Race Results for
SECCC Road Championships
Brevard, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Adams (1 - Cat4)   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934   King
2 Carter Luck (1 - Cat3)   Harrisburg, PA 354296   Lees McRae
3 Park Baker   Brevard, NC 224953   Brevard
4 Colin Enfinger   Newton, GA 367959   Georgia Southern
5 Brad Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
6 William Mehta   London 366886   Virginia Intermont
7 Zac Cummings   Banner Elk, NC 302203   Lees McRae
8 Dakota Smith (2 - Cat3)   Glade Spring, VA 366728   Virginia Intermont
9 Jake Mills (2 - Cat4)   Mars Hill 367608   Mars Hill
10 Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   Mars Hill
11 Reid Yoder (3 - Cat4)   Hoagland, IN 292586   King

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Powell (1 - Cat4)   Kingsland Ga 325554   Georgia Southern
2 Chris Esposito (1 - Cat3)   Gorham, ME 279637   Lees McRae
3 Jeffrey Millich (2 - Cat4)   Saint Marys 359090   Georgia Southern
4 Daniel Jardin   Mexico, NY 299029   Lees McRae
5 Casey Stallard (2 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 306154   King
6 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238   College of Charleston
7 Gabriel Suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830   Florida State
8 Austin Ulich (3 - Cat4)   Athens Ga 377671   Georgia
9 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753   Clemson
10 Keith Marek      Brevard
11 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881   Georgia Tech
12 Barry Wilcox III (4 - Cat4)   Olney, MD 275683   Mars Hill
13 Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   Alabama
14 Christian DiCenso (5 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 338118   Georgia Tech
15 Joe Liston (3 - Cat3)   Limerick, PA 340484   Lees McRae

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lees McRae
2 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   College of Charleston
3 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649   Lees McRae
4 Sebastian Scherf   Mars Hill, NC 338884   Mars Hill
5 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979   Cumberland
6 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Florida
7 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   Florida
8 E. Julian Cabra (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979   King
9 Ben Grier (1 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
10 Caleb Welborn (2 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937   Brevard
11 Alex Jensen (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 287067   King
12 Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388   Mars Hill
13 Brian Ellison (2 - Cat3)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Lees McRae
14 Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374   King
15 Trevor MaClean   Westport, CT 274283   Lees McRae
16 Tim Jenkinson (2 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110   Mars Hill
17 Gregory Buker (3 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 325948   Florida State
18 Wyatt Briggs (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 271559   Brevard
19 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317   Cumberland
20 Logan Luker (4 - Cat2)   Lebanon, TN 226312   Cumberland

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emmeline Richards   Statesboro, GA 339422   Georgia Southern
2 Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313   King
3 Wren Humphrey   Saint Augustine, FL 366834   Florida State
4 Mackenzie Filippi (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 318886   Lees McRae
5 Therese Jacobsen (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, VA 366735   Virginia Intermont
6 CaSarah Gilliam   Lebanon, TN 367203   Cumberland
7 Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC 358133   Mars Hill
8 Ashley Chambliss   Fortson, GA 344718   Georgia
9 Camille Beasley   Athens, GA 341344   Georgia
10 Amy Thompson   Abingdon, VA 350748   Virginia Intermont
11 Jamie Grigsby   Bristol, TN 367079   King
12 Sarah Welch (2 - Cat4)   Murphy Nc 366751   Virginia Intermont

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896   Lees McRae
2 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Lees McRae
3 Mariske Strauss   Mars Hill, NC 364880   Mars Hill
4 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill
5 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   Lees McRae
6 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237   Florida State
7 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   Lees McRae
8 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   Florida State
9 Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL 278046   Mars Hill
10 Morganne Endicott (1 - Cat4)   Lebanon , TN 299374   Cumberland
11 Stephanie Cucaz (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville 288099   King
12 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264   Mars Hill
13 Kyrstin Bluhm   Nashville, TN 271181   Cumberland
14 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312   Union

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee