Race Results for
Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium
Athens, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Davis BRANYON   Gainesville, GA 357029   Frazier Cycling Juniors
2Anthony BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 324600   TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
3James STUART      
4Sean BRANYON   Gainesville, GA 367920   Frazier Cycling
5Thayne DEAN   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling
6Alec WEIGEL   Mckinney, TX 336906   Orlando Road Club Inc
7Pierce CANNING      
DQChristian CORSELLO   Lilburn, GA 280950   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander DIJKEMA   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Frazier Cycling
2James TODD   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
3Nick OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048   Junior Flyers
4Mikey WAINE   Douglasville, GA 281158   Junior Flyers
5Prithvi GUMMADI   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
6Spencer RAMTHUN   Peachtree City, GA 376752   
7Toby WAKELIN   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
8Elijah WOODY   Fort Stewart, GA 298463   
9Rishi Teja MOCHERLA   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
10Dawson ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078   Les Amis
11Eric CALDER   Greenville, SC 292939   Les Amis
12Blake WILSON   Acworth, GA 336652   
13Rand ALLISON   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
14Ian SCHIRMER   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
15Nicholas TOWNES   Greer, SC 309052   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
16Aditya GUMMADI   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling
17Walker DISCOE   Columbia, SC 370711   FACT
18Isabella NGUY   Suwanee, GA 376192   Frazier Cycling
19Ethan CASH   Columbia 366482   Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnathan BROWN   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2Philip O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3Brody HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892   JET Cycling
4Robert MONAHAN   Covington, LA 298696   Desire Title Racing
5Nicholas COLLINS   Canton, GA 288702   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Clayton BURKE   Alpharetta, GA 304032   Junior Flyers
7Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  850 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8Connor TANKERSLEY   Erwin, TN 298438   Tri Cities Road Club
9Trip VOLNOFF   Irvington, AL 333272   Frazier Cycling
10Parker HANEY   Duluth, GA 331590   Frazier Cycling
11Alex WEXLER   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
12Haegan ALTIZER   Decatur, GA 350322   Junior Flyers
13Austin DUCKWORTH   Atlanta, GA 374883   Frazier Cycling
14willem KAISER   Atlanta, GA 377954   
DQSam MILLER-POLING   Columbia, SC 367730   Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   
2William RICHTER   Rock Hill, SC 250330   Hincapie Development team
3Andrew BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 282272   Krystal Cycling Team
4Justin BASHE   Alpharetta, GA 285246   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5Nolan TANKERSLEY   Erwin, TN 298437   Tri Cities Road Club
6Unknown Rider      
7Ben ROTHSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
8Michael NELSON      
9John BUTLER   Athens Ga 367996   
10Kevin HIRES   Black Creek, GA 324672   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
11HERBERT CALEIGH      Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNFUnknown Rider      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337   
2Steven CARRELL   Norcross, GA 6251   Peachtree Bikes
3Hugh MORAN   Asheville, NC 180136   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4Kent WHEELER   Albany, GA 175991   Deeds Publishing
5Kirk CORSELLO   Lilburn, GA 57055   Iron Data Racing
6Igor RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Iron Data Racing
7Damien DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   Athens Velo Club
8Jason SNOW   Tallahassee, FL 33370   
9Eric MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
10Jacob TUBBS   Homewood, AL 243955   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
11Joseph DUHON   Florence, AL 10137   Spring City Cycling Club
12Mike KEENAN   Orange Park, FL 261241   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13Marek LIPOLD   Bogart, GA 228079   
14Tom GODFREY   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15shannon WILLIAMS   Nashville, TN 224931   Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16Ron WILLIAMS   Auburn, AL 148667   Alabama Masters Cycling
17Daryl RAINS   Winston Salem, NC 64810   Mock Orange Bikes
18Brad HARMAN   Warrenville, SC 252264   
19Kurt HOEHN   Orange Park, FL 281872   VeloBrew Cycling Club
20Brad REED   Charlotte, NC 29370   
21Justin MESCHLER      
22JAVIER ROZO   Duluth, GA 220726   
23Joe CHRISTIAN   Roswell Ga 6855   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
24HEBER CRISTINO   Riverdale, GA 307563   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
25Jeff MAY   Blackville, SC 23014   Colavita Racing, Inc.
26Todd HULL   Jacksonville, FL 82561   VeloBrew Cycling Club
27Daniel LARSON   Norman, OK 58572   Athens Velo Club
28Aaron FULTON   Jacksonville, FL 182266   VeloBrew Cycling Club
29Ben COLLINS   Roswell, GA 175061   Amgen Cycling Club
30william ROSS   Austin, TX 40280   Team Cycle Progression
31Tony SCOTT   East Point, GA 127452   Peachtree Bikes
32Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent WHEELER   Albany, GA 175991   Deeds Publishing
2Kirk CORSELLO   Lilburn, GA 57055   Iron Data Racing
3Andy CARROLL   Atlanta, GA 60548   Velo Voodoo
4Robert GREGORY   Brentwood, TN 50141   MOAB Masters Racing
5Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
6Tom SUNDAY   Columbia, SC 34657   FACT
7Timothy JOYCE   Watkinsville, GA 87945   Athens Velo Club
8Vincent MAGGIONI   Savannah, GA 45633   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
9Dale HAIR   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
10Gregory HANSON   Dacula, GA 267772   Frazier Cycling
11Paul OZIER   Fayetteville, NC 50860   Hammer Nutrition
12firmon HARDENBERGH   Tucker, GA 160098   Peachtree Bikes
13Robert KILCULLEN   North Port, FL 139406   Best of the Bay Cyclist
14Mark O'DENDAHL   Greenville, SC 85755   Greenville Spinners Racing
15George HAMBY   Decatur, GA 277640   
16Glenn ALLISON   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
17Jim PALMER   North Augusta, SC 232169   
18Unknown Rider      
19Scott WALDEN   Aurora, CO 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
20Ronnie BRATCHER   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
21Ronnie BRATCHER   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
22Mike HERRING   Pelham, AL 78492   ST3 Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles SEWARD   Stockbridge, GA 45926   Unione Sportiva Italiana
2Dale VAUGHAN   Macon, GA 109432   Big Ring Racing, Inc.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135   Mock Orange Racing
2John Murphy      
3Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Latino Cycling Team
4Tyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
5Cole House (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
6Frank Travieso (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295   Team Coco's
7Carlos Alzate Escobar (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672   Team Exergy
8Oscar Clark (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
9Ivan Dominguez (5 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   
10Meran Rafael      
11Vidal Euris R.      
12Chad Burdzilauskus      
13Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118   TBB Sports
14Neil Bezdek (2 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693   Team Mountain Khakis
15Gavriel Epstein (7 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16Bobby Lea (8 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17Colin Jaskiewicz (9 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18Jeanmichel Lachance (10 - Cat1)   Laweranceville, GA 376741   
19Adam Leibovitz (3 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
20Brian Toone (11 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
21Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456   
22Alexander Bremer (12 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069   Foundation
23Jose Frank Rodriguez      
24Ed Veal      
25Benjamin Renkema (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
26Chad Hartley      RACC pb GG
27Thomas Brown      Team Mountain Khakis
28Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Mountain Khakis
29Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772   Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
30Scott Edge (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60   Globalbike Racing
31Luis Zayas (15 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019   EBP Racing Team
32David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788   Team Cocos
33David Guttenplan (16 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906   The 706 Project
34Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737   
35Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
36Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL 312706   
37Leonardo Martinez (17 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065   Team Coco's
38Benjamin Zawacki (4 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
39Tony Hall (18 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
40JD Bergman      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
41Julian Cabra      
42Juan Arias (1 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA 374968   
43Brian Arne (19 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012   Low Country Racing Elite Team
44Tommy Nankervis (5 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438   
45Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   Infinity Bike Shop
46Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   Foundation
47Synjen Marrocco (2 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA 276237   CCB Racing
48Lloyd Gabe      XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
49Karel Sumbal (20 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL 225841   GearLink Racing INC.
50Johnathan Freter (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
51Cody Johnson      DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
52Benjamin Bryant      
53Eric Stubbs (21 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 255870   GearLink Racing INC.
55Erik Losak      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56Benjamin Chaddock (4 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 261002   
57David Williams      Team Priority Health
58David Goodman      Athens Velo Club
59Andrew Scarano (22 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
60Justin Eppenbrock (23 - Cat1)   Appling, GA 208795   
61Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62Barry Miller      Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
63Ryan Saylor      GearLink Racing INC.
64Maikel Matos (24 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940   Team Coco's
65Kevin Mullervy (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237586   
66Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA 90413   
67Lucas Wardein (25 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364   FloridaVelo
68John (Jackie) Simes (7 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 150549   
69Andres Alzate   Garden City, ID 370571   
70Phillip Snodgrass (26 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing
71Conor Mullervy (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237726   
72Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008   Foundation
73Jonathan Atkins      Coweta Cycling
74Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
75Quinn Keogh (9 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 254092   Team Rubicon-ORBEA
76Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DQYosmani Pol Rodriguez (Cat1)   Miami, FL 305907   Team Coco's

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan DEGAN (1 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093   
2Leonardo MARQUEZ (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3Maitland JONES (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4Chris EMORY (3 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
5Alexander GIL (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635   Flying Ace Cycling Club
6Tommy SCHUBERT (3 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Amoroso's Racing Team
7Stephen LEOTIS (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334   Doulos Cycling
8Colby MILLEN (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 113617   LITESPEED-BMW
9Brad PARKERSON (6 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10Evan WYNN (4 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
11Christopher CUNDIFF (7 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418   Bicycles Etc.
12Phil O'Donnell      
13Timothy JENKINSON (8 - Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110   Mars Hill College
14Henry 'Will' WILLIS (5 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343   The Fit Lab
15Dalford ENGLAND (9 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 299466   
16Matthew RUSSELL (10 - Cat2)   Woodbury 300391   Scenic City Velo
17ruben D DELCRISTO      
18Ben WARREN (11 - Cat2)   Lynchburg Va 204687   Starlight Bicycles
19Dustin GREER   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
20Ariel Mendez-Penate (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21David CARPENTER (7 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419   Rasmussen Bike Shop
22Giancarlo BIANCHI (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136   Flying Ace Cycling Club
23Todd MION (12 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781   
24Oliver FLAUTT (13 - Cat2)   Boulder 307228   Athens Velo Club
25Paolo CRAVANZOLA   Cumming, GA 380036   
26Andrew HODGES (14 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
27Willie PAYTON (15 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
28igor rudalev (9 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Iron Data Racing
29Justin BYNUM (16 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
30eric WHITE (17 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
31Matt DINSMORE (18 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
32caleb WELBORN (19 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937   Lone Star Racing Club
33Spencer GADDY (10 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
34Clay PARKS (20 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 56716   LITESPEED-BMW
35Isaac STRICKLAND (21 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823   BeckJanitorial.com
36Jonathan BOWERMAN (22 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 304654   
37Artiom KRAITOR   Cumming, GA 380037   
38Matt BROOKS (23 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Type 1- Development
39Joseph DUHON (24 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137   Spring City Cycling Club
40Jason MULAWA (25 - Cat2)   Clinton Township, MI 310681   
41Sergio ATOCHA (26 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY 251001   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
42chris ALLISON (27 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275317   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
43Andrea PIROVANO   Cumming, GA 377825   
44charles ROSSIGNOL (28 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 173111   Litespeed-BMW
45Kurt HOEHN (29 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL 281872   VeloBrew Cycling Club
46Ranjodh GILL (30 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
47Jeff DUNN (31 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 220003   Stranamanti Cycling
48Mike BUECHEL (11 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 50377   Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
49Robert GIANNINI (12 - Cat1)   Monroe, CT 105754   
50Mitchell JACARUSO (32 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
51eric MUEHL (33 - Cat2)   Mills River, NC 246666   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
52Emilio Asconeguy (13 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337   
53Wes PARRISH (34 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 27328   Litespeed-BMW
54Damien DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   Athens Velo Club
55Austin HILLIARD (35 - Cat2)   Columbia Sc 288459   Athens Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   Relentless Bicycles
2Robert VACHON   Huntsville, AL 208925   Bicycle Works
3Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651   VeloBrew Cycling Club
4Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak DESIGNS
5Jeremy SMITH   Apopka, FL 334084   Hoover's Essential Health Market
6Edward GREENE   Ipswich 288723   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
7Timothy J. KILLELEA   Bristol, TN 272407   Scenic City Velo
8Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   
9Fletcher LYDICK   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
10Joshua STINGER   Seattle, WA 172090   
11Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  339 FACT
12Alan DAWKINS   Red Bank, TN 201680   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
13Nicholas NICHOLS   Chattanooga Tn 224641   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14Justin MEADE   Williamston, SC 180665   Team Traveller
15Luke BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 246131   Junior Flyers
16Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  850 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17Molean HARRIS   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
18Carlos NORENA   Greenville , SC 278167   
19clark HURST   Dacula, GA 307412   
20Oscar JIMENEZ   Swannanoa, NC 357205   
21Chad CHEADLE   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing, Inc.
22Chad CAPOBIANCO   Watkinsville, GA 299925   Athens Velo Club
23Michael GEARREN II   Concord, NC 312154   Full Spectrum Racing
24Paul Price Jr      Forest Acres Cycling Team
25Andrew SCHLUCK   Monticello, FL 266290   
26Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL 360295   
27Nick PATTON   Orlando, FL 360352   Hoover's Essential Health Market
28Jeff BROWN   Wellesley, MA 298827   
29Jonathan CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
30GABRIEL DENES   Columbus, GA 260635   Georgia Cycling Inc.
31curtis STRANGE   Cleveland, TN 311447   BeckJanitorial.com
32Michael RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
33jordan HOOVER   Longwood, FL 332308   Hoover's Essential Health Market
34Bradley DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 126538   Peachtree Bikes
35Boris SIMMONDS   Birmingham, AL 224868   Bici Coop Racing
36Brent BAKER   Kingsport, TN 291374   Tri Cities Road Club
37Jon WOODROOF   Atlanta 303846   Faster Mustache
38luis fernando SILVA   Duluth, GA 246203   Peachtree Bikes
39Valentin TODOROW   Atlanta, GA 258097   Peachtree Bikes
40matt GODDARD   Asheville, NC 296206   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
41Robert COTRELL   Stockbridge, GA 267242   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
42Stephen ARNOLD   Atlanta, GA 324140   Cycle Sport Concepts
43Cody HALL   Dallas, GA 243945   Smyrna Bicycles
44NIKOLAY EREMIN   Alpharetta, GA 282784   Team Type 1- Development
45Thomas GRINNAN   Midlothian, VA 228840   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
46Jonathan SIERRA   Chatsworth, GA 336108   Krystal Cycling Team
47Dan BUSCH   Roswell, GA 313642   BeckJanitorial.com
48robert BERGHEL   Chattanooga, TN 306836   Scenic City Velo
49David LAVENHAGEN   Gainesville, FL 275290   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
50Broderick HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892   JET Cycling
51Kenneth WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   Drummond Racing
52Clayton BURKE   Alpharetta, GA 304032   Junior Flyers
53Daniel BROSHAR   Marietta, GA 288650   Drummond Racing
54Andrew BAILEY   Piney Flats, TN 282272   Krystal Cycling Team
55Unknown Rider      
56Tim CORNETT   Austin, TX 300679   
57Eduardo AVILA   Atlanta, GA 257358   Peachtree Bikes
58David MONISMITH   Gainesville, FL 257920   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
59Unknown Rider      
60Joel NUNEZ   Greenville, SC 308436   
61Calvin O'KEEFFE   Atlanta, GA 255639   
62Johnny PRATT   Raleigh, NC 231612   
63Ryan FISHER   Celveland, OH 179120   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
64Johnathan BROWN   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
65myles LIETZKE   Charleston, SC 306858   CBC Racing Team
66casey STALLARD   Bristol, TN 306154   King College
67Ben ROTHSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
68Victor KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor ARDREY   Augusta, GA 360406   
2marcelo MARTINO   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3Mark SCHULZ   Lawrenceville, GA 316958   Frazier Cycling
4Joshua BENNETT   Grovetown, GA 233046   Augusta Cross Coalition
5Weston COKER   Columbia, SC 294466   FACT
6Richard BUNING   Gainesville, FL 297424   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7Kyle EMERSON   Cumming, GA 221942   realitybikes.com
8Nicholas TAYLOR   Athens, GA 307184   Athens Velo Club
9Ryan BROOKS   Newnan, GA 351646   BeckJanitorial.com
10Tom RAMTHUN   Sharpsburg, GA 205954   BeckJanitorial.com
11Austin SHOLLY   Roswell, GA 307301   
12Kevin BEVIS   Trussville, AL 298048   Steel City Cycling
13Alexander DIJKEMA   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Frazier Cycling
14George GARVICK   New Bern, NC 340986   
15Nathaniel ROWE   Atlanta, GA 358683   Georgia Institute of Technology
16Michael FORSYTH   Salt Lake City, UT 364851   BeckJanitorial.com
17Ryan WILLIAMS   Miami, FL 312528   
18Allan EMMONS   Cumming, GA 220624   Reality Bikes
19Shane COLLINS   Canton, GA 289244   Orlando Road Club Inc
20Sean CRICHTON   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   VeloBrew Cycling Club
21Scott MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
22johnny MAYERO   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   Frazier Cycling
23Wesley GASS   Marietta, GA 326056   Smyrna Bicycles
24Wesley BURRUSS   Marietta, GA 359186   
25Charles REEVES   Warner Robins, GA 209055   Doulos Cycling
26Gene HALLMAN   Loganville, GA 64526   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
27Brian LOWERY   Sharpsburg, GA 288874   BeckJanitorial.com
28Jason DAVIS   Tallahassee, FL 346032   Gulf Coast Velo
29Jason CROSBY   Decatur, GA 148361   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
30Matthew BURKS   Birmingham, AL 276423   Birmingham Bicycle
31Andrew AXMACHER   Apopka, FL 237223   Hoover's Essential Health Market
32Sean PHILYAW   Buford, GA 336742   Dingo Race Productions, LLC
33ANDREW UDINSKY   Black Creek, GA 350558   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
34Brandon TAYLOR   Centerville, GA 204612   Doulos Cycling
35Sean HODGSON   Marietta, GA 320430   
36Modesto DIAZ   Puerto Rico 369051   Southern Crescent Cycling
37Josh JACKSON   Martinez, GA 211979   Augusta Cross Coalition
38Ethan SEALY   Bonaire Ga 366936   Doulos Cycling
39Prithvi GUMMADI   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
40Kevin ROBERTS   Macon, GA 307229   Mercer University
41Andrew HAGER   Asheville, NC 282941   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
42John STRICKLAND   Gainesville, GA 274153   
43harry WALKER   Columbia, SC 221205   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
44George HAMBY   Decatur, GA 277640   
45star BRIDGES   Clarkesville, GA 164411   Habersham Bicycles
46Chad HAYES   Flowery Branch, GA 289308   Habersham Bicycles
47Nicholas COLLINS   Canton, GA 288702   Orlando Road Club Inc
48Trip VOLNOFF   Irvington, AL 333272   Frazier Cycling
49Jordan LEWIS   Gray, TN 314224   Tri Cities Road Club
50Justin BASHE   Alpharetta, GA 285246   Frazier Cycling Juniors
51Gregory BROWN   Sugar Hill, GA 40483   realitybikes.com
52Nicholas STONE   Desoto, TX 254317   Cookeville Bicycles
53Charlie PUTNAL   Flat Rock, NC 361156   Doulos Cycling
54David HANEY   Duluth, GA 335282   Frazier Cycling
55Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
56tom DRISCOLL   Buford, GA 79507   CZ Velo
57Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL 306147   
58Chip JONES   Centerville, GA 367533   Doulos Cycling
59James TODD   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
60Jonathan Lopez      
61Duane HEBERT   Roswellroswell, GA 341566   Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan AUSTIN   Atlanta, GA 342374   Peachtree Bikes
2joey SCHOENFELD      
3robert LOOMIS   Gainesville, GA 358544   Dingo Race Productions, LLC
4Steven Sparks   Tuscaloosa, AL 361709   
5Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682   
6Joseph KOCH   Lilburn, GA 367984   University of Georgia
7Sean Taylor   Athens, GA 368877   
8Eric KIRK   Athens, GA 266412   
9Samuel HERBERG   Augusta, GA 368448   
10Chad Conley   Cartersville 374617   
11Mark FISHER   Huntsville, AL 369511   
12Neil OSTENFELD   Columbia, SC 366413   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13Edward FELTY   Sharpsburg, GA 341416   BeckJanitorial.com
14Randy ROGERS   Warner Robins, GA 366938   Doulos Cycling
15Austin ULICH   Athens Ga 377671   
16David BOWERS   Joint Base Lewis Mcchord, WA 345554   
17Dan DUGGAN      
18John COZART   Macon, GA 350818   Big Ring Racing, Inc.
19Daudi COBB   Decatur, GA 142548   
20JEFF KAHLEY   Macon, GA 338314   Big Ring Racing, Inc.
21Spencer RAMTHUN   Peachtree City, GA 376752   
22Paul DALLAS   Smyrna 371310   Drummond Racing
23David KOONCE   Shelbyville 376163   
24nicolas ARROYO   Athens, GA 300875   Athens Velo Club
25stephen ALBRIGHT   Lebanon, TN 364692   NashvilleCyclist.com
26Adam HEWITT   New Bern, NC 349346   Atomic Cycles
27Damien MACALUSO   Asheville, NC 365861   
28erik WESTON   Decatur, GA 229250   
29Flores VLASIMIR      
30David JORDAN   Athens, GA 235497   Athens Velo Club
31Matthew LEE   Washington Dc 311135   Momentum Racing
32Harvey BLANCO   Loganville, GA 231047   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
33MICHAEL BRIERLEY   Decatur 386213   
34Benjamin SPANGLER   Atlanta Ga 376035   
35Haegan ALTIZER   Decatur, GA 350322   Junior Flyers
36Devin CLANCY   Charlotte, NC 376604   
37Scott DANIELL   Loganville, GA 367109   Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella BROOKSHIRE   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
2Kerrigan SUNDAY   Columbia 355406   FACT
3Annalise OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 333298   Junior Flyers
4Holly WAKELIN   Suwanee, GA 367543   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5Angelica CORSELLO   Lilburn, GA 367530   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine HANEY   Duluth, GA 361133   Frazier Cycling
2Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838   
3Ann WEIGEL   Mckinney, TX 288493   Orlando Road Club Inc
4Mackenzie COLLINS   Canton, GA 298888   Orlando Road Club Inc
5Isabella NGUY   Suwanee, GA 376192   Frazier Cycling
6Juliet FELTWELL   Columbia, SC 358393   Forest Acres Cycling Team
7Salma HUQUE   Douglasville, GA 334838   Junior Flyers
DQKate ECKROTE   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 295037   Junior Flyers
2Frances SLEDGE   Fairhope, AL 333616   Fairhope Bicycle Company
3Sophie WAKELIN   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors
4Cara Beth BRANYON   Gainesville, GA 367922   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria HANEY   Duluth Ga 365521   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   RideClean/PatentIt.com
2Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
3Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Tradewinds Racing
4Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Exergy TWENTY12
5Debbie Milne (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776   MSMOC
6Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896   
7Elizabeth Morse Hill      
8Laura Parsons (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947   Rose Bandits
9Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   NOW and Novartis for MS
10Alexis Ryan (4 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
11Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12Kristen Meshberg (5 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
13Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
14Amy Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
15Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16Valeria Galeano (6 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 218526   Rose Bandits
17Kathryn Clark (7 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 201335   Team Kenda
18Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858   Houlihan Lokey
19Kat Carr (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
20Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224   VeloShine Cycling Team
21Ann Koehler (9 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481   Modry/Evergreen Partners
22Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   RideClean/PatentIt.com
23Whitney Schultz (10 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
24Rebecca Larson (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806   Athens Velo Club
25Liz Gerrity (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 307001   Team Kenda
26Erica Chard (3 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
27Hannah Miller (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147   PainPathways Cycling Team
28Shannon Parrish (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
29Morgan Patton (12 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696   Team Type 1
30Colleen Paine (13 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA 259938   Team Kenda
31Christy Keely (6 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
32Vanessa Drigo (14 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Vanderkitten-Focus
33Cheryl Fuller Muller (15 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089   Team TIBCO II
2Abigail ALDRIDGE (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
3Salma Huque (1 - Cat4)   Douglasville, GA 334838   
4Debbie PROUTY   Savannah, GA 308680   Savannah Wheelmen
5Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339   Team Type 1
6Salley REAMER (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 307699   Forest Acres Cycling Team
7Kimberly NELSON (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 373219   Sorella Cycling
8Julia BRYANT (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 218310   Sorella Cycling
9Evelyn EWING (4 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 223218   Peachtree Bikes
10Laura ANDREWS (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 327756   
11Rachel ROCKWELL (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 322454   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
12Autumn HOLT (6 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL 308099   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13Elizabeth LEE (7 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Louis Garneau Factory Team
14Janet Trubey (4 - Cat4)   Fletcher, NC 187030   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
15Christina PANELLA (5 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 185944   
16Frances SLEDGE (8 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 333616   Fairhope Bicycle Company
17Diana RAMOS (9 - Cat3)   Woodstock, GA 295037   Junior Flyers
18Isabella BROOKSHIRE (10 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
19Ann WEIGEL (11 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 288493   Orlando Road Club Inc
20Emily Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA 274164   Fulton Flyers Women
21Stefanie FELTWELL (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 332380   Forest Acres Cycling Team
22Ashley CHAMBLISS (7 - Cat4)   Fortson, GA 344718   UGA Cycling
23Caleigh HEBERT (8 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 312900   Frazier Cycling Juniors
24Kimi DAIL      

- Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonardo MARQUEZ (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2Emilio Asconeguy (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337   
3Lucas Wardein (2 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364   
4Alexander GIL (3 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635   Flying Ace Cycling Club
5Brad PARKERSON (2 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6Evan WYNN (4 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
7Tony SCOTT (5 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452   Peachtree Bikes
8Henry 'Will' WILLIS (6 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL 187343   The Fit Lab
9Tommy SCHUBERT (7 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Amoroso's Racing Team
10Chris EMORY (3 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
11Jason SNOW (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 33370   
12Dalford ENGLAND (5 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 299466   
13Mike KEENAN (6 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL 261241   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
14Paolo CRAVANZOLA   Cumming, GA 380036   
15caleb WELBORN (7 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937   Lone Star Racing Club
16Marek LIPOLD (8 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079   
17Ariel Mendez-Penate (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18Stephen LEOTIS (9 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334   Doulos Cycling
19Colby MILLEN (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 113617   LITESPEED-BMW
20David CARPENTER (9 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419   Rasmussen Bike Shop
21Jacob Aber (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak DESIGNS
22Tom GODFREY (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23Giancarlo BIANCHI (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136   Flying Ace Cycling Club
24Ben WARREN (12 - Cat2)   Lynchburg Va 204687   Starlight Bicycles
25Justin BYNUM (13 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
26Spencer GADDY (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
27ruben D DELCRISTO      
28Eric MURPHY (12 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
29Eddie Murray (14 - Cat2)   Dawsonville, GA 235813   
30Damien DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   Athens Velo Club
31Timothy JENKINSON (15 - Cat2)   Mars Hill, NC 325110   Mars Hill College
32Robert VACHON (16 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL 208925   Bicycle Works
33Austin SHOLLY (2 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA 307301   
34Chad CAPOBIANCO (17 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925   Athens Velo Club
35Robert GIANNINI (13 - Cat1)   Monroe, CT 105754   
36Matt DINSMORE (18 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
37clark HURST (3 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 307412   
38Nicholas NICHOLS (19 - Cat2)   Chattanooga Tn 224641   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
39Andrew HODGES (20 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
40Isaac STRICKLAND (21 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823   BeckJanitorial.com
41Paul Price Jr      Forest Acres Cycling Team
42Oliver FLAUTT (22 - Cat2)   Boulder 307228   Athens Velo Club
43Carlos NORENA (23 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167   
44Oscar JIMENEZ (4 - Cat3)   Swannanoa, NC 357205   
45Michael GEARREN II (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 312154   Full Spectrum Racing
46Molean HARRIS (24 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
47Tony Esposito (6 - Cat3)   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
48Tom RAMTHUN (1 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA 205954   BeckJanitorial.com
49eric WHITE (25 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
50Jeremy SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL 334084   Hoover's Essential Health Market
51GABRIEL DENES (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, GA 260635   Georgia Cycling Inc.
52Ron WILLIAMS (26 - Cat2)   Auburn, AL 148667   Alabama Masters Cycling
53Justin MEADE (27 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665   Team Traveller
54Robert GREGORY (28 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN 50141   MOAB Masters Racing
55Christopher Constantin (9 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 55651   VeloBrew Cycling Club
56Willie PAYTON (29 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
57Dustin GREER   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
58Vincent MAGGIONI (30 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 45633   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
59Jacob TUBBS (10 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL 243955   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
60William RICHTER (31 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330   Hincapie Development team
61Stephen ARNOLD (11 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 324140   Cycle Sport Concepts
62Steven CARRELL (14 - Cat1)   Norcross, GA 6251   Peachtree Bikes
63Chad CHEADLE (12 - Cat3)   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing, Inc.
64Jon WOODROOF (13 - Cat3)   Atlanta 303846   Faster Mustache
65shannon WILLIAMS (32 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931   Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
66number illegible       
67firmon HARDENBERGH (33 - Cat2)   Tucker, GA 160098   Peachtree Bikes
68Brody HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892   JET Cycling
69Clay PARKS (34 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 56716   LITESPEED-BMW
70Fletcher LYDICK (14 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee