Race Results for
Summer Mountain Bike Series p/b Syzygy Graphics
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Fred Lintz   01:12:40   
3 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL01:14:00 144801   
4 Chris Bilowich   Gainesville, FL01:14:01 255462   
5 cabe crisler   Gainesville, FL01:14:40 359493   
6 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL01:14:45 273704   
7 Brett Hunter   01:14:45   
8 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL01:15:40 129659   
9 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL01:16:39 164908   
10 Carlos Segura Jr   Newberry, FL01:17:19 97203   
11 Rick Buning   Gainesville, FL01:18:25 297424   Team Florida
12 Brian Knight   Ocala, FL01:18:50 336986   
13 Dan Doan   Gainesville, FL01:19:30 367769   
14 Michael Winters   01:20:00   
15 Chris Kyle   Ocala01:20:10 380445   
16 Ron Henion   Belleview, FL01:21:15 246602   
17 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH01:23:20 179120   
18 Travis Sink   Orlando, FL01:23:44 148410   
19 Kyle Arola   Gainesville, FL01:24:45 324078   
20 David Martin   01:25:45   
21 John Brown   01:26:00   
22 Kris Smith   01:27:20   
23 David Schofield   01:29:15   
24 Nathan Derstein   1 LAP DOWN   
25 Travis Stark   Tampa, FLDNF 382805   
26 Blake Idziak   Ocala, FLDNF 381986   
27 Ted Lincoln   Gainesville, FLDNF 21218   
29 Chris Borgert   DNF   

Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Rivas   .51:00   
2 Troy Davis   .52:45   
3 Matthew Hina   Ocala, FL.52:50 347792   
4 Jason Quick   .53:00   
5 Mark Singleton   .53:10   
6 Keith Hill   .53:30   
7 John Ballard   .54:25   
8 Doug Dabry   .55:03   
9 Jesse Jones   .55:20   
10 Micah Hedgecock   San Antonio, FL.55:45 173571   
11 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL.57:00 1209   Florida Masters Cycling
12 Mark Kittleson   .57:10   
13 Barry Bullard   .57:30   
14 Tony Cousins   .58:20   
15 Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL.58:25 360011   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
16 Juan Acosta   .58:40   
19 Eric Pascaul   01:01:09   
20 Mark Davis   01:01:20   
22 Sheridan Conway   01:02:50   
23 John West   01:02:51   
24 Bryce Kovi   Alachua, FL01:04:20 375350   
25 Craig Decker   01:04:49   
26 Jason Tatge   01:04:59   
27 Blake Hina   01:05:30   
28 John LaManna   Winter Haven, FL01:05:30 328912   
31 David Bowles   01:07:49   
32 Mauricio Gomez   01:09:00   
33 Harrison Knight   01:10:00   
34 Eduardo Padron   01:11:00   
35 Sheridan Conway   01:11:40   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL01:09:00 153440   
28 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FLDNF 194806   Relentless Bicycles

Women - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Sari Sanborn   .59:11   
18 Pauline Hazan   Gainesville, FL.59:50 332442   
21 Sarah Whitehurst   Ocala, FL01:02:10 358915   
29 Kristen Sauby   Gainesville, FL01:06:26 179450   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
30 Mary O'Neal   01:06:50   
36 Jo Ann Weaver   01:12:10   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee