09.2 354256  352 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9 Isabel Gutierrez   06:14.7  367 
10 Tina Locklear (9 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA06:51.1 333532  359 Rome Velo
11 Caleigh Hebert (1 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA06:50.7 312900  357 Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 Jacqueline Whited (2 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA07:25.5 334740  364 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
13 Kate Eckrote (3 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA06:53.6 314442  354 Frazier Cycling
14 Victoria Haney (4 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga07:50.6 365521  356 Frazier Cycling
15 Cara Beth Branyon (5 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA05:50.8 367922  350 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee