Race Results for
Lake Nockamixon TT(T) Challenge
Ottsville, PA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucia Deng   New York, NY0:43:56 329258   Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA0:34:47 114686   Lost Boys Racing inc.
2 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA0:36:00 259869   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA0:36:28 241600   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA0:37:19 276281   Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gardner   Frenchtown, NJ0:36:28 300110   Cycle Fitters
2 Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA0:36:43 132630   Guys Racing Club
3 CJ Rudy   Pipersville, PA0:42:33 331510   Central Bucks Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Tebben   New Hope, PA0:36:55 213408   Unattached
2 ART HUNSBERGER   Bethlehem, PA0:40:33 378581   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Steve Gillen   0:41:26   Unattached
4 Wyatt Boughter   Royersford, PA0:42:44 350720   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
5 Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa0:43:29 333078   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Ron Cummings   0:43:37   Unattached
7 Paul Villa   0:44:21   Unattached
8 scott daniels   Lehighton0:51:27 271965   Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 greg kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA0:40:52 343490   Schuykill Navy Racing
2 Paul Cresti (1 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ0:41:42 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beckett (1 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD0:35:00 199532   Cecil County Cycling Club
2 Brian Griffith (2 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ0:36:20 53005   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 Dave Weller (1 - Cat5)   Shallotte, NC0:37:24 279529   Pete's Bike & Fitness
4 David Barnes   0:37:51   Violet Crown
5 Peter Sleeman (3 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA0:38:41 50575   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Albert Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Easton, PA0:39:18 254115   Cycle Fitters
7 George Carey (2 - Cat4)   Lansdale0:43:35 365756   International Christian Cycling Club
8 Steve Barnes (3 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PA0:53:10 173333   Guys Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA0:47:51 300523   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA0:42:31 134992   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Susan Weiner   Emmaus, PA0:54:06 124314   JVR Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Kaplan (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:26 371335   Schuykill Navy Racing
2 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:43 148911   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:40:06 281672   Team TIBCO II
4 Stephanie Busloff (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:43:53 257246   Century Road Club Assoc
5 Sherry Shapiro (1 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ0:45:03 274097   Riptide Cycling
6 Christine Radeh   0:45:16   Unattached
7 Joanne Cannon (2 - Cat4)   Quakertown, PA0:46:42 283338   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8 Andrea Brunhofer   0:48:43   Unattached
9 Phyllis Ingram (3 - Cat4)   Norristown Pa0:53:43 229081   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10 Melissa Rowan   1:09:17   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee