Race Results for
Snelling Road Race
Snelling, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187  91 Simple Green
2 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  72 California Giant/Specialized
3 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  Team Mikes Bikes
4 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  33 McGuire Cycling Team
5 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  112 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  105 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
7 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  27 Team Mikes Bikes
8 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  82 California Giant/Specialized
9 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  66 Mike's Bikes Cycling Team
10 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  57 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and Hackett
11 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  63 Mike's Bikes Cycling Team
12 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  81 Team Mike's Bikes
13 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  83 Mike's Bikes
14 Adam De Vos     102 Cycling BC
15 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  California Giant/Specialized
16 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  20 McGuire Cycling Team
17 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  35 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
18 Jakub Magnusek     111 Cycles Fanatic
19 Jesse Reams     64 Hagens Berman Cycling
20 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  48 California Giant/Specialized
21 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  92 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  60 Team Mikes Bikes
23 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  62 California Giant/Specialized
24 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  28 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  79 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  29 Marc Pro - Strava
28 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025  22 California Giant/Specialized
29 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  38 Team Mikes Bikes
30 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  88 CVC / FRANCO Racing
31 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  58 Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling Team
32 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  15 STUZIO.com
33 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
34 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  21 FremontBank
35 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  114 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA 242441  84 Whole Athlete- Specialized
37 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
38 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  71 SLCC MillCreek
39 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Craig Logan     41 Cycling BC
41 Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091  130 Hagens Berman Cycling
42 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  39 Form Fitness
43 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101  115 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
44 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  32 California Giant/Specialized
45 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  104 Ekoi.com
46 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  98 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Cris Williams   Park City, UT 38323  80 Giant Cycling World - Jumex - Skullcandy
48 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  13 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
49 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  56 Whole Athlete/ TRUE
50 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  73 Metromint
51 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  18 Metromint Cycling
52 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  75 Whole Athlete/Specialized
53 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  70 Team Clif Bar
54 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304  85 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
55 Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  55 Whole Athlete-Specialized
56 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  108 Form Fitness
57 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  50 Chica Sexy
DNP Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  31 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  93 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNP Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983  94 
DNP Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  74 Divine Electric NorCal
DNP Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  76 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Jos Le Roux     90 Simple Green
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  78 Davis Bike Club
DNP Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  86 Team Sandals Resorts
DNP Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  89 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  77 Davis Bike Club
DNP Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  42 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Matt McLoudm     110 Infinity Bike Shop
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  116 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  45 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  59 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831  54 
DNP Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467  61 Citrus Valley Velo
DNP Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  51 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  52 Jamis-Sutter Home
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  53 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090  46 AR Navigation Supplies
DNP David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  49 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  47 Fremont Bank
DNP Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  34 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  37 FORM Fitness Racing
DNP Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  69 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  44 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  95 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Lynch   Napa, CA 256144  43 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jason Peterson   Davis, CA 296225  101 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  97 Metromint Cycling
DNP Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  99 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  96 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  113 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  106 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  107 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Mark Duroy   Modesto, CA 52805  109 Kind Human Sports
DNP Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946  103 Olympic Club
DNP Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  100 Metromint Cycling
DNP Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  117 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  118 Millcreek Bicycles
DNP Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  87 
DNP Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  26 
DNP Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  23 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  17 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  11 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett
DNP Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  Studio Velo
DNP Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  16 michael david winery cycling team
DNP David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  24 
DNP John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917  California Giant/Specialized
DNP Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  25 Davis Bike Club
DNP Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  67 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  68 Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  170 Fusion Sport
2 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  178 
3 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  152 
4 Brent Christian   Cedar Park, TX 236257  156 Folsom Bike
5 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  166 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184  157 Fusion Sport
7 Adrian DeKroon   Sausalito, CA 309615  159 Fusion Sport
8 Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  186 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 James Weinberger   Corte Madera, CA 269456  199 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Ron Lewkiewicz   San Francisco, CA 356750  169 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  154 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Charles Dayengel   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  158 
13 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  188 Team City Sacramento
14 Mike Smith     189 
15 Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  153 Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Geno Uliana   Fremont 366386  193 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
17 John Ahearn   San Francisco, CA 152088  198 Fusion Sport USA
18 benjamin orven zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  197 
19 Scott Smith   Burlingame, CA 341548  190 Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504  180 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
21 christopher rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  185 Coretechs cycling team
22 Kyle Yugowa   San Francisco, CA 367423  196 Berkeley Bike Club
23 Brent Chipponeri   Hilmar, CA 366230  155 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team / Cyclists del Valle
24 jason morison   Concord, CA 341630  176 kovarus/wells fargo
25 Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  172 University of California - Santa Cruz
26 Michael Medina   Rocklin, CA 185025  175 Team Mad Cat
27 Chuck Ojeda     179 Forward Motion Race Club
28 John Stanton     191 Fun Sport Bikes
29 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  187 Ciclistas del Valle
30 Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  181 Team Revolutions
31 Gary Phelps   Pleasanton, CA 337504  182 
32 Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  173 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
33 Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA 304311  161 Golden Chain
34 Darryl Leung   South San Francisco, CA 369355  167 
35 James Yi   Sacramento, CA 332120  195 Team Revolutions
36 Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  168 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  163 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
DNP John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924  160 The Team
DNP Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202  184 Webcore/Alto Velo
DNP Chris Barentsen     150 Team Solo Breakaway
DNP Matt Klingler   Davis, CA 358128  165 Lange Twins P/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  171 Contra Costa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Adams   Fairfax, CA 124715  200 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA 178806  233 
3 Aaron Patterson   San Jose, CA 334718  222 SJBC
4 Charles Bunting   Sunnyvale, CA 207667  202 Form Fitness
5 Nick Gillett   Mountain View, CA 349248  215 Peninsula Velo
6 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA 267000  220 Tri Valley Velo
7 Sangwon Son   San Francisco, CA 369496  228 
8 Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  213 Berkeley Bicycle Club
9 Anthony Silva   Salinas, CA 310207  227 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Gautham Darapaneni   Davis, CA 366664  207 
11 Paul Dimas   Stockton, CA 350296  211 Delta Velo / micheal David winery
12 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  209 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Chris Hanrath   San Francisco, CA 365114  216 Strava
14 Erbin Burgonio   Tracy, CA 368652  257 Tracy Riders ICS
15 Greg Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA 277631  219 SJBC
16 Charles Rusher   Davis, CA 366549  225 
17 Kevin Emerzian   Fresno, CA 332982  212 CSC
18 Arthur Roberts   San Francisco, CA 367063  224 Tri Valley Velo
19 Daniel Ayres   Fresno, CA 367792  201 Rubbersoul/ CSC
20 ROMANDO CAMELLO     204 LUZVIMIN
21 Rey Bernal   Tracy, CA 314564  258 Tracy Riders ICS
22 Romel Camello     205 
23 Roy Flake   Sanger, CA 368046  214 
24 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  208 
25 MELJUN CABARLES   San Ramon, CA 318072  203 Tri Valley Velo
26 JUVEN CONDEVILLAMAR   Stockton, CA 368823  206 LUZVIMIN
DNP Michael Tompkins   Oakland, CA 334212  229 SquadraSF
DNP James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  231 
DNP Jonathan Kibera   Nairobi 370643  217 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  210 
DNP Benjamin Piffero   Fresno, CA 322332  223 
DNP kyle matlock   Fresno, CA 257911  221 CSC
DNP Cody Pratt   Visalia, CA 285588  259 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP JP Rutledge   Oakland, CA 368061  226 Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Krueger   Sebastopol, CA 294057  572 Red Peloton
2 Brian Davis   Santa Rosa, CA 374942  560 Red Peloton
3 Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA 357549  552 Victory Velo Racing
4 James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  577 Ciclistas Del Valle Fun Sport Bikes
5 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  576 
6 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  574 NorCal Hub Racing
7 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA 304553  597 Peninsula Velo
8 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  580 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
9 robert zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748  599 
10 Keith Lyon   Sacramento, CA 330278  575 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 tom mccollum     578 
12 Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  563 Rio Strada Racing
13 John Stevens   San Francisco, CA 292795  590 Berkeley Bicycle Club
14 Miles Burnett   Roseville, CA 333994  555 Team Revolutions
15 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA 279269  594 Chico Masters Cycling Team
16 Richard Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  570 Victory Velo Racing
17 Robert Strong   Folsom, CA 332436  591 BC Bicycle Racing Team
18 David Christy   Clayton, CA 356847  558 Taleo Racing
19 Michael Terra   Sacramento, CA 365904  593 Team Revolutions
20 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704  551 San Jose Bike Club
21 Richard Wilson   Orinda, CA 305290  598 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22 Peter Torres   Ripon, CA 309700  596 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  559 Team Revolutions
24 David Ferrell   Roseville, CA 304934  566 
25 David Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  553 
26 Christopher Michalski   Brentwood, CA 128601  581 Tri Valley Velo
27 Walter Gorba   Applegate, CA 333036  565 Victory Velo Racing
28 sargon nona   Turlock, CA 332776  582 fun sport bike cycling team
29 John Facundo   Sacramento, CA 219033  561 Response
30 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  567 West Sacramento Cycling Club
31 Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188  71 Taleo Racing
32 Robert Smith     588 
33 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  583 Rio Strada Racing
34 Leo Alaniz     550 Ciclistas del Valle
34 Ed Campbell   Manteca, CA 147820  556 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Joey Giva   Modesto, CA 78984  564 Ciclistas del Valle
36 Nuno Ferreira     562 
DNP Brian Blagg   Danville, CA 365973  554 Forward Motion Race Club
DNP Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  568 Taleo Racing
DNP Jonathan Carlos   Cameron Park, CA 305050  557 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  571 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Dan Robertson   Oakland, CA 30130  585 Local 55 Oakland Fire Fighters
DNP Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  586 bicycles plus/sierra nevada
DNP Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  595 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  787 LeadOutRacing.com
2 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  779 Audi
3 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  788 Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  763 California Giant cycling
5 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA 297795  754 East Sac Bike
6 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA 300596  780 Team Mason Thomas
7 ERIC DOWNING   Piedmont, CA 47813  759 MAJOR MOTION
8 Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  773 Victory Velo Racing
9 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  757 Tri Valley Velo
10 Joseph Storm   Alamo 304801  790 Lamorinda Cycling Club/ Taleo Racing
11 Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA 287480  789 TriValley Velo
12 mike bruggeman   Newport Beach, CA 362391  752 Radsport
13 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  786 Body Concepts
14 Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  781 Folsom Bike
15 Randy Floyd     762 Victory Velo Racing
16 Robert Weston   Merced, CA 37831  764 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
17 gary neiman   Granite Bay, CA 342158  775 Body Concepts
18 JAY MOCCIO   Visalia, CA 365078  774 Momentum
19 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  767 Body Concepts
20 Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA 247724  756 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  772 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
22 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  799 Taleo Racing
23 peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  751 Major Motion
24 Paul McKenna   Montara, CA 365781  771 Third Pillar
25 ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  760 Body Concepts
26 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  778 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Erik Week (1 - Cat5)   Vacaville, CA 166444  797 Fuji Oval Racong/Pacific Porta Trim
28 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  766 Major Motion
29 jon wilson   Orinda, CA 336490  798 Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
30 Robert Sylvia (2 - Cat5)   Piedmont 361842  792 Berkeley Bicycle Club
31 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  783 Taleo Racing
32 MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA 304916  761 VICTORY VELO
33 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  785 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Doug Thomas (3 - Cat5)   Newcastle, CA 343580  794 Victory Velo
35 Leonard Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  793 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing team
36 Ken Obata   Danville, CA 365490  776 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chiptotle
DNP Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA 255850  765 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092  758 Body Concepts
DNP John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  769 Body Concepts
DNP Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681  768 Alto Velo/Web Core
DNP Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  755 Body Concepts
DNP Michael Beyers   Danville, CA 304408  750 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  770 California Giant Cycling
DNP John Chappell   Auburn, CA 297614  753 Victory Velo
DNP Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838  777 Bianchi USA
DNP Randall Scott     784 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  782 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  796 TriValley Velo
DNP Michael Sullivan (Cat5)   Berkeley, CA 307735  791 Berkeley Bike Club
DNP Bill Vaughan     795 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Zappala   San Francisco, CA 208836  429 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  436 Squadra SF
3 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  479 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  414 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5 Gary Thompson   Davis, CA 286875  488 Team City Sacramento
6 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  451 Davis Bike Club
7 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  446 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  498 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  466 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  417 
11 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  445 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  401 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121  474 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  444 Rio Strada Racing
15 Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  468 Taleo Racing
16 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  427 Rio Strada Racing
17 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA 274418  422 Steven's Bike Racing
18 Deniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  492 Tri Valley Velo
19 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968  493 Squadra SF
20 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  411 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
21 Joseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  469 Tri Valley Velo
22 ben egger   Livermore, CA 289147  426 Tri Valley Velo
23 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  419 Tri Valley Velo
24 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA 305400  457 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  402 Squadra SF
27 Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  441 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
28 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  418 Team Mikes Bikes
29 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  442 third pillar racing
30 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA 304004  481 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  484 Taleo Racing
32 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  410 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  437 Davis Bike Club
34 Vincent Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712  435 Rio Strada
35 Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA 300450  404 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
36 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461  450 One Way Cycling
37 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  470 
38 Mark Dargan   Lincoln, CA 66039  420 victory velo
39 Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  456 Victory Velo Racing
40 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  403 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  412 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  459 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Uknown Rider     
44 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  458 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  406 Topsport
46 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  494 Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  475 Berkeley Bicycle Club
48 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA 320238  425 
49 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  467 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
50 Jonathan Shambroom   Sanfrancisco, CA 304546  476 Fusion Sport
51 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  489 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
52 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  465 Momentum Racing California
53 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  455 Victory Velo
54 Chris McCrary   Danville, CA 289122  454 Forward Motion Race Club
55 Jeffrey Bell   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  405 Taleo Racing
56 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  462 FreewheelBRITEsport
DNP Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA 306048  497 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling
DNP Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  496 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Raymond Wong   Elk Grove, CA 53811  495 Davis bike club race team
DNP Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  490 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  482 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  464 Ritte Elite Development Team
DNP Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 287184  477 Above Category Racing
DNP Christopher Pimentel   Clovis, CA 304879  471 momentum
DNP Matt Poland   El Dorado Hills, CA 296924  472 Team Revolutions
DNP Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  463 Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench
DNP Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  473 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  483 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  487 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  485 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 264478  486 Above Category Racing
DNP Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  424 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011  421 One Way Cycling
DNP Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  409 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992  423 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  416 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA 295112  415 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Joe Booth     408 Momentum Racing
DNP Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA 271131  407 Momentum Racing
DNP James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  400 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502  413 
DNP Peter Giese   San Francisco, CA 323018  430 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  428 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  432 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  448 Body Concepts
DNP Michael Haskins   Chico, CA 195779  433 chico masters cycling team
DNP Miles Keep   Menlo Park, CA 333112  439 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  447 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA 65291  443 Pen Velo Racing
DNP Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  438 VOS Racing
DNP Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  440 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  434 R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  449 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP John Morehouse   Petaluma, CA 319366  461 Team Swift
DNP Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  453 
DNP Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA 158667  452 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  480 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  478 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  491 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193  460 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA 271095  630 Victory Velo
2 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  639 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
3 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  626 Central Sierra Cyclists
4 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638  620 Team Mason Thomas
5 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  643 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  636 Tri Valley Velo
7 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  637 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  646 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
9 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  641 Third Pillar
10 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152  647 Tri Valley Velo
11 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459  625 Victory Velo Racing
12 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  633 Third Pillar
13 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903  600 Victory Velo Racing
14 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  631 Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683  619 BBC
16 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  628 Ciclistas del Valle
17 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  605 Fun Sport Bikes
18 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  609 Team Revolutions
19 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  608 Berkeley Bike Club
20 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  622 Fuji-Oval Racing
21 Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  610 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
22 Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA 285592  618 Tri Valley Velo
23 Stephen Blakemore   Turlock, CA 79937  640 FSB
24 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  642 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  624 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
26 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  614 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  621 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
28 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  615 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA 253470  616 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
DNP Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA 305104  602 Body Concepts
DNP Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  601 Fuji-Oval Racing
DNP Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  604 Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  603 Third Pillar
DNP Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  612 NorCal Hub Racing
DNP David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  611 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  613 Team Revolutions
DNP C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA 202272  606 Third Pillar
DNP Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  617 Team Revolutions
DNP Chris McGrew   Modesto, CA 196278  627 Ciclista del Valle/Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  629 Team Revolutions
DNP Todd Osterberg   Roseville, CA 299874  634 NorCal Hub Racing
DNP Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  645 Taleo Racing
DNP Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA 219331  638 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Henry Marks   Patterson, CA 72159  649 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  648 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team/CdV
DNP Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  607 Third Pillar
DNP Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247  635 Team in Faith
DNP Vern Stephens   Pleasanton, CA 331444  644 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  623 Fun Sport Bikes/Ciclistas del Valle
DNP Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197  632 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  348 Team Mike's Bikes
2 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  321 Tieni Duro
3 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC 306964  356 Fusion Sport
4 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  344 Tieni Duro
5 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA 292885  378 Metromint Cycling
6 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  354 Metromint Cycling
7 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  326 Team Swift
8 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  355 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
9 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  382 Spokesman Bikes
10 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  316 Third Pillar
11 Ryan Moore   San Francisco, CA 309356  353 City Cycle of San Francisco
12 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  384 SJBC
13 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  397 Fusion Sport
14 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  390 Rio Strada Racing
15 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  349 Davis Bicycle Club Racing Team
16 Christopher HarlandDunaway   Palo Alto, CA 332190  318 Davis Bike Club
17 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  328 Fusion Sport
18 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  391 Leadoutracing.com
19 Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA 328784  368 University of California-Davis
20 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  352 Freewheel-BRITEsport
21 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  341 Taleo Racing
22 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  330 Michael David Winery
23 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  379 R4R-Make A Wish
24 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898  360 OTR Racing
25 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025  304 Freewheel-BRITEsport
26 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  350 Metromint
27 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  376 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  302 Kinetic Cycles
29 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  362 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  358 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305  393 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
32 kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230  343 Freewheel-BRITEsport
33 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  369 CoreTechs Cycling Team
34 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  345 Metromint Cycling
35 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  309 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
36 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  388 Metromint Cycling
37 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA 252994  320 Stuzio.com
38 Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298  372 Action Sports/Simply Fit
39 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  392 Momentum RacingLLC
40 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  383 Stuzio.com
41 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  357 SJBC
42 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  327 Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  312 Taleo Racing
44 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  319 Stuzio.com
45 William Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  375 Chica Sexy
46 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  336 Freewheel-BRITEsport
47 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692  305 Taleo Racing
48 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  342 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
49 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  359 Tieni Duro
50 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  322 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
51 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  338 Metromint Cycling
52 Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509  324 CoreTechs Cycling Team
53 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  333 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Unknown Rider     
55 Unknown Rider     
56 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA 307252  367 
57 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  387 Team Fremont
58 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  313 SJBC
59 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  314 Bicycle Planet
60 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  329 Taleo Racing
61 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  317 TopSport
62 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  308 Third Pillar
63 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  340 third pillar
64 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  395 Godspeed Courier
65 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  364 Webcor/Alto Velo
66 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  365 Team Fremont/ FFBC p/b Chipotle
67 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  347 Folsom Bike Mercedes Benz
68 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427  306 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
69 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  323 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA 281420  389 Momentum
DNP Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA 58116  373 Momentum
DNP Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966  377 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  394 Momentum Racing LLC
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  398 Third Pillar
DNP Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  386 SJBC
DNP Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266  385 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  396 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA 297955  374 Fusion Sport USA
DNP Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA 136389  351 Fun Sport Bike
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  307 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  335 Fusion Sport
DNP Jason Herrick   San Francisco, CA 42306  332 SquadraSF
DNP Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  334 SJBC
DNP Blake James   Clovis, CA 326254  337 MOMENTUM RACING LLC
DNP Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  310 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  315 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA 287655  325 Topsport
DNP Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  331 Taleo Racing
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  303 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  301 Tieni Duro
DNP Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  380 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  381 bicyclelawyer/team compound
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  371 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  370 Michael David Vineyards Racing Team
DNP Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228  363 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  366 Squadra SF
DNP Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  339 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  346 Los Gatos
DNP Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  300 SJBC
DNP Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  311 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  886 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  833 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
3 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  817 Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  862 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Paul Dyrwal (2 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 254245  825 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 John Cavanaugh (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  816 HDR Lombardi Racing Team
7 David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091  801 Langtwins P/B Great Basin Imaging
8 Craig Roemer (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  874 Team Specialized Racing Masters
9 Jason Grefrath (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  836 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
10 Gregg Betonte (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  804 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
11 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  853 Team Specialized Racing Masters
12 David Levine (7 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  851 Taleo Racing
13 Gregory Gambetta (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  832 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
14 Unknown Rider     811 
15 Chris Courtney (9 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  818 San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Chris Espy (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  826 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
17 Lucas Paz (11 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  868 East Bay Velo Club
18 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  837 SquadraSF
19 Kerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA 34228  883 Rio Strada
20 Robb Floth (12 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340  828 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
21 Patrick McClurg (13 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  856 Mercedez Benz/Folsom Bike
22 Jesse Scatton (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 31445  877 East Sac Bike Shop
23 Steve Offerman (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  863 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698  810 Morgan Stanley
25 Roger Martin (14 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 276924  855 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Rann Valdez (3 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  890 Precision Stone Racing
27 Carl Hekkert (15 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  838 Form Fitness
28 Sascha Messner (4 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562  858 Taleo Racing
29 John Fritz (16 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  830 Michael David Winery Racing Team
30 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  807 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
31 Benjamin Albracht (17 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  800 gnarlube/landshark racing
32 Mitch Boehs (5 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  806 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
32 Robert Yeh (18 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 109421  900 East Bay Velo Club
33 Mike Nissen (6 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  861 Taleo Racing
34 Alvaro Mosquera (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  859 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  844 Team Specialized Racing Masters
36 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  897 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
37 John O'Neill (19 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 52722  865 team CLOVER
38 Brenon Daly (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  821 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
39 Jens Hillen (21 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  841 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
40 Jason Snovel (22 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  880 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
41 Toby Long (23 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 262539  852 Squadra SF
42 Francisco Padilla (24 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  867 taleo racing
43 Joshua Dapice (25 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  835 Kryki Sports
44 John Fairbanks (26 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  827 Morgan Stanley
45 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  866 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
46 Ron Callison (8 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870  813 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
47 Richard Bradley (27 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944  854 Rio Strada Racing
48 Steve Thomsen (28 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  887 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
49 Scott Derdenger (29 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  824 Divine Electric Nor Cal
50 Joseph Foster (30 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823  829 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
51 Michael Vetterli (31 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  892 Olympic Club
52 Jason Cruser (9 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  820 Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing
53 Leslie Oglesby (32 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  864 VOS Racing
54 James Herzman (10 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  840 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
55 Chris Callahan (11 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 242571  812 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
56 Dean Knudsen (33 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  847 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
57 Rick Lawton (12 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  850 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
58 Gus Platis (13 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  870 Rio Strada
59 Chris Carscadden (34 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  814 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
60 Matt Kramer (14 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  848 Lange Twins Winer p/b Great Basin Imaging
61 Michael Woodburn (15 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  898 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
62 Christopher Brown (16 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 254961  809 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  875 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS
DNP Ronald Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  872 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  896 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNP Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  891 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  894 Fun Sport Bikes
DNP James Walton (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 48414  895 SIXFIFTY RACING
DNP Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  893 Squadra SF
DNP Bubba Melcher (Cat2)   Reno, NV 23961  899 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Peter Tousignant (Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  889 Taleo Racing
DNP Sean Tompkins (Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546  888 SJBC
DNP Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  878 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Holger Steinbach (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  882 Iron Data Thirsty Bear
DNP Stanley Terusaki (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  885 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  876 SJBC
DNP Dan Tedford (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  884 SquadraSF
DNP Tony Reid (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  873 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Gregory Spanier (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  881 Taleo Racing
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554  879 Morgan Stanley
DNP Scott Peifer (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877  869 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  871 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Donald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  849 Team Specialized Racing masters
DNP Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  857 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP David Nader (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 175914  860 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNP Jason James (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  846 SquadraSF
DNP Allen Jackson (Cat3)   Sonora, CA 260263  845 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Dennis Hopp (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  843 SJBC
DNP David Del Rosso (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  822 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  842 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh (Cat2)   Yuba City, CA 62349  839 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Damian Gonzalez (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 178252  834 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP David Covington (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 46692  819 
DNP Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  823 Cycles Fanatic
DNP Bill Brier (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  808 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Ron Castia (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  815 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP John Gallagher (Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 304284  831 Taleo Racing
DNP Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  802 Momentum Cycling LLC
DNP Christopher Berry (Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  803 Team Sandals Resorts
DNP Givargis Betoshana (Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  805 FSB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Ziesing (1 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  549 Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Michael O'Rourke (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  531 SAFEWAY/PURERED CREATIVE/Bicycles Plus
3 Michael Pugh (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 28820  533 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  517 Echelon/Charity of Choice
5 Jonathan Laine (4 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  521 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Stephen McCaw (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  524 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Daniel Smith (6 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  538 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8 Rodney Spradlin (7 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  539 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Hans Gouwens (8 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  515 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Joe Amon (9 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366  500 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  547 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 John Conners (2 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 7573  535 Radsport Cycling Team
13 Lance Newey (3 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  528 Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus
14 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  519 CCT Central Coast Tire
15 Rick Morgan (4 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310  527 SJBC
16 Dan Palmer (5 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  532 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 David Montgomery (6 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  526 Truckee Bike team
18 Curtis Eastin (10 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 40657  509 SPR/Dayka hacket
19 Kevin Miller (7 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  525 Victory Velo Racing
20 Fred Schnaars (11 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  537 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 John Steggall (8 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 135891  540 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Irving Arguello (9 - Cat3)   Millbrae, CA 134895  501 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 Ken Todd (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  541 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Thomas Coulter (11 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  506 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
25 Steve Ward (12 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  546 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Richard Asturias (13 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  502 Tri Valley Velo
27 Michael Vella (14 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  545 Alto Velo Webcor Racing
28 Douglas Lindsay (15 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 21257  522 Truckee Bicycle Team
29 Mark Robertson (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  536 Taleo
30 Scott Hellam (17 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 287510  548 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
31 William Dunham (18 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162  508 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Christopher Kemp (19 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  518 Team City
33 John Hancock (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  516 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 R Todd Marshall (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936  523 Davis Bike Club
35 Rich Tabuso (21 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  534 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Eric LaFranchi (22 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575  520 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
37 Rod Fernandez (23 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 265576  510 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP John Ford (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 129994  513 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNP Shin Umeda (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  543 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Douglas Gonda (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  514 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Kevin Torbett (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  542 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Mark Vandenberghe (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  544 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Richard Nichols (Cat3)   Danville, CA 286421  529 KovarusWells Fargo
DNP Joseph Oliveri (Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  530 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael Audley (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  503 Team Fast Freddie
DNP John Berg (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  504 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Larry Knaus (Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 48681  505 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Michael Fine (Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  512 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Chris Courtney (Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  507 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Brian Fessenden (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 54692  511 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/SPECIALIZED

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  956 SJBC
2 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  958 Chico Corsa
3 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  951 SJBC
4 Andrew Levitt   Oakland, CA 338976  957 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  959 Team Swift
6 David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA 286747  955 SJBC
7 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  952 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
8 Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364  953 Team Swift
9 Calvin Hersey   Novato, CA 303353  954 Team Swift
DNP Curtis Trueblood   Davis, CA 331668  960 Davis Bike Club
DNP Lane Sturgeon     999 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  553 Team Swift
2 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  552 Team Swift
3 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  550 Team Swift
4 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV 348354  598 Kryki Sports
5 Evan Hudelson   Hughson, CA 368297  556 
DNP Ilya Verzhbinsky   San Francisco, CA 336164  555 Tieni Duro
DNP Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  599 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  554 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  952 Team Swift
2 Maxwell Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  954 Tieni Duro
3 Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  957 SJBC
4 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  951 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  958 SJBC
6 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  953 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
7 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  950 SJBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152  718 Tri Valley Velo
2 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  714 Tieni Duro
3 Maureen Murphy   Truckee, CA 336374  748 
4 Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  738 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Katie Bergen   Clovis, CA 334454  703 Pinnacle Womens Racing
6 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  719 Rio Strada Racing
7 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  710 Metromint Cycling
8 Jessica LaPonsey   San Francisco, CA 367422  728 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA 307981  740 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
10 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA 332412  711 Metromint Cycling
11 Sandra King   Livermore, CA 291804  727 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA 287236  729 Olympic Club
13 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  705 Team TIBCO II
14 Brooke Barnum-Roberts     702 Metromint Cycling
15 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  720 Team TIBCO II
16 Michelle Bandoni   San Jose, CA 305567  701 SJBC
17 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  717 Rio Strada Racing
18 Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  731 Taleo Racing
19 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 304152  735 Tri Valley Velo
20 Rebecca Reichardt   Woodland, CA 368903  734 Team Mad Cat
21 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  749 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22 Kate Uriz   Fremont, CA 329500  742 Tri Valley Velo
23 Lauren Cramer   Olympia, WA 323608  709 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
24 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  704 Fuji-Oval Racing
25 Trudi Hughes   Gold River, CA 221194  724 Rio Strada Racing
26 Sumer Jackson   Fresno, CA 367417  725 Pinnacle Women's Racing
27 Melissa Diede   Napa, CA 306548  712 Fuji Oval
28 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  707 Red Peloton
29 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  715 Team TIBCO II
30 Tamara Coulson     708 Madcat
31 Nicole Carlevato   Davis, CA 288533  706 Lange Twins Winery/GBI
32 Gritchelle Fallesgon   San Francisco, CA 366177  716 Team Roaring Mouse
33 Julie Pfeifle   Pleasanton, CA 368170  732 Tri Valley Velo
34 Janet Tsuji     741 Forward Motion Race Club
35 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880  733 Pinnacle Womens Racing
36 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  747 Pacific Crush Racing
DNP Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  700 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Christine Lin   Palo Alto, CA 365806  730 
DNP Avery Morin   Roseville, CA 266914  745 Team Grammo
DNP Rexanne Hughes   Sacramento, CA 365247  723 Rio Strada
DNP Sophie Ballo     746 
DNP Kristie Hankes   Clovis, CA 339342  722 Pinnacle Women's Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Keathley   Lodi, CA 335196  911 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
2 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA 328844  908 Metromint Cycling
3 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  906 Metromint Cycling
4 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  925 Red Racing
5 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  907 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
6 susan weston   Merced, CA 259428  921 Kevin's bikes
7 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  910 Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
8 Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  913 Pacific Crush Racing
9 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  909 Team One Racing
10 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  918 Team TIBCO II
11 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA 271750  900 Wells Fargo/Kovarus
12 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  923 Pacific Crush Racing
13 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  922 Team TIBCO II
14 Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473  927 Team TIBCO II
15 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  930 Metromint Cycling
16 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  924 Third Pillar
17 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  904 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  919 Touchstone Climbing
19 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  929 Touchstone Climbing
20 Kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA 273109  928 Oval Fuji Racing
21 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460  926 Team TIBCO II
22 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  920 Team TIBCO II
23 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  901 Team TIBCO II
DNP Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  902 Team TIBCO II
DNP Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  914 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  916 Team TIBCO II
DNP Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191  912 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587  915 Velo Bella
DNP Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978  949 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNP lisa james   Clovis, CA 339314  948 Pinnacle Women's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhae Shaw     838 Exergy Twenty12
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  834 Vanderkitten-Focus
3 Heather Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 289752  826 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO 224767  817 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Amber Gaffney   Claremont, CA 349836  809 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Sunshine Townsend (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 327398  844 Team TIBCO II
7 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  830 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA 276961  822 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  819 Metromint Cycling
10 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  806 
11 Moriah MacGregor     812 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
12 Amy Chandos (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  804 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
13 Judith Wexler (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  842 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
14 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  836 Metromint Cycling
15 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  803 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
16 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  807 Vanderkitten-Focus
17 Johanna Trueblood (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  824 RED Racing
18 Tanja Meyer Tamguney (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 284176  829 Red Racing
19 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014  843 
20 Kim Wik (6 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  827 Team
21 Lucia Mokres (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  814 Los Gatos
22 Jennie Phillips (8 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  818 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Lisa Mueller (9 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  816 Metromint Cycling
24 Joanna Bechtel (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  802 Metromint Cycling
25 Korina Huizar (11 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  828 Metromint Cycling
26 Tammy Wallace (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693  835 Think Finace Racing
27 Josephine Morgan (13 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  815 Touchstone Climbing
28 Amanda Seigle (14 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  821 Metromint Cycling
29 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896  831 Metromint Cycling
30 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  833 Wheelworks Racing
31 April Hamlin (15 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  810 Los Gatos
32 Anna Davenport (16 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 198809  837 Los Gatos
DNP Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  841 Red Racing
DNP Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  839 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Heather Nielson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  832 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  800 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  825 Metromint Cycling
DNP Fiona Strouts (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  823 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  840 Team Tibco II
DNP Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  813 RED Racing
DNP Amy Russo (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  820 Team Affinity/Sycomp
DNP Heather Lipana (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  811 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  801 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNP Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  808 los gatos
DNP Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA 256919  805 Primal/Map My Ride Pro Women's Team

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieran Devere   Madera, CA 320236  279 
DNP Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  260 Team Swift

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  282 HDR p/b Lombardi's Sports
2 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  280 Los Gatos
3 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  281 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee