Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
2 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
3 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
4 Frank Pipp (1 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
5 Bobby Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
6 Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
7 Mike Olheiser (2 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
8 Andres Diaz      
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes (3 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
11 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 Jose Antogna (4 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 365081   
13 Mike Friedman   Golden, CO 135475   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830   
15 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
16 Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
17 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
18 Mike Creed (5 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
19 Christian Helmig (2 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
20 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
21 Joseph Schmalz (3 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
22 Sean Sullivan (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 367520   Elbowz Racing
23 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
24 Jonathan Toftoy (5 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25 Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
26 Eric Marcotte (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
27 Chris Baldwin (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
28 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
29 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
30 Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
31 Heath Blackgrove (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
32 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
33 James Stangeland (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
34 Austin Allison (9 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
35 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
36 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187   
37 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
38 Cesar Grajales (7 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA 401944   
39 Travis Mccabe (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
40 Kyle Wamsley (8 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157   
41 Shawn Gravois (11 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
42 HectorHugo Rangel      
43 Connor McCutcheon (12 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Tommy Nankervis (9 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438   
45 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab Cycling Team
46 Dan Harm   Seattle 209022   ABD Cycling Club
47 Logan Loader-Mooney (10 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
48 Andrew Bajadali (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
49 Ricky Gargiulo (13 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
50 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411   Team Type 1
51 Josh Gillingham      
52 Luis Devila      
53 Guido Palma      
54 Zack Allison (14 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
55 Lee Muse (15 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
56 Thomas Jondall (16 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091   White Mountain Road Club
57 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
58 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
59 Colton Jarisch (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
60 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   NorEast Cycling
61 david lozano riba    377953   
62 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
63 Carlos Alzate      
64 JeanMichel Lachance (18 - Cat1)    401945   Latino Cycling Team
65 Luca Damiani (12 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
66 Liam Donoghue (19 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   xXx Racing
67 Andrew Dahlheim (13 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
68 Austin Vinton (20 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
69 Joseph Welsh (21 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 259649   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
70 Ricardo VanderVelde      
71 Jeremy Powers (14 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA 117328   
72 Chris Uberti (22 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
73 Cole House (15 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
74 Wes Holloway (23 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
75 Ivan Dominguez (24 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   
76 Tyler Karnes (16 - Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   Hincapie Development team
77 Mike Stone (17 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441   Hincapie Development team
78 Ryan Wills   Austin, TX 381173   
79 Evan Fader (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
80 Joshua Roeser (26 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
81 Diego Sandoval (27 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
82 George Cyrus (28 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
83 Peter Hurst (29 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
84 Christian Parrett (30 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179   
85 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
86 Tim Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
87 Zachary Davies (18 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
88 Tomas Roba (31 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
89 Michael Dziedzic (32 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
90 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
91 Ben Zawacki (19 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
92 Daniel Holt (33 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
93 Chris Monteleone (20 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
94 Nick Traggis (34 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
95 Andre Vandenberg (35 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
96 Jens Brabbit (36 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
97 Alejandro Borrajo (21 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
98 Tyler Brandt (37 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
99 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
100 Pete Custer (38 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
101 Steve Weller (39 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
102 Michael Woell (40 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
103 Josh Yeaton (41 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
104 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
105 Alexander Gonzalez      
106 Nick Ramirez (42 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749   Enzo's-PSIMET
107 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling Team
108 Brandon Feehery (43 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
109 Nick Schreiber (44 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
110 Justin Williams (45 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
111 Chad Hartley (22 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   RACC pb GG
112 Tony Olson (46 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
113 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
114 Emile Abraham (47 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Latino Cycling Team
115 Matt Gorter      
116 Parker Kyzer (23 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324   Hincapie Development team
117 Chad Adair   Austin, TX 381172   
118 Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036   
119 Nicholas Coil (48 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
120 Andrew Crater (49 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
121 Derek Goerke (50 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
122 Chris Doig (51 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
123 Adam Carr (24 - Pro)   Colchester, VT 208854   Twin Six
124 Kip Spaude (52 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
125 Dylan Jones (53 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
126 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
127 Wes Kline (54 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 283449   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
128 Brandon Krawczyk (55 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
129 Andrew Minier (56 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
130 Evan Burkhart (57 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
131 Branden Russell (58 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
132 Ben Damhoff (59 - Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
133 Braden Bingham (60 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
134 Kyle Knott (61 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
135 Alex Meyer (62 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
136 Zach Bergh (63 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Metromint Cycling
137 David Zimmermann (64 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Freewheel Bike
138 Gevan Samuel (65 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
139 Adam Froemming (66 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
140 Craig Streit (67 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
141 Jerome Townsend (25 - Pro)   Princeton, MA 196503   Mock Orange Bikes
142 Stradford Helms (68 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828   Team Type 1- Development

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
2 Jackie Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Exergy TWENTY12
3 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
4 Janel Holcomb (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 255006   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Kristin Mcgrath   Boise, ID 247577   Exergy Twenty12
6 Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Denise Ramsden      
8 Brianna Walle (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
9 Emilia Fahlin    358261   
10 Amber Gaffney (3 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
11 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Exergy TWENTY12
12 Leah Kirchmann    380328   
13 Annie Ewart    380329   
14 Julie Beveridge      
15 Heather LoganSprenger      
16 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita Racing
17 Kathryn Hunter (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
18 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
19 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Theresa CliffRyan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Exergy TWENTY12
21 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
22 Veronique Fortin      
23 Loren Rowney      
24 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
25 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   TIBCO to The Top
26 Veronica Leal      
27 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
28 Bridie O'Donnell      
29 Julie Cutts (5 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Jasmin Hurikino      
31 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   
32 Amity Elliot (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda
33 Raquel Miller (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594   Houlihan Lokey
34 Erin Burton (2 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
35 Allison Bevridge      
36 Rebecca Werner   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
37 Briana Clark (7 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
38 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
39 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Exergy Twenty12
40 Lindsay Myers (1 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
41 Megan Guarnier (2 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA 210981   
42 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Vanderkitten-Focus
43 Nicole Whitburn      
44 Heather Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
45 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
46 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
47 Samantha Schneider (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
48 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49 Mayra delRocioRocha      
50 Jenny Rios      
51 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
52 Karlee Gendron      
53 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
54 Lauren DeCrescenzo (4 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
55 Courteney Lowe      
56 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
57 Elizabeth Lauer (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
58 Nik Vogler      
59 Jasmine Hansen (6 - Cat2)   Grimes Ia 361078   
60 Zoe Reker (7 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   ISCorp Cycling Team
61 Katie Quinn (8 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
62 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746   Pedal Power Team-MA
63 AmyAlison Dombroski (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246803   
64 Holly Breck (10 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
65 Ingrid Drexel      
66 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
67 Virginie Gauthier      
68 Jennifer Reither (11 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585   Vanderkitten-Focus
69 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   
70 Laura Meadley      
71 AnaTeresa Casas      
72 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   MVP Health Care Cycling
73 Terra James (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
74 Amy Mcguire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
75 Katie Spittlehouse    381047   
76 Anne-Marie Morin      
77 Jenn Perricone (9 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp Cycling Team
78 Casey Kelly (10 - Cat2)   Elma, NY 324662   MVP Health Care Cycling
79 Lindsey Durst (11 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694   ISCorp Cycling Team
80 Jennifer Purcell (4 - Pro)   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
81 Catherine Johnson (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
82 Sarah Sturm (12 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
83 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski      
84 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239   MVP Health Care Cycling
85 Abby Ruess (13 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
86 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
87 Alexsis Ryan (13 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
88 Rachel Byus (14 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
89 Sarah Fader (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
90 Joy Mcculloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
91 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
92 Stephanie Bunnett (15 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
93 Trina Jacobson (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Revolution/Zoca
94 Alice Wallet      
95 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140   Vanderkitten-Focus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee