Race Results for
2012 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial
Church Creek, MD
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - PARA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DANIEL HATHORN   Virginia Beach, VA01:05:57 336398   
2565.00RONNE IRVINE   Reston, VA01:07:41 17416   Sports T.E.A.M.
3590.00BRIAN WACIK   Fogelsville, PA01:09:41 76052   Bike Line/LWA

Men - OPEN - PARA - HANDCYCL

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALFREDO DE SANTOS   0:36:58   
2BILL RAMSEY   0:44:28   
3590.00DAVID NEUMER   Kingston, TN0:56:17 376259   

Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00THOMAS DONIGAN   Lusby, MD0:36:48 309870   
2552.50IAIN MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA0:40:41 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3565.00MARCUS PROVINE   Millersville, MD0:40:58 360067   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4577.50EVAN GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD0:41:01 375090   Rock Creek Velo
5590.00TYLER MAHONE   Annapolis, MD0:42:48 339576   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.69AVERY WILSON   Boulder, CO0:28:02 207986   HPC/LIST
2484.74RYAN COLLINS   Annapolis, MD0:28:16 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3505.79LIAM PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD0:29:00 345906   Rock Creek Velo
4526.84AIDAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD0:29:32 303835   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5547.89MATTHEW ENGLISH   Severna Park, MD0:31:25 365119   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6568.94SEBASTIAN PRETZER   Bethesda, MD0:32:01 339336   Rock Creek Velo
7589.99JACOB RUBASHKIN   Chevy Chase, MD0:41:39 340496   Rock Creek Velo

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.58ERIC BOONE   Arnold, MD0:52:12 293074   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2370.92STEPHEN ROBINSON   Arlington, VA0:52:24 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
3395.26GEORGE GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV0:52:55 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4419.60TED MICHAELS   Leesburg, VA0:53:22 206649   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5443.94MICHAEL STEARNS   Arlington, VA0:54:58 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
6468.28JOSE NUNEZ   Dumfries, VA0:56:50 259800   Battley Harley-Davidson
7492.62GARNER WOODALL   Silver Spring, MD0:57:40 38883   Rock Creek Velo
8516.96VICTOR SIEGFRIED   Reston, VA0:57:49 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9541.30DAVID HARRELL   Springfield, VA01:00:55 196487   Whole Wheel Velo Club
10565.64JEFFREY SANDERS   Crownsville, MD01:01:08 140914   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.27ROBERT GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA0:54:14 91980   
2374.92MARC GWADZ   Washington, DC0:54:16 195768   DCMTB
3387.57SPENCER BECKETT   Elkton, MD0:55:23 199532   Cecil County Cycling Club
4400.22GEOFF HUGHES   Arlington, VA0:55:31 301712   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5412.87RAYMOND TRENTINI   Frederick, MD0:55:47 225714   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6425.52RAY PLEWACKI   Fairfax, VA0:56:11 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7438.17MITCH FERRO   South Riding, VA0:56:55 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8450.82CRAIG GUENSCH   Leesburg, VA0:56:57 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9463.47DENZIL HATHWAY   Severn, MD0:57:07 75368   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10476.12CHRISTOPHER GOULD   Stanley, VA0:57:23 186006   Whole Wheel Velo Club
11488.77ALEXANDER MELLER   Annapolis, MD0:57:57 253692   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12501.42BILL GROS   Ashburn, VA0:58:12 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
13514.07PETER LINDEMAN   Arlington, VA0:58:22 147939   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14526.72PHIL FALCONER   Lovettsville, VA0:57:40 192247   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15539.37MICHAEL ANGOVE   Fairfax, VA0:57:49 334512   Tradewind Cycling Team
16552.02JAMES MARSH   Leonardtown, MD01:00:02 65488   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17564.67IAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD01:00:28 179010   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
18577.32KARL KENSINGER   Arlington, VA01:00:35 18948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19589.97BJ BASHAM   Fairfax, VA01:05:43 47218   Artemis

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.10DENNIS CROCKETT   Keymar, MD0:54:45 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2405.68MARK SOMMERS   Washington, DC0:55:29 149858   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3412.26RANDY THRASHER   Germantown, MD0:57:05 60673   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4418.84STUART ROSS   Washington, DC0:57:39 113835   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5425.42JOHN NEWTON   Kennett Square, PA0:58:00 148316   Chester County Velo
6432.00MARK HALBEISEN   Mclean, VA0:58:25 172546   Whole Wheel Velo Club
7438.58MATTHEW OLSON   Washington, DC0:59:08 221725   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8445.16PAUL GRUENBERGER   Columbia, MD0:59:10 14316   Artemis
9451.74MATTY PARKER   Bethesda, MD0:59:33 256690   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10458.32RICK MAYNARD   West Chester, PA0:59:34 97543   Tri State Velo
11464.90BILL BATTLE   Richmond, VA01:00:02 194817   Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
12471.48EUGENE ELSEA   Springfield, VA01:01:14 283468   HPC/LIST
13478.06TED HARRIS   Hurlock, MD01:01:16 196016   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
14484.64JOHN CHAMBERLAIN   Great Falls, VA01:01:32 190901   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15491.22STEVEN ABBOTT   Willington, CT01:02:25 181699   Audi Northeast Cycling
16497.80TONY ALLEN-MILLS   Bethesda, MD01:02:41 314464   District Velocity Racing
17504.38PHIL HOWE   West Friendship, MD01:02:46 16906   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18510.96JIM HARTNETT   Gettysburg, PA01:03:30 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
19517.54RICK PAUKSTITUS   Gambrills, MD01:03:32 108012   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20524.12TIM ELLENWOOD   Leesburg, VA01:03:49 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21530.70MICHAEL FITZSIMMONS   Sykesville, MD01:04:09 50363   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
22537.28JOHN EPTING   Washington, DC01:04:16 50713   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23543.86STEVE ESMACHER   Crownsville, MD01:05:04 356721   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24550.44MYRON LEHTMAN   Washington, DC01:05:27 67514   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25557.02JERRY YETTER   Columbia, MD01:05:48 297314   
26563.60DAVID PARKER   Falls Church, VA01:09:01 102632   Squadra Coppi
27570.18RICK THOMAS   Baltimore, MD01:10:54 321746   Chesapeake Wheelmen
28576.76JAMES DEGOEY   Reston, VA01:11:22 181214   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29583.34MYRON SEGAL   Silver Spring, MD01:20:48 178881   Route 1 Velo
30589.92SCOTT ROWELL   Potomacfalls, VA01:24:34 308904   

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.50JOHN COX   Parkville, MD0:29:15 45210   Chesapeake Wheelmen
2509.79MICHAEL WILLIAMS   Baltimore, MD0:29:25 47247   
3517.08ROB LEA   Taneytown, MD0:31:08 20621   T.E.A.M. Fuji
4524.37JIM YOUNGBLOOD   Silver Spring, MD0:31:39 39327   NVRC
5531.66GIULIO PORTA   Annandale, VA0:33:26 28452   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
6538.95ROGER KILGORE   Tall Timbers, MD0:33:57 274262   Patuxent Velo
7546.24PETER SWAN   Yorktown, VA0:34:11 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8553.53JIM WAGNER   Milton, DE0:34:31 116012   DC Velo Limited
9560.82HANK BANTA   Washington, DC0:34:50 48438   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10DENNIS BENSON   0:35:37   
11575.40PHILIP HAGER   Falls Church, VA0:39:14 215481   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12582.69JOHN KREHBIEL   Lake Forest, IL0:42:39 56774   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
13589.98DON RIGGS   Ellicott City, MD0:56:43 48977   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DANNY GIBNEY   Gaithersburg, MD0:56:40 381650   
2543.33TYLER LULICH   Washington, DC0:57:46 280059   V-DAY
3546.66JOSEPH BANK   Ellicott City, MD0:58:29 370862   
4549.99ADAM FORGIONE   Ellicott City, MD01:00:12 122945   All American Bicycle Center
5RYAN MCGRATH   01:00:24   
6556.65JOHN DRAGSETH   Washington, DC01:02:13 375133   
7559.98PAUL TIMMONS   Rehoboth, DE01:02:15 299485   
8SAMUEL MACCHEROLA   01:03:42   
9566.64Mike Emerson   Leesburg, VA01:03:46 381842   
10569.97PATRICK FORGIONE   Ellicott City, MD01:03:53 152385   Chesapeake Wheelmen
11573.30MATT KLICKA   Ashburn, VA01:05:34 324090   
12PAUL ROSENTHAL   01:05:38   
13579.96Colin Keohan   Crofton, MD01:07:07 430787   
14583.29DAVID BROWN   Glen Burnie, MD01:07:25 383692   
15586.62ERIC GARWOOD   Bristow, VA01:11:09 338132   
16JOHN FITZGIBBONS   01:26:43   

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.28CHRISTOPHER GRADY   Leesburg, VA0:53:22 172545   Whole Wheel Velo Club
2441.97DEAN JAGUSCH   Baltimore, MD0:55:48 214535   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3447.66LANCE MITCHELL   Ashburn, VA0:56:08 304316   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4453.35CHRIS GONCE   Cotonsville, MD0:56:52 257904   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5459.04JOHN HUGHES   Baltimore, MD0:57:57 17057   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6464.73KENNETH ROWE   Takoma Park, MD0:58:12 280659   All American Bicycle Center
7470.42TIM BALDWIN   Rockville, MD0:58:24 145782   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
8476.11MARK WLODARCZAK   Ashburn, VA0:58:24 311809   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9481.80STEVE OWENS   Friendship, MD0:58:41 222509   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10487.49MIKE FABER   Bowie, MD0:59:16 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11493.18CHAD BILLINGS   Ashburn, VA0:59:17 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12498.87KHANG LE   Chantilly, VA0:59:29 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13504.56MATTHEW MCHUGH   Arlington, VA0:59:43 337566   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14510.25PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD0:59:46 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15515.94PHIL STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA0:59:46 237759   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16521.63MICHAEL THAXTON   Annapolis, MD0:59:48 282922   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17527.32JEFF EURE   Lansdowne, VA0:59:56 310469   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18533.01CHRIS CARLSON   Ashburn, VA0:59:58 287752   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19538.70ANDREW CRABB   Baltimore, MD01:00:24 297763   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20544.39HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA01:01:18 252383   V-DAY
21550.08JIM CURTIN   Annapolis, MD01:02:13 297006   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22555.77MICHAEL RUSSO   Arlington, VA01:02:16 361461   Squadra Coppi
23561.46JOHN DORRANCE   Arlington, VA01:02:32 386641   
24567.15CESAR MEAURIO   Alexandria, VA01:02:38 293371   V-DAY
25572.84CHRISTOPHER BRIANAS   Annapolis, MD01:04:07 279650   
26578.53PHILLIP ASH   San Clemente , CA01:04:53 267101   
27584.22RICHARD KENNEDY   Annapolis, MD01:06:55 310264   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28589.91JAMES KLINE   Edgewater, MD01:11:41 238700   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.11JAMES STUDEBAKER   Reston, VA0:53:59 322952   The Bike Lane
2423.92FRANK RAMOS   Lexington Park, MD0:55:41 107776   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3441.73LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA0:55:53 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4459.54GRAYSON CHURCH   Washington, DC0:56:01 217435   District Velocity Racing
5477.35MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA0:56:25 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6495.16DARYL GRISSOM   Reston, VA0:56:45 250286   The November Bicycles Road Trip
7512.97NATHAN HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA0:57:44 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
8530.78SHAWN FENTY   Washington, DC0:58:22 52413   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9548.59ALEXANDER RAPAVI   Mclean, VA0:59:00 307162   Gripped Racing
10566.40CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN   Adelphi, MD01:00:14 193301   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11584.21SEBASTIAN BYERS   North Beach, MD01:00:43 263422   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men - CAT 1/2 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.25BLAIR BERBERT   Washington, DC0:51:05 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2304.47SCOTT GILES   Solomons, MD0:52:09 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3328.69TIMOTHY RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA0:53:06 280764   Century Road Club Assoc
4352.91PAUL LENGERMANN (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC0:53:11 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5377.13JUSTIN MAUCH   San Francisco, CA0:53:32 219434   HPC/LIST
6401.35DAN NETZER   Norfolk, VA0:53:59 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7425.57PIERCE SCHMERGE (2 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA0:55:47 303127   The Bike Lane
8449.79FRANK CUNDIFF (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:55:54 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9474.01GREG FABER (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC0:57:07 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10498.23BEN REYNOLDS (5 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD0:57:16 147430   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11522.45RANJODH GILL (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD0:58:49 255003   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.39CLAUDETTE ARCHAMBAULT   Vienna, VA01:03:01 296150   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2546.04WENDY ULMER   Arlington Va01:03:11 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
3KRISTIN BARNES   01:04:16   
4575.34JODI GRANT   Bethesda, MD01:04:28 309285   
5589.99TANIA STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA01:06:11 276221   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Unknown Rider      
1504.57CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD01:02:28 166665   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2516.18CATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA01:03:27 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
3527.79GWENN AFTON   Reston, VA01:04:41 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4539.40CYNTHIA JOHNSON   Washington, DC01:06:31 207508   Artemis
5551.01EVELYN EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD01:08:32 129625   Artemis
6562.62MARGARET KILBY   Washington, DC01:10:38 166194   Rock Creek Velo
7574.23EVELYN COOK   Severna Park, MD01:15:03 208263   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Unknown Rider      
1540.00PATRICIA CALDEIRA   Crofton, MD0:31:25 52961   
2546.25DEIRDRE MULLALY   Arlington, VA0:35:18 299198   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
3552.50TRACY LEA   Taneytown, MD0:35:27 20622   T.E.A.M. Fuji
4CAROLYN WILSON   0:36:41   
5SUSAN BLEISTEIN   0:37:06   
6MEREDITH SANDERS   0:41:40   
7JEANNE DAVIS   0:46:11   
8MARY BETH DURKIN   0:46:43   

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KIM STEPIEN   Chevy Chase, MD01:00:24 310718   amracing
2TRACY MACCHEROLA   01:01:08   
3549.10MARY TYSON   Herndon, VA01:05:19 358909   The Bike Lane
4553.65KRISTIN SEIBERT   Annapolis, MD01:05:23 338568   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5558.20CHRISTY MIDDLETON   Glen Burnie, MD01:07:17 384699   
6562.75ELIZABETH MALLOY   Bethesda, MD01:07:19 309894   Rock Creek Velo
7567.30EMILY LONG   Washington, DC01:08:00 368911   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8571.85Megan Jones   Arlington, VA01:10:29 385960   
9576.40ERIN CONNER   Washington01:14:05 377811   Team Sticky Fingers
10580.95SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD01:17:58 286423   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11585.50SHREYA MEHTA   Silver Spring, MD01:19:09 291271   
12590.05DARLENE MACK   Beltsville, MD01:20:53 382682   

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DORI BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD01:05:22 257747   Your Ad Here

Women - CAT 1/2 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.75KATHLEEN GILES   Solomons, MD0:57:13 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2510.50LAUREL LARSEN   Berkeley, CA01:01:19 300574   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3550.25AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ   Olney, MD01:02:57 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4590.00MARNI HARKER (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:03:05 15086   Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee