Race Results for
Summer Mountain Bike Series p/b Syzygy Graphics
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI01:13:50 224537   University of Florida
3 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL01:15:40 144801   
4 Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL01:17:00 255462   
5 cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL01:17:30 359493   
6 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL01:18:00 31413   GearLink Racing INC.
7 Steve Mace   Ocala, FL01:18:00 307029   
8 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL01:18:15 164908   
9 Rick Buning   Gainesville, FL01:20:45 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Michael Winters   01:21:30   
11 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL01:22:00 247858   
12 Mark Kovi   Alachua, FL01:22:20 359658   
13 Ron Henion   Belleview, FL01:23:00 246602   
14 Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL01:23:40 24551   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15 Mark Singleton   01:23:55   
16 Ted Lincoln   Gainesville, FL01:37:40 21218   
17 Phil Bailey   Gainesville, FL01:39:59 211446   VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Colin Smith   DNF   
19 Fred Lintz   DNF   
20 David Schofield   DNF   
21 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OHDNF 179120   

Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Stringer   Gainesville, FL.53:00 223533   
2 John Ballard   .54:00   
3 Matthew Hina   Ocala, FL.54:40 347792   
4 Travis Scrambling   .56:00   
5 Keith Hill   .56:15   
6 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL.57:00 237816   
7 Robert Lester   .57:10   
8 Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL.57:30 360011   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL.57:40 1209   Florida Masters Cycling
10 Juan Acosta   .58:00   
12 Chris Waldo   .59:10   
13 Mark Kittleson   1:00:00   
14 Thomas Dyck   1:00:30   
15 Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL1:01:00 336812   
16 Robby Lester   1:01:30   
17 Luis Deppe   1:02:00   
20 Tim Conway   1:03:43   
21 Sean Warner   Gainesville, FL1:04:20 360962   
22 Matt Swanson   1:05:00   
23 Bryce Kovi   Alachua, FL1:05:15 375350   
24 Dillan Hastie   1:08:00   
25 Mike Mace   1:08:01   
26 Blake Hina   1:09:30   
27 Todd Rousseau   1:10:00   
28 Rob Munson   1:10:20   
29 Maurico Gomez   1:10:59   
30 Eduardo Padron   1:11:00   
31 John Tucker   1:11:05   
32 Craig Decker   1:11:00   
33 Michael Foley   1:15:00   
34 Cecil Anderson   Richmond, VA1:15:40 214592   
36 Bryan DaFrota   1:20:50   
37 Ross Clouser   1:24:15   
39 Jed Mitchell   DNF   
40 Tony Girard   DNF   
41 Adam Bertelli   DNF   
42 Elton Goncalves   DNF   
43 Roshawn Brown   DNF   
44 Sheridon Conway   DNF   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL01:13:10 153440   

Women - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Sue Anne Hopkins   .58:20   
18 Kelly Rooney   Gainesville, FL1:02:45 178619   
19 Sari Sanborn   1:03:40   
35 Dana Harries   1:17:10   
38 Jennifer Skyles   1:26:15   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee