Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
3 Andres Diaz Corrales (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334670   
4 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
5 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187   
6 Tommy Nankervis (1 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438   
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
9 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
10 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
11 Christian Helmig (2 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
12 Eric Marcotte (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
13 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
14 Mike Olheiser (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
15 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
16 Alejandro Borrajo (4 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
17 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
18 Andrew Bajadali (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Travis Mccabe (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
20 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   
21 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
22 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
23 Daniel Holt (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
24 Connor McCutcheon (6 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25 Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
26 Jeremy Powers (6 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA 117328   
27 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
28 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
29 Luis Devila      
30 Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
31 Carlos Alzate Escobar (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672   
32 Austin Allison (8 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
33 Frank Pipp (7 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
34 Cole House (8 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
35 Michael Woell (9 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
36 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
37 Devan Dunn (10 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
38 Josh Yeaton (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
39 Chris Baldwin (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
40 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
41 Lee Muse (12 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
42 HectorHugo Rangel      
43 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
44 Ricardo VanderVelde      
45 Cesar Grajales (10 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA 401944   
46 Mike Creed (11 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
47 Bobby Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
48 Ryan Wills   Austin, TX 381173   
49 Chris Uberti (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
50 Tim Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
51 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
52 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
53 Zack Allison (14 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
54 Mike Stone (12 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441   Hincapie Development team
55 JeanMichel Lachance (15 - Cat1)    401945   Latino Cycling Team
56 Brandon Feehery (16 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
57 Tyler Brandt (17 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
58 Peter Hurst (18 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
59 Jonathan Toftoy (19 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
60 Liam Donoghue (20 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   xXx Racing
61 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
62 Thomas Jondall (21 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091   White Mountain Road Club
63 Luca Damiani (13 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
64 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
65 Tony Olson (22 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
66 Christian Parrett (23 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179   
67 Zachary Davies (14 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
68 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411   Team Type 1
69 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
70 Diego Sandoval (24 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
71 Dan Harm   Seattle 209022   ABD Cycling Club
72 Nicholas Coil (25 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
73 Joseph Welsh (26 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 259649   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
74 Colton Jarisch (27 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
75 Shawn Gravois (28 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
76 Matt Gorter      
77 Ricky Gargiulo (29 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
78 Alex Meyer (30 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
79 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab Cycling Team
80 James Stangeland (31 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
81 Brandon Krawczyk (32 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
82 Adam Froemming (33 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
83 Branden Russell (34 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
84 Evan Burkhart (35 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
85 Josh Gillingham      
86 Kyle Knott (36 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
87 Kip Spaude (37 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
88 Chris Monteleone (15 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
89 Tomas Roba (38 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
90 Gevan Samuel (39 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
91 Chris Doig (40 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
92 Joshua Roeser (41 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
93 Chad Hartley (16 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   RACC pb GG
94 Jens Brabbit (42 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
95 Austin Vinton (43 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
96 Dylan Jones (44 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
97 Andrew Minier (45 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
98 Michael Dziedzic (46 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
99 Braden Bingham (47 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
100 Nick Traggis (48 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
101 Steve Weller (49 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
102 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036   
103 David Zimmermann (50 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Freewheel Bike
104 Wes Holloway (51 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
105 Justin Williams (52 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
2 Emilia Fahlin    358261   
3 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Jackie Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Exergy TWENTY12
5 Julie Beveridge      
6 Denise Ramsden      
7 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
8 Janel Holcomb (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 255006   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
10 Megan Guarnier (1 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA 210981   
11 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   TIBCO to The Top
12 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
13 Lindsay Myers (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
14 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
15 Ingrid Drexel      
16 Theresa CliffRyan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Exergy TWENTY12
17 Brianna Walle (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
18 Jasmin Hurikino      
19 AmyAlison Dombroski (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246803   
20 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Exergy Twenty12
21 Kristin Mcgrath   Boise, ID 247577   Exergy Twenty12
22 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita Racing
23 Veronique Fortin      
24 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
25 Loren Rowney      
26 Heather LoganSprenger      
27 Heather Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28 Samantha Schneider (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
29 Erin Burton (2 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
30 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
31 Veronica Leal      
32 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   
33 Amber Gaffney (4 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
34 Jenny Rios      
35 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
36 Briana Clark (5 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
37 Sarah Sturm (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
38 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
39 Terra James (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
40 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Kathryn Hunter (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
42 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
43 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Vanderkitten-Focus
44 Amity Elliot (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda
45 Nicole Whitburn      
46 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746   Pedal Power Team-MA
47 Joy Mcculloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
48 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   MVP Health Care Cycling
49 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski      
50 Sarah Fader (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
51 Julie Cutts (9 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
52 Annie Ewart    380329   
53 Alexsis Ryan (10 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
54 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239   MVP Health Care Cycling
55 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
56 Allison Bevridge      
57 Anne-Marie Morin      
58 Jennifer Purcell (4 - Pro)   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
59 Rebecca Werner   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
60 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
61 Holly Breck (11 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
62 Catherine Johnson (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
63 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
64 Katie Quinn (13 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
65 Zoe Reker (5 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   ISCorp Cycling Team
66 Bridie O'Donnell      
67 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   
68 Abby Ruess (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
69 Lindsey Durst (7 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694   ISCorp Cycling Team
70 Jenn Perricone (8 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp Cycling Team
71 Lauren DeCrescenzo (9 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee